1A District Qualifiers By Weight

********** 2A to follow tomorrow **********

106

Gable Fox (Don Bosco) 35-4, Fr
Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 33-11, Fr.
Will Portis (Rockford) 45-4, So.
Chance Throndson (Riceville) 28-5, Fr.
——————–
Tatem Bluml (Riverside) 51-5, So.
Zach Fees (Guthrie Center) 22-24, Fr.
blake bauer (Southeast Warren) 46-3, So.
Brayden Egli (Interstate 35) 34-9, Fr.
——————–
Brock Henderson (North-Linn) 36-0, So.
Greg Guetzko (Maquoketa Valley) 32-14, Sr.
Cody Fisher (South Winneshiek) 20-11, Sr.
Chelbe Feuerhelm (MFL MarMac) 9-4, Fr.
——————–
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 29-16, Fr.
Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 20-10, Fr
Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska) 37-4, Fr.
Tanner Rea (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 19-12, Jr.
——————–
Cooper Siebrecht (Alta-Aurelia) 35-2, Fr.
Cody Marlow (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 11-5, So.
Justin Severson (West Lyon) 25-22, So.
Kevin Seuntjens (Kinglsey-Pierson) 23-24, So.
——————–
Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) 34-1, Jr
Juan Guido (Belmond-Klemme) 38-7, Jr.
George Appleseth (Panorama) 29-11, So.
Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 26-8, Fr.
——————–
Jordan Robinson (Woodbury Central) 24-15, Jr.
Kurtis Krager (OA-BCIG) 27-14, Fr.
Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 31-11, Fr.
Joey Jennings (Underwood) 19-17, Fr.
——————–
Hunter Walker (Wapello) 35-8, Sr.
Samuel Loyd (New London) 42-8, Fr.
TJ Schott (Regina) 33-5, Sr.
Ben Emrich (Tipton) 29-13, Fr.


113

Jeremy Schmitz (Don Bosco) 26-10, So
Jason Even (Wapsie Valley) 29-16, Fr.
Jeremiah Colon (Newman Catholic) 26-4, Jr.
Alan Peters (North Butler) 36-7, Sr.
——————–
Joel Becerra (AHSTW) 30-10, So.
Chris Gaynor (Riverside) 19-16, So
brady kyner (Southeast Warren) 45-2, So.
Tye Joint (West Central Valley) 24-7, Fr.
——————–
Ben Moyer (Alburnett) 34-8, So.
Dylan Loomer (Jesup) 33-14, So.
Kody Kleve (Starmont) 37-9, Jr.
Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 28-13, Fr.
——————–
Cole Nickell (Lynnville-Sully) 36-10, Sr.
Ty Carlson (Colfax-Mingo) 25-20, Jr.
Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 34-4, Fr.
Adam Proctor (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 27-14, Jr.
——————–
Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 32-7, So.
Colten Larson (Alta-Aurelia) 34-11, Jr.
Skyler Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 30-11, So.
Skylar Richter (Hinton) 36-10, Jr.
——————–
Coleman Waters (Central Springs) 45-3, Sr
Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield) 14-8, Fr.
Cole Allison (St. Edmond) 24-4, So.
Garrett Simmons (Panorama) 22-6, So.
——————–
Kody Berg (Westwood) 36-3, So.
Lance Else (Ridge View) 25-18, Fr.
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 38-0, Fr.
Garrett Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 43-9, Fr
——————–
Drew West (Highland) 42-0, So.
Devon Meeker (Wapello) 24-8, So
Eric Lenz (Tipton) 29-2, Sr.
Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 22-24, Fr.


120

Kody Kugel (Dike-New Hartford) 39-7, Jr
Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) 38-9, Fr
Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 27-14, Fr
Adrian Kaski (Riceville) 22-7, Fr.
——————–
Hadley Ogg (Griswold) 42-5, Sr.
Ethan Rankin (Riverside) 25-16, Jr.
Ben Freese (Nodaway Valley) 33-7, Jr.
Nathan Phillpis (Interstate 35) 19-13, So.
——————–
Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) 22-9, So.
Tanner Parmely (Maquoketa Valley) 34-13, Fr.
Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 29-21, Fr.
Elfego Marroquin (Postville) 23-20, So.
——————–
Cole Needham (West Marshall) 38-4, Jr.
Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 25-11, Fr.
Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 12-3, Fr.
Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 13-19, Fr
——————–
Skylar Solko (Alta-Aurelia) 29-2, So.
Brady Jones (Okoboji) 17-10, Jr.
Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 28-10, Fr
Adrian Topete (West Sioux) 27-12, Jr.
——————–
Lucas Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield) 20-15, Jr.
Garett Blink (Eagle Grove) 23-17, Fr.
Ryan Szalat (St. Edmond) 29-10, Sr.
Landon Makinson (South Central Calhoun) 35-8, Jr.
——————–
Zach Ulven (Westwood) 41-4, Sr.
Shane Funk (Woodbury Central) 34-17, Sr.
Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 38-13, Fr
Ben Christensen (East Mills) 32-12, Jr.
——————–
Bryce West (Highland) 44-0, So.
Blake Ealy (English Valleys) 40-4, Sr.
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 35-5, So.
Conrad Hoover (Durant) 38-19, Sr


126

Jacob Hansen (West Fork) 22-2, So.
Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco) 30-11, Jr
Carter Seitsinger (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 28-17, Fr.
Jacob Eick (Nashua-Plainfield) 19-26, Sr.
——————–
Christian Danker (AHSTW) 24-7, Sr.
Brock Beeler (Guthrie Center) 26-14, Jr.
Austin Pontier (Interstate 35) 36-8, Jr.
James Lyman (Nodaway Valley) 24-10, Sr.
——————–
Drake Halblom (Alburnett) 36-9, Jr.
Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 22-21, Fr.
Blayze Grotegut (Postville) 10-1, Sr.
Luke Massman (South Winneshiek) 25-11, So.
——————–
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley) 44-6, So
Jake Hennick (CMB) 26-10, Sr.
Briar Cochran of Moravia
Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 31-13, Fr.
——————–
John Tuttle (Alta-Aurelia) 39-3, So.
Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 31-8, Fr
Daniel Martinsen (Akron-Wes
tfield) 21-18, So.
Isaiah Caldwell (Lawton-Bronson) 16-14, Jr
——————–
Josh Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield) 38-1, Jr.
Zach Andrews (Belmond-Klemme) 35-7, Jr.
Payton Sitzmann (St. Edmond) 29-11, Jr.
Jordan Payne (South Central Calhoun) 31-5, Jr.
——————–
Jake Wulf (OA-BCIG) 36-6, Jr.
Markes Myers (Westwood) 30-8, Jr.
Christian Polley (Tri-Center) 38-3, Sr.
Gabe Holben (Logan-Magnolia) 37-8, Sr.
——————–
Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) 28-3, Jr
Sheldon Ealy (English Valleys) 22-4, Sr.
Nick Williams (Lisbon) 33-2, Jr
Colton Clark (Tipton) 13-18, Sr


132

Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) 44-1, So.
Owen Mangrich (Don Bosco) 6-17, Fr.
Dalton Nelson (North Butler) 36-5, So.
Tom Reicks (Turkey Valley) 36-11, Sr.
——————–
Tucker Bluml (Riverside) 45-5, Sr.
Andrew Malloy (Audubon) 16-9, Sr.
jake hunerdosse (Southeast Warren) 51-0, Sr.
Jake Catron (Martensdales-St. Marys) 8-19, So.
——————–
Hunter Washburn (Alburnett) 36-4, Sr.
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 44-9, So
Joe Meisner (Edgewood-Colesburg) 22-12, Sr.
Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek) 28-24, Fr
——————–
Cooper White (West Marshall) 32-5, So.
Lucas Krakow (Iowa Valley) 38-14, Sr.
Cody Brown (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 29-7, Sr.
Griffen McBride (Pleasantville) 28-9, So.
——————–
Caleb Gunderson (Sioux Central) 31-5, So.
Colbin Larue (Okoboji) 29-13, So.
Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 46-0, So.
Jonathan Duenas (West Sioux) 27-13, Sr.
——————–
Joel Haberman of Clarion-Goldfield
Tanner Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 31-10, Jr.
JD Rader (South Hamilton) 34-1, Sr.
Eric Wedemeyer (Manson Northwest Webster) 30-16, Jr.
——————–
Lane Nichols (Woodbury Central) 44-4, Sr.
Lucas Brouillette (Westwood) 34-13, Sr.
Alec Moorman (East Mills) 24-5, Jr.
Kaleb Reynek (Logan-Magnolia) 18-11, Sr.
——————–
Logan Mays (Wilton) 34-0, Sr.
AJ Ponce (Wapello) 32-18, So.
Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 36-14, So.
Trever Greene (North Cedar) 27-13, Sr


138

Cole Fox (Don Bosco) 33-12, Sr.
Alex Mooty (Dike-New Hartford) 16-20, Sr.
Karsen Seehase (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-1, So.
Cutter Bruce (Saint Ansgar) 24-19, Jr.
——————–
Jacob Vogel (Riverside) 40-4, Sr.
Jake Mulford (Audubon) 37-4, Jr.
tanner flesher (Southeast Warren) 18-21, Jr.
Dylan Cornelison (Nodaway Valley) 21-15, Jr.
——————–
Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 32-11, Fr.
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 37-21, Fr.
Luis Uribe (South Winneshiek) 36-10, Sr.
Ted Hilgerson (Central) 16-14, So.
——————–
Drake Healey (Iowa Valley) 47-4, Sr.
Richard Blom (Colfax-Mingo) 31-12, Sr.
Jeren Glosser (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 48-0, Sr.
Noah Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 9-4, So.
——————–
Alex Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 31-8, Jr.
Dakotah Goodvin (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 32-10, Sr.
Kyle Green (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 38-7, Jr.
Sebastian Berg (Akron-Westfield) 27-17, So.
——————–
Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield) 32-9, Fr.
Dylan Mueller (Central Springs) 45-4, Jr.
Chance Rice (Manson Northwest Webster) 36-6, Fr.
Colin Corey (South Central Calhoun) 42-6, Sr.
——————–
Braiden Tank (West Monona) 32-10, Jr.
Peyton Boyle (Ridge View) 22-12, Jr.
Dakota Moss (Southwest Iowa) 40-5, Sr.
Tom Jennings (Underwood) 15-7, Jr.
——————–
Trey Brisker of Wilton
Reno Chiri (New London) 37-9, So.
Carter Happel (Lisbon) 47-0, Jr.
Jack Edeker (Regina) 19-21, Jr


145

Bryce Ackerman (Wapsie Valley) 31-9, Jr.
Trevor Fenneman (Clarksville) 6-2, Sr.
Blake Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 42-3, Sr.
Houston Conway (Newman Catholic) 23-13, So.
——————–
Brad Kerkhoff (Audubon) 26-1, Sr.
Lane Rumelhart (Guthrie Center) 42-7, Sr.
gabe henderson (Southeast Warren) 12-0, Sr.
Grant Staats (Mount Ayr) 37-11, Sr.
——————–
Conner Shulista (Alburnett) 42-2, Jr.
Michael Naber (East Buchanan) 19-6, Sr.
Joesph Bebber (Clayton Ridge) 36-13, So.
Bryce Decker (MFL MarMac) 36-12, Sr.
——————–
Dalton Roberts (B-G-M) 21-10, Fr
Chad Berrey (West Marshall) 9-4, Sr.
Nathan Fritz (Sigourney-Keota) 41-1, Sr.
Hunter Coffman (Van Buren) 20-14, Sr
——————–
Derek Erdman (Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn) 23-7, Jr.
Matthew Eckard (Okoboji) 33-10, So.
Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 33-4, So.
Tommy Toben (Akron-Westfield) 30-14, Jr.
——————–
Coleby Bratrud (Northwood-Kensett) 49-0, Sr.
Brady Brott (Clarion-Goldfield) 34-6, Jr.
Tyler VanHouten (Panorama) 27-15, So.
Kaleb Simacek (Manson Northwest Webster) 19-4, So.
——————–
Drew Anderson (Westwood) 42-2, So.
Cody Zellmer (Woodbury Central) 22-23, Jr.
Luke Stortenbecker (East Mills) 32-11, So
Brady Wilson (Logan-Magnolia) 27-13, So.
——————–
Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) 37-3, Sr.
Logan Grimm (Wapello) 39-8, Sr.
Hunter Robinson (Lisbon) 23-6, Jr.
Cale Roelofsen (Midland) 33-15, Sr


152

Chris Paulsen (Don Bosco) 38-6, Jr.
Jarel Arbegast (West Fork) 31-5, So.
Isiah Brandt (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 37-9, Sr.
Austin Janssen (North Butler) 35-13, Jr.
——————–
Trevor Smith (Audubon) 39-8, Sr.
Jacob Dickenson (Griswold) 27-21, Jr.
Logan Schumacher (Martensdales-St. Marys) 45-2, Fr.
Blayde Baker (Wayne) 29-11, Jr.
——————–
Bryce Paul of Alburnett
Ryan Takes (East Buchanan) 11-6, Sr.
Sawyer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-0, Sr.
MacKenzie Hughes (Postville) 23-27, So
——————–
Jared Johnson (West Marshall) 36-6, Jr.
Brandon Schafbuch (H-L-V) 15-10, Fr.
Lane Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 38-7, Jr.
Dakota Miller (Cardinal) 33-10, Jr.
——————–
Dakota Drenth (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 42-1, Sr.
Gage Jamison (Emmetsburg) 29-12, So.
Isaac Reis (Kinglsey-Pierson) 41-6, Sr.
Dylan Blinde (Akron-Westfield) 31-15, Sr.
——————–
Brady Schmidt (Lake Mills) 42-5, Sr.
Levi Nettleton (Central Springs) 31-12, Sr.
Luke Peters (South Hamilton) 34-8, So
Skyler Michalski (Manson Northwest Webster) 39-7, Jr.
——————–
Jakob Shattuck (Westwood) 29-14, Jr.
Tristin Stibbins (Ridge View) 30-10, Sr.
Josh Hopkins (East Mills) 48-1, Jr.
Brady Charbonneau (Logan-Magnolia) 43-7, Sr.
——————–
Zach Axmear (English Valleys) 46-0, So.
Rogan Pforts (Wapello) 33-14, So.
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 25-13, Fr.
Spencer Gritton (Tipton) 35-9, Jr


160

Noah Huber (Hudson) 37-7, Jr
Brandon Johnson (AGWSR) 21-6, Sr
Caleb Wedeking (North Butler) 41-4, Sr.
Bodie Garnier (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-17, So.
——————–
Timmy Barr (AHSTW) 32-8, Jr.
Tyler Bissell (Southwest Valley) 20-21, Sr.
jacob hoch (Southeast Warren) 52-2, Sr.
Sal Arzani (Interstate 35) 30-6, Jr.
——————–
Trevor Koopmann (Maquoketa Valley) 44-3, Sr.
Tanner Hoyer (Alburnett) 25-16, So.
Ben Meyer (South Winneshiek) 10-5, Jr.
Hunter Fletcher (MFL MarMac) 36-12, Jr.
——————–
Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 37-7, So.
Nate Van Buren (H-L-V) 37-8, Jr.
Gage Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 30-11, Sr.
Jacob Weber (Tri-County) 27-20, Sr.
——————–
Noah Bouse (Okoboji) 30-6, Jr
Joe Lowman (Emmetsburg) 13-10, Sr.
Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-4, So.
Jacob A Vondrak (Hinton) 38-6, Sr.
——————–
Kegen Fingalsen (Central Springs) 50-0, Sr.
Logan Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield) 32-10, Sr.
Logan Peed (South Central Calhoun) 42-3, Sr.
Logan Sturtz (Ogden) 24-12, Jr.
——————–
Avery Nelson of West Monona
Logan Beller (Woodbury Central) 22-19, Jr.
Cody Kingery (Underwood) 26-2, Sr.
Colton Fisher (Logan-Magnolia) 33-10, Sr.
——————–
Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 37-4, So.
Zach Kleopfer (Highland) 38-6, Sr.
Connor Woodward (Lisbon) 30-20, Sr.
Gavin Blake (Durant) 21-4, Jr


170

TJ Even (Don Bosco) 27-14, Sr.
Levi Stockdale (AGWSR) 32-11, Jr.
Trevor Pagel (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 36-7, Sr.
Tyler Sawyer (Turkey Valley) 21-16, Sr.
——————–
Dustin Engel (AHSTW) 33-5, Jr.
Teddy Daggett (Guthrie Center) 24-22, Jr.
tj dierking (Southeast Warren) 49-4
Brogan Kinyon (East Union) 33-12, Sr.
——————–
Dakota Lopata (North-Linn) 34-9, Sr.
Austin Hoyle (Alburnett) 29-15, Sr.
Ryan Hageman (South Winneshiek) 30-1, Sr.
Clay Braden (Edgewood-Colesburg) 21-19, Sr.
——————–
Dale Hilleman (West Marshall) 30-3, Sr.
Jayson Krakow (Iowa Valley) 23-20, So.
Bret Wursta (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 36-8, Sr.
Tyler Albert (Cardinal) 34-5, Sr.
——————–
Tyler Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 26-5, Jr.
Layne Rickman (Okoboji) 9-24, So.
Daniel Bishop (Hinton) 38-5, So.
Taeric Ezzell (West Lyon) 34-12, Sr.
——————–
Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 32-10, Fr
Jared Beecher (Eagle Grove) 22-8, Sr
Austin Lentz (Ogden) 30-2, Jr.
Jeff King (South Central Calhoun) 40-7, Sr.
——————–
Gable Verschoor (Woodbury Central) 20-0, Sr
Tony Baker (Westwood) 28-14, Jr.
Riley Wohlers (Logan-Magnolia) 39-7, Jr.
Sam Gregory (Treynor) 31-10, Jr.
——————–
Jacob Rahlf (Wilton) 20-7, Sr.
Tony Olguin (Highland) 8-15, Jr.
Mitch Chapman (Tipton) 39-4, Sr.
Jordan Woodward (Lisbon) 29-17, Sr


182

Cruz Vera (AGWSR) 20-12, Jr.
DJ Ackerson (Dike-New Hartford) 33-14, Jr.
Derek Kohlmeyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 36-3, Sr
Jason Fisher (Nashua-Plainfield) 27-10, Jr.
——————–
Evan Hansen (Exira/ElkHorn-Kimballton) 51-0, Sr.
Austin Laabs (Guthrie Center) 40-4, Sr.
Dante Arzani (Interstate 35) 28-16, So.
nathen jimenez (Southeast Warren) 28-19, Fr.
——————–
Steve Huber (Maquoketa Valley) 44-3, Sr.
Riley Murray (Jesup) 24-4, Sr.
Landers Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) 38-7, Jr.
Jared Gerner (Clayton Ridge) 21-21, Jr.
——————–
Colton Massengale (B-G-M) 43-3, Jr.
Noah Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 36-14, Sr.
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 28-15, Fr.
Quinton Castell (Moravia) 29-10, So
——————–
Conner Holmes (Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn) 32-11, Sr.
James Walter (Alta-Aurelia) 23-7, Sr
Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 37-10, Fr.
Drake McArthur (Lawton-Bronson) 26-12, Sr.
——————–
Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) 40-3, So
Ryan Anderson (Clarion-Goldfield) 22-9, Sr
Nathan Krueger (Manson Northwest Webster) 38-3, Jr.
Nick Ross (Ogden) 27-8, Jr
——————–
Tanner DeVries (Westwood) 28-5, Sr.
Reed Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 34-11, Jr.
Steven Gregory (Treynor) 38-5, Jr.
Dillon Manhart (Tri-Center) 30-15, Jr.
——————–
Tyler Mettler (New London) 27-11, Jr.
Kolton Armey (Wilton) 7-6, Fr
Jordan Challis (Tipton) 39-3, Jr.
Mason Lyons (Bellevue) 31-15, So.


195

Zach Hickson (Don Bosco) 40-2, Sr.
Kyle Dennis (Dike-New Hartford) 37-6, Sr.
Tyler Larson (Nashua-Plainfield) 36-6, Sr.
Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-21, Fr.
——————–
Lane Ring (Exira/ElkHorn-Kimballton) 29-9, Jr.
Erik Jorgensen (AHSTW) 37-9, So.
ty schneider (Southeast Warren) 41-2, Sr.
Mike Ward (East Union) 27-10, Jr.
——————–
Ryan Even (Jesup) 38-9, Jr.
Griffin Cabalka (East Buchanan) 22-22, Jr.
Chase Strub (MFL MarMac) 43-3, Sr.
Jordan Rommes (South Winneshiek) 34-12, Sr.
——————–
Alex Schaper (West Marshall) 28-16, Jr.
Blake Wherle (Lynnville-Sully) 7-5, Sr
Hunter Johnston (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 39-3, Sr.
Joe Kauffman (Pleasantville) 30-8, Sr
——————–
Austin Kolegraff (Okoboji) 18-15, Sr.
Nate Harris (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 20-19, So.
Jed Van`t Hof (West Lyon) 30-18, Sr.
Tyler Tschampel (Hinton) 37-10, Fr.
——————–
Andrew Olsen (Lake Mills) 42-3, Sr.
Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield) 15-15, Jr.
Rylan Richardson (South Central Calhoun) 45-2, Jr.
Danny Eslick (Ogden) 13-3, Sr.
——————–
Cash Wilcke (OA-BCIG) 38-0, Sr
Kyle Schiernbeck (Ridge View) 29-13, Jr.
Drake Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 29-9, So.
Haydn Meier (Southwest Iowa) 34-10, Sr.
——————–
Brennen Grimm (English Valleys) 37-4, Sr.
Alfredo Delacruz (Waco) 7-23, Jr.
Clayton Juhl (North Cedar) 33-8, Sr.
Cameron Ihrig (Tipton) 22-12, Jr.


220

Clay Meinders (AGWSR) 38-0, Sr.
Lucas DePriest (Dike-New Hartford) 38-8, Sr.
Colton Hansen (Newman Catholic) 28-7, Jr.
Bryce Bilharz (Nashua-Plainfield) 32-12, Sr.
——————–
Cale Crowder (Guthrie Center) 43-3, Sr.
Christian Sousley (Clarinda Academy) 13-10, So.
tate vandyne (Southeast Warren) 47-3, Sr.
Kessler Tomas (East Union) 23-16, So.
——————–
Ryan Parmely (Maquoketa Valley) 48-0, Sr.
Robbie Carrothers (Alburnett) 34-9, Sr.
Kennie Orr of Central
Anthony Emanuel (South Winneshiek) 19-10, Jr.
——————–
Charles Robertson (CMB) 23-7, Jr.
Edmond Henning (H-L-V) 34-11, Jr
Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 29-11, So.
Dakota LaRue (Van Buren) 30-13, Sr.
——————–
Robert Nelson (Emmetsburg) 18-11, Jr.
Kyle Long (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 15-13, Sr.
Dustin Brown (West Lyon) 37-6, Jr.
Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 28-6, So.
——————–
Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 32-12, Fr.
Elliott Ahrens (Clarion-Goldfield) 28-12, Sr.
Zayne Barrett (South Central Calhoun) 25-7, Sr
Marcus Boldy (Panorama) 34-8, Sr.
——————–
Andrew Petersen (Woodbury Central) 43-3, Sr.
Derik Via (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 33-10, Sr.
Bret Blackburn (Southwest Iowa) 32-5, Sr.
Nick Perkins (East Mills) 38-9, Jr.
——————–
Logan Reddick (Wilton) 38-5, Sr.
Luke Jackson (English Valleys) 21-20, Sr.
Jared Brinkman (Regina) 33-5, So.
Ryan Grosvenor (West Branch) 17-5, Jr.


285

Skyler Popham (Clarksville) 29-4, Sr.
Michael Young (AGWSR) 31-7, Jr
Sawyer Hulshizer (Saint Ansgar) 44-6, Jr.
Dustin Lenz (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 24-23, Jr.
——————–
Coy Maher (Riverside) 42-13, So.
Tom Herron (Guthrie Center) 14-17, Sr.
Joe Ricker (Mount Ayr) 43-0, Sr.
elijah williams (Southeast Warren) 19-28, So.
——————–
Kyler Schott (North-Linn) 36-6, So.
Brian Sadler (Jesup) 36-6, Fr.
Gatlin Keehner (MFL MarMac) 35-5, Sr.
Ethan Kipp (South Winneshiek) 34-9, Sr.
——————–
Shannon Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 31-15, Jr
Cole Gilmore (West Marshall) 28-19, Sr.
Bryce Brown (Sigourney-Keota) 25-8, Sr.
Luke Welch (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 31-11, Sr.
——————–
Cody Thompson (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 22-1, Sr.
Marcus Rodriquez (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 29-16, Sr.
Houston Coleman (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 35-8, Sr.
Cody Doherty (West Lyon) 22-20, Sr.
——————–
Luke Worden (Belmond-Klemme) 33-1, Jr
Brandon Flurer (Clarion-Goldfield) 30-14, Sr.
Tim Butcher (Manson Northwest Webster) 42-1, Jr.
Gyena Hansen (Ogden) 21-7, Sr
——————–
Levi Paulsen of Woodbury Central
Gabe Shafer (Woodbine) 28-5, Sr.
Anthony Ossman (East Mills) 32-8, Jr.
Christian Jensen (Logan-Magnolia) 23-18, Jr.
——————–
Avery Jacobs (New London) 44-2, Sr.
Joshua Shumaker (Waco) 21-15, Sr.
Jacob Giese (West Branch) 29-6, Sr.
Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 29-18, Fr.

2 thoughts on “1A District Qualifiers By Weight

Comments are closed.