Boy and Girls NUWAY National Duals FULL Results

kyle-cole

Kyle Cole at NUWAY Duals – Photo by Janette Jurgensen Voss

NUWAY National Duals 14U – Mat Mayhem

Pool C – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa Black defeated MYWAY Gold 62-10
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Zach Duncan (MYWAY Gold) TF 17-0
85 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) over Landon Lapa (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:36
90 – Joseph Haynes (MYWAY Gold) over Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) Maj 13-1
95 – Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) over Cannon Risner (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:52
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Thomas May (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:40
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Jakub Wayman (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:44
115 – Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) over Mykel Riordan (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:39
122 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) over Gavin Gregory (MYWAY Gold) Fall 0:16
129 – Joey Silveri (MYWAY Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) over Josh Greathouse (MYWAY Gold) Fall 1:04
143 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) over John Browning (MYWAY Gold) Dec 7-1
160 – Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
260 – Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) over Boe Eckman (MYWAY Gold) Fall 3:11

Match #2 Round 2: Team Iowa Black defeated MYWAY Black 51-18
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Thomas Zielinski (MYWAY Black) TF 15-0
85 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) over Dash Herrema (MYWAY Black) Fall 0:17
90 – Jack Sherman (MYWAY Black) over Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:12
95 – Peyton Fredrick (MYWAY Black) over Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:24
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Cristian Perez (MYWAY Black) Fall 2:31
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Cameron Macklem (MYWAY Black) Maj 10-0
115 – Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) over Zach Johnson (MYWAY Black) Dec 4-1
122 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) over Ira Jenkins (MYWAY Black) Fall 0:44
129 – Eli Severns (MYWAY Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) over Isaiah Short (MYWAY Black) Fall 0:31
143 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) over Derek Mohr (MYWAY Black) Dec 3-0
160 – Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Ben Smeiska (MYWAY Black) Fall 2:37
260 – Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) over Ben Harris (MYWAY Black) Fall 2:49

Match #3 Round 3: Team Iowa Black defeated Indiana Outlaws 59-12
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Luke Teusch (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 2:10
85 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) over KT Nelson (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:01
90 – Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) over Landon Boe (Indiana Outlaws) SV-1 6-5
95 – JJ Conway (Indiana Outlaws) over Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:47
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Andrew Sinkovics (Indiana Outlaws) Maj 11-3
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Cooper Barker (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:59
115 – Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) over James Smith (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 3:43
122 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) over Trent Burdutte (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:05
129 – Brady Mckivitz (Indiana Outlaws) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) over Spencer Phillips (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:30
143 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) over Drew Mason (Indiana Outlaws) Maj 9-0
160 – Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Dylan McGill (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:16
260 – Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) over Lane Fowler (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:58

1st-8th Place – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa Black 34-24
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Bo DiJulius (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 5-1
85 – Gavin Owens (Team OHWAY Gold) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
90 – Luke Acuna (Team OHWAY Gold) over Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
95 – Pierce Taylor (Team OHWAY Gold) over Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:38
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Damion Ryan (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 4-1
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Boede Campbell (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 1:04
115 – Jacob Moon (Team OHWAY Gold) over Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
122 – Casey Wiles (Team OHWAY Gold) over Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-1
129 – Jake Niffenegger (Team OHWAY Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Dillion Walker (Team OHWAY Gold) over Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:16
143 – Andrew Donahue (Team OHWAY Gold) over Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
160 – Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
260 – Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Semi: MYWAY White defeated Team Iowa Black 34-26
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Zac Gibson (MYWAY White) Maj 13-2
85 – Casey Swiderski (MYWAY White) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-1
90 – Austin Fietz (MYWAY White) over Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) Dec 3-1
95 – Logan Brown (MYWAY White) over Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:18
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Andrew Kolman (MYWAY White) Fall 2:11
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Tyler Swiderski (MYWAY White) Dec 4-0
115 – Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) over Logan Slominski (MYWAY White) Maj 9-1
122 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) over Justin VanVaerenbergh (MYWAY White) Dec 7-5
129 – Nate Elliot (MYWAY White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) over Lincoln Pritchard (MYWAY White) Fall 0:47
143 – Vincent Scaramuzzino (MYWAY White) over Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
160 – Wes Peters (MYWAY White) over Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:41
260 – Colby Roosa (MYWAY White) over Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:22

Match #3 7th Place Match: Team Iowa Black defeated MYWAY Black 48-18
80 – Marcel Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Thomas Zielinski (MYWAY Black) Dec 14-7
85 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa Black) over Dash Herrema (MYWAY Black) Fall 1:21
90 – Jack Sherman (MYWAY Black) over Hunter Worthen (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
95 – Peyton Fredrick (MYWAY Black) over Blake Engle (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
101 – Beau Klingensmith (Team Iowa Black) over Cristian Perez (MYWAY Black) Fall 1:00
108 – Kain Luensman (Team Iowa Black) over Cameron Macklem (MYWAY Black) Fall 0:55
115 – Jack Gaukel (Team Iowa Black) over Zach Johnson (MYWAY Black) Fall 3:45
122 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Iowa Black) over Ira Jenkins (MYWAY Black) Fall 0:42
129 – Eli Severns (MYWAY Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Colby Tool (Team Iowa Black) over Isaiah Short (MYWAY Black) Fall 3:55
143 – Jared Voss (Team Iowa Black) over Derek Mohr (MYWAY Black) Dec 4-0
160 – Ben Smeiska (MYWAY Black) over Kalob Runyon (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:13
260 – Carson Petlon (Team Iowa Black) over Ben Harris (MYWAY Black) Fall 2:23

Pool A – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team PA Blue defeated Team Iowa Gold 41-6
80 – Easton Toth (Team PA Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Dylan Chappell (Team PA Blue) over Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
90 – Chanz Shearer (Team PA Blue) over Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-1
95 – Evan Gleason (Team PA Blue) over Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 11-2
101 – Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) over Rocco Ferraro (Team PA Blue) Fall 2:10
108 – Kale Buckiso (Team PA Blue) over Stone Schmitz (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-1
115 – Sam Beckett (Team PA Blue) over Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 11-1
122 – Antonio Amelio (Team PA Blue) over Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
129 – Isaiah Reinert (Team PA Blue) over Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
136 – Giuseppe Milano (Team PA Blue) over Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-5
143 – Stephen Roeder (Team PA Blue) over Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
160 – Nikko Martini (Team PA Blue) over Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-8
260 – Jacob Chimiak (Team PA Blue) over Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2

Match #2 Round 2: Missouri Martians defeated Team Iowa Gold 37-18
80 – Carter McCallister (Missouri Martians) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) over Owen Uhls (Missouri Martians) Dec 5-2
90 – Logan Ferrero (Missouri Martians) over Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-1
95 – Sam Hrabovsky (Missouri Martians) over Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1
101 – Teague Travis (Missouri Martians) over Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:44
108 – Evan Boren (Missouri Martians) over Stone Schmitz (Team Iowa Gold) SV-1 6-4
115 – Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) over Gabriel Frankenberger (Missouri Martians) Dec 5-0
122 – Alex Nicozisin (Missouri Martians) over Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-1
129 – Aidan Rudman (Missouri Martians) over Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 2-1
136 – Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) over Ben Gillette (Missouri Martians) Fall 0:30
143 – Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) over Grant ONeil (Missouri Martians) Fall 2:19
160 – Woodrow Foster (Missouri Martians) over Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:52
260 – Dorian Walters (Missouri Martians) over Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 1-0

Match #3 Round 3: MYWAY White defeated Team Iowa Gold 42-16
80 – Zac Gibson (MYWAY White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Casey Swiderski (MYWAY White) over Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 3-2
90 – Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) over Austin Fietz (MYWAY White) Dec 5-0
95 – Logan Brown (MYWAY White) over Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:15
101 – Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) over Andrew Kolman (MYWAY White) Maj 11-2
108 – Tyler Swiderski (MYWAY White) over Stone Schmitz (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:09
115 – Logan Slominski (MYWAY White) over Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
122 – Justin VanVaerenbergh (MYWAY White) over Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 12-7
129 – Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) over Nate Elliot (MYWAY White) Dec 4-2
136 – Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) over Lincoln Pritchard (MYWAY White) Fall 0:37
143 – Vincent Scaramuzzino (MYWAY White) over Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
160 – Wes Peters (MYWAY White) over Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:11
260 – Colby Roosa (MYWAY White) over Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:25

9th-16th Place – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Wisconsin Red defeated Team Iowa Gold 42-24
80 – Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin Red) over Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
90 – Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) over Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin Red) Dec 1-0
95 – Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) over Caleb Meunier (Wisconsin Red) Fall 0:54
101 – Max Sanderfoot (Wisconsin Red) over Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 10-4
108 – Drake Hayward (Wisconsin Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Luke Mechler (Wisconsin Red) over Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:27
122 – Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin Red) over Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 4:11
129 – Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) over Tyler Strupp (Wisconsin Red) Dec 8-6
136 – Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin Red) over Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:15
143 – Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) over Joseph Rost (Wisconsin Red) Fall 3:44
160 – Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
260 – DJ Smith (Wisconsin Red) over Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:55

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Team Iowa Gold defeated Indiana Outlaws 40-21
80 – Luke Teusch (Indiana Outlaws) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) over KT Nelson (Indiana Outlaws) Dec 7-5
90 – Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) over Landon Boe (Indiana Outlaws) Maj 11-2
95 – Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) over JJ Conway (Indiana Outlaws) Dec 5-2
101 – Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) over Andrew Sinkovics (Indiana Outlaws) Dec 9-6
108 – Cooper Barker (Indiana Outlaws) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – James Smith (Indiana Outlaws) over Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
122 – Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) over Trent Burdutte (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:05
129 – Brady Mckivitz (Indiana Outlaws) over Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:13
136 – Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) over Spencer Phillips (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:27
143 – Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) over Drew Mason (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 2:48
160 – Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) over Dylan McGill (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:01
260 – Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) over Lane Fowler (Indiana Outlaws) Dec 5-0

Match #3 5th Place Match: MYWAY Red defeated Team Iowa Gold 31-28
80 – Tamin Machart (MYWAY Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Blaine Frazier (Team Iowa Gold) over Koy Bronkema (MYWAY Red) Fall 2:28
90 – Brendon Ferretti (MYWAY Red) over Bryce Parke (Team Iowa Gold) SV-1 6-4
95 – Bailey Roybal (Team Iowa Gold) over Owen Norman (MYWAY Red) Dec 4-2
101 – Grifen Molle (Team Iowa Gold) over Jacob Hamilton (MYWAY Red) Maj 10-2
108 – Spencer Konz (MYWAY Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Jacob Gonzales (MYWAY Red) over Staveley Maury (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:43
122 – Noah Bright (MYWAY Red) over Reese Moore (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
129 – Kyle Cole (Team Iowa Gold) over Dominic Christensen (MYWAY Red) Fall 1:16
136 – Wyatt Voelker (Team Iowa Gold) over AJ Cherrtos (MYWAY Red) Fall 0:40
143 – Damian Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) over Tyler Jelinek (MYWAY Red) Dec 6-1
160 – Camden Orr (MYWAY Red) over Christopher Krueger (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 13-2
260 – Isaiah Pasik (MYWAY Red) over Easton Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 3-0

NUWAY National Duals 12U – Mat Mayhem

Pool C – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 2: Team Iowa Black defeated Team OHWAY Red 71-0
64 – Carter West (Team Iowa Black) over Dylan Pennekamp (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 2:58
68 – Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) over Aydan Reyes (Team OHWAY Red ) Maj 12-4
72 – Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) over Ashtan Hendricks (Team OHWAY Red ) Dec 6-4
76 – Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
80 – Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) over Cameron Brooks (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 2:37
85 – Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) over Terry Langley (Team OHWAY Red ) Maj 9-0
90 – Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) over Hunter Andel (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 1:28
95 – Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Maddox Simcoe (Team OHWAY Red ) Dec 8-2
100 – Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) over Austin Peterson (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 1:10
107 – Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) over Lane Mckenzie (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 0:42
115 – McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) over JoJo Norwood (Team OHWAY Red ) Dec 2-0
125 – Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) over Jacob Starkey (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 1:57
135 – Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT – Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) over Jake Baxter (Team OHWAY Red ) Fall 0:45

Match #2 Round 3: Team Iowa Black defeated Team NCWAY 53-15
64 – Carter West (Team Iowa Black) over Trevor Freeman (Team NCWAY) Fall 2:50
68 – Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) over Dale Corbin (Team NCWAY) Maj 9-0
72 – Tristan Corbin (Team NCWAY) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-0
76 – Matthew Mitchell (Team NCWAY) over Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
80 – Joel Brown (Team NCWAY) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-5
85 – Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) over Joseph Sealy (Team NCWAY) Fall 1:19
95 – Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Carson Bailey (Team NCWAY) Maj 10-0
100 – Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) over Joe Lock (Team NCWAY) Dec 4-2
107 – Jayden Dobeck (Team NCWAY) over Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:17
115 – McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) over Elijah Peal (Team NCWAY) Fall 1:15
125 – Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
135 – Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) over Nate Dahlstrom (Team NCWAY) Fall 0:28
HWT – Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st-6th Place – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa Black defeated MYWAY Blue 31-27
64 – Carter West (Team Iowa Black) over Caleb Weiand (MYWAY Blue) Fall 0:42
68 – Louden Stradling (MYWAY Blue) over Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:19
72 – Luke Sherman (MYWAY Blue) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
76 – Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) over Jake Ferguson (MYWAY Blue) Maj 11-0
80 – Brayton Mears (MYWAY Blue) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Fall 4:03
85 – Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) over Trevor Swiss (MYWAY Blue) Dec 7-0
90 – Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) over Austin Chivis (MYWAY Blue) Fall 0:40
95 – Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) over Kyle White (MYWAY Blue) Dec 6-2
100 – Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) over Joey Blaze (MYWAY Blue) Dec 2-1
107 – Trey Hale (MYWAY Blue) over Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) Maj 13-1
115 – McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) over Jacob Munger (MYWAY Blue) Dec 4-0
125 – Kent McCombs (MYWAY Blue) over Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-4
135 – Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) over Zane Richardson (MYWAY Blue) Dec 6-5
HWT – Josh Boggan (MYWAY Blue) over Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:53
MYWAY Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for misconduct

Match #2 Round 2: MYWAY Red defeated Team Iowa Black 36-27
64 – Carter West (Team Iowa Black) over Drew Hansen (MYWAY Red) Fall 0:50
68 – Nolan Wertanen (MYWAY Red) over Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
72 – Cameron Litaker (MYWAY Red) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Fall 3:50
76 – Michael Robles (MYWAY Red) over Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
80 – Quaylon Newton (MYWAY Red) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:28
85 – Owen Payne (MYWAY Red) over Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-6
90 – Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) over Jacob Halsey (MYWAY Red) Dec 3-1
95 – Micah Hanau (MYWAY Red) over Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-1
100 – Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) over Cole Munson (MYWAY Red) Dec 4-2
107 – Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) over Max Callahan (MYWAY Red) Fall 5:11
125 – Chase Kern (MYWAY Red) over Aiden Zook (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:10
135 – Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) over Brady Benson (MYWAY Red) Dec 4-2
HWT – Logan Badge (MYWAY Red) over Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:47

Match #3 Round 3: Team PA Silver defeated Team Iowa Black 53-7
64 – Connor Demcher (Team PA Silver) over Carter West (Team Iowa Black) SV-1 7-5
68 – Nikolaus O`Neill (Team PA Silver) over Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
72 – Landon Bainey (Team PA Silver) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Maj 12-1
76 – Nicholas Kunstek (Team PA Silver) over Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
80 – Nick Jones (Team PA Silver) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
85 – Nathan Roth (Team PA Silver) over Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:41
90 – Mac Church (Team PA Silver) over Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
95 – Levi Haines (Team PA Silver) over Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:14
100 – Colton Stoneking (Team PA Silver) over Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) Fall 3:14
107 – Nathan Stone (Team PA Silver) over Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:47
115 – McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) over Brody Evans (Team PA Silver) Maj 11-3
125 – Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) over Marco Malerba (Team PA Silver) Dec 8-3
135 – Kelyn Blossey (Team PA Silver) over Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) Maj 12-1
HWT – Nick Marabell (Team PA Silver) over Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:59

Match #4 Round 4: Cali Gold defeated Team Iowa Black 70-0
64 – Isaiah Quintero (Cali Gold) over Carter West (Team Iowa Black) Maj 12-0
68 – Moses Mirabel (Cali Gold) over Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) TF 17-2
72 – Aden Valencia (Cali Gold) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:10
76 – Andrew Barbosa (Cali Gold) over Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) Maj 9-0
80 – Jason Mara (Cali Gold) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:06
85 – Beau Mantanona (Cali Gold) over Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:29
90 – Brock Bobzien (Cali Gold) over Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) Maj 9-1
95 – Kimo Leia (Cali Gold) over Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) Fall 3:44
100 – Mj Gaitan (Cali Gold) over Daniel Max Magayna (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:19
107 – Ceasar Jaimes (Cali Gold) over Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:45
115 – Lillian Freitas (Cali Gold) over McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) Maj 11-1
125 – Jaden Enriquez (Cali Gold) over Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) Maj 15-1
135 – Daniel Herrera (Cali Gold) over Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-5
HWT – Amit Elor (Cali Gold) over Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:29

Match #5 Round 5: Team PA Gold defeated Team Iowa Black 75-0
64 – Nathan Desmond (Team PA Gold) over Carter West (Team Iowa Black) Maj 12-0
68 – Dalton Perry (Team PA Gold) over Kale Kurtz (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
72 – Hunter Sloan (Team PA Gold) over Austin Clifton (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:25
76 – Tyler Kasak (Team PA Gold) over Nick Schmidt (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:04
80 – Conner Harer (Team PA Gold) over Brayden Park (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:24
85 – Ty Watters (Team PA Gold) over Garrett Funk (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:37
90 – Nico Taddy (Team PA Gold) over Layne Brenden (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
95 – Jack Wehmeyer (Team PA Gold) over Dominic Lopez (Team Iowa Black) Fall 4:02
100 – Rune Lawrence (Team PA Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
107 – Jared Keslar (Team PA Gold) over Emmitt Fleshman (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:46
115 – Wesley Barnes (Team PA Gold) over McCrea Hagerty (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:51
125 – Dakota Mascho (Team PA Gold) over Bradley Hill (Team Iowa Black) Maj 9-0
135 – Dustin Flinn (Team PA Gold) over Owen Huehnergarth (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:52
HWT – Patrick Cutchember (Team PA Gold) over Caleb Vercande (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:04

Pool D – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Team PA Silver defeated Team Iowa Gold 64-3
64 – Connor Demcher (Team PA Silver) over Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 14-8
68 – Nikolaus O`Neill (Team PA Silver) over Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:35
72 – Landon Bainey (Team PA Silver) over Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) TF 16-1
76 – Nicholas Kunstek (Team PA Silver) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:20
80 – Nick Jones (Team PA Silver) over Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
85 – Nathan Roth (Team PA Silver) over Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
90 – Mac Church (Team PA Silver) over Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:05
95 – Levi Haines (Team PA Silver) over Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:13
100 – Colton Stoneking (Team PA Silver) over Kayden Blunt (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:16
107 – Nathan Stone (Team PA Silver) over Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:49
115 – Brody Evans (Team PA Silver) over Nate Richards (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
125 – Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) over Marco Malerba (Team PA Silver) Dec 7-2
135 – Kelyn Blossey (Team PA Silver) over Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
HWT – Nick Marabell (Team PA Silver) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:23

Match #2 Round 2: Team OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa Gold 52-12
64 – Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) over Gunner Havens (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 8-3
68 – Dillon Campbell (Team OHWAY Gold) over Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:29
72 – Eli Spencer (Team OHWAY Gold) over Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) TF 22-4
76 – Connor Kleinberg (Team OHWAY Gold) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:18
80 – Logan Montoya (Team OHWAY Gold) over Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
85 – Kam Hughes (Team OHWAY Gold) over Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
90 – Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) over Hunter Shamblin (Team OHWAY Gold) UTB 5-4
95 – Julien Griffith (Team OHWAY Gold) over Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:53
100 – Carter Neves (Team OHWAY Gold) over Kayden Blunt (Team Iowa Gold) Inj 1:16
107 – Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Johnny Slaper (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 10-8
115 – Kyle Snider (Team OHWAY Gold) over Nate Richards (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:39
125 – Max Shulaw (Team OHWAY Gold) over Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:44
135 – Steven Marra (Team OHWAY Gold) over Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) TF 16-0
HWT – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Joey Thurston (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 6-1

13th-17th Place – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Team NYWAY defeated Team Iowa Gold 39-32
64 – Gavin Ciarfella (Team NYWAY) over Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:22
68 – Gianni Silvestri (Team NYWAY) over Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
72 – August Hibler (Team NYWAY) over Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
76 – Max Gallagher (Team NYWAY) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:12
80 – Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Josh Warland (Team NYWAY) Fall 2:45
85 – Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) over Braidon Woodward (Team NYWAY) Maj 9-1
90 – Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) over Dylan Petrie (Team NYWAY) Fall 1:51
95 – Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Eric Tigue (Team NYWAY) over Kayden Blunt (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:50
107 – Andrew Filip (Team NYWAY) over Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 14-4
115 – Nate Richards (Team Iowa Gold) over AJ Fricchione (Team NYWAY) Inj 1:45
125 – Ethan Gallo (Team NYWAY) over Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
135 – Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) over Kevin Daskavitz (Team NYWAY) Maj 12-0
HWT – Joel Venables (Team NYWAY) over Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:54

Match #2 Round 2: Wisconsin Red defeated Team Iowa Gold 47-19
64 – Ben Bast (Wisconsin Red) over Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:17
68 – Joey Showalter (Wisconsin Red) over Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) TF 16-1
72 – Easton Worachek (Wisconsin Red) over Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:19
76 – Cayden Brandenburg (Wisconsin Red) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:53
80 – Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Brody Hart (Wisconsin Red) Dec 8-2
85 – Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) over Connor O`Donnell (Wisconsin Red) Maj 9-1
90 – Oscar Wilkowski (Wisconsin Red) over Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-3
95 – Patrick Moore (Wisconsin Red) over Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) SV-1 3-1
100 – Blake Miller (Wisconsin Red) over Kayden Blunt (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:01
107 – Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin Red) over Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:43
115 – A.J. Smith (Wisconsin Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) over Kyle Guy (Wisconsin Red) Dec 7-0
135 – Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) over James Bryant (Wisconsin Red) Dec 8-2
HWT – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Bryce Fox (Wisconsin Red) Fall 2:23

Match #3 Round 3: Team Iowa Gold received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4: Team Iowa Gold defeated Team South Carolina 37-22
64 – Ty Tice (Team South Carolina) over Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-4
68 – Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) over Braeden Bailey (Team South Carolina) Dec 4-0
72 – Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) over Jack Wyland (Team South Carolina) Dec 14-11
76 – Karson Burke (Team South Carolina) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 10-2
80 – Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Will Hendricks (Team South Carolina) Dec 5-4
85 – David Hunsberger (Team South Carolina) over Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2
90 – Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) over Garrett Williams (Team South Carolina) Maj 9-0
95 – CJ Heiselman (Team South Carolina) over Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
100 – Gavin Brown (Team South Carolina) over Kayden Blunt (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
107 – Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Josh Collins (Team South Carolina) Fall 2:08
115 – Elijah Richey (Team South Carolina) over Nate Richards (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:04
125 – Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) over Zack Holcombe (Team South Carolina) Inj 1:30
135 – Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) over Asmir McClenon (Team South Carolina) Fall 1:19
HWT – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Wyatt Sheriff (Team South Carolina) Fall 0:43

Match #5 Round 5: Team Iowa Gold defeated Missouri Martians Red 42-34
64 – Zan Fugitt (Missouri Martians Red) over Mathew Mcrea (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:23
68 – Brayden Eikermann (Missouri Martians Red) over Joshua Elliot (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 4:16
72 – Keegan Ellsworth (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
76 – Peyton Shepard (Missouri Martians Red) over Diego Sanchez (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:42
80 – Ethan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Cooper Corley (Missouri Martians Red) Fall 4:02
85 – Keith Ransom (Missouri Martians Red) over Wyatt Reisz (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
90 – Peyton Westlin (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Cole Ruble (Missouri Martians Red) over Conner Golstan (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-3
100 – Jacob Fryer (Missouri Martians Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
107 – Evan Forker (Team Iowa Gold) over Sedrick Laird (Missouri Martians Red) Fall 2:35
115 – Griffin Horman (Missouri Martians Red) over Nate Richards (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 11-2
125 – Carson Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) over Jayden Ashlock (Missouri Martians Red) Fall 3:33
135 – Will Ward (Team Iowa Gold) over Cade Muscia (Missouri Martians Red) Fall 2:05
HWT – Eli Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Matt Craig (Missouri Martians Red) Fall 1:10

NUWAY National Duals 10U – Mat Mayhem

Pool F – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa Black defeated Team OHWAY Blue 66-6
50 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Black) over Nathan Moser (Team OHWAY Blue) Dec 4-0
54 – Carter Pearson (Team Iowa Black) over Marshall Morency (Team OHWAY Blue) Maj 10-0
58 – TJ Koester (Team Iowa Black) over Yadin Sharp (Team OHWAY Blue) Maj 12-2
62 – Jake Knight (Team Iowa Black) over Ty Wilson (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 0:53
66 – Cody Trevino (Team Iowa Black) over Kyan Hendricks (Team OHWAY Blue) Dec 6-4
70 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa Black) over Grayson Woodcock (Team OHWAY Blue) Dec 4-0
75 – Carson Thomas (Team OHWAY Blue) over Wyatt Vlasek (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:55
80 – Bo Koedam (Team Iowa Black) over Kaiden Bryan (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 0:46
85 – Brent Yankovic (Team Iowa Black) over James Ingle (Team OHWAY Blue) Dec 8-2
90 – Kendyll Kerr (Team Iowa Black) over Josh Wolf (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 2:57
95 – Cole Moore (Team Iowa Black) over Lincoln Shulaw (Team OHWAY Blue) Maj 11-2
100 – Trenton Vessells (Team Iowa Black) over Aiden Petersen (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 2:09
105 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa Black) over Percie Hatfield (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 0:58
115 – Draven Woods (Team Iowa Black) over Braylen Johnson (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 4:12
160 – Ashton Willms (Team Iowa Black) over Eli Sanchez (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 0:26

Match #2 Round 3: Team Iowa Black defeated Team PA Blue 60-10
50 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Black) over Walker Amos (Team PA Blue) Dec 7-3
54 – Carter Pearson (Team Iowa Black) over Charlie Colantonio (Team PA Blue) Dec 7-0
58 – Giavonie Schipani (Team PA Blue) over TJ Koester (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-5
62 – Anthony Mutarelli (Team PA Blue) over Jake Knight (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
66 – Cody Trevino (Team Iowa Black) over Chase Pensyl (Team PA Blue) Fall 1:23
70 – Ryker Graff (Team Iowa Black) over Bode Marlow (Team PA Blue) Fall 4:00
75 – Wyatt Vlasek (Team Iowa Black) over Maclane Miller (Team PA Blue) Maj 15-2
80 – Bo Koedam (Team Iowa Black) over Gabe Kubasky (Team PA Blue) Fall 0:42
85 – Brent Yankovic (Team Iowa Black) over Brock Evans (Team PA Blue) Maj 17-4
90 – Braedon Welsh (Team PA Blue) over Kendyll Kerr (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
95 – Cole Moore (Team Iowa Black) over Niko Andrews (Team PA Blue) Maj 10-2
100 – Trenton Vessells (Team Iowa Black) over Mason Titus (Team PA Blue) Fall 2:24
105 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa Black) over Daniel Macioce (Team PA Blue) Fall 1:03
115 – Draven Woods (Team Iowa Black) over Trenton Guiher (Team PA Blue) Fall 0:12
160 – Ashton Willms (Team Iowa Black) over Jack Sangl (Team PA Blue) Fall 0:45

1st-8th Place – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Iowa Black defeated Team OHWAY Gold 38-24
50 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
54 – Carter Pearson (Team Iowa Black) over CJ Graham (Team OHWAY Gold) Maj 12-4
58 – Kane Shawger (Team OHWAY Gold) over TJ Koester (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-3
62 – Jared Johnston (Team OHWAY Gold) over Jake Knight (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
66 – Wyatt Brock (Team OHWAY Gold) over Ryker Graff (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-4
70 – Brody Saccoccia (Team OHWAY Gold) over Cody Trevino (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
75 – Wyatt Vlasek (Team Iowa Black) over Joseph Sanderfer Jr. (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 0:59
80 – Brock Durbin (Team OHWAY Gold) over Bo Koedam (Team Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
85 – Brent Yankovic (Team Iowa Black) over Devin Farley (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 4-2
90 – Brodie Dominique (Team OHWAY Gold) over Kendyll Kerr (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:04
95 – Cole Moore (Team Iowa Black) over Izaiah Sherman (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 0:47
100 – Evan Rizzo (Team OHWAY Gold) over Trenton Vessells (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
105 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa Black) over Logan Niceswanger (Team OHWAY Gold) Maj 12-0
115 – Draven Woods (Team Iowa Black) over Xander Myers (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 10-4
160 – Ashton Willms (Team Iowa Black) over Rowen Bostelman (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 1:44
Team OHWAY Gold’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for UC66lbs

Match #2 Semifinal: Team Iowa Black defeated Cali Gold 36-34
50 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Black) over Caden Campbell (Cali Gold) Dec 10-5
54 – Carter Pearson (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
58 – Moses Mendoza (Cali Gold) over TJ Koester (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:46
62 – Isaiah Cortez (Cali Gold) over Jake Knight (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-1
66 – Elijah Cortez (Cali Gold) over Ryker Graff (Team Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
70 – Leonard Ashley (Cali Gold) over Cody Trevino (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-6
75 – Brock Mantanona (Cali Gold) over Wyatt Vlasek (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
80 – Bo Koedam (Team Iowa Black) over David Alonso (Cali Gold) Fall 1:18
85 – Angelo Posada (Cali Gold) over Brent Yankovic (Team Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
90 – Robert Platt (Cali Gold) over Kendyll Kerr (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:12
95 – Aukland Asiata (Cali Gold) over Cole Moore (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:30
100 – Trenton Vessells (Team Iowa Black) over Caden Cartee (Cali Gold) Fall 1:09
105 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa Black) over Carson Gooley (Cali Gold) Fall 3:49
115 – Draven Woods (Team Iowa Black) over Adam Stanley (Cali Gold) Fall 2:01
160 – Ashton Willms (Team Iowa Black) over Brock Rios (Cali Gold) SV-1 5-3

Match #3 1st Place Match: Team PA Gold defeated Team Iowa Black 39-26
50 – Braiden Weaver (Team PA Gold) over Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
54 – Carter Pearson (Team Iowa Black) over Keanu Dillard (Team PA Gold) Maj 12-4
58 – Louie Gill (Team PA Gold) over TJ Koester (Team Iowa Black) Dec 9-3
62 – Bowen Bassett (Team PA Gold) over Jake Knight (Team Iowa Black) TF 18-1
66 – Kollin Rath (Team PA Gold) over Cody Trevino (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:41
70 – Brandt Harer (Team PA Gold) over Ryker Graff (Team Iowa Black) Dec 5-1
75 – George Campbell (Team PA Gold) over Wyatt Vlasek (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:41
80 – Bo Koedam (Team Iowa Black) over Symon Sadler (Team PA Gold) Dec 6-4
85 – Brayden White (Team PA Gold) over Brent Yankovic (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-3
90 – Vaughn Spencer (Team PA Gold) over Kendyll Kerr (Team Iowa Black) Maj 10-2
95 – Cole Moore (Team Iowa Black) over Adam Waters (Team PA Gold) Fall 0:35
100 – Trenton Vessells (Team Iowa Black) over Jonathan Merriman (Team PA Gold) Dec 6-0
105 – Brent Slade (Team Iowa Black) over Owen McMullen (Team PA Gold) Maj 15-1
115 – Draven Woods (Team Iowa Black) over Logan Irvin (Team PA Gold) Fall 1:06
160 – Kory Marsalko (Team PA Gold) over Ashton Willms (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:06

Pool E – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa Gold defeated MYWAY Green 57-24
50 – Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) over Aiden Chavez (MYWAY Green) Dec 6-0
54 – Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) over Mazzy Lambert (MYWAY Green) Fall 2:41
58 – Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) over Jaron Bensinger (MYWAY Green) Fall 1:14
62 – Eli Gardner (MYWAY Green) over AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:37
66 – Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) over Jackson Johnson (MYWAY Green) Dec 6-3
70 – Owen Segorski (MYWAY Green) over Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:07
75 – Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) over Daniel Bonamie (MYWAY Green) Fall 1:26
80 – Ty Bensinger (MYWAY Green) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:24
85 – Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) over Brodie Gross (MYWAY Green) Dec 6-0
105 – Landon Mcgowen (MYWAY Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Darrin Strey (MYWAY Green) Fall 0:32

Match #2 Round 2: Team NYWAY Blue defeated Team Iowa Gold 37-36
50 – Dylan Depew (Team NYWAY Blue) over Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 4:26
54 – Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) over Gary McDowell (Team NYWAY Blue) Dec 4-3
58 – Calob Cole (Team NYWAY Blue) over Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 11-0
62 – AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) over Mason Ketchum (Team NYWAY Blue) Fall 2:23
66 – Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) over Anthony Tresch (Team NYWAY Blue) Fall 4:25
70 – Max Fesinger (Team NYWAY Blue) over Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 13-6
75 – Riley Monica (Team NYWAY Blue) over Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
80 – Matty Martin (Team NYWAY Blue) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:38
85 – Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) over Dean Renna (Team NYWAY Blue) Fall 2:31
90 – Caden Allen (Team NYWAY Blue) over Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 3-0
95 – Landon Lazarek (Team NYWAY Blue) over Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:27
100 – Bryson Tibbs (Team NYWAY Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) over Noah Morlock (Team NYWAY Blue) Fall 1:16
115 – Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Mason Maring (Team NYWAY Blue) Dec 6-0

Match #3 Round 3: Cali Gold defeated Team Iowa Gold 71-9
50 – Caden Campbell (Cali Gold) over Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 3:14
54 – Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) over Thunder Lewis (Cali Gold) DQ
58 – Moses Mendoza (Cali Gold) over Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:28
62 – Isaiah Cortez (Cali Gold) over AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:47
66 – Elijah Cortez (Cali Gold) over Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 10-2
70 – Leonard Ashley (Cali Gold) over Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:08
75 – Brock Mantanona (Cali Gold) over Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 10-2
80 – David Alonso (Cali Gold) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:18
85 – Angelo Posada (Cali Gold) over Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 4:08
90 – Robert Platt (Cali Gold) over Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:29
95 – Aukland Asiata (Cali Gold) over Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:19
100 – Caden Cartee (Cali Gold) over Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:44
105 – Carson Gooley (Cali Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Adam Stanley (Cali Gold) over Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:11
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Brock Rios (Cali Gold) Dec 5-2
Cali Gold’s team score was adjusted by -3.000 for penalty

13th-20th Place – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Iowa Gold defeated MYWAY White 56-9
50 – Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) over Lance Wiktorowski (MYWAY White) Fall 2:27
54 – Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) over Killian Prewitt (MYWAY White) Maj 9-0
58 – Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
62 – AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
66 – Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) over Mason Yule (MYWAY White) Dec 7-1
70 – Brendan Swiss (MYWAY White) over Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
75 – Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) over Sebastian Martinez (MYWAY White) Maj 12-2
80 – Wyatt Jenkins (MYWAY White) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-4
85 – Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
105 – Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) over Jesse Cull (MYWAY White) Dec 4-3
115 – Dempsey Cull (MYWAY White) over Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Semifinal: Team OHWAY Blue defeated Team Iowa Gold 43-27
50 – Nathan Moser (Team OHWAY Blue) over Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
54 – Marshall Morency (Team OHWAY Blue) over Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-5
58 – Yadin Sharp (Team OHWAY Blue) over Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 9-7
62 – Ty Wilson (Team OHWAY Blue) over AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 11-1
66 – Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) over Kyan Hendricks (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 1:04
70 – Grayson Woodcock (Team OHWAY Blue) over Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
75 – Carson Thomas (Team OHWAY Blue) over Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 11-5
80 – Kaiden Bryan (Team OHWAY Blue) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:59
85 – Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) over James Ingle (Team OHWAY Blue) Dec 4-0
90 – Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) over Josh Wolf (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 2:35
95 – Lincoln Shulaw (Team OHWAY Blue) over Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
100 – Aiden Petersen (Team OHWAY Blue) over Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-4
105 – Percie Hatfield (Team OHWAY Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
115 – Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) over Braylen Johnson (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 1:30
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Eli Sanchez (Team OHWAY Blue) Fall 0:48

Match #3 3rd Place Match: Team Iowa Gold defeated MYWAY Green 56-18
50 – Logan Jones (Team Iowa Gold) over Aiden Chavez (MYWAY Green) TF 15-0
54 – Kendall Kurtz (Team Iowa Gold) over Mazzy Lambert (MYWAY Green) Fall 0:32
58 – Landon Baffa (Team Iowa Gold) over Jaron Bensinger (MYWAY Green) Fall 0:52
62 – Eli Gardner (MYWAY Green) over AJ Walker (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
66 – Owen Segorski (MYWAY Green) over Cale Seaton (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 5-0
70 – Caden Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) over Jackson Johnson (MYWAY Green) Dec 6-4
75 – Casey Kelley (Team Iowa Gold) over Daniel Bonamie (MYWAY Green) Fall 0:32
80 – Ty Bensinger (MYWAY Green) over Mekyver Hagarty (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:49
85 – Trent Jacobs (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Jace Brown (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Double Forfeit
100 – Chase Greiner (Team Iowa Gold) over Brodie Gross (MYWAY Green) Fall 0:57
105 – Landon Mcgowen (MYWAY Green) over Ashton Honnold (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
115 – Derek Hoerner (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nathan Overton (Team Iowa Gold) over Darrin Strey (MYWAY Green) Fall 1:21

NUWAY National Duals 08U – Mat Mayhem

Pool C – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa Black defeated Team NYWAY 32-30
43 – Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) over Presley McDowell (Team NYWAY) Maj 11-2
46 – Brady Maneri (Team NYWAY) over Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:44
49. – Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) over Kaden Cole (Team NYWAY) Dec 2-0
52 – Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) over Evan Sheils (Team NYWAY) Maj 9-1
55 – Ashten Haley (Team NYWAY) over Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-5
58 – Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) over Joseph Uhrig (Team NYWAY) Fall 1:29
61 – Brody Flaitz (Team NYWAY) over Lucas Runyon (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:48
64 – Austin Hall (Team NYWAY) over Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
67 – Wyatt Boice (Team NYWAY) over Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:59
72 – Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) over Zach Filip (Team NYWAY) Dec 4-1
82 – John Drapaniotis (Team NYWAY) over Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:42
92 – Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) over Lucian Hill (Team NYWAY) Fall 0:12
HWT – Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Team Iowa Black defeated Team OHWAY Black 53-9
43 – Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) over Samuel Jones (Team OHWAY Black) Dec 6-2
46 – Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) over Keegan Tatarowicz (Team OHWAY Black) Fall 1:10
49. – Brandon Bickerton (Team OHWAY Black) over Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) Dec 3-2
52 – Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) over Logan Sell (Team OHWAY Black) Maj 8-0
55 – Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) over Austin Bickerton (Team OHWAY Black) Dec 6-0
58 – Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) over Brody Palm (Team OHWAY Black) Maj 14-1
61 – Lucas Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Brodie Martin (Team OHWAY Black) Fall 1:59
64 – Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
67 – Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) over Connor Reese (Team OHWAY Black) Fall 1:36
72 – Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) over Hayden Jones (Team OHWAY Black) Dec 4-0
82 – Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT – Alex Tayler (Team OHWAY Black) over Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:43

Match #3 Round 3: Team Iowa Black defeated MYWAY Blue 47-16
43 – Ryker Parsons (MYWAY Blue) over Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) Maj 11-0
46 – Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) over Ethan Schelling (MYWAY Blue) Fall 0:56
49. – Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) over Liam Mcdunnah (MYWAY Blue) Dec 2-1
52 – Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) over Dale Gant (MYWAY Blue) Maj 9-1
55 – Cayden Nostrant (MYWAY Blue) over Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
58 – Calvin Martz (MYWAY Blue) over Lucas Runyon (Team Iowa Black) SV-1 4-2
61 – Kameron Sly (MYWAY Blue) over Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) Fall 2:00
64 – Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) over Braylon Faile (MYWAY Blue) Fall 2:19
67 – Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) over Tyler Morales (MYWAY Blue) Fall 1:49
72 – Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) over Layne Knisley (MYWAY Blue) Maj 9-0
82 – Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) over Logan Foster (MYWAY Blue) Fall 0:27
92 – Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) over Braylen Meeuwsen (MYWAY Blue) Fall 1:21
HWT – Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st-8th Place – Team Iowa Black is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team PA Liberty defeated Team Iowa Black 35-21
43 – Tommy Boyce (Team PA Liberty) over Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) Dec 6-2
46 – Wyatt Stauffer (Team PA Liberty) over Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) Maj 13-0
49. – Cameron Baker (Team PA Liberty) over Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
52 – Will Detar (Team PA Liberty) over Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) Maj 8-0
55 – Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) over Alexander Kadryna (Team PA Liberty) Dec 7-2
58 – Gabriel Sadler (Team PA Liberty) over Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-6
61 – Lucas Runyon (Team Iowa Black) over Deacon Amos (Team PA Liberty) Fall 1:55
64 – Colin Crisswell (Team PA Liberty) over Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) Dec 9-2
67 – Mason Richards (Team PA Liberty) over Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:50
72 – Lukas Zalota (Team PA Liberty) over Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
82 – Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) over Grady Clark (Team PA Liberty) Fall 0:42
92 – Brady Brown (Team PA Liberty) over Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
HWT – Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) over Khalil Ellerbee (Team PA Liberty) Fall 1:41

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Team OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa Black 31-22
43 – Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) over Jacob Summers (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 4-2
46 – Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) over Mason King (Team OHWAY Gold) Maj 12-4
49. – Tristan Jackson (Team OHWAY Gold) over Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) SV-1 2-0
52 – Carter Trukovickh (Team OHWAY Gold) over Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
55 – Colt Clark (Team OHWAY Gold) over Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) TB-1 6-4
58 – Marcello Helton (Team OHWAY Gold) over Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) Dec 8-1
61 – Jaden Griffith (Team OHWAY Gold) over Lucas Runyon (Team Iowa Black) Dec 9-3
64 – Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) over Korey Marx (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 7-1
67 – Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) over Gavin `Battlehawk` Mount (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 0:24
72 – Cameron Smith (Team OHWAY Gold) over Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:45
82 – Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Danny Zmorowski (Team OHWAY Gold) over Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) Fall 0:25
HWT – Marquis Lucas (Team OHWAY Gold) over Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) Maj 8-0

Match #3 7th Place Match: Team Iowa Black defeated Team OHWAY Red 46-21
43 – Wesley Ross (Team Iowa Black) over Landon Sturgell (Team OHWAY Red) Maj 13-0
46 – Cohen Reer (Team OHWAY Red) over Urijah Courter (Team Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
49. – Lucas Peters (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
52 – Taitumn Deppe (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
55 – Gannon Gunn (Team Iowa Black) over Landon Andel (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 1:00
58 – Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
61 – John Manley (Team OHWAY Red) over Nolan Bennett (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:32
64 – Kameron Kremer (Team Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
67 – Jake Hughes (Team OHWAY Red) over Brawk Sterna (Team Iowa Black) Dec 7-0
72 – Brayden Koester (Team Iowa Black) over Cooper Cisco (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 0:26
82 – Caige Horak (Team OHWAY Red) over Gabby King (Team Iowa Black) Dec 10-3
92 – Luke Mullins (Team OHWAY Red) over Tate Sherwood (Team Iowa Black) Fall 1:17
HWT – Mason Koehler (Team Iowa Black) over Joey Ma (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 1:39

Pool B – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: MYWAY Red defeated Team Iowa Gold 57-6
43 – Carson Blum (MYWAY Red) over Damien Yoeman (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:24
46 – Collin Greer (MYWAY Red) over Kaleb Gordon (Team Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
49. – Jaylen Gosiniak (MYWAY Red) over Austin Ries (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-0
52 – Jack Hayes (MYWAY Red) over Kameron Roberts (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:34
55 – Bryce Holt (MYWAY Red) over Isaac Aragon (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 8-0
58 – Grayson Fuchs (MYWAY Red) over Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-1
61 – Dallas Korponic (MYWAY Red) over Slade Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:38
64 – Wyatt Burns (MYWAY Red) over Connor Hill (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:39
67 – Julius Pacheco (MYWAY Red) over Eaghan Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 8-1
72 – Nolan Kriegel (Team Iowa Gold) over Jericho Holmes (MYWAY Red) Fall 0:47
82 – Louis Smith (MYWAY Red) over Kyler Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:35
92 – Jonathon Golec (MYWAY Red) over Brady Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-2
HWT – richard demar (MYWAY Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3: Team OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa Gold 50-12
43 – Damien Yoeman (Team Iowa Gold) over Jacob Summers (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 4-2
46 – Mason King (Team OHWAY Gold) over Kaleb Gordon (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:38
49. – Tristan Jackson (Team OHWAY Gold) over Austin Ries (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 12-5
52 – Carter Trukovickh (Team OHWAY Gold) over Kameron Roberts (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 14-3
55 – Colt Clark (Team OHWAY Gold) over Isaac Aragon (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 7-1
58 – Marcello Helton (Team OHWAY Gold) over Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa Gold) Maj 10-2
61 – Jaden Griffith (Team OHWAY Gold) over Slade Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:15
64 – Korey Marx (Team OHWAY Gold) over Connor Hill (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:14
67 – Eaghan Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) over Gavin `Battlehawk` Mount (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 1:35
72 – Cameron Smith (Team OHWAY Gold) over Nolan Kriegel (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:19
82 – Kyler Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Cruz Gomez (Team OHWAY Gold) Dec 4-2
92 – Danny Zmorowski (Team OHWAY Gold) over Brady Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 1:51
HWT – Marquis Lucas (Team OHWAY Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

9th-14th Place – Team Iowa Gold is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team OHWAY Black defeated Team Iowa Gold 29-24
43 – Samuel Jones (Team OHWAY Black) over Damien Yoeman (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-3
46 – Kaleb Gordon (Team Iowa Gold) over Keegan Tatarowicz (Team OHWAY Black) Fall 1:00
49. – Brandon Bickerton (Team OHWAY Black) over Austin Ries (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:53
52 – Logan Sell (Team OHWAY Black) over Kameron Roberts (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 8-3
55 – Austin Bickerton (Team OHWAY Black) over Isaac Aragon (Team Iowa Gold) TF 15-0
58 – Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa Gold) over Brody Palm (Team OHWAY Black) Dec 6-0
61 – Brodie Martin (Team OHWAY Black) over Slade Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:16
64 – Connor Hill (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
67 – Eaghan Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) over Connor Reese (Team OHWAY Black) Dec 10-5
72 – Hayden Jones (Team OHWAY Black) over Nolan Kriegel (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 8-6
82 – Kyler Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Double Forfeit
HWT – Alex Tayler (Team OHWAY Black) over Brady Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 6-2

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Team Iowa Gold received a Bye

Match #3 5th Place Match: Team Iowa Gold defeated Indiana Outlaws 49-15
43 – Damien Yoeman (Team Iowa Gold) over Josh Sanders (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:29
46 – Kaleb Gordon (Team Iowa Gold) over Thaise Jessup (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 1:26
49. – Austin Ries (Team Iowa Gold) over Nate Sanders (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:36
52 – Kameron Roberts (Team Iowa Gold) over Talon Jessup (Indiana Outlaws) Maj 9-0
55 – Isaac Aragon (Team Iowa Gold) over Tannor Ellis (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 2:13
58 – Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa Gold) over Tony Lopshire (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 2:49
61 – Slade Petersen (Team Iowa Gold) over Caden Rodgers (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:44
64 – Justin Williamson (Indiana Outlaws) over Connor Hill (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 0:34
67 – Lucas Boe (Indiana Outlaws) over Eaghan Fleshman (Team Iowa Gold) Fall 2:17
72 – Nolan Kriegel (Team Iowa Gold) over Riley Biddle (Indiana Outlaws) Fall 0:36
82 – Porter Kleeburg (Indiana Outlaws) over Kyler Sallis (Team Iowa Gold) Dec 8-6
92 – Brady Hagan (Team Iowa Gold) over Parker Boots (Indiana Outlaws) Dec 8-4
HWT – Double Forfeit

NUWAY National Duals Girl14U- Mat Mayhem

Championship Pool – Team Iowa is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Cali Gold defeated Team Iowa 42-6
75 – Elena Ivaldi (Cali Gold) over Jasmine Luedtke (Team Iowa) Maj 14-1
85 – Jaqueline Hernandez (Cali Gold) over Maddie Black (Team Iowa) Maj 11-1
95 – Leah Gaitan (Cali Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Alyssa Valdivia (Cali Gold) over Jaleya Zuck (Team Iowa) Fall 1:29
115 – Lillian Freitas (Cali Gold) over Rylee Vercande (Team Iowa) Fall 2:03
125 – Lexi Beadles (Cali Gold) over Sydney Park (Team Iowa) Maj 10-1
135 – Alexis Ross (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Amit Elor (Cali Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
HWT – America Lopez (Cali Gold) over Kiara McGee (Team Iowa) Fall 0:45

Match #2 Round 2: OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa 22-21
75 – Chloe Dearwester (OHWAY Gold) over Jasmine Luedtke (Team Iowa) Dec 3-2
85 – Josie Davis (OHWAY Gold) over Maddie Black (Team Iowa) Fall 0:45
95 – Alexus Shaneyfelt (OHWAY Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Olivia Shore (OHWAY Gold) over Jaleya Zuck (Team Iowa) Fall 0:47
115 – Rylee Vercande (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Teegan Sulentich (Team Iowa) over Chloe Mays (OHWAY Gold) Dec 6-2
135 – Double Forfeit
150 – Alexis Ross (Team Iowa) over Daisy Shardy (OHWAY Gold) Fall 4:23
HWT – Kiara McGee (Team Iowa) over Maddie Rhees (OHWAY Gold) Fall 0:32
OHWAY Gold’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for tie breaker rule H

Match #3 Round 3: Team Iowa defeated Team MYWAY 40-12
75 – Jasmine Luedtke (Team Iowa) over Rosa Essmaker (Team MYWAY) Maj 16-2
85 – Maddie Black (Team Iowa) over Mercedez MccLeoa (Team MYWAY) Fall 0:27
95 – Raegan Codden (Team MYWAY) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Carleigh Czerneski (Team MYWAY) over Jaleya Zuck (Team Iowa) Fall 0:20
115 – Sydney Park (Team Iowa) over Zoe Padgett (Team MYWAY) Fall 1:27
125 – Rylee Vercande (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
135 – Teegan Sulentich (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Alexis Ross (Team Iowa) over Makenzie Joseph (Team MYWAY) Fall 0:23
HWT – Kiara McGee (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

NUWAY National Duals Girl11U- Mat Mayhem

Championship Pool – Team Iowa is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Iowa defeated Team OHWAY Red 37-6
45 – Vivienne Patterson (Team Iowa) over Kendleigh Bowyer (Team OHWAY Red) Dec 11-4
50 – Alyia Abbott (Team Iowa) over June Treser Pyles (Team OHWAY Red) Maj 8-0
55 – Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa) over Halynn Littleton (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 2:02
65 – Reanah Utterback (Team Iowa) over Raegan Briggs (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 0:44
75 – Alexys Petersen (Team Iowa) over AnnMarie Gessner (Team OHWAY Red) Fall 0:49
85 – Lilly Hamma (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
95 – Skylar Slade (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Double Forfeit
HWT – Audrey Segura (Team OHWAY Red) over Kynnedy Gunderson (Team Iowa) Fall 0:58

Match #2 Round 2: Team OHWAY Gold defeated Team Iowa 27-18
45 – Mia Skinner (Team OHWAY Gold) over Vivienne Patterson (Team Iowa) Fall 1:19
50 – Alyia Abbott (Team Iowa) over Lilian Hendricks (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 2:53
55 – Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa) over Meadow Gomez (Team OHWAY Gold) Fall 1:11
65 – Makennah Craft (Team OHWAY Gold) over Reanah Utterback (Team Iowa) Dec 7-0
75 – Jaydyn McKinney (Team OHWAY Gold) over Alexys Petersen (Team Iowa) Fall 2:22
85 – Chloe Dearwester (Team OHWAY Gold) over Lilly Hamma (Team Iowa) Fall 1:30
95 – Skylar Slade (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Double Forfeit
HWT – Chloe Mays (Team OHWAY Gold) over Kynnedy Gunderson (Team Iowa) Fall 0:34

Match #3 Round 3: Team MYWAY defeated Team Iowa 36-9
45 – Olesya Mullins (Team MYWAY) over Vivienne Patterson (Team Iowa) Fall 0:56
50 – Natalie Gibson (Team MYWAY) over Alyia Abbott (Team Iowa) Fall 1:19
55 – Daniesha Watson (Team Iowa) over Isabella Cepak (Team MYWAY) Dec 12-10
65 – Reanah Utterback (Team Iowa) over Haiven Gautreau (Team MYWAY) Fall 1:56
75 – Kennady Tiitola (Team MYWAY) over Alexys Petersen (Team Iowa) Fall 1:57
85 – Lydia Roope (Team MYWAY) over Lilly Hamma (Team Iowa) Fall 0:49
95 – Morigan Kiernan (Team MYWAY) over Skylar Slade (Team Iowa) Fall 1:13
105 – Double Forfeit
HWT – Sabrina Nauss (Team MYWAY) over Kynnedy Gunderson (Team Iowa) Fall 0:31

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s