3A State Place Winners By District

Ankeny Centennial (15)

6th Place – Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Nate Lendt of Southeast Polk
8th Place – Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
1st Place – Nolan Hellickson of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Keegan Shaw of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Aaron Meyer of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Briar Dittmer of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Brady Buchheit of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Josh Edel of Marshalltown
5th Place – john ware of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Deion Mikesell of Southeast Polk
1st Place – Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
8th Place – christian heimer of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place – Jake Marnin of Southeast Polk
6th Place – collin olson of Ankeny Centennial


Clinton (18)

1st Place – Jack Wagner of Bettendorf
1st Place – Jacob Schwarm of Bettendorf
4th Place – Jackson Gallagher of Bettendorf
6th Place – Darien Collins of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Paul Glynn of Bettendorf
4th Place – Spencer Nevills of Pleasant Valley
1st Place – Fredy Stroker of Bettendorf
4th Place – Christian Foote of Pleasant Valley
4th Place – Jacob Woodard of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Dayton Racer of Bettendorf
5th Place – Jakubb Fahrenkrug of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place – Dillion Chase of Clinton
6th Place – David Carr of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Colin Kreiter of North Scott, Eldridge
5th Place – Chance Cary of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Cordell Eaton of North Scott, Eldridge
3rd Place – Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott, Eldridge
4th Place – Tyler Clark of Clinton


Fort Dodge (15)

1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Erik Birnbaum of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Keenan Cook of Fort Dodge
1st Place – Michael Zachary of Dowling Catholic, WDM
7th Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Merrick Purcell of Dowling Catholic, WDM
1st Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
6th Place – Jonah Egli of Fort Dodge
1st Place – Isaiah Patton of Dowling Catholic, WDM
1st Place – Sam Cook of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Joe Brett of Dowling Catholic, WDM
5th Place – Cole Baker of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Harrison Townsend of Ames


Mount Pleasant (13)

7th Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
8th Place – Alec Clark of Ottumwa
8th Place – Aaron Stumpf of Iowa City West
3rd Place – Tanner Rohweder of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Skylar DeJong of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Tanner Hocker of Fort Madison
5th Place – Chase Seaney of Fort Madison
8th Place – Nick Otte of Fort Madison
7th Place – John Milani of Iowa City West
4th Place – Donovan Doyle of Iowa City West
8th Place – Dakota Shaw of Keokuk
8th Place – Ryan Egley of Keokuk
7th Place – Isaiah Cox of Ottumwa


Cedar Rapids Prairie (14)

4th Place – Marcus England of Prairie Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Noah Ajram of Linn-Mar, Marion
3rd Place – Sam Uthoff of Prairie Cedar Rapids
3rd Place – Clint Lembeck of Xavier Cedar Rapids
1st Place – Josh Wenger of Prairie Cedar Rapids
3rd Place – Matt Wempen of Linn-Mar, Marion
8th Place – Alex Ward of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Shea Hartzler of Linn-Mar, Marion
2nd Place – Max Lyon of Epworth, Western Dubuque
2nd Place – Jarod Cadena of Prairie Cedar Rapids
6th Place – Ryan Kenneally of Epworth, Western Dubuque
8th Place – Taylor Mehmen of Prairie Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Gannon Gremmel of Dubuque Hempstead
7th Place – Dylan Hoefler of Epworth, Western Dubuque


Sioux City North (9)

5th Place – McGwire Midkiff of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Colton Clingenpeel of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
6th Place – Mac Southard of Lewis Central
7th Place – Jason Wallace of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
5th Place – Matt Malcom of Glenwood
7th Place – Connor Coyle of Sioux City North
4th Place – Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
8th Place – Deion Clayborne of Sioux City North
1st Place – Mitch Otto of Sioux City East


Waukee (14)

2nd Place – Jakob Allison of Waukee
3rd Place – Zach Price of Johnston
7th Place – Ethan Ksiazek of Johnston
2nd Place – Grant Stotts of Valley, WDM
7th Place – Alec Ksiazek of Johnston
5th Place – Joel Shapiro of Valley, WDM
7th Place – Joe Howard of Indianola
7th Place – Zeljko Caculovic of Urbandale
5th Place – Jack Koethe of Valley, WDM
3rd Place – Josh Davis of Des Moines East
6th Place – Casey Crawford of Indianola
7th Place – Rocky Lombardi of Valley, WDM
4th Place – Brady Smith of Valley, WDM
5th Place – Jake Heinrich of Urbandale


Waverly-Shell Rock (14)

4th Place – Brenden Baker of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place – Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Nolan Hromidko of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5th Place – Nate Sands of Waverly-Shell Rock
8th Place – Kyle Briggs of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place – Daniel Kelly of Cedar Falls
6th Place – Mac Spotts of Mason City
6th Place – Seth Walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
1st Place – Bryce Steiert of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Kelly May of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5th Place – Quallan Phillips of Waterloo East
8th Place – Isaac Bartel of Mason City
2nd Place – Dalton Kuehl of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place – Omar Begic of Waterloo East