Iowa High School Postseason Assignments

3A

At Bettendorf- District 1
Bettendorf
Clinton
Davenport, Central
Davenport, North
Davenport, West
Muscatine
North Scott, Eldridge
Pleasant Valley

At Burlington- District 2
Burlington
Fort Madison
Iowa City, City
Iowa City, West
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa

At Cedar Rapids- District 3
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Cedar Rapids, Washington
Dubuque, Hempstead
Dubuque, Senior
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar, Marion
Marion

At Council Bluffs, District 4
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Denison-Schleswig
LeMars
Lewis Central
Sioux City, East
Sioux City, North
Sioux City, West

At Dallas Center-Grimes- District 5
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines, North-Hoover
Des Moines, Roosevelt
Newton
Norwalk
Southeast Polk
Valley, West Des Moines
Waukee

At Fort Dodge- District 6
Ames
Ankeny
Boone
Carroll
Fort Dodge
Spencer
Storm Lake
Urbandale

At Johnston- District 7
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Des Moines, East
Des Moines, Lincoln
Dowling Catholic, WDM
Indianola
Johnston
Pella

At Waverly-Shell Rock- District 8
Cedar Falls
Marshalltown
Mason City
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Waterloo, East
Waterloo, West
Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier, Cedar Rapids

 

2A

At BCLUW, Conrad – Sectional 1
East Marshall/GMG
Grinnell
Nevada
Roland-Story, Story City
SH-BCLUW
South Tama County, Tama

At Charles City – Sectional 2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Charles City
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont
Iowa Falls-Alden
Osage

At Glenwood – Sectional 3
Bedford/Lenox
Clarinda
Glenwood
Harlan
Red Oak
Shenandoah

At Winterset – Sectional 4
Atlantic
Central Decatur, Leon
Clarke, Osceola
Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Van Meter
Winterset

At Camanche – Sectional 5
Assumption, Davenport
Camanche
Central Clinton, Dewitt
Maquoketa
Northeast, Goose Lake
West Liberty

At Cascade, Western Dubuque – Sectional 6
Anamosa
Cascade, Western Dubuque
Monticello
Mount Vernon
Solon
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque

At Mediapolis – Sectional 7
Columbus Community/WMU
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Washington
West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville

At Union, Laporte City – Sectional 8
Benton Community
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Union, LaPorte City
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg

At Decorah – Sectional 9
Crestwood, Cresco
Decorah
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Waukon

At West Delaware, Manchester
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Denver/Tripoli
GRNT-GC, Reinbeck
Independence
West Delaware, Manchester

At ADM, Adel – Sectional 11
ADM, Adel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
CMB, Baxter
North Polk, Alleman
Saydel

At Albia – Sectional 12
Albia
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County, Bloomfield
Knoxville
PCM, Monroe

At Cherokee, Washington – Sectional 13
Cherokee, Washington
East Sac County
Estherville Lincoln Central
Pocahontas Area/L-M
Sheldon
Spirit Lake

At MOC-Floyd Valley – Sectional 14
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center

At Garner-Hayfield-Ventura – Sectional 15
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Forest City
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Humboldt
Webster City

At Perry – Sectional 16
Gilbert
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Perry
Southeast Valley
Woodward-Granger

 

 

1A

At Guthrie Center – Sectional 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Guthrie Center
Martensdale-St Mary’s
Nodaway Valley
Ogden
Panorama, Panora
West Central Valley, Stuart

At Southeast Warren, Liberty Center – Sectional 2
East Union, Afton
Interstate 35, Truro
Moravia
Mount Ayr
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Southwest Valley
Twin Cedars, Bussey
Wayne, Corydon

At Starmont- Sectional 3
Alburnett
Central, Elkader
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
East Buchanan, Winthrop
Edgewood-Colesburg
Manquoketa Valley, Delhi
North Linn, Troy Mills
Starmont

At Sumner-Fredricksburg – Sectional 4
Jesup
MFL MarMac
Postville
South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Wapsie Valley

At OA-BCIG – Sectional 5
Alta-Aurelia
Manson Northwest Webster
OA-BCIG
Ridge View
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
South Central Calhoun
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

At West Hancock- Sectional 6
Belmond-Klemme
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayshire
North Union
South Hamilton
West Bend-Mallard
West Hancock, Britt

At Central Springs- Section 7
Central Springs
Lake Mills
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman Catholic, Mason City
Northwood-Kensett
Riceville
Rockford
Saint Ansgar

At Hudson- Sectional 8
AGWSR, Ackley
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Hudson
North Butler, Greene
West Fork, Sheffield

At Belle Plaine- Sectional 9
B-G-M, Brooklyn
Belle Plaine
Colfax-Mingo
H-L-V, Victor
Lynnville-Sully
North Mahaska, New Sharon
Pleasantville
West Marshall, State Center

At English Valleys, North English- Sectional 10
Cardinal, Eldon
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
English Valleys, North English
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Pekin
Sigourney/Keota
Tri-County/Montezuma
Van Buren Community

At Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto- Sectional 11
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
West Monona, Onawa
Westwood, Sloan
Woodbury Central, Moville

At Okoboji, Milford- Sectional 12
Akron-Westfield
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMC/RU
Okoboji, Milford
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon, Inwood
West Sioux, Hawarden
Western Christian, Hull

At Riverside, Oakland – Sectional 13
AHSTW, Avoca
Audubon
Clarinda Academy
Exira/EHK
Griswold
Riverside, Oakland
Tri-Center, Neola
Woodbine

At Treynor- Sectional 14
East Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Southwest Iowa
St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison, Mondamin

At Lisbon- Sectional 15
Bellevue
Central City
Durant
Lisbon
Midland, Wyoming
North Cedar, Stanwood
Tipton
West Branch

At New London- Sectional 16
Highland, Riverside
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
New London
Regina, Iowa City
WACO, Wayland
Wapello
Wilton

Sectional tournaments are scheduled for noon Saturday, February 6, 2016.
District tournaments are scheduled for noon Saturday, February 13, 2016.