Class 3A Rankings – 2/12/15

3arankings

Tournament Team Rankings

1 SE Polk (11)
2 Bettendorf (7)
3 Ft Dodge (6)
4 WDM Valley (6)
5 Linn-Mar (4)
6 Prairie, CR (5)
6 Dowling Catholic (5)
8 Pleasant Valley (6)
8 Iowa City West (4)
10 CR Jefferson (5)
106 Name School Class
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge Fresh
2 McGwire Midkiff CB Thomas Jefferson Soph
3 Jakob Allison Waukee Junior
4 Spencer Hutchinson WDM Valley Soph
5 Marcus England Prairie, Cedar Rapids Junior
5 Paxton Whiteaker Lewis Central Junior
6 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison Fresh
7 Zach Price Johnston Fresh
8 Gauge Perrien SE Polk Fresh
10 Max Tracy Dallas Center-Grimes Fresh
113
1 Jack Wagner Bettendorf Junior
2 Nathan Lendt SE Polk Fresh
3 Branden Baker CR Jefferson Junior
4 Triston Lara Fort Dodge Soph
5 Austin Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Soph
6 Matt Robertson Pleasant Valley Fresh
7 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes Fresh
8 Ethan Ksiazek Johnston Junior
9 Jacob Schipper North Scott Soph
10 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Soph
120
1 Jacob Schwarm Bettendorf Senior
2 Tanner Rohweder Iowa City West Senior
3 Erik Birnbaum Fort Dodge Senior
4 Grant Stotts WDM Valley Fresh
5 Noah Ajram Linn-Mar Senior
6 Nolan Hromidko CR Kenndey Junior
7 Donny Allaway LeMars Junior
8 Alec Ksiazek Johnston Junior
9 Noah Gratias Waukee Senior
10 Ryan Roth Cedar Falls Junior
126
1 Nolan Hellickson SE Polk Senior
2 Jackson Gallagher Bettendorf Junior
3 Darien Collins Pleasant Valley Junior
4 Sam Uthoff Prairie, CR Junior
5 Joel Shapiro WDM Valley Fresh
6 Brock Massey Lewis Central Senior
7 Skylar DeJong Oskaloosa Senior
8 Nelson Brands Iowa City West Fresh
9 Nathan Feldman Dubuque Hempstead Soph
10 Josh Gerke Xaiver, CR Soph
132
1 Henry Pohlmeyer Johnston Senior
2 Paul Glynn Bettendorf Senior
3 Nathan Sands Waverly-Shell Rock Senior
4 Clint Lembeck Xaiver, CR Junior
5 Spencer Nevills Pleasant Valley Junior
6 Michael Zachary Dowling Catholic Junior
7 Tanner Hocker Fort Madison Senior
8 Zach Barnes SE Polk Soph
9 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge Fresh
10 Nathan Cary Ottumwa Senior
138
1 Daniel Kelly Cedar Falls Senior
2 Keegan Shaw SE Polk Senior
3 Josh Wenger Prairie CR Senior
4 Colton Clingenpeel CB Thomas Jefferson Junior
5 Mac Southard Lewis Central Soph
6 Merrick Purcell Dowling Catholic Senior
7 Ben Sarasin CR Kennedy Fresh
8 Chase Seaney Fort Madison Senior
9 Shane Vaughan Johnston Senior
10 Zeljko Caculovic Urbandale Senior
145
1 Fredy Stroker Bettendorf Senior
2 Aaron Meyer SE Polk Senior
3 Matt Wempen Linn-Mar Senior
4 Logen Rodriguez CR Kennedy Junior
5 Jack Koethe WDM Valley Junior
6 Christian Foote Pleasant Valley Junior
7 Johnny Stephens Sioux City East Senior
8 Jason Wallace CB Thomas Jefferson Senior
9 Wyatt Schlotter Ottumwa Senior
10 Mac Spotts Mason City Junior
152
1 Josh Davis DM East Senior
2 Toby Northrup Linn-Mar Senior
3 Jacob Woodard Bettendorf Senior
4 Briar Dittmer SE Polk Senior
5 Matt Malcom Glenwood Junior
6 Connor Coyle SC North Senior
7 Marcus Coleman Ames Soph
8 Tavian Rashed CR Jefferson Soph
9 Seth Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Junior
10 Tyler Bitting Keokuk Junior
160
1 Dayton Racer Bettendorf Senior
2 Bryce Steiert Waverly-Shell Rock Senior
3 Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar Junior
4 Anthony Sherry Glenwood Fresh
5 Jakubb Fahrenkrug North Scott Senior
6 Deion Clayborne SC North Junior
7 Jonah Egli Fort Dodge Junior
8 Luke Sedlacek CR Jefferson Senior
9 Ben Joeger Ames Senior
10 Ben Rebik Marshalltown Senior
170
1 Isaiah Patton Dowling Catholic Senior
2 Max Lyon Epworth/Western Dubuque Soph
3 John Milani Iowa City West Senior
4 Brandon Haas Dubuque Hempstead Junior
5 Dillion Chase Clinton Senior
6 Josh Edel Marshalltown Junior
7 Cody Jones Oskaloosa Senior
8 Casey Crawford Indianola Senior
9 Mason Kerr SE Polk Senior
10 Brendan Anderson CB Thomas Jefferson Senior
182
1 Dakota Shaw Keokuk Senior
2 Hank Swalla Ames Senior
3 Mitchelle Otto Sioux City East Senior
4 John Ware Ankeny Centennial Senior
5 Jarod Cadena Prairie, CR Senior
6 Kelly May CR Jefferson Senior
7 Peyton Williams Marshalltown Junior
8 Isaiah Cox Ottumwa Junior
9 David Carr Pleasant Valley Junior
10 Rocky Lombardi WDM Valley Soph
195
1 Sam Cook Fort Dodge Junior
2 Colin Kreiter North Scott Senior
3 Donovan Doyle Iowa City West Junior
4 Chris Thomas Lewis Central Senior
5 Deion Mikesell SE Polk Senior
6 Chance Cary Pleasant Valley Junior
7 Justin Guilliams Clinton Junior
8 Taylor Mehmen Prairie, CR Junior
9 Joe Brett Dowling Catholic Senior
10 Jamir Moore Waverly-Shell Rock Junior
220
1 Gannon Gremmel Dubuque Hempstead Junior
2 Cordell Eaton North Scott Senior
3 Ethan Andersen SE Polk Junior
4 Cole Baker Dallas Center-Grimes Senior
5 Brady Smith WDM Valley Senior
6 Harrison Townsend Ames Junior
7 Dylan Hoefler Epworth, Western Dubuque Senior
8 Tyson Luick Ankeny Senior
9 Christian Heimer Ankeny Centennial Junior
10 Trystan Minnis Norwalk Senior
Hwt
1 Jake Marnin SE Polk Senior
2 Dalton Kuehl CR Jefferson Senior
3 Tyler Clark Clinton Soph
4 Jake Heinrich Urbandale Junior
5 Ad Edwards Des Moines North/Hoover Junior
6 Eli Alger Dowling Catholic Senior
7 Colin Olson Ankeny Centennial Senior
8 Jackson Kelley Mount Pleasant Senior
9 Ryan Egley Keokuk Senior
10 Wyatt Wriedt North Scott Soph

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Class 3A Rankings – 2/12/15

  1. Pingback: Southeast Polk defeats nationally ranked Bettendorf to claim 3A dual title |

  2. Great job on the individual rankings.
    I am confused on the team rankings though. Based on placing and minimum advancement points, I have a different top 10 for your rankings.

    1. Bettendorf
    2. Southeast Polk
    3. Fort Dodge
    4. Linn-Mar
    5. Iowa City West
    5. WDM Valley
    7. North Scott
    8. CR Jefferson
    8. CR Prairie
    10. Dowling Catholic
    10. Waverly Shell-Rock

Comments are closed.