Way Too Early 2A District Breakdown


Here are the returning state qualifiers and placewinners listed by 2017 district. The weights listed are from last year, but it should still give a good look at where any potential loaded district brackets might occur.




DECORAH DISTRICT

106
6th Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) SO
7th Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) SR
1-2 Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) SO

113
4th Riley Wright (Denver) SO
5th Noah Fye (New Hampton) JR

120
2nd Michael Millage (Crestwood) JR

126
4th Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) JR

132
1st Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) SR
3rd Derek Holschlag (Union) SR

138
1-2 Caleb Wilson (Denver) JR

145
6th Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) SR

152
1-2 Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) SR

160
1-2 Isaiah Vaughn (Union) SR

170
NONE

182
NONE

195
NONE

220
0-2 Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) JR

285
1-2 Michael Ahrendsen (Union) SR
0-2 Brock Farley (Denver) SO
0-2 Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) JR




FAIRFIELD DISTRICT

106
1-2 Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) JR

113
1-2 Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie) SR

120
1st (1A) Bryce West (Solon)

126
2nd (1A) Drew West (Solon) SR
5th (3A) Brant O’Shea (Keokuk) SR
7th Ben Carr (Solon) SR
0-2 Andrew Waite (Washington) SR

132
1-2 (1A) Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg) JR

138
0-2 Austin Hazelett (Washington) SR

145
NONE

152
7th Trey Van Weelden (Washington) SR

160
2nd Trevor Nelson (Solon) SR
0-2 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) SO

170
7th Tucker Morrison (Columbus) SR
1-2 Dillon Diltz (Solon) SR

182
NONE

195
1-2 Blade Durbala (Benton) SR

220
2nd Levi Duwa (Mid-Prairie) SR

285
NONE





HARLAN DISTRICT

106
5th Kole Hansen (Atlantic) JR
1-2 Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) SO
0-2 Andrew Flora (ADM) SO

113
2nd Carter Cox (Atlantic) SR
1-2 Jacob Goodson (Creston) SR
0-2 Nolan Harsh (ADM) SO

120
5th Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) SR
6th Zach Thompson (Perry) JR
1-2 Chase McLaren (Atlantic) SO

126
0-2 Trevor Marlin (Creston) SR

132
1-2 Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) JR

138
0-2 Tim Sibbel (Kuemper) SR

145
1-2 Mitchel Swank (Creston) JR

152
NONE

160
1-2 Jacob Wingert (Harlan) SR

170
1st Chase Shiltz (Creston) SR

182
5th Cole Bennett (ADM) SR
8th Zac Stork (Atlantic) SR

195
NONE

220
5th Kadon Hulett (Creston) SR

285
8th John McConkey (Atlantic) JR




IOWA FALLS DISTRICT

106
1-2 Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) JR

113
1-2 Ian Showers (BCLUW) SR

120
7th Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls) SR
1-2 Nick Meling (East Marshall) SR

126
1-2 Tate Battani (Ballard) JR
1-2 Nate Lasher (Charles City) SR

132
0-2 Jarrett Miller (Ballard) JR

138
3rd Cooper White (West Marshall) SR

145
NONE

152
4th Brock Jennings (Osage) SR

160
NONE

170
8th MIchael Kent (Iowa Falls) SR

182
NONE

195
NONE

220
1-2 Aaron Maloy (Charles City) SR
1-2 Caleb RIng (Osage) SR

285
NONE




KNOXVILLE DISTRICT

106
3rd Aden Reeves (Albia) SO
8th Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) JR
1-2 Joe Simon (Grinnell) SO

113
6th Brady Fritz (South Tama) JR
0-2 Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) SR

120
8th Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) JR
0-2 Klayton Keller (Saydel) JR

126
5th Tanner Probasco (South Tama) JR
1-2 Dylin Harberts (Chariton) JR

132
8th Colton Vest (South Tama) JR

138
7th Lucas Roland (PCM Monroe) SO

145
1-2 Xavier Miller (PCM Monroe) SR
1-2 Justin Smith (Winterset) SR

152
3rd Isaac Judge (South Tama) JR
8th Kade Kelso (Central Decatur) SR
1-2 Wes Cummings (PCM Monroe) SO

160
NONE

170
0-2 Jarron Trausch (PCM Monroe) SO

182
NONE

195
NONE

220
NONE

285
NONE




MAQUOKETA DISTRICT

106
0-2 Chase Luensman (Monticello) SO

113
8th Jacob Felderman (Assumption) SO

120

126
0-2 Justin Light (Mount Vernon) SR

132
1-2 Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) SR

138
NONE

145
NONE

152
2nd Joe Kelly (West Liberty) JR

160
NONE

170
NONE

182
0-2 Chris Bridges (Assumption) SR
0-2 Drew Durant (Central DeWitt) JR

195
3rd Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) JR
1-2 Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) SR

220
3rd Noah Broderson (Assumption) SR

285
1-2 Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) SR




SPENCER DISTRICT

106
0-2 Cesar Sandoval (MOC-Floyd Valley) SO

113
0-2 Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan) SR
0-2 (3A) Cade Hopkins (Spencer) JR
0-2 Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake) SO

120
4th Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) JR

126
2nd Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) SR

132
1-2 Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake) SR

138
4th Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake) SO
1-2 Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley) SR

145
0-2 John Tuttle (Spirit Lake) SR

152
1-2 Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) JR

160
0-2 Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) JR

170
0-2 Luke Jenness (Sheldon) SO

182
1-2 Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) SR

195
0-2 Noah Minnick (MOC-Floyd Valley) SR

220
0-2 Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan) JR

285
5th Elijah Van’t Hof (Sioux Center) SR
1-2 (3A) Nic Hoefling (Spencer) SR




WEBSTER CITY DISTRICT

106
2nd Eric Faught (Clear Lake) SO
4th Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) JR
0-2 Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield) JR

113
3rd Drake Doolittle (Webster City) SO

120
NONE

126
NONE

132
1-2 Joey Busse (Humboldt) SO

138
1st Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) SR
6th Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield) JR

145
NONE

152
NONE

160
1-2 Kyler Jondle (Southeast Valley) SO

170
5th Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield) SR

182
0-2 Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) SR

195
NONE

220
NONE

285
2nd Cooper Lawson (Webster City) JR
7th Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield) SO
0-2 Josh Wegner (Algona) SR