Class 3A Rankings – 1-15-15

3arankings

 

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS

1 SE Polk (12)
2 Bettendorf (7)
3 Ft Dodge (6)
4 Pleasant Valley (6)
5 CR Jefferson (7)
5 Dowling Catholic (4)
5 Linn-Mar (4)
8 WDM Valley (6)
9 Johnston (7)
10 Prairie, CR (5)
10 Iowa City West (4)
106 Name School Class
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge Fresh
2 Paxton Whiteaker Lewis Central Junior
3 Spencer Hutchinson WDM Valley Soph
4 McGwire Midkiff CB Thomas Jefferson Soph
5 Marcus England Prairie, Cedar Rapids Junior
6 Max Tracy Dallas Center-Grimes Fresh
7 Gauge Perrien SE Polk Fresh
8 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison Fresh
9 Zach Price Johnston Fresh
10 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee Fresh
113
1 Jack Wagner Bettendorf Junior
2 Nathan Lendt SE Polk Fresh
3 Jacob Allison Waukee Junior
4 Branden Baker CR Jefferson Junior
5 Triston Lara Fort Dodge Soph
6 Ethan Ksiazek Johnston Junior
7 Austin Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Soph
8 Matt Robertson Pleasant Valley Fresh
9 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Soph
10 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes Fresh
120
1 Jacob Schwarm Bettendorf Senior
2 Tanner Rohweder Iowa City West Senior
3 Erik Birnbaum Fort Dodge Senior
4 Zach Barnes SE Polk Soph
5 Grant Stotts WDM Valley Fresh
6 Noah Ajram Linn-Mar Senior
7 Alec Ksiazek Johnston Junior
8 Nolan Hromidko CR Kenndey Junior
9 Donny Allaway LeMars Junior
10 Joesph Sibomana CR Jefferson Junior
126
1 Nolan Hellickson SE Polk Senior
2 Henry Pohlmeyer Johnston Senior
3 Jackson Gallagher Bettendorf Junior
4 Darien Collins Pleasant Valley Junior
5 Camiran Sadeghi Keokuk Junior
6 Sam Uthoff Prairie, CR Junior
7 Brock Massey Lewis Central Senior
8 Skylar DeJong Oskaloosa Senior
9 Josh Gerke Xaiver, CR Soph
10 Nelson Brands Iowa City West Fresh
132
1 Paul Glynn Bettendorf Senior
2 Michael Zachary Dowling Catholic Junior
3 Nathan Sands Waverly-Shell Rock Senior
4 Spencer Nevills Pleasant Valley Junior
5 Kyle Briggs CR Jefferson Junior
6 Tanner Hocker Fort Madison Senior
7 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge Fresh
8 Chase Petty Pella Senior
9 Triston Cobb WDM Valley Junior
10 Nathan Cary Ottumwa Senior
138
1 Daniel Kelly Cedar Falls Senior
2 Keegan Shaw SE Polk Senior
3 Josh Wenger Prairie CR Senior
4 Clint Lembeck Xaiver, CR Junior
5 Colton Clingenpeel CB Thomas Jefferson Junior
6 Zeljko Caculovic Urbandale Senior
7 Mac Spotts Mason City Junior
8 Chase Seaney Fort Madison Senior
9 Shane Vaughan Johnston Senior
10 Ben Sarasin CR Kennedy Fresh
145
1 Fredy Stroker Bettendorf Senior
2 Aaron Meyer SE Polk Senior
3 Matt Wempen Linn-Mar Senior
4 Christian Foote Pleasant Valley Junior
5 Johnny Stephens Sioux City East Senior
6 Logen Rodriguez CR Kennedy Junior
7 Jason Wallace CB Thomas Jefferson Senior
8 Jack Koethe WDM Valley Junior
9 Zack Wagenhoffer Waverly-Shell Rock Soph
10 Justin Kaltved Carroll Junior
152
1 Josh Davis DM East Senior
2 Toby Northrup Linn-Mar Senior
3 Jacob Woodard Bettendorf Senior
4 Briar Dittmer SE Polk Senior
5 Matt Malcom Glenwood Junior
6 Connor Coyle SC North Senior
7 Tavian Rashed CR Jefferson Soph
8 Marcus Coleman Ames Soph
9 Seth Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Junior
10 Nic Jarvis Iowa City High Junior
160
1 Dayton Racer Bettendorf Senior
2 Bryce Steiert Waverly-Shell Rock Senior
3 Deion Clayborne SC North Junior
4 Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar Junior
5 Anthony Sherry Glenwood Fresh
6 Jakubb Fahrenkrug North Scott Senior
7 Jonah Egli Fort Dodge Junior
8 Spencer Sherwood Burlington Soph
9 Luke Sedlacek CR Jefferson Senior
10 Brady Buchheit SE Polk Senior
170
1 Isaiah Patton Dowling Catholic Senior
2 Max Lyon Epworth/Western Dubuque Soph
3 Brandon Haas Dubuque Hempstead Junior
4 John Milani Iowa City West Senior
5 Casey Crawford Indianola Senior
6 Dillion Chase Clinton Senior
7 Josh Edel Marshalltown Junior
8 Nathan Standish Johnston Senior
9 Cody Jones Oskaloosa Senior
10 Mason Kerr SE Polk Senior
182
1 John Ware Ankeny Centennial Senior
2 Hank Swalla Ames Senior
3 Mitchelle Otto Sioux City East Senior
4 David Carr Pleasant Valley Junior
5 Zach Kraus SC North Senior
6 Rocky Lombardi WDM Valley Soph
7 Kelly May CR Jefferson Senior
8 Jarod Cadena Prairie, CR Senior
9 Isaiah Cox Ottumwa Junior
10 Peyton Williams Marshalltown Junior
195
1 Sam Cook Fort Dodge Junior
2 Colin Kreiter North Scott Senior
3 Donovan Doyle Iowa City West Junior
4 Deion Mikesell SE Polk Senior
5 Justin Guilliams Clinton Junior
6 Taylor Mehmen Prairie, CR Junior
7 Chris Thomas Lewis Central Senior
8 Joe Brett Dowling Catholic Senior
9 Brad Phipps Ankeny Senior
10 Chance Cary Pleasant Valley Junior
220
1 Ethan Andersen SE Polk Junior
2 Gannon Gremmel Dubuque Hempstead Junior
3 Cordell Eaton North Scott Senior
4 Cole Baker Dallas Center-Grimes Senior
5 Brady Smith WDM Valley Senior
6 Trystan Minnis Norwalk Senior
7 Harrison Townsend Ames Junior
8 Nathan Jacobsen Waukee Senior
9 Tanner Hulit SC East Junior
10 Broihson Turner Burlington Senior
Hwt
1 Jake Marnin SE Polk Senior
2 Tyler Clark Clinton Soph
3 Dalton Kuehl CR Jefferson Senior
4 Jake Heinrich Urbandale Junior
5 Colin Olson Ankeny Centennial Senior
6 Eli Alger Dowling Catholic Senior
7 Tom Dusen Johnston Junior
8 Tyson Luick Ankeny Senior
9 Michael Maher Xaiver, CR Senior
10 Ryan Egley Keokuk Senior
Advertisements