2A District Qualifiers by Team

13 Qualifiers
SOLON- Aidan Dall, Bryce West, Drew West, Christian Haight, Ben Carr, Zack Bevans, Graeson Dall, Trevor Nelson, Mike Hoyle, Dillon Diltz, Jackson Walker, Zach Wegmann, Tyler Linderbaum
WASHINGTON- Walker Ikerd, Garrett Ikerd, Dillon Sanders, Kyle Anderson, Andrew Waite, Austin Hazelett, Trey Van Weelden, Tristian Westphal-Edwards, Logan Escher, Collin Murphy, Karlton Skubal, Tanner Murphy, Mitchell Huisenga


Chase Shiltz

Chase Shiltz’s Creston team will head to Districts with 11 wrestlers


11 Qualifiers
CRESTON/O-M- Brodie Starlin, Jacob Goodson, Cade Vicker, Kelby Luther, Trevor Marlin, Mitchel Swank, Kolby Tomas, Chase Shiltz, Jackson Mikkelsen, Kadon Hulett, Cody Tanner
BALLARD- Alex Bangs, Jim Chism, Jarrett Miller, Skyler Noftsger, Tate Battani, John Fulk, Kenton Brekke, Ben Lee, Seth Moore, Joe Hofbauer, Colin Anderson



10
Qualifiers
DENVER-TRIPOLI- Gabe Lewis, Blake Steege, Riley Wright, Caleb Wilson, John Ebaugh, Cael Krueger, Brady Brocka, Trever Dorn, Keenan Bahlmann, Brock Farley
ASSUMPTION- Trenton McDonough, Jacob Felderman, Sean Casey, Matt Robertson, Julien Broderson, Brock Timmons, Peter Laubenthal, Seth Adrain, Noah Broderson, Nolan Melchert



9 Qualifiers
CLARION-GOLDFIELD- Tyler Stein, Connor Johnson, Tanner Abbas, Dakota Hennigar, Reymundo Vasquez, Sam Wigans, Mason Carpenter, Ben Powers, Spencer Trenary



8 Qualifiers
CRESTWOOD- Matthew Slifka, Kaden Anderlik, Ryan Steffen, Colter Bye, Chris Guest, Trae Pecinovsky, Trevor Trende, Jacob Knutson
NEW HAMPTON- Dylan Robinson, Mason Cleveland, Michael Millage, Noah Fye, Keaton Geerts, Ryan Gorman, Noah Glaser, Noah Hopp
GILBERT- Sinjin Briggs, Stephen Shuka, Brock Harris, Jacob Larimore, Eric Swart, Aiden Carr, Christian Harder, Eli Harris
CHARLES CITY- Wanya Pace, Carter Proffitt, Nate Lasher, Dylan Koresh, Alex Koehler, Sam Niichel, Aaron Maloy, Luke Hillegas
OSAGE- Joe Jacob, Nolan Byrnes, Brody Roll, Mitchell Schotanus, Derek Fox, Zach Williams, Brock Jennings, Caleb Ring
ALBIA- Michael Thomas, Aden Reeves, Dominick Morris, Bryce McKim, Kyle Sinnott, Ben Mason, Terrin Padilla, Brett Martin
MOUNT VERNON- Jack Streicher, Ryan Clark, Justin Light, Tony Garcia, Paul Ryan, Sam Moore, Jack Cochrane, Tristan Wirfs
WEST LIBERTY- Will Esmoil, Talen Dengler, Coy Ruess, Noah Bierman, Justis Dengler, Austin Beaver, Joe Kelly, Bryce Esmoil
SERGEATN BLUFF-LUTON- Nate Curry, Ethan Kempema, Brayden Curry, Easton Graff, Alex Freiberg, Kyle Benson, Fidel Torres, Calvin Sterk



7 Qualifiers
WILLIAMSBURG- Grayson Kesterson, Jalen Schropp, Garrett Jenson, Dylan Caskey, Cavin Malloy, Josh Holub, Logan Knutson
EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG- Sage Walker, Alex Hanna, Dakota Boyer, Joey Boyer, Dalton Griffiths, Gaige Berryman, Austin Angle
ATLANTIC-CAM- Kole Hansen, Carter Cox, Chase McLaren, Cale Roller, Drake Roller, Zac Stork, John McConkey
RED OAK- Johnathon Erp, Cam Vanderhoof, Michael Gomez, Tyler McMann, Carter Maynes, Thomas Bentley, Carlos Guerra
SH-BCLUW- Taylor Kolthoff, Ian Showers, Hunter Allen, Josiah Dorow, Ryland DuChane, Caleb Engle, Ryne Fuller
SAYDEL- Mike Moore, Cody Lehman, Klayton Keller, Chance Rice, Devon Van Houten, Trevor Sprague, Hunter Jesse
WINTERSET- Bryce Hatten, Jack West, Kruise Klburz, Blake Ryerson, Justin Smith, Connor Van Pelt, Bradley Tolley
CENTRAL LYON/GLR- Gable Seiperda, Mitch Van Beek, Caleb Kramer, Byrce Vande Weerd, Bryce Bickerstaff, Kolton Bus, Austin Winkel
SPIRIT LAKE PARK- Joe Waters, Kyler Dunn, Isaac Dixon, Spencer Newman, Kyler Rieck, John Tuttle, Dakoda Powell
HUMBOLDT- Cresten Craven, Zach Kollmorgen, Joey Busse, Elijah Torres, Jaden Kampen, Gus Arnold, Justin Jones
WEBSTER CITY- Trey Nelson, Drake Doolittle, Carson Hartnett, Luke Rohmiller, Zane Williams, Caleb Olson, James Cherry



6 Qualifiers
HARLAN- Lucas Carter, Oscar Olmos, Jacob Wingert, Nick Foss, James Erlbacher, Aaron Johannsen
VAN METET/EARLHAM- Colby Wiederholt, Quinn Corcoran, Caleb Swalla, Caleb Button, Colton Golwitzer, Derrin Sesker
SOUTH TAMA- Brady Fritz, Tanner Probasco, Colton Vest, Isaac Judge, Dalton Rosenberg, Kyle Kucera
BECKMAN CATHOLIC- Grant Hoeger, Jake Recker, Cody Feldman, Luke Hageman, Owen Grover, Luke Funke
WAHLERT- Grant Oberfoell, Kolton Bartow, Zach Kemp, Boone McDermott, Dino Onyeukwu, Blake Bradley
BISHOP HEELAN- Joe Vondrak, Brennan Todd, Luke Martin, Jesse Lease, Diego Samaniego, Dustin Samaniego
MOC-FLOYD VALLEY- Johnny Hua, Cesar Sandoval, Logan Koedam, Matt Dahl, Conner Huss, Travis TeGrotenhuis
SOUTHEAST VALLEY- Coledon Bethel, Sam Hemmestad, Trey Lawrence, Kaelan Lundberg, Kyler Fisher, Clayton McFarland
ALGONA- Cameron Peterson, Cole Johnson, Carson Devine, Austin Chase, Dominick Etherington, Josh Wegener
POCAHONTAS- Jacob Mielke, Shea Ruffridge, Clayton Reis, Tyler Reis, Philip Minkler, Tim Elliott



5
Qualifiers
INDEPENDENCE- Matthew Doyle, Tanner Erickson-Dale, Cole Davis, Peyton Nolting, Hunter Crawford
VINTON-SHELLSBURG- Carter Weeks, Luke Radeke, Scott Betterton, Dylan Wagner, Kort Johnson
EAST MARSHALL- Nick Meling, Dawson Riemenschneider, Lansin Lacina, Noah Bandstra, Cole Nauman
PCM- Payton Drake, Chase Shirk, Xavier Miller, Lucas Roland, Jarron Trausch
CENTERVILLE- Kayden Kauzarich, Ethan Wagner, Tiger Terpstra, Stephen Wardlow, Kade Warren
CENTRAL DEWITT- Tyler Bossom, Kyle Irwin, Ira Kuehn, Reece Westphal, Nick Smith
SPENCER- Cade Hopkins, TJ Arnold, Eric Beehler, Brody Kacmarynski, Nic Hoefling



4 Qualifiers
UNION- Jack Thomsen, Derek Holschlag, Payton Pelke, Michael Ahrendsen
DECORAH- Philip Ihde, Isaiah Mitchell, Daniel Ott, Andy Lillegraven
OELWEIN- Austin Parmely, Carter Block, Bryan Graves, Austin Duffy
FAIRFIELD- Jonah Cooper, Dallas Peebler, Michael Fritz, Brendon Lunsford
KEOKUK- Ashton Meyers, Brant O’Shea, Matt Wyatt, Jerry Glenn
KUEMPER CATHOLIC- Tim Sibbel, Zak Hulsing, Lucas Lampe, Nathan Becker
GRINNELL- Brock Beck, Dalton Gosselink, Alex Farmer, Brett Clayton
KNOXVILLE- Joe Hollinrake, Riley Spaur, Matthew Landsperger, Chase Bellon
CENTRAL DECATUR- Wyatt Dale, Kade Kelso, Chance Masters, Trace Carson
WEST DELAWARE- Ryan Phillips, Mason Gillihan, Mitchel Mangold, Harrison Goebel
MAQUOKETA- Justin Holst, Lucas Davison, Abe Michel, Trevor Bickford
CHEROKEE- Mason Hill, Travis Steffans, Matt Stines, Tyler Zeimen
WOODWARD-GRANGER- Gabriel Yingst, Austin Scharlau, Tanner Vermaas, Cody Fisher
CLEAR LAKE- Eric Faught, Braxton Doebel, Ryan Leisure, Dalton Mennenga



3
Qualifiers
CENTER POINT-URBANA- Caleb Fuessley, Adam Hansen, Chase Boddicker
NORTH FAYETTE VALLEY- Gunner Rodgers, Jordan Baumler, Ethan Lape
PERRY- Kaleb Olejniczak, Zachary Thompson, Zach Stewart
BEDFORD/LENOX- Jared Hensley, Drew Venteicher, Sam McMillin
SHENANDOAH- Kyle Owens, Nick Dickerson, Cole Nebel
WEST MARSHALL- Jake Vawter, Hunter Pfantz, Ben Krafta
ESTHERVILLE LINCOLN CENTRAL- Jason Peta, Lincoln Coakley, Cole Anderson
SIOUX CENTER- Jaren Pierce, Caleb Kempema, Elijah Van’t Hof
GREENE COUNTY- Garrett Tasler, Isaiah Yoder, Hunter Ruth


2 Qualifiers
BENTON COMMUNITY- Brody Scheer, Blade Durbala
CLEAR CREEK-AMANA- Quinn Murphy, Andrew Rohret
COLUMBUS/WMU- Jarod Kadel, Tucker Morrison
MID-PRAIRIE- Duncan McCain, Visouth Peterschmidt
ADM- Andrew Flora, Nolan Harsh
CLARINDA- Austin Gutknecht, Chance Strough
SOUTHWEST IOWA- Coltn Hauschild, Thomas Wilson
HAMPTON-DUMONT- Isaac Shelton, Dalton Chipp
IOWA FALLS-ALDEN- Dante Tacchia, Michael Kent
BONDURANT-FARRAR- Austin Nash, Louis Long
CHARITON- Gabe Ruepke, Tyler Good
CLARKE- Jonathan Bair, Nathan Bair
ANAMOSA- Morgan Rowley, Haiden Smith
MONTICELLO- Alaina Sunlin, Chase Luensman
EAST SAC COUNTY- Dawson Mack, Garret Bruce
BOYDEN-HUL/ROCK VALLEY- Austin Rozeboom, Don Kraai
SHELDON-SO- Dakota Peters, Luke Jenness
GARNER-HAYFIELD- Austin Case, Conner Shaw


1 Qualifier
GRNT- Tanner Calderwood
WAUKON- Blain Swenson
NORTH POLK- Grant Cory
APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG- Jack Maitland
CAMANCHE- Nate Thoms
ROLAND-STORY- Zach Anderson
FOREST CITY- Kristian Gunderson



0 Qualifiers

DAVIS COUNTY
WEST BURLINGTON/ND
CMB
NORTHEAST GOOSE LAKE

Advertisements

One thought on “2A District Qualifiers by Team

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.