2A State Place Winners By District

Aplington-Parkersburg (16)

3rd Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
7th Place – Jon Hellman of Union
2nd Place – Derek Holschlag of Union
1st Place – Brock Rathbun of Center Point-Urbana
5th Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
7th Place – Brock Jennings of Osage
1st Place – Brady Jennings of Osage
1st Place – Max Thomsen of Union
5th Place – Jake Niichel of Charles City
2nd Place – Tristan Johnson of Osage
5th Place – Michael Neal of Vinton-Shellsburg
7th Place – Blake Pruisner of Aplington-Parkersburg
1st Place – Jacob Holschlag of Union
6th Place – Dylan Meister of Denver/Tripoli
3rd Place – Izaak Shedenhelm of Denver/Tripoli
6th Place – Nick Jacobs of Charles City


Atlantic (13)

3rd Place – Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
6th Place – Nick Rounds of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Dusten Reed of Bedford/Lenox
4th Place – Wyatt Thompson of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
2nd Place – Spencer Wray of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
4th Place – Tanner Mertz of Red Oak
8th Place – Reid Nichols of Atlantic
1st Place – Chase Shiltz of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
5th Place – Colton Ranney of Central Decatur, Leon
3rd Place – J.J. Clark of Clarinda
5th Place – Trenton Wells of Central Decatur, Leon
4th Place – Seth Maitlen of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
6th Place – Kadon Hulett of Creston/Orient-Macksburg


Ballard (10)

6th Place – Zach Thompson of Perry
5th Place – Parker Witthuhn of Roland-Story, Story City
3rd Place – Nathan Macki of Ballard
5th Place – Trevor Harsh of ADM
2nd Place – Caleb Coleman of Bondurant-Farrar
8th Place – Wyatt Rhoads of Gilbert
3rd Place – Grant Sherman of Saydel
2nd Place – Zach Johnston of ADM
7th Place – Cole Bennett of ADM
1st Place – Alex Silberstein of Ballard


Fairfield (18)

2nd Place – Josh Keller of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
8th Place – Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
6th Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
8th Place – Kyle Anderson of Washington
2nd Place – Tristan Clark of PCM, Monroe
4th Place – Shea Swafford of Mediapolis
1st Place – Bradley Irwin of Centerville
3rd Place – Mason Buster of Mediapolis
7th Place – Blake Lawless of Albia
3rd Place – Cole Erickson of Mediapolis
7th Place – Luke Erickson of Mediapolis
8th Place – Tucker Morrison of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
8th Place – Bryce Lunsford of Fairfield
1st Place – Steven Holloway of Mediapolis
2nd Place – Brad Skubal of Washington
1st Place – Carter Isley of Albia
7th Place – Brock Caviness of Knoxville
8th Place – Kyle Davis of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction


Independence (16)

1st Place – Michael Millage of Crestwood
5th Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
7th Place – Tristan Birt of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place – Brandon Mayer of Crestwood
5th Place – Chase Lienhard of Crestwood
7th Place – Ryan Muller of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Tyler Thomas of Crestwood
6th Place – Adam Benzing of Waukon
1st Place – Chase Straw of Independence
6th Place – Zach Bruns of North Fayette Valley
4th Place – Jake Juhl of Independence
2nd Place – Nick Baumler of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Brent Lammers of West Delaware, Manchester
3rd Place – Riley Hasken of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place – Tyler Johansen of North Fayette Valley
4th Place – Ethan Lape of North Fayette Valley


Sioux Center (9)

5th Place – Gable Sieperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
4th Place – Devin Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place – Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8th Place – Connor Ascherl of MOC-Floyd Valley
6th Place – Zach DeJager of Western Christian, Hull
5th Place – Darin Greenfield of Sheldon/South O`Brien
5th Place – Travis Vander Streek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
8th Place – Austin Roberts of Spencer


Solon (14)

6th Place – Duncan McCain of Mid-Prairie, Wellman
8th Place – Travis Pulse of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place – Brice Everson of Camanche
7th Place – Louis Gnida of Solon
6th Place – Cole Fritz of Solon
8th Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
4th Place – Garret Jay of Grinnell
4th Place – Vic Malloy of Williamsburg
4th Place – Julio Sanchez of Grinnell
7th Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
8th Place – Levi Duwa of Mid-Prairie, Wellman
7th Place – Noah Broderson of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place – Gabriel Rangel of Assumption, Davenport
6th Place – Logan Linderbaum of Solon


Webster City (16)

4th Place – Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
1st Place – Brennen Doebel of Clear Lake
3rd Place – Ryan Schmalen of Clear Lake
1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
8th Place – Austen Gargano of Humboldt
6th Place – Carter Barkema of Hampton-Dumont
4th Place – Jordan Challen of Greene County
7th Place – Luke Bahr of Iowa Falls-Alden
6th Place – Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
8th Place – Josh Strohman of Algona
5th Place – Beau Sorenson of Forest City
1st Place – Joe Teague of Algona
2nd Place – Kendrick Suntken of Hampton-Dumont
4th Place – Alex Paulson of Forest City
2nd Place – Mario Pena of Hampton-Dumont
5th Place – Gavin Dinsdale of Webster City