Indianola claims Little Hawkeye Conference Title

1. Indianola 244.5
2. Dallas Center-Grimes 199.5
3. Norwalk 183.5
4. Newton 143.0
5. Grinnell 119.5
6. Oskaloosa 104.0
7. Pella 96.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Beck of Grinnell
2nd Place – Peyton Braunschweig of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Travis McCombs of Norwalk
4th Place – Daniel Mora of Pella
5th Place – Gage Twombly of Indianola
1st Place Match
Brock Beck (Grinnell) 37-5, Fr. over Peyton Braunschweig (Dallas Center-Grimes) 21-10, Jr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Travis McCombs (Norwalk) 22-10, Fr. over Daniel Mora (Pella) 11-19, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Gage Twombly (Indianola) 6-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kobey Pritchard of Indianola
2nd Place – Ayden Kovaleski of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Blake Cockerton of Newton
4th Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
5th Place – Keaton Morret of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Kobey Pritchard (Indianola) 36-4, Jr. over Ayden Kovaleski (Dallas Center-Grimes) 22-17, Jr. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Blake Cockerton (Newton) 20-15, So. over Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) 29-15, So. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Keaton Morret (Norwalk) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Sexton of Indianola
2nd Place – Max Tracy of Dallas Center-Grimes
3rd Place – Ethan Vetterick of Norwalk
4th Place – Alex Farmer of Grinnell
5th Place – Blake Iske of Newton
6th Place – Matthew Widmar of Pella
1st Place Match
Connor Sexton (Indianola) 35-8, Sr. over Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 31-9, Jr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 25-6, Fr. over Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Blake Iske (Newton) 18-20, Fr. over Matthew Widmar (Pella) 11-22, So. (Fall 2:43).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
2nd Place – Skyler Edgington of Indianola
3rd Place – Ross Hull of Newton
4th Place – Lane Rodamaker of Pella
5th Place – Drew Kearney of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Ethan Kirby of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) 27-5, So. over Skyler Edgington (Indianola) 20-10, So. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Ross Hull (Newton) 23-15, Jr. over Lane Rodamaker (Pella) 8-23, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
5th Place Match
Drew Kearney (Dallas Center-Grimes) 20-14, Sr. over Ethan Kirby (Grinnell) 24-18, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:55 (18-3)).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lance Runyon of Indianola
2nd Place – Kaiden Gosselink of Grinnell
3rd Place – Joseph Carolus of Newton
4th Place – Harrison Livingston of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Zaiyan Mamun of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Alex Hoover of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Lance Runyon (Indianola) 40-3, So. over Kaiden Gosselink (Grinnell) 35-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:29 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Carolus (Newton) 9-8, So. over Harrison Livingston (Dallas Center-Grimes) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Zaiyan Mamun (Oskaloosa) 5-12, So. over Alex Hoover (Norwalk) 9-12, Sr. (MD 8-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Murano of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Zach Fisher of Indianola
3rd Place – Sam Fredrickson of Pella
4th Place – Wyatt Dillon of Grinnell
5th Place – Cody Gunn of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Chris Adams of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) 33-5, Sr. over Zach Fisher (Indianola) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Sam Fredrickson (Pella) 23-12, Sr. over Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) 26-17, So. (Fall 5:10).
5th Place Match
Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) 12-24, Fr. over Chris Adams (Norwalk) 1-14, So. (Fall 1:02).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Sams of Oskaloosa
2nd Place – Tyler Hirl of Norwalk
3rd Place – Jevin Wyatt of Grinnell
4th Place – Josh Barretta of Indianola
5th Place – Ethan Speltz of Pella
6th Place – Luke Fistler of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) 32-2, Sr. over Tyler Hirl (Norwalk) 25-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Jevin Wyatt (Grinnell) 33-13, Sr. over Josh Barretta (Indianola) 20-14, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Ethan Speltz (Pella) 24-15, Sr. over Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 1:05).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Alan Moore of Norwalk
3rd Place – Logan Zibert of Newton
4th Place – Brennan Meacham of Indianola
5th Place – James Van Gorp of Pella
6th Place – Bryson Cline of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 35-2, Jr. over Alan Moore (Norwalk) 20-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-1)).
3rd Place Match
Logan Zibert (Newton) 26-7, Sr. over Brennan Meacham (Indianola) 4-3, Fr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
James Van Gorp (Pella) 20-17, Sr. over Bryson Cline (Grinnell) 15-17, Jr. (Fall 5:26).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Fisher of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Brayden Elbert of Indianola
3rd Place – Tristin Langmaid of Newton
4th Place – Tyler Gearhart of Norwalk
5th Place – Gabe Osborne of Grinnell
6th Place – Casey Hill of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Ben Fisher (Dallas Center-Grimes) 23-11, Sr. over Brayden Elbert (Indianola) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Tristin Langmaid (Newton) 17-17, Jr. over Tyler Gearhart (Norwalk) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
5th Place Match
Gabe Osborne (Grinnell) 23-15, Sr. over Casey Hill (Oskaloosa) 11-25, So. (Dec 5-0).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kade Kolarik of Indianola
2nd Place – Jason Beebe of Oskaloosa
3rd Place – Ashton Messer of Pella
4th Place – Jack Livingston of Norwalk
5th Place – Bain Broderick of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Tanner Petro of Newton
1st Place Match
Kade Kolarik (Indianola) 38-5, Sr. over Jason Beebe (Oskaloosa) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Ashton Messer (Pella) 32-7, Sr. over Jack Livingston (Norwalk) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 3:07).
5th Place Match
Bain Broderick (Dallas Center-Grimes) 13-15, So. over Tanner Petro (Newton) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 2:14).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Smith of Newton
2nd Place – Nick Foster of Norwalk
3rd Place – Ty Chambers of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Chayton Reif of Indianola
5th Place – Trenton Miller of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Brady Smith (Newton) 27-8, Sr. over Nick Foster (Norwalk) 15-15, Jr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Ty Chambers (Dallas Center-Grimes) 9-11, Jr. over Chayton Reif (Indianola) 20-20, Jr. (Fall 5:29).
5th Place Match
Trenton Miller (Grinnell) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Salazar of Oskaloosa
2nd Place – Reece Bowlin of Indianola
3rd Place – Jaise Gulling of Newton
4th Place – Isaiah McAlexander of Grinnell
5th Place – Jordan Hansen of Norwalk
1st Place Match
Kyler Salazar (Oskaloosa) 16-5, Sr. over Reece Bowlin (Indianola) 33-13, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jaise Gulling (Newton) 19-8, So. over Isaiah McAlexander (Grinnell) 23-16, Sr. (Fall 5:47).
5th Place Match
Jordan Hansen (Norwalk) 3-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Leek of Norwalk
2nd Place – Alex Miller of Newton
3rd Place – Sam Wolff of Indianola
4th Place – Brady Simmons of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Tyson Breuklander of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Zach VanDonselaar of Pella
1st Place Match
Drake Leek (Norwalk) 27-4, Jr. over Alex Miller (Newton) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 3:44).
3rd Place Match
Sam Wolff (Indianola) 23-19, Jr. over Brady Simmons (Dallas Center-Grimes) 11-19, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Tyson Breuklander (Oskaloosa) 8-18, So. over Zach VanDonselaar (Pella) 12-14, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eagan Lickiss of Indianola
2nd Place – Keegan Poole of Pella
3rd Place – Callan Tomlin of Oskaloosa
4th Place – Jacob Comer of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Bryce Kohls of Norwalk
6th Place – Landon Hansen of Newton
1st Place Match
Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) 35-3, Sr. over Keegan Poole (Pella) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) 31-5, Sr. over Jacob Comer (Dallas Center-Grimes) 14-21, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Bryce Kohls (Norwalk) 5-21, So. over Landon Hansen (Newton) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 0:57).

Advertisements