Keith Young Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

What: Keith Young Invitational
When: Saturday December 3, 2016
Where:   Cedar Falls High School
                 1015 Division Street
                 Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Teams Entered – (16)
#2 (3A) Valley, West Des Moines
#4 (3A) North Scott
#7 (3A) Waverly-Shell Rock
#8 (3A) Dowling Catholic
#8 (2A) West Liberty
#8 (1A) Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Bettendorf (3A), Cedar Falls (3A), Cedar Rapids Jefferson (3A), Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3A), Charles City (2A), Denver-Tripoli (2A), Mason City (3A), Union (2A), Waterloo Columbus (3A) & Waterloo West (3A)
106
#1 (3A) Nick Oldham – Valley, West Des Moines wrestled 113 12/1
113
#3 (3A) Jacob Schipper – North Scott
#5 (3A) Sergio Orozco – Dowling Catholic
#9 (3A) Christian Simpson – Cedar Falls wrestled 120 12/1
120
#4 (1A) Gable Fox – Don Bosco, Gilbertville wrestled 126 12/1
#6 (3A) Riley Thomas – North Scott
#7 (3A) Noah Hughes-Reilly – Valley, West Des Moines
#8 (3A) Dylan Albrecht – Waverly-Shell Rock
#9 (2A) Blake Steege – Denver-Tripoli
126
#3 (2A) Riley Wright – Denver-Tripoli
#6 (3A) Mayson Shannon – North Scott
#8 (3A) Bryson Hervol – Waverly-Shell Rock
#8 (1A) Logan Lutgen – Don Bosco, Gilbertville wrestled 132 12/1
132
#2 (3A) Jake Watters – Dowling Catholic
#2 (2A) Derek Holschlag – Union wrestled 138 12/1
#8 (3A) Mikey Wheeler – North Scott
#9 (3A) Mason Morris – Bettendorf
#9 (1A) Max Wettengel – Don Bosco, Gilbertville wrestled 138 12/1
#10 (2A) Nate Lasher – Charles City
138
#5 (3A) Collin Lewis – North Scott
#7 (1A) Austin Hellman – Don Bosco, Gilbertville wrestled 145 12/1
#8 (2A) Caleb Wilson – Denver-Tripoli
#9 (3A) Will Jefferson – Bettendorf
145
#1 (3A) Grant Stotts – Valley, West Des Moines
#5 (3A) Dalton Woodyard – Waverly-Shell Rock
#6 (2A) Cael Krueger – Denver-Tripoli wrestled 152 12/1
#8 (1A) Jeremy Schmitz – Don Bosco, Gilbertville wrestled 160 12/1
152
#1 (2A) Joe Kelly – West Liberty
#2 (3A) Austin Yant – Waverly-Shell Rock
#7 (3A) Joe Nicholson – Valley, West Des Moines
#10 (3A) John Behrens – North Scott
160
#1 (3A) Joel Shapiro – Valley, West Des Moines
#2 (3A) Zach Waggenhoffer – Waverly-Shell Rock
170
#5 (3A) Alex Lopez – Bettendorf
#9 (3A) Trevor Byram – Waverly-Shell Rock
182
#2 (3A) Garrett Kubovec – Cedar Rapids Kennedy
#3 (3A) Bryce Pilcher – Cedar Falls wrestled 170 12/1
#3 (2A) Isaiah Vaughan – Union
#5 (3A) Matt Culver – Cedar Rapids Jefferson wrestled 160 12/1
#8 (3A) Triston Richardson – North Scott
#10 (3A) Beau Lombardi – Valley, West Des Moines
195
#1 (3A) Connor Corbin – Valley, West Des Moines
#1 (2A) Bryce Esmoil – West Liberty
#2 (3A) Isaac Bartel – Mason City
#4 (3A) Kaden Sauer – Dowling Catholic
220
#1 (3A) Wyatt Wriedt – North Scott
#2 (3A) Rocky Lombardi – Valley, West Des Moines
#3 (3A) Jacob Zachary – Dowling Catholic
#5 (1A) Walker Even – Don Bosco, Gilbertville
#8 (3A) Jacob Eggleston – Waverly-Shell Rock
#10 (3A) Sam Gerst – Waterloo West
285
#6 (2A) Michael Ahrendsen – Union
#8 (2A) Brock Farley – Denver-Tripoli