High School Tournament Schedule – Saturday, December 3rd

Iowa High School Wrestling Tournaments
Saturday December 3rd
Independence Invitational – Independence
Teams Entered
Alburnett, Algona, Chariton, Christian Brothers College (MO), Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Creek-Amana,
Columbus Junction, Crestwood-Cresco, DM Roosevelt, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Independence, Linn-Mar, Lisbon,
Maquoketa, Mediapolis, New Hampton, North Fayette Valley, Osage, Pleasant Valley, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Solon,
South Tama County, Waterloo East, Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Blue Jay Duals – Bondurant-Farrar
Team Entered
Bondurant-Farrar, Boone, Cedar Rapids Washington, Collins-Maxwell-Baxter, Pella & Saydel
Bob Murphy Invitational – West Delaware
Teams Entered
Benton Community, Central DeWitt, Assumption Davenport, Decorah, Dike-New Hartford, Fairfield, Grinnell,
Muscatine, Red Oak, West Delaware
Chris Davis Wrestling Tournament – Fairbank (Wapsie Valley)
Teams Entered
Central City-Springville, Central Springs, Eagle Grove, HLV, Victor, Nashua-Plainfield, North Linn, Oelwein,
South Winneshiek, Turkey Valley, Wapsie Valley & Waukon
Coach Riley Invitational – Greenfield (Nodaway Valley)
Team Entered
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center, AHSTW, Bedford/Lenox, Central Decatur, Clarinda, Clarke, Mount Ayr,
Nodaway Valley & Van Meter
Dan Hill Invitational – Harlan
Team Entered
Ankeny, Ashland-Greenwood (NE), Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, Dension, Glenwood, Gretna (NE),
Harlan, Logan Magnolia, Perry, Urbandale & Winterset
DCG Mustang Invitational – Grimes (Dallas Center)
Teams Entered
Adel (ADM), Ankeny Centennial, Carlisle, Carroll, Creston-O/M, Dallas Center-Grimes, DM East,
Greene County, I-35 (Truro), Nevada, Prairie City-Monroe, Webster City & West Marshall
Dennis Field Duals – Woodward (Woodward-Granger)
Teams Entered
Colfax-Mingo, East Union, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Southeast Warren, West Central Valley & Woodward-Granger
Dick Mellinger Invitational – Burlington
Teams Entered
Burlington, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Iowa City West, Keokuk & Ottumwa
Doug Wood Invitational – Manson (Manson Northwest Webster)
Teams Entered
Alta/Aurelia, Clarinda Academy, East Sac County, Hampton Dumont, Manson Northwest Webster,
OA-BCIG, Ogden, Ridge View, St Edmond FD, South Central Calhoun, South Hamilton, West Bend-Mallard
Keith Young Invitational – Cedar Falls (Young Arena)
Teams Entered
Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Charles City, Denver-Tripoli,
Don Bosco, Mason City, North Scott, Union, Valley (WDM), Waterloo Columbus, Waterloo West,
Waverly-Shell Rock, Dowling Catholic, West Liberty
Newton Cardinal Classic – Newton
Teams Entered
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Davenport West, Indianola, Iowa City High, Johnston, Knoxville,
Mount Vernon & Newton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational – Sergeant Bluff
Teams Entered
Akron-Westfield, Ballard, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Cherokee, Esterville Lincoln Central, Kingsley-Pierson,
Lawton-Bronson, Millard South (NE), Papillion-La Vista (NE), Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sioux Center, Spencer,
Storm Lake, Underwood, West Sioux, Westwood & Woodbury Central
Willard Howell Invitational – Wapello
Teams Entered
Camanche, Centerville, Durant, English Valley, Highland-Riverside, Iowa Valley, Mount Pleasant,
Sigourney-Keota, Wapello & Wilton

3 thoughts on “High School Tournament Schedule – Saturday, December 3rd

Comments are closed.