2A District Qualifiers By Weight

106

Noah Fye (New Hampton) 38-2, Fr
Andrew Busch (Denver/Tripoli) 38-10, Sr
Jon Hellman (Union) 41-6, Jr.
Brady Fritz (East Marshall) 44-6, Fr.
———-
Logan Allen (Winterset) 24-17, Jr.
Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur) 38-19, Fr.
Kole Hansen (Atlantic) 29-15, Fr
Wil Beach (Harlan) 33-9, Sr.
———-
Sinjin Briggs (Gilbert) 38-3, So
Jed Miller (Ballard) 26-14, So
Zach Thompson (Perry) 42-9, Fr.
Klayton Keller (Saydel) 30-11, Fr.
———-
Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 21-3, Fr.
Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 34-15, Fr.
Josh Keller (Columbus Community) 38-2, Jr.
Alex Latcham (Washington) 22-9, So.
———-
Michael Millage (Crestwood) 35-1, Fr
Philip Ihde (Decorah) 28-9, Fr
Liam Conroy (Mount Vernon) 25-6, So.
Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 17-18, Fr.
———-
Devin Van Beek (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 35-7, Jr.
Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 32-7, So.
Gable Sieperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 45-0, Fr.
Zack Snyder (Estherville Lincoln Central) 30-8, So.
———-
sean casey (Assumption) 30-14, So
Christian Haight (Solon) 31-17, Fr.
Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 36-7, Fr.
Spencer Milling (Benton Community) 21-18, Fr.
———-
Dante Tacchia (Iowa Falls-Alden) 20-2, So
Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 33-15, So.
Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) 39-4, Fr.
Levi Sawyer (Humboldt) 33-10, Sr.


113

Connor Cleveland (New Hampton) 42-2, Jr.
Blake Steege (Denver/Tripoli) 35-12, Fr.
Derek Holschlag (Union) 46-2, So
Nick Meling (East Marshall) 45-4, So.
———-
Jared Hensley (Bedford/Lenox) 41-2, So.
Britton Gibson (Winterset) 25-12, Sr.
Carter Cox (Atlantic) 39-7, So.
Brandon Trevino (Harlan) 25-10, So.
———-
Tate Battani (Ballard) 36-8, Fr.
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 30-14, So.
Bailey Tuma (Van Meter) 29-8, Sr.
Jordan Watts (Carlisle) 22-20, So.
———-
Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 31-7, Fr.
Ben Wooldridge (Knoxville) 23-23, Jr.
Mitchell Griffin (Columbus Community) 31-8, Sr.
Andrew Waite (Washington) 24-7, So.
———-
Joe Knoke (Decorah) 24-9, Jr.
Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 24-9, Fr
Tristan Birt (Wahlert Catholic) 35-2, Sr.
Jake Durgin (Mount Vernon) 30-9, Sr.
———-
Devin Phaly (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 44-4, Sr.
Abraham Anzua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 31-3, Jr.
Cody Huckfelt (Spencer) 21-9, Sr.
Nile Christensen (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 26-23, Fr.
———-
Nathan Thoms (Camanche) 31-13, So.
travis pulse (Assumption) 32-9, Sr.
Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 31-9, Fr.
Duncan McCain (Mid-Prairie) 43-3, So.
———-
Brennen Doebel (Clear Lake) 35-1, Sr.
Todd Raisch (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-20, So.
Spencer Johnson (Southeast Valley) 38-5, Sr.
Joe Minkler (Pocahontas Area) 40-4, Jr.


120

Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 39-8, So.
Nate Lasher (Charles City) 27-18, So.
Brock Rathbun (Center Point-Urbana) 44-0, Jr.
Josiah Dorow (BCLUW) 25-20, So.
———-
Trevor Marlin (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 27-23, So.
Derek Koster (Winterset) 17-12, Jr.
Elias Shaeffer (Harlan) 30-14, Jr.
Colby Sorensen (Atlantic) 19-27, So
———-
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 33-13, Fr.
Austin Smith (North Polk) 31-9, Jr.
Kade VanKirk (Perry) 43-11, Jr.
Kyle Wilkerson (ADM) 24-17, Jr.
———-
Zach Oldham (Albia) 32-8, Fr
Michael Cope (Centerville) 13-17, Sr.
Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 40-8, Fr
Kyle Anderson (Washington) 28-6, So.
———-
Brandon Mayer (Crestwood) 37-2, Sr.
Brennon Ryan (Oelwein) 41-8, Jr.
Dalton Husmann (Monticello) 33-4, Jr.
Justin Light (Mount Vernon) 18-6, So.
———-
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 48-2, So.
Austin Rozeboom (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 39-3, Fr
Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) 25-8, So.
Juan Castro (Estherville Lincoln Central) 14-13, So
———-
jacob fenske (Assumption) 34-4, Jr.
Ben Carr (Solon) 32-8, So.
Connor Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 24-4, Sr.
Kaiden Gosselink (Grinnell) 31-13, So.
———-
Ryan Schmalen (Clear Lake) 32-1, Sr.
Andrew Dornbeir (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 24-12, So.
Mitchel Brinkman (Pocahontas Area) 40-7, Sr.
Freddie Seeley (Webster City) 32-8, Sr.


126

Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 32-14, So.
Derek Fox (Osage) 30-13, So.
Max Wehage (Vinton-Shellsburg) 28-8, Sr.
Zach Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 36-7, Sr.
———-
Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 22-5, Fr
Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 34-14, Fr.
Nick Rounds (Missouri Valley) 41-8, Jr.
Marshal McDermott (Atlantic) 34-16, Sr.
———-
Parker Witthuhn (Roland-Story) 39-3, Sr.
Brandon Behle (Bondurant-Farrar) 20-15, So.
Gisaveri Niyibizi (Perry) 32-9, Jr
Luke Costlow (Van Meter) 23-6, Jr.
———-
Tristan Clark (PCM) 40-2, Sr
Noah Coatney (Centerville) 21-19, Sr
Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) 42-2, Jr.
Austin Hazelett (Washington) 33-8, So.
———-
Devin Stortz (Decorah) 28-9, Jr
Connor Slifka (Crestwood) 29-9, Jr.
Tony Garcia (Mount Vernon) 31-10, So.
Matt Wigginton (Wahlert Catholic) 33-9, Sr.
———-
Rhyker Sims (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 26-9, Fr.
Matthew Stines (Cherokee) 29-16, So.
Adam Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 33-10, Fr.
Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-6, So.
———-
Louis Gnida (Solon) 38-6, Sr.
Brice Everson (Camanche) 37-4, Jr.
Jaret Probasco (South Tama County) 26-12, Jr.
Quinn Murphy (Clear Creek-Amana) 30-8, So.
———-
Ryan Leisure (Clear Lake) 35-1, So.
Dillon Rubow (Iowa Falls-Alden) 20-20, Jr
Austen Gargano (Humboldt) 31-13, Sr.
Clayton Reis (Pocahontas Area) 34-15, So.


132

Austin Staudt (Charles City) 35-7, Jr.
Brock Jennings (Osage) 36-7, So
Matt Chamberlain of Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Brock Barnhart (Union) 10-12, Sr
———-
Dusten Reed (Bedford/Lenox) 45-0, Sr
Wyatt Thompson (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 31-12, Jr.
Tim Sibbel (Kuemper Catholic) 37-11, So.
Tanner Mauk (Atlantic) 22-22, Jr.
———-
Nathan Macki (Ballard) 40-8, Sr
Tyson Manzer (Roland-Story) 33-9, Jr.
Ivan Garcia (Perry) 24-22, Jr.
Oscar Ruiz (Saydel) 17-11, Jr.
———-
Bradley Irwin (Centerville) 45-7, Sr.
Xavier Miller (PCM) 34-5, So.
Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) 38-10, Sr.
Austin Leopard (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-9, So.
———-
Drew Davis (Independence) 24-13, Jr
Chase Lienhard (Crestwood) 32-8, Jr.
Luke Muller (Mount Vernon) 27-9, Sr.
Boone McDermott (Wahlert Catholic) 24-12, Fr.
———-
Connor Ascherl (MOC-Floyd Valley) 33-4, So.
Cain Blenderman (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 32-22, So.
Treyton Virtue (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 26-12, Jr.
Alex Najera (Spencer) 8-29, So.
———-
stuart schafer (Assumption) 29-7, Jr.
Noah Everson (Camanche) 25-10, So
Dylan Beaver (Benton Community) 8-3, Sr.
Trent Allison (Williamsburg) 35-10, Sr.
———-
Carter Barkema (Hampton-Dumont) 34-7, Jr.
Maverick Freerksen (Forest City) 24-27, So.
Abe Yoder (Greene County) 37-5, Sr.
Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 26-17, Fr.


138

Maxwell Forsyth (Charles City) 34-10, Jr.
Brady Jennings (Osage) 39-2, Sr.
Nick Hyland of Vinton-Shellsburg
Colton Dietrick (Union) 33-17, Sr.
———-
Spencer Wray (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 25-2, Sr.
Jacob Jenkins (Winterset) 27-20, Sr
Austin Williamson (Atlantic) 38-16, Sr.
Jake Johnson (Shenandoah) 33-15, Jr.
———-
Louie Howlett of Ballard
Matthew Shuka (Gilbert) 36-15, Sr.
Trevor Harsh (ADM) 34-3, Sr
Austin Moen (Saydel) 41-6, Sr.
———-
Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 30-14, So.
CodyRay Smith (Knoxville) 29-16, Fr.
Mason Buster (Mediapolis) 43-4, Jr.
Trey Van Weelden (Washington) 30-7, So.
———-
Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 34-10, So.
Jared Kerr (North Fayette Valley) 29-13, Jr.
Ryan Muller (Mount Vernon) 28-5, Sr.
Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 37-9, Fr
———-
Preston Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 35-3, Fr.
Alex Hash (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 34-8, Jr.
Colby McIntire (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 24-2, Sr.
Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) 24-19, So.
———-
Cole Fritz (Solon) 35-11, Jr.
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 41-8, Fr.
Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 34-8, Fr.
Jevin Wyatt (Grinnell) 10-13, So.
———-
Pierce Gelhaus of Forest City
Spencer Orr (Clear Lake) 20-18, Jr.
Jordan Challen (Greene County) 35-2, Sr.
Connor Schoening (Pocahontas Area) 36-11, Jr.


145

Jake Niichel (Charles City) 33-10, Sr.
Thatcher Goodale (Osage) 44-4, Sr.
Max Thomsen (Union) 48-0, Sr.
Dylan Wagner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 13-26, So.
———-
Joey Huntington (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 39-7, Jr.
Justin Smith (Winterset) 24-22, So.
Tanner Mertz (Red Oak) 38-6, Sr.
Jacob Koke (Harlan) 11-12, Jr.
———-
Caleb Coleman of Bondurant-Farrar
Wyatt Rhoads (Gilbert) 39-8, Sr.
Jacob Thompson (Perry) 27-16, Jr.
Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 17-9, Fr
———-
Blake Lawless (Albia) 35-6, Jr.
Kevin Woodhouse (Knoxville) 32-10, Sr.
Austin Edwards (Columbus Community) 36-9, Sr.
Tristan Garcia (West Burlington/Notre Dame) 29-15, Sr.
———-
Tyler Thomas of Crestwood
Adam Benzing (Waukon) 28-8, Sr.
Charlie Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 34-7, Jr.
Ike McDermott (Wahlert Catholic) 21-14, Jr.
———-
Keagan Putnam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 40-19, Sr
Zack Konz (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 29-7, Sr.
Dylan Huntoon (Spencer) 32-9, Sr.
Jac Radcliffe (Spirit Lake Park) 25-16, So.
———-
Kade Steuhm (Solon) 35-4, Sr.
nicholas johnson (Assumption) 21-12, Jr.
Colton Lewis (Williamsburg) 22-7, Jr.
Brandyn Jensen (South Tama County) 11-13, Sr.
———-
Ryan Faught (Clear Lake) 25-7, Jr.
Austin Lewis (Forest City) 20-5, Sr
Tommy Bradshaw (Greene County) 35-3, Jr.
Caleb Hemmestad (Southeast Valley) 27-14, Sr


152

Tristan Johnson (Osage) 42-5, Jr.
Brandon Childs (Charles City) 23-12, Jr.
Michael Neal (Vinton-Shellsburg) 33-4, Sr.
Nick Long (East Marshall) 39-11, Jr.
———-
Luke Strong (Clarinda) 34-6, Sr.
Camron Leith (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 29-18, Jr.
Reid Nichols of Atlantic
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 42-16, Fr.
———-
Dalton Meyer (Bondurant-Farrar) 27-15, So.
Kenton Brekke (Ballard) 31-16, So.
Grant Sherman (Saydel) 43-1, Sr.
Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 25-11, Jr.
———-
Bryce Leshen (Albia) 21-0, Jr.
Riley Spaur (Knoxville) 18-12, So.
Bradley Conley (Mediapolis) 40-1, Sr.
Tristan Ledger (Fairfield) 4-12, Jr.
———-
Chase Straw (Independence) 38-1, Sr.
Zach Bruns (North Fayette Valley) 39-4, Sr.
John Engelbrecht (Mount Vernon) 3-1, Jr
Alex Reetz (West Delaware) 33-13, Sr.
———-
Hunter Morrow (Cherokee) 32-4, Sr.
Jesse Vander Bush (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 29-6, So.
Dustin Freeman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 32-8, Sr.
Justin Jones (Spirit Lake Park) 30-13, Jr.
———-
Graeson Dall (Solon) 36-14, So.
Kyler Campie (Camanche) 24-17, Sr.
Garret Jay (Grinnell) 41-1, Sr.
Ryan Murphy (Williamsburg) 32-18, Sr.
———-
Max Lehmann (Hampton-Dumont) 22-10, Sr.
Luke Bahr (Iowa Falls-Alden) 31-2, Sr.
Ryan Ferrari (Webster City) 35-8, Jr.
Malcolm Boyd (Humboldt) 19-22, Jr.


160

Blake Pruisner (Aplington-Parkersburg) 34-5, Sr.
Cole Denner (New Hampton) 40-8, Jr.
Trevor McLaughlin (Union) 42-4, Sr.
Ryland Duchane (BCLUW) 30-19, So.
———-
Chase Shiltz (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 25-0, So.
Colton Ranney (Central Decatur) 49-6, Sr
Zac Stork of Atlantic
Winston Veatch (Missouri Valley) 23-31, Jr.
———-
Will May (Ballard) 30-17, Jr.
Alex Peebles (Nevada) 13-22, Jr.
Zach Johnston (ADM) 35-1, Jr.
Dylan Coffin (Saydel) 38-5, Jr.
———-
Devin Harberts (Chariton) 31-12, Sr.
Dylan Henderson (Davis County) 39-10, Jr.
Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) 46-0, Sr.
Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 29-8, Fr
———-
Jake Juhl (Independence) 31-5, Jr.
Alec Fjelstul (Decorah) 32-5, Sr
Andrew Turner (Wahlert Catholic) 36-3, Sr.
Austin Bishop (West Delaware) 14-12, Sr
———-
Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 37-11, Fr.
Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-17, So.
Jacob Sandvig (Spencer) 10-4, Sr
Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central) 25-9, Jr.
———-
Joe Argo (Assumption) 31-11, Jr
Trevor Nelson (Solon) 36-6, So.
Bailey Chyma (South Tama County) 37-4, Jr
Sam Maresh (Benton Community) 19-24, So.
———-
Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 44-5, So.
Josh Strohman (Algona) 34-9, Jr.
Riley Rittgers (Southeast Valley) 23-3, Sr.
Mike Madsen (Humboldt) 31-12, Sr.


170

Dylan Meister (Denver/Tripoli) 22-3, Sr.
Shane Poppens (Aplington-Parkersburg) 33-9, Jr.
Jacob Holschlag (Union) 47-0, Sr
Max Upah (East Marshall) 35-15, Jr.
———-
J.J. Clark (Clarinda) 43-1, Jr.
Tayler Pettit (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 38-8, Sr.
Zane Harvey (Missouri Valley) 35-9, Sr.
Drake Roller (Atlantic) 24-24, So
———-
Tucker Ksiazek (Bondurant-Farrar) 36-7, Sr.
Max Moulden (Ballard) 25-15, Jr.
Damon Piatt (Carlisle) 32-6
Tanner Vermaas (Woodward-Granger) 33-8, So.
———-
Ron Marshall (PCM) 30-4, Sr.
Ben Mason (Albia) 19-20, Fr.
Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) 42-6, Jr.
Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community) 37-3, So
———-
Nick Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 40-3, Jr.
Nick Holt (Independence) 30-10, Jr.
Coy Roussell (West Delaware) 23-11, Jr.
Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon) 22-18, So
———-
Derek Hooyer (Sioux Center) 31-6, Sr.
Tyler Strong (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 46-6, Sr.
Zach Fugitt (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 33-7, Sr
Travis Sterler (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 13-9, Jr
———-
justus burke (Assumption) 25-10, So.
Mason Cousins (Central Clinton) 18-11, Sr.
Vic Malloy (Williamsburg) 35-6, Jr
Visouth Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie) 36-9, So.
———-
Beau Sorenson (Forest City) 38-3, Sr.
Cade Baker (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 44-3, Jr.
Daniel Sommerlot (Pocahontas Area) 41-5, Jr.
Antrez Conley (Webster City) 35-9, Sr.


182

Brock Sorensen (Denver/Tripoli) 36-12, Sr.
Jacob Haag (Columbus Catholic) 35-17, Jr.
Trevor Romann (Center Point-Urbana) 35-13, Jr.
Tanner Shirk (Union) 28-9, Sr
———-
Trenton Wells (Central Decatur) 44-0, Sr
Trey Stickler (Clarinda) 34-7, Sr.
JD Lewis (Shenandoah) 33-15, Jr.
Travis Petersen (Atlantic) 22-19, Sr.
———-
Sam Mathis (Roland-Story) 37-5, Jr.
Ben Claussen (Ballard) 20-25, Sr
Cole Bennett (ADM) 34-10, So.
Isaac Benton (Van Meter) 20-6, Jr.
———-
Jac Agan (Knoxville) 34-11, Sr.
Tim Good (Chariton) 28-16, Jr.
Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis) 31-10, Jr.
Bryce Lunsford (Fairfield) 24-7, Sr.
———-
Logan Williams (Independence) 22-14, Sr.
Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 21-19, Fr.
Brent Lammers (West Delaware) 32-0, Sr.
Riley Hasken (Wahlert Catholic) 26-1, Sr.
———-
Mitchell Sandbulte (Sioux Center) 33-2, Sr.
Mason Meizenhimer (Cherokee) 27-7, Jr.
Zach DeJager (Western Christian) 33-1, Sr.
Tim Monroe (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 22-13, Sr.
———-
chase hager (Assumption) 22-10, Sr.
Blake Dierks (Northeast) 39-3, Sr.
Julio Sanchez (Grinnell) 41-1, Sr.
Cameron Tolander (Mid-Prairie) 34-8, Jr.
———-
Joe Teague (Algona) 36-1, Sr
Miles Fristo (Hampton-Dumont) 16-19, Jr.
Adam Mickelson (Humboldt) 40-6, Sr.
Tom Nahnsen (Southeast Valley) 32-15, Sr.


195

Izaak Shedenhelm (Denver/Tripoli) 34-1, Jr.
Nick Jacobs (Charles City) 25-14, Jr
Isaiah Vaughan (Union) 13-5, So.
Lane Walton (East Marshall) 34-17, Jr.
———-
Seth Maitlen (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 34-7, Jr.
Christian Lauritsen (Clarinda) 33-4, Sr.
Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic) 36-14, Jr
Aaron Johannsen (Harlan) 25-15, So.
———-
TJ Krehbeil (North Polk) 20-4, Sr.
Tanner Stille (Roland-Story) 31-9, Jr.
Hunter Gibson (ADM) 38-7, Jr.
Andrew Hill (Carlisle) 18-12, Jr.
———-
Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) 32-11, Jr.
Jacob West (Albia) 20-12, Jr
Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) 44-1, Sr.
Brad Skubal (Washington) 38-2, Sr.
———-
Matt McMillan (Independence) 35-6, Jr.
Zach Lamphere (Oelwein) 46-2, Sr.
Tyler Frasher of Anamosa
Tyler Hirsch (Beckman Catholic) 20-7, Jr.
———-
Ko Kieft (Sioux Center) 26-8, Jr.
Trevor Zeutenhorst (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 31-8, Sr.
Darin Greenfield (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 41-0, Sr.
Austin Egeland (Estherville Lincoln Central) 31-13, Sr.
———-
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 37-5, Fr.
Nick Bailey (Solon) 33-18, Sr.
Levi Duwa (Mid-Prairie) 34-5, So
Connor Bodeker (Williamsburg) 35-7, Sr.
———-
Ace Walton (Clear Lake) 20-14, Jr.
Connor Smith (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 35-13, Jr.
Tyler Case (Pocahontas Area) 15-3, Jr.
Hunter Ruth (Greene County) 20-13


220

Caleb Ring (Osage) 39-6, So
Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 31-7, So.
Jace Hadachek (Union) 40-11, Sr.
Jared Bowman (East Marshall) 35-19, Sr.
———-
Kadon Hulett (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 37-8, So.
Trace Carson (Central Decatur) 36-15, So.
Seth Gehling (Kuemper Catholic) 36-5, Jr.
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 40-15, Fr.
———-
Kelly Pierce (Gilbert) 43-2, Sr.
Easton Moody (Ballard) 28-14, Jr.
Zach Ostendorf (ADM) 26-20, Sr.
Jake Henkelman (Carlisle) 25-7, Jr.
———-
Carter Isley (Albia) 41-0, Jr.
Trevin Nance (Chariton) 19-21, Jr.
Gage Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame) 26-4, Jr.
Michael Fritz (Fairfield) 26-9, So.
———-
Tyler Johansen (North Fayette Valley) 27-1, Sr
Travis McMillan (Oelwein) 44-2, Jr.
Matt Wenzel (Mount Vernon) 31-9, Sr.
Dylan Olson (Wahlert Catholic) 29-9, Fr.
———-
Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
Levi Groeneweg (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 18-12, Sr.
Austin Roberts (Spencer) 39-6, Jr.
Travis Vander Streek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 40-1, Sr.
———-
Noah Broderson (Assumption) 38-4, So
Tanner Wymer (Solon) 21-17, Jr.
Drew Kithcart (Benton Community) 22-9, Sr.
Anthony Clayton (Grinnell) 30-9, Sr.
———-
Alex Paulson (Forest City) 24-6, Jr
Kendrick Suntken (Hampton-Dumont) 29-3, Sr
Cooper Lawson of Webster City
Cordes Olthoff (Humboldt) 33-12, Sr


285

Brady Heusinkvelt (Denver/Tripoli) 28-2, Sr.
Brody Tupy (Charles City) 31-12, Jr.
Stevie Henry (Vinton-Shellsburg) 34-8, Sr
Michael Ahrendsen (Union) 37-14, So.
———-
Jake Gutschenritter (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) 39-10, Sr.
Jared DeVoe (Clarinda) 37-9, Sr.
Skyler Svoboda (Atlantic) 21-7, Sr.
Seth Jimmerson (Missouri Valley) 31-17, Jr.
———-
Alex Silberstein (Ballard) 35-2, Sr.
Eli Harris (Gilbert) 31-16, So.
Nathan Heath (ADM) 41-4, Jr.
Anthony Hanson (Carlisle) 23-11, Jr.
———-
Brock Caviness (Knoxville) 39-8, Jr
Ben Kincart (Davis County) 32-11, Jr.
Kyle Davis (Columbus Community) 36-2, Sr.
Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) 31-13, Sr.
———-
Ethan Lape (North Fayette Valley) 25-2, So.
Carter Zidlicky (Decorah) 21-10, Sr.
Tristan Wirfs (Mount Vernon) 27-14, So.
Zach Timm (Monticello) 31-9, Jr.
———-
Brody Koerselman (MOC-Floyd Valley) 21-2, Sr
Colten Smolders (Sioux Center) 29-8, Sr.
Nic Hoefling (Spencer) 25-16, So.
Trevor Wiekamp (Western Christian) 12-11, Sr
———-
gabriel rangel (Assumption) 42-3, Sr
Logan Linderbaum (Solon) 42-1, Sr
Ian Slagle (South Tama County) 20-5, Sr.
Quinten Miller (Williamsburg) 27-24, Jr.
———-
Mario Pena (Hampton-Dumont) 43-1, Sr.
Chandler Holmes (Algona) 25-5, Sr.
Gavin Dinsdale (Webster City) 39-2, Jr.
Tim Elliott (Pocahontas Area) 35-14, Fr.