Way Too Early 3A District Breakdown

Here are the returning state qualifiers and placewinners listed by 2017 district. The weights listed are from last year, but it should still give a good look at where any potential loaded district brackets might occur.




ANKENY CENTENNIAL DISTRICT

106
5th Kobey Pritchard (Indianola) JR
1-2 Nate Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) SO

113
3rd Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) JR
5th Lance Runyon (Indianola) SO

120
2nd Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) SR

126
2nd Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) JR
1-2 Bryce Murano (Dallas Center-Grimes) SR

132
3rd Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) JR

138
3rd Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) SR

145
NONE

152
1-2 Shawn Brown (Des Moines Lincoln) SO

160
6th Tad Griffith (Des Moines Lincoln) JR
1-2 Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) SR

170
NONE

182
0-2 Peyton Patterson (Ankeny) SR

195
NONE

220
NONE

285
5th Eagan Lickiss (Indianola) SR




CEDAR RAPIDS JEFFERSON DISTRICT

106
7th Dillon Gottschalk (Dubuque-Hempstead) JR
1-2 Isaac Larkin (Clinton) SO

113
1-2 Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) SO
0-2 Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) SO

120
1-2 Keegan Schultschik (Xavier) JR

126
6th Will Foreman (Cedar Rapids Washington) JR

132
1-2 Nathan Feldman (Dubuque Hempstead) SR

138
4th Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) SR
1-2 Jess Chapman (Clinton) JR

145
6th Alex Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) JR

152
0-2 Clem Butler (Clinton) JR

160
4th Ben Sarasin (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) JR

170
6th Garrett Kubovec (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) SR

182
NONE

195
0-2 Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) SR

220
1-2 Trevor Barry (Clinton) SR

285
4th Tyler Clark (Clinton) SR




FORT DODGE DISTRICT

106
3rd Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) JR
0-2 Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) SO

113
1st Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) JR

120
4th Zach Price (Johnston) JR
8th Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) JR
0-2 Chris Shima (Storm Lake) JR

126
1st Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) SR
1-2 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Johnston) JR

132
NONE

138
6th Nick Graham (Johnston) SO
1-2 Mason Hulse (Boone) JR

145
8th Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) JR

152
NONE

160
NONE

170
1st Marcus Coleman (Ames) SR

182
NONE

195
1-2 Ethan Rummel (Carroll) JR

220
NONE

285
NONE




GLENWOOD DISTRICT

106
1-2 Anthony Humpal (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson) JR

113
2nd McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson) SR

120
1-2 Brandon Wieland (Lewis Central) JR

126
6th Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) JR
8th Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) JR

132
0-2 Kyle Kuckta (Lewis Central) JR

138
0-2 Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs-Abraham Lincoln) JR
0-2 Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) JR
0-2 Eric Steele (Sioux City East) JR

145
0-2 Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) SO
0-2 Dom Strawn (Sioux City West) SR

152
0-2 Mac Southard (Lewis Central) SR

160
NONE

170
4th Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) JR

182
1-2 Damon Deyo (Lewis Central) JR

195
8th Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) SR
1-2 Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson) SO

220
NONE

285
4th Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) JR
0-2 Jesse Ramirez (Sioux City West) SR




MOUNT PLEASANT DISTRICT

106
4th Conrad Braswell (Prairie) SO
0-2 Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) SO
0-2 Hans VonRabenau (Iowa City West) JR

113
0-2 Josh Diehl (Oskaloosa) SR

120
5th Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) JR

126
0-2 Johnathon Morales (Ottumwa) SR
0-2 Trenten Wennermark (Prairie) JR

132
7th Drew Sams (Oskaloosa) SR

138
1st Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) JR

145
NONE

152
1-2 Morgan Hood (Prairie) SR

160
7th Carter Rohweder (Iowa City West) SR

170
1-2 Jacob Dykes (Iowa City High) JR

182
NONE

195
NONE

220
0-2 Jordain Buckland (Iowa City High) SR
0-2 Callan Tomlin (Oskaloosa) SR

285
6th Keegan Poole (Pella) SR
0-2 Alex Heisdorffer (Prairie) SR




NORTH SCOTT DISTRICT

106
8th Riley Thomas (North Scott) SR

113
4th Jacob Schipper (North Scott) SR

120
1-2 Mayson Shannon (North Scott) SR

126
7th Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley) JR
1-2 Collin Lewis (North Scott) SO

132
0-2 Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) SO
0-2 Mikey Wheeler (North Scott) JR

138
NONE

145
1-2 John Behrens (Davenport West) SR

152
NONE

160
0-2 Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) SR
0-2 Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) SR

170
NONE

182
0-2 Mason Hartman (Burlington) JR
0-2 Triston Richardson (North Scott) SR

195
NONE

220
1st Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott) SR

285
NONE




WAUKEE DISTRICT

106
1st Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) JR
2nd Nick Oldham (Valley) SO

113
1-2 Sergio Orozco (Dowling Catholic) SR

120
6th Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East) SO

126
4th Jake Watters (Dowling Catholic) SR

132
1st Grant Stotts (Valley) JR

138
NONE

145
3rd Joel Shapiro (Valley) JR
1-2 Brock Parker (Waukee) JR

152
1-2 Joe Nicholson (Valley) SR

160
1-2 Austin Lamm (Urbandale) SR

170
NONE

182
7th Kaden Sauer (Dowling Catholic) SR

195
5th Connor Corbin (Valley) SR
0-2 Jacob Zachary (Dowling Catholic) SR

220
3rd Rocky Lombardi (Valley) SR

285
NONE




WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK DISTRICT

106
1-2 Jacob Close (Western Dubuque) SR
0-2 Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) SO

113
NONE

120
0-2 Bradan Birt (Western Dubuque) SR
0-2 Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) SO

126
NONE

132
2nd Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) SR
0-2 Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) SO

138
0-2 Reese Hageman (Marshalltown) SR

145
1-2 Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) JR

152
4th Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) SR

160
NONE

170
1-2 Bryce Pilcher (Cedar Falls) SR

182
1st Max Lyon (Western Dubuque) SR
3rd Isaac Bartel (Mason City) SR

195
0-2 Cody McDermott (Western Dubuque) SR

220
NONE

285
2nd Aaron Costello (Western Dubuque) SR
7th Omar Begic (Waterloo East) SR