Iowa/USA State championships final results

Carter Fousek

 

PeeWee – 35
1st Place – Blake Munson of Unattached
2nd Place – Karsyn Trainer of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Blake Munson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Karsyn Trainer (Unattached) (TF 18-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Blake Munson (Unattached) won by major decision over Karsyn Trainer (Unattached) (Maj 21-11)
Round 3

PeeWee – 40
1st Place – Taeven Lust of Unattached
2nd Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli Wrestling
3rd Place – Ryder Bachman of Team Porcelli Wrestling
4th Place – Jeremiah Davis of Unattached
5th Place – Leo Block of Unattached
6th Place – Curtis Temple of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taeven Lust (Unattached) won by decision over Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by major decision over Jeremiah Davis (Unattached) (Maj 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Leo Block (Unattached) won by decision over Curtis Temple (Unattached) (Dec 12-5)

PeeWee – 45
1st Place – Rydge Sterna of Unattached
2nd Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Kannan Kurtz of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – KoyKoy Miller of Wilton Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kannan Kurtz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over KoyKoy Miller (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 1 – Rydge Sterna (Unattached) won by injury default over Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) (Inj. 1:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Kannan Kurtz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Rydge Sterna (Unattached) won by fall over KoyKoy Miller (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Rydge Sterna (Unattached) won by fall over Kannan Kurtz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3 – Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over KoyKoy Miller (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

PeeWee – 50
1st Place – Owen Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Gavin McDermott of Unattached
3rd Place – Ryker Calkins of Unattached
4th Place – Jaxon Wild of Unattached
5th Place – Hayden Smith of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Owen Thomas (Unattached) won by fall over Jaxon Wild (Unattached) (Fall 2:17)
Round 1 – Gavin McDermott (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Unattached) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryker Calkins (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Unattached) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 – Owen Thomas (Unattached) won by decision over Gavin McDermott (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gavin McDermott (Unattached) won by fall over Ryker Calkins (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3 – Jaxon Wild (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Unattached) (Fall 0:30)
Round 4
Round 4 – Ryker Calkins (Unattached) won by fall over Jaxon Wild (Unattached) (Fall 1:38)
Round 4 – Owen Thomas (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Unattached) (Fall 0:08)
Round 5
Round 5 – Owen Thomas (Unattached) won by fall over Ryker Calkins (Unattached) (Fall 1:35)
Round 5 – Gavin McDermott (Unattached) won by fall over Jaxon Wild (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)

PeeWee – 55
1st Place – Brooxton Lundgren of Unattached
2nd Place – Karter Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Liam Lause of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Brooxton Lundgren (Unattached) won by fall over Liam Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Karter Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Liam Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brooxton Lundgren (Unattached) won by fall over Karter Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 0:17)

PeeWee – 60
1st Place – Sully Thompson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Sully Thompson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sully Thompson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Johnathan Thompson of Unattached
4th Place – Jessen Whitehead of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 1 – Johnathan Thompson (Unattached) won by major decision over Jessen Whitehead (DC Elite) (Maj 14-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Jessen Whitehead (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Johnathan Thompson (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Johnathan Thompson (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3 – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jessen Whitehead (DC Elite) (Dec 7-3)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Kaleb Gordon of Unattached
2nd Place – Wesley Ross of DC Elite
3rd Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Troy McQuillen of Wilton Wrestling Club
5th Place – Liam Fitzgibbon of Wilton Wrestling Club
6th Place – Finn Callahan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaleb Gordon (Unattached) won by decision over Wesley Ross (DC Elite) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Troy McQuillen (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Liam Fitzgibbon (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Finn Callahan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jared Glendening of DC Elite
3rd Place – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jon Gonzalez of Unattached
5th Place – Cain Rodgers of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Teage Pepper of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Glendening (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jon Gonzalez (Unattached) (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cain Rodgers (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Teage Pepper (Unattached) (Fall 1:40)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Ries of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Kellen McKenna of Dubuque Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tj Lovell of Unattached
6th Place – Kash Johnson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Ries (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kellen McKenna (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tj Lovell (Unattached) won by decision over Kash Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Unattached
4th Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Landon Wainwright of Unattached
6th Place – Adrian Melendez of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cale Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jeremiah Roberson (Unattached) won by fall over Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Wainwright (Unattached) won by forfeit over Adrian Melendez (Unattached) (FF)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Tyler Schoer of Wapsie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brett Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Nolan Dao of DC Elite
4th Place – Gable Underbakke of Unattached
5th Place – Connor Hill of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Barringer of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Schoer (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brett Johnson (Unattached) (Fall 2:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Dao (DC Elite) won by decision over Gable Underbakke (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor Hill (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Barringer (Unattached) (Dec 10-6)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Marshall Sheldon of City High MatPac Club
3rd Place – Braydon Dutton of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Marshall Sheldon (City High MatPac Club) won by major decision over Braydon Dutton (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Marshall Sheldon (City High MatPac Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (Unattached) (Fall 2:30)

Bantam – 80
1st Place – Dane Ballou of Unattached
2nd Place – Koy Smith of Wilton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabriel Augustine of Unattached
4th Place – Layne Hearne of MWC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Dane Ballou (Unattached) won by fall over Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:44)
Round 1 – Koy Smith (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Augustine (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Koy Smith (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 – Dane Ballou (Unattached) won by fall over Gabriel Augustine (Unattached) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabriel Augustine (Unattached) won by fall over Layne Hearne (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3 – Dane Ballou (Unattached) won by fall over Koy Smith (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Bantam – 90
1st Place – Tate Sherwood of DC Elite
2nd Place – Zachary Boevers of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Ryne Dobson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) won by fall over Ryne Dobson (Unattached) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) won by decision over Zachary Boevers (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zachary Boevers (Back 2 Basics) won by medical forfeit over Ryne Dobson (Unattached) (MFF)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Cael McCabe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Landon Gottschalk of Dubuque Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nickolus McCrea of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tegan Jones of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael McCabe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Landon Gottschalk (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nickolus McCrea (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tegan Jones (Unattached) (Fall 0:58)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Carter Pearson of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kendall Kurtz of DC Elite
3rd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
5th Place – Jaiden Moody of Team Porcelli Wrestling
6th Place – Cohen Wolford of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Pearson (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaiden Moody (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cohen Wolford (Unattached) (FF)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli Wrestling
3rd Place – Reanah Utterback of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Aaron Boone of DC Elite
5th Place – Tanner Weitzel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zaden Eggers of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Timothy Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (TF 18-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Boone (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tanner Weitzel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zaden Eggers (Unattached) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Corbin Reisz of Unattached
2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Fox of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Christopher Ford of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Corbin Reisz (Unattached) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christopher Ford (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taylor Hall of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dustin VanOort of NW Iowa Twisted Steel
4th Place – Caleb Peters of Unattached
5th Place – Keaton Moeller of Unattached
6th Place – Shayden Washburn of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Hall (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dustin VanOort (NW Iowa Twisted Steel) won by decision over Caleb Peters (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keaton Moeller (Unattached) won by fall over Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) (Fall 0:13)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Isaac Lomas of Unattached
4th Place – Kaz Rebarcak of Unattached
5th Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyler Edgington-Crow of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Lomas (Unattached) won by fall over Kaz Rebarcak (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) (Dec 8-3)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jesse Egli of Unattached
2nd Place – Noah Hepker of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rylan Peters of Unattached
4th Place – Luke Argo of Unattached
5th Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyler Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesse Egli (Unattached) won by decision over Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rylan Peters (Unattached) won by decision over Luke Argo (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Levi Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Austin Scranton of Unattached
2nd Place – Kanen Decker of Wapsie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Camden Smith of Dubuque Wrestling Club
4th Place – Louden Bloxham of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place – Will McDermott of Unattached
6th Place – Gibson Rens of NW Iowa Twisted Steel
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Scranton (Unattached) won by decision over Kanen Decker (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Camden Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Will McDermott (Unattached) won by decision over Gibson Rens (NW Iowa Twisted Steel) (Dec 2-1)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Chasteen of Unattached
4th Place – Charles Lewis Iii of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charles Lewis Iii (Unattached) (Fall 1:14)
Round 1 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Chasteen (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Chasteen (Unattached) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charles Lewis Iii (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3 – Tyler Chasteen (Unattached) won by fall over Charles Lewis Iii (Unattached) (Fall 2:00)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Mason Koehler of Glenwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Pattison of Outlaw Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Pattison (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Koehler (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Pattison (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Koehler (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Cooper Martinson of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Kounkel of Unattached
3rd Place – Elsie Lewis of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Skyler Lause of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Kounkel (Unattached) won by decision over Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Cooper Martinson (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skyler Lause (Unattached) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Martinson (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Kounkel (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2 – Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Skyler Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Kounkel (Unattached) won by fall over Skyler Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3 – Cooper Martinson (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Kade Humble of Unattached
2nd Place – Benjamin Sbiral of Sailor Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kade Humble (Unattached) won by decision over Benjamin Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kade Humble (Unattached) won by fall over Benjamin Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3

Intermediate – 140
1st Place – Peyton Smith of Unattached
2nd Place – Peyton Johnson of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Peyton Smith (Unattached) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Peyton Smith (Unattached) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 9-8)
Round 3

Intermediate – 160
1st Place – William Howes of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – William Howes (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – William Howes (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 55
1st Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
2nd Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
3rd Place – Dylan Munson of Unattached
4th Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Round 1 – Dylan Munson (Unattached) won by major decision over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – Dylan Munson (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Munson (Unattached) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3 – Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by fall over Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:12)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4 – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Round 5 – Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by major decision over Dylan Munson (Unattached) (Maj 15-3)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Harper of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Alex Hornyak of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Montrese Tillman of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alex Hornyak (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Montrese Tillman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Derrick Bass of Unattached
2nd Place – Carter West of DC Elite
3rd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cale Seaton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bowen Downey of Unattached
6th Place – Preston Klostermann of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Derrick Bass (Unattached) won by decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cale Seaton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bowen Downey (Unattached) won by decision over Preston Klostermann (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Koufax Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Beem of Unattached
6th Place – Kael Kurtz of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kane Naaktgeboren (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Beem (Unattached) won by decision over Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) (Dec 5-3)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Carter Freeman of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tanner Arjes of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Freeman (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Arjes (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 2:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bo Koedam of Unattached
4th Place – Lucas Bruhl of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Justin Bass of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bo Koedam (Unattached) won in tie breaker – 1 over Lucas Bruhl (Viking Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Justin Bass (Unattached) (Maj 15-3)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Unattached
2nd Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joshua Glendening of DC Elite
4th Place – Emmett Kruse of Unattached
5th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jaishaun Byrd of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wyatt Reisz (Unattached) won by decision over Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Glendening (DC Elite) won by major decision over Emmett Kruse (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaishaun Byrd (Unattached) (TF 18-2)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Justus Williams of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caden Mcdermott of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
6th Place – Brody Hanson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Justus Williams (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Mcdermott (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Brody Hanson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Braylon Kammrad of Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center
3rd Place – Jacob Schoer of Wapsie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
5th Place – Cole Fontinel of Unattached
6th Place – Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Braylon Kammrad (Panther Wrestling Club Regional Training Center) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Schoer (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Fontinel (Unattached) won by fall over Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jace Anderson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Braden McShane of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Trenton Vessells of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carson Costello of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Anderson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braden McShane (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Trenton Vessells (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Costello (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 1-0)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Sailor Mat Club
2nd Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayden Lucas of Viking Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trey Wells of Unattached
5th Place – Landen Paul of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Hayden Lucas (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
Round 1 – Trey Wells (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landen Paul (Unattached) (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Paul (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Trey Wells (Unattached) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Wells (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Hayden Lucas (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Paul (Unattached) (Fall 0:58)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Lucas (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
Round 4 – Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Landen Paul (Unattached) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Round 5 – Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Round 5 – Hayden Lucas (Viking Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trey Wells (Unattached) (Maj 11-2)

Novice – 112
1st Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Jack Hiland of Dubuque Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Hundley of Sailor Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Hundley (Sailor Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Drew Hundley (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)

Novice – 120
1st Place – McCrae Hagarty of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Mitchell Johnson of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Kolton Borcherding-Johnson of Unattached
5th Place – Nathan Overton of Hammer Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – McCrae Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mitchell Johnson (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Kolton Borcherding-Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathan Overton (Hammer Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (DQ)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Isaac Thacher of Unattached
3rd Place – Brody Sbiral of Sailor Mat Club
4th Place – Mykole Melendez of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Brody Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Mykole Melendez (Unattached) (Fall 1:28)
Round 1 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Isaac Thacher (Unattached) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Thacher (Unattached) won by fall over Mykole Melendez (Unattached) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Brody Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Mykole Melendez (Unattached) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3 – Isaac Thacher (Unattached) won by fall over Brody Sbiral (Sailor Mat Club) (Fall 0:51)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Jacob Walker of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Russell Coil of Unattached
3rd Place – Brady Davis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caden Wetherell of Back 2 Basics
5th Place – Hunter Lause of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Russell Coil (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 – Caden Wetherell (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Hunter Lause (Unattached) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – Russell Coil (Unattached) won by fall over Caden Wetherell (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:46)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Wetherell (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:12)
Round 3 – Jacob Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Hunter Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacob Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
Round 4 – Russell Coil (Unattached) won by fall over Hunter Lause (Unattached) (Fall 0:52)
Round 5
Round 5 – Russell Coil (Unattached) won by fall over Brady Davis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
Round 5 – Jacob Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Caden Wetherell (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 150
1st Place – Garrette Boone of DC Elite
2nd Place – Zachry Adelmund of USA Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Garrette Boone (DC Elite) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Garrette Boone (DC Elite) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
Round 3 – Garrette Boone (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Novice – 175
1st Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Mac Muller of Unattached
3rd Place – James Waterman of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Unattached) won by fall over Mac Muller (Unattached) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mac Muller (Unattached) won by fall over James Waterman (Unattached) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Unattached) won by fall over James Waterman (Unattached) (Fall 1:30)

Middle School – 70
1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trever Freiburger of DC Elite
3rd Place – Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dawson Townsend of DC Elite
5th Place – Gavin Jensen of Unattached
6th Place – Jake Mckenzie of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Dawson Townsend (DC Elite) (Dec 5-4)
Round 1 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavin Jensen (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
Round 1 – Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Mckenzie (Unattached) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dawson Townsend (DC Elite) won by fall over Jake Mckenzie (Unattached) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by decision over Gavin Jensen (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Townsend (DC Elite) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 – Gavin Jensen (Unattached) won by major decision over Jake Mckenzie (Unattached) (Maj 13-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Dawson Townsend (DC Elite) won by fall over Gavin Jensen (Unattached) (Fall 2:48)
Round 4 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Mckenzie (Unattached) (Fall 0:35)
Round 4 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by fall over Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Round 5
Round 5 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dawson Townsend (DC Elite) (Maj 14-0)
Round 5 – Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavin Jensen (Unattached) (Maj 12-4)
Round 5 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Jake Mckenzie (Unattached) (TF 16-0)

Middle School – 75
1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tanner Freiburger of DC Elite
4th Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tate O Shea of DC Elite
6th Place – Cooper Hanson of SEP
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tanner Freiburger (DC Elite) won by fall over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tate O Shea (DC Elite) won by decision over Cooper Hanson (SEP) (Dec 2-0)

Middle School – 80
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garret Rinken of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
4th Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
6th Place – Ella Schmit of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Garret Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by decision over Ella Schmit (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School – 85
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
3rd Place – Trever Anderson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Clayton McDonough of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Dustin Bohren of Unattached
6th Place – Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) (Maj 13-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trever Anderson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton McDonough (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dustin Bohren (Unattached) won by fall over Owen Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Middle School – 90
1st Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ayden Kingery of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Bailey Roybal of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
6th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ayden Kingery (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bailey Roybal (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bryce Parke (DC Elite) won by decision over Stevie Ray Barnes (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School – 95
1st Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Unattached
3rd Place – Eric Kinkaid of Unattached
4th Place – Thurman Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joshua Pelzer of DC Elite
6th Place – Cole Whitehead of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keaton Zeimet (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eric Kinkaid (Unattached) won by decision over Thurman Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Pelzer (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Cole Whitehead (DC Elite) (MFF)

Middle School – 102
1st Place – Beau Klingensmith of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grifen Molle of DC Elite
5th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Trestin Sales of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Beau Klingensmith (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caleb Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grifen Molle (DC Elite) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tate Naaktgeboren (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Trestin Sales (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)

Middle School – 110
1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
3rd Place – Michael McClelland of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Clinton Walrath of DC Elite
5th Place – Ty Pfiffner of DC Elite
6th Place – Isaac Schimmels of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael McClelland (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Clinton Walrath (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ty Pfiffner (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Isaac Schimmels (Unattached) (MFF)

Middle School – 117
1st Place – Jack Gaukel of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathaniel Genobana of Unattached
3rd Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Gabe McGeough of Unattached
5th Place – Aiden Zook of Sailor Mat Club
6th Place – Carter Martinson of Viking Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Gaukel (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Genobana (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carson Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Gabe McGeough (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Zook (Sailor Mat Club) won by medical forfeit over Carter Martinson (Viking Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Middle School – 125
1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Jackson Rolfs of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Appleseth of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lawson Losee of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Kyle Cole of Delaware County Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Rahnavardi (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Jackson Rolfs (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Appleseth (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lawson Losee (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Cole (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School – 132
1st Place – Cade Tenold of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Deven Strief of Unattached
4th Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carter Cahill of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade Tenold (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Deven Strief (Unattached) won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Cahill (Unattached) (SV-1 5-3)

Middle School – 140
1st Place – Tristan Mulder of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Colby Tool of Unattached
3rd Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carson Tenold of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nicholas Pearson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Colby Tool (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Tenold (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nicholas Pearson (Unattached) (TB-1 2-0)

Middle School – 150
1st Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
3rd Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
4th Place – Colin Muller of Unattached
5th Place – Matthew Cary of Unattached
6th Place – Conner Reed of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Maj 15-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Colin Muller (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Cary (Unattached) won by fall over Conner Reed (Unattached) (Fall 2:24)

Middle School – 160
1st Place – Elijah Wagner of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brennen Bender of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cole Clark of Unattached
4th Place – Morgan Hartz of Unattached
5th Place – Adam Ward of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caleb Vercande of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elijah Wagner (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennen Bender (DC Elite) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole Clark (Unattached) won by decision over Morgan Hartz (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Ward (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

Middle School – 175
1st Place – Kieran Monaghan of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Rechkemmer of Unattached
3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dugan Tolley of Unattached
5th Place – Brady Clark of Unattached
6th Place – Nicholas Jewett of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Rechkemmer (Unattached) won by decision over Dugan Tolley (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)
Round 1 – Kieran Monaghan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Jewett (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)
Round 1 – Kalob Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Clark (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dugan Tolley (Unattached) won by decision over Brady Clark (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – Kieran Monaghan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalob Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
Round 2 – Nathan Rechkemmer (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Jewett (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kalob Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dugan Tolley (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)
Round 3 – Kieran Monaghan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Rechkemmer (Unattached) (Fall 3:12)
Round 3 – Brady Clark (Unattached) won by major decision over Nicholas Jewett (Unattached) (Maj 13-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Dugan Tolley (Unattached) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nicholas Jewett (Unattached) (TB-1 4-3)
Round 4 – Kieran Monaghan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Clark (Unattached) (Fall 2:39)
Round 4 – Nathan Rechkemmer (Unattached) won by fall over Kalob Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:20)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kieran Monaghan (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dugan Tolley (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
Round 5 – Nicholas Jewett (Unattached) won by fall over Kalob Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
Round 5 – Nathan Rechkemmer (Unattached) won by decision over Brady Clark (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

Middle School – 195
1st Place – Cael Knox of Unattached
2nd Place – Lucas Walker of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Mitchel Marr of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Giuseppe Gianforte of Unattached
5th Place – Skyler Young of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Giuseppe Gianforte (Unattached) (Fall 3:45)
Round 1 – Lucas Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Skyler Young (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cael Knox (Unattached) won by fall over Lucas Walker (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2 – Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Skyler Young (Unattached) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cael Knox (Unattached) won by fall over Skyler Young (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3 – Lucas Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Giuseppe Gianforte (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cael Knox (Unattached) won by fall over Giuseppe Gianforte (Unattached) (Fall 1:15)
Round 4 – Lucas Walker (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cael Knox (Unattached) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 5 – Giuseppe Gianforte (Unattached) won by fall over Skyler Young (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)

Middle School – 220
1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Bascom of Unattached
3rd Place – River Petry of COBRA Wrestling
4th Place – Jason Kritzler of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jason Kritzler (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Gavin Bascom (Unattached) won by decision over River Petry (COBRA Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Bascom (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – River Petry (COBRA Wrestling) won by fall over Jason Kritzler (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over River Petry (COBRA Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3 – Gavin Bascom (Unattached) won by fall over Jason Kritzler (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)

Middle School – 275
1st Place – Carson Petlon of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Crooks of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Carson Petlon (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Crooks (Unattached) (Fall 3:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carson Petlon (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Crooks (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3

Girls PeeWee – 1
1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls PeeWee – 2
1st Place – Mercedez Vicente of Unattached
2nd Place – Katie Koester of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aleayah Jacobs of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adrienne Forker of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Mercedez Vicente (Unattached) won by fall over Katie Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 1 – Aleayah Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrienne Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mercedez Vicente (Unattached) won by fall over Adrienne Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2 – Katie Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aleayah Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mercedez Vicente (Unattached) won by fall over Aleayah Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Katie Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrienne Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Girls Intermediate – 1
1st Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cadence Christensen of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Amya Bass of Unattached
4th Place – Kassidy May of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadence Christensen (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Amya Bass (Unattached) (Fall 2:40)
Round 1 – Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kassidy May (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cadence Christensen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2 – Amya Bass (Unattached) won by tech fall over Kassidy May (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cadence Christensen (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kassidy May (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3 – Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Amya Bass (Unattached) (Maj 16-7)

Girls Intermediate – 2
1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Lydia Logan of Unattached
3rd Place – Aileen Aragon of DC Elite
4th Place – Kylie Schmitz of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Ava Vrana of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) (Fall 1:49)
Round 1 – Lydia Logan (Unattached) won by fall over Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2 – Lydia Logan (Unattached) won by major decision over Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lydia Logan (Unattached) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Unattached) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3 – Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
Round 4
Round 4 – Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)
Round 4 – Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Round 5 – Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Ava Vrana (Unattached) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 – Abigail Meyrer (Female Elite Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Lydia Logan (Unattached) (MFF)

Girls Intermediate – 3
1st Place – Macie Vetter of COBRA Wrestling
2nd Place – Avaeh Smith of Unattached
3rd Place – Danika Corbin of Unattached
4th Place – Marri Galvan of Unattached
5th Place – Rylee Dearwester of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Danika Corbin (Unattached) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)
Round 1 – Macie Vetter (COBRA Wrestling) won by fall over Marri Galvan (Unattached) (Fall 2:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Macie Vetter (COBRA Wrestling) won by decision over Avaeh Smith (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2 – Danika Corbin (Unattached) won by decision over Marri Galvan (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Avaeh Smith (Unattached) won by fall over Marri Galvan (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3 – Macie Vetter (COBRA Wrestling) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Unattached) (Fall 0:16)
Round 4
Round 4 – Avaeh Smith (Unattached) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Unattached) (Fall 1:27)
Round 4 – Macie Vetter (COBRA Wrestling) won by decision over Danika Corbin (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Avaeh Smith (Unattached) won by decision over Danika Corbin (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
Round 5 – Marri Galvan (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rylee Dearwester (Unattached) (SV-1 6-4)

Girls Intermediate – 4
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Addison Miller of DC Elite
3rd Place – Addie Brown of Unattached
4th Place – Josie Dean of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Addison Miller (DC Elite) won by fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Addie Brown (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Addie Brown (Unattached) won by fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)
Round 2 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Miller (DC Elite) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Round 3 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 29-14)
Round 3 – Addison Miller (DC Elite) won by fall over Addie Brown (Unattached) (Fall 1:37)

Girls Intermediate – 5
1st Place – Lyniann Gusick of Unattached
2nd Place – Ella Houge of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ella Houge (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Lyniann Gusick (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lyniann Gusick (Unattached) won by decision over Ella Houge (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lyniann Gusick (Unattached) won by major decision over Ella Houge (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Girls Novice – 1
1st Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3

Girls Novice – 2
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Libby Stocks of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Regan Boelman of Unattached
4th Place – Eva Brannaman of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Karlena Buford of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Libby Stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
Round 1 – Regan Boelman (Unattached) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Unattached) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Regan Boelman (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 – Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Unattached) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 – Libby Stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Regan Boelman (Unattached) (Fall 2:15)
Round 4
Round 4 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Libby Stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Round 4 – Regan Boelman (Unattached) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
Round 5
Round 5 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Round 5 – Libby Stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karlena Buford (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)

Girls Novice – 3
1st Place – Lilly Brower of Unattached
2nd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Unattached
4th Place – Alexis Pehrson of Delaware County Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aliviah Smith of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Lilly Brower (Unattached) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)
Round 1 – Alexis Pehrson (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Lilly Brower (Unattached) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Maycee Peacher (Unattached) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Unattached) (Fall 1:08)
Round 4 – Lilly Brower (Unattached) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
Round 5
Round 5 – Lilly Brower (Unattached) won by fall over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
Round 5 – Maycee Peacher (Unattached) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)

Girls Novice – 4
1st Place – Lilly Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Zoey Thede of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Unattached
4th Place – Mackenzie Childers of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Alejandra Rodriguez of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 1 – Lilly Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by injury default over Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) (Inj. 3:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lilly Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2 – Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) won by major decision over Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3 – Lilly Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alejandra Rodriguez (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)
Round 4 – Lilly Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Round 5 – Mackenzie Childers (Female Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alejandra Rodriguez (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)
Round 5 – Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) won by injury default over Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) (Inj. 2:03)

Girls Novice – 5
1st Place – Chloe Dearwester of Unattached
2nd Place – Isabella Deeds of Unattached
3rd Place – Lexi Hennick of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adison Musser of Knights Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Isabella Deeds (Unattached) won by major decision over Lexi Hennick (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
Round 1 – Chloe Dearwester (Unattached) won by fall over Adison Musser (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chloe Dearwester (Unattached) won by fall over Isabella Deeds (Unattached) (Fall 4:30)
Round 2 – Lexi Hennick (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adison Musser (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabella Deeds (Unattached) won by fall over Adison Musser (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:10)
Round 3 – Chloe Dearwester (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lexi Hennick (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Girls Novice – 6
1st Place – Sophia Barnes of Unattached
2nd Place – Tatum Wolford of Unattached
3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Tatum Shepherd of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 1 – Sophia Barnes (Unattached) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2 – Sophia Barnes (Unattached) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sophia Barnes (Unattached) won by decision over Tatum Wolford (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3 – Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)

Girls Novice – 7
1st Place – Elsie Lewis of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacqulynn Trujillo of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jacqulynn Trujillo (Unattached) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jacqulynn Trujillo (Unattached) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3

Girls Novice – 8
1st Place – Ella Brown of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Ella Brown (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Brown (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girl – 1
1st Place – Ella Schmit of Unattached
2nd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Rock Island Wrestling Club Girls
3rd Place – Emma Frye of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island Wrestling Club Girls) won by fall over Emma Frye (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Schmit (Unattached) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island Wrestling Club Girls) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ella Schmit (Unattached) won by fall over Emma Frye (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Middle School Girl – 2
1st Place – Cera Jones of Unattached
2nd Place – Ashlynn Miller of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Madeline Black of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Madyson Meeker of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashlynn Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Madyson Meeker (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)
Round 1 – Cera Jones (Unattached) won by fall over Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Madyson Meeker (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)
Round 2 – Cera Jones (Unattached) won by fall over Ashlynn Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cera Jones (Unattached) won by fall over Madyson Meeker (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3 – Ashlynn Miller (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Middle School Girl – 3
1st Place – Kylie Welker of Unattached
2nd Place – Brooke Cox of Unattached
3rd Place – Eliana Martinez of Unattached
4th Place – Jaleya Zuck-Burt of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Eliana Martinez (Unattached) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck-Burt (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 – Kylie Welker (Unattached) won by fall over Brooke Cox (Unattached) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kylie Welker (Unattached) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2 – Brooke Cox (Unattached) won by major decision over Jaleya Zuck-Burt (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brooke Cox (Unattached) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (Unattached) (Fall 4:24)
Round 3 – Kylie Welker (Unattached) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck-Burt (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Middle School Girl – 4
1st Place – Maddie Kubicki of Unattached
2nd Place – Rylee Vercande of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Regan Griffith of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Maddie Kubicki (Unattached) won by decision over Rylee Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Round 1 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Regan Griffith (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rylee Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Regan Griffith (Unattached) (Maj 13-3)
Round 2 – Maddie Kubicki (Unattached) won by fall over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Rylee Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3 – Maddie Kubicki (Unattached) won by fall over Regan Griffith (Unattached) (Fall 0:52)

Middle School Girl – 5
1st Place – Jacie Haussermann of Unattached
2nd Place – Elizabeth Pearson of Unattached
3rd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Alexandra Andersen of Hard Drive Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacie Haussermann (Unattached) won by fall over Alexandra Andersen (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
Round 1 – Elizabeth Pearson (Unattached) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacie Haussermann (Unattached) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Elizabeth Pearson (Unattached) won by fall over Alexandra Andersen (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacie Haussermann (Unattached) won by fall over Elizabeth Pearson (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 – Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandra Andersen (Hard Drive Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Middle School Girl – 6
1st Place – Alexis Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Emily Mitchell of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emily Mitchell (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emily Mitchell (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3

Middle School Girl – 7
1st Place – Kiara Mcgee of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Morgan Griffin of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Abby Allmon of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Morgan Griffin (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abby Allmon (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kiara Mcgee (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abby Allmon (Unattached) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kiara Mcgee (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Griffin (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

 

Advertisements