Iowans in DIII Wrestling – 2015-16 Edition

In State
School Class Hometown/High School
Buena Vista – 10 DIII
Dylan Blinde Fr Akron-Westfield
Gable Bonner Sr Estherville
Coleby Bratrud Fr Northwood-Kensett
Mitchell Broer So Ballard
Dylan Huntoon Fr Spencer
Brad Kerhoff Fr Audubon
Jacob Lewis So Mt Vernon
Kevin Pape Fr Dubuque Hempstead
Jacob Staudt So Forest City
Shane Vaughan Fr Johnston
Central College – 15 DIII
Aaron Anderson Sr Clarion-Goldfield
Chase Petty Fr Pella
Mitchell Knock Jr Benton Community
Jake Challen So Greene County
Jordan Challen Fr Greene County
Tanner Hocker Fr Fort Madison
Lane Rumelhart Fr Guthrie Center
Jamie Day Fr Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Nathan Fritz Fr Sigourney
Jeremy Scheuermann Fr Greene County
Jesse Blauw Sr Pella
Zach Moss Jr Winterset
Matt Seabold Jr Burlington
Alex Dean Sr Camanche
Jay Pike Sr Solon
Coe College – 13 DIII
AJ Losch So Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Andrew Holladay So Linn-Mar, Marion
Brady Ruden So Wilton
Brody Beck So Grinnell
Creighton Fox Sr DeWitt
Fletcher Green So Washington
Jake Gotto Sr Western Dubuque
Josh Allen So Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Levi Azinger So Pella
Luke Kremer Sr Kennedy, CR
Matt Nowak So Pleasant Valley
Mike Gussarson So Antioch
Trey Schuler So Cedar Rapids Washington
Cornell College – 6 DIII
Bryan Walsh Sr Waukee
Nathan Shank Jr Iowa City Regina
Darion Subbert Fr Louisa-Muscatine
Zach Becicka Sr Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Trever Greene Fr North Cedar, Stanwood
Jarod Cadena Fr Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Dubuque College – 6 DIII
James Cunninham So Guttenberg
Collin Heidemann So Janesville
Ethan Kletsch So Readlyn
Kody Krenz Sr Letts
Michael Neal Fr Vinton
Scott Parks So Davenport
Loras College – 9
Blake Dierks Fr Northeast Community
Noah Goldsmith Jr Dyersville Beckman
Chris Grow Jr Waukee
Jake Lamantia So Davenport Central
Tyler Ries Jr Cascade
Luke Sedlacek Fr Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Nick Steger Sr Western Dubuque
Greg Vance Jr Dubuque Wahlert
Dillon Wagner Fr Mediapolis
Lutrher College – 11 DIII
Noel Banuelos Fr Storm Lake
Dakota Gray Sr Fort Madison
Conner Herman Sr CR Jefferson
Hans Holkesvik Jr Decorah
David Kramer Sr New Hampton
Justin Kreiter Jr North Scott
Blake Letney Sr Pleasant Valley
Bret McKinney So North Scott
Connor Murphy Fr Clear Creek Amana
John Pint So North-Linn
Derek Stork Sr Atlantic
Simpson College – 15
Jason Clark Jr Waukee
Evan Dreessen Fr Manning-IKM
Christian Dunn Jr Fort Madison
Chase Erickson Fr North Polk
Clay Harris Jr Riverside
Garret Jay Fr Grinnell
Zach Johnston So Norwalk
Collin Lind Jr Laurens-Marathon
Jake Mize Jr Woodbury Central-Moville
Damon Piatt Fr Carlisle
Sam Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny
Brett Roberts Sr Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Shane Swank Jr Mount Ayr
Colby Vlieger Jr Indianola
Bryce Wignall Sr PCM-Monroe
Wartburg College – 22 DIII
Dillon Chase Fr Bettendorf
Dominic Chase Sr Bettendorf
Eric DeVos So Waverly-Shell Rock/Penn/Iowa
Kyle Fank So Independence
Nick Fuller Sr Independence
Zack Henaman Sr WDM Valley
Nick Hogan Fr Prairie, CR
Zach Lamphere Fr Oelwein
Zach Less Jr West Delaware
Bryan Levsen Jr Bettendorf
Tyler Lutes So BCLUW
Trevor McLaughlin Fr Union-LaPorte City
Blake Meyer Fr Sumner-Fredericksburg
Brady Meyer Jr Sumner-Fredericksburg
Ben Nagle Sr North Scott
Kaz Onoo So Mason City
Dusten Reed Fr Lenox
Brendan Schott So North Linn
Kaleb Staack So Waverly-Shell Rock
Andrew Steiert Jr Waverly-Shell Rock
Joey Trizzino So Bettendorf
Mark Weber Sr Don Bosco-Gilbertville
Out of State
School Class Hometown/High School
University of Chicago – 1 DIII
Elliot Henderson So West Liberty
UW Lacrosse – 2 DIII
Clark Doyle Jr Cedar Falls
Louis Gnida Fr Solon
UW Platteville – 2 DIII
Michael Belanger So Bettendorf
Josh Cannon So Valley Community-Elgin

One thought on “Iowans in DIII Wrestling – 2015-16 Edition

Comments are closed.