2017 CIML Conference Tournament Semi-Finals Matchups

Semi-Finals Matchups

Tenative start time for semis is 6:30 – 6:45

All semi-final matches will be wrestled on Mats 1-4 and can be live streamed at the following link -> http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=248713009

106 –
#1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs #3 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial)

Nathan Kahoe (DM Lincoln) vs #4 Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines)

113
#1 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) vs Noah Blubaugh (Ankeny Centennial)

#6 Sam Kallem (Ankeny) vs #2 Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee)

120 –
#1 Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) vs Colby Schriever (Mason City)

#6 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #2 Gauge Perrein (Southeast Polk)

126 –
#1 Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) vs #8 Brock Espalin (DM East)

#6 Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) vs #3 Zach Price (Johnston)

132 –
#2 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) vs Humberto Alvarado (Ames)

#4 Matthew Jordan (DM East) vs #1 Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic)

138 –
#1 Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) vs Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale)

Hunter Ragan (Ankeny) vs #2 Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk)

145 –
#1 Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) vs Brock Parker (Waukee)

#6 Killyan Green (Ankeny) vs #2 Grant Stotts (Valley, West Des Moines)

152 –
#4 Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) vs #10 @ 145 Shawn Brown (DM Lincoln)

#9 Joe Nicholson (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #7 Anthony Zach (Waukee)

160 –
#1 Joel Shapiro (Valley, West Des Moines) vs #10 Collin Hushagen (Johnston)

#9 Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk) vs #7 Tad Griffith (DM Lincoln)

170 –
#1 Marcus Coleman (Ames) vs Nic Leo (Ankeny)

#6 Austin Lamm (Urbandale) vs #3 Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk)

182 –
Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) vs Ben Schlitz (Ankeny)

Carter Roberts (Mason City) vs #7 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk)

195 –
#1 Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) vs Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk)

#3 Isaac Bartel (Mason City) vs #2 Connor Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines)

220 –
#2 Rocky Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Grant Dishinger (Southeast Polk)

Ben Standish (Johnston) vs Case Tillotson (DM East)

285 –
#9 Nathan McDonald (Waukee) vs Jacob Brownlee (Ottumwa)

Levi Brand (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Colin Newell (Ames)