Class 2A Rankings – 1-15-15

2arankings

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS

1 Mediapolis (6)
2 Union, Laporte City (6)
3 Davenport Assumption (7)
4 Osage (5)
5 Clear Lake (3)
6 Central Lyon (3)
7 Dubuque Wahlert (3)
8 Crestwood, Cresco (4)
9 Independence (6)
10 (tie) Sergeant Bluff-Lutton (4)
Albia (2)
106
1 Gable Sieperda Central Lyon GLR Freshman
2 Noah Fye New Hampton Freshman
3 Michael Millage Crestwood Freshman
4 Josh Keller Columbus Junction Junior
5 Dante Tacchia Iowa Falls Soph
6 John Hellman Union, Laporte City Junior
7 Shea Ruffridge Pocahontas Area Freshman
8 Brady Fritz East Marshall Freshman
9 Phillip Ihde Decorah Freshman
10 Zach Thompson Perry Freshman
113
1 Tristan Birt Dubuque Wahlert Senior
2 Brennen Doebel Clear Lake Senior
3 Conner Cleveland New Hampton Junior
4 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Soph
5 Devin Phaley Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Senior
6 Duncan McCain Mid Prairie Soph
7 Tate Battani Ballard Freshman
8 Nick Meling East Marshall Soph
9 Travis Pulse Davenport Assumption Senior
10 Carter Cox Atlantic Soph
120
1 Brock Rathbun Center Point-Urbana Junior
2 Ryan Schmalen Clear Lake Senior
3 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Soph
4 Brandon Mayer Crestwood, Cresco Senior
5 Jared Hensley Bedford/Lenox Soph
6 Jacob Fenske Davenport Assumption Junior
7 Kyle Anderson Washington Soph
8 Dalton Husmann Monticello Junior
9 Jeremy Sorem Camanche Junior
10 Mitch Evens Independence Senior
126
1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Soph
2 Johnny Etherington Charles City Senior
3 Shea Swafford Mediapolis Junior
4 Brice Everson Camanche Junior
5 Kirk Mommsen Davenport Assumption Junior
6 Louis Gnida Solon Senior
7 Tristan Clark PCM Monroe Senior
8 Parker Witthuhn Roland Story Senior
9 Joe Hollinrake Knoxville Freshman
10 Connor Ascherl MOC Floyd Valley Soph
132
1 Dusten Reed Bedford/Lenox Senior
2 Brock Jennings Osage Soph
3 Austin Staudt Charles City Junior
4 Bradley Irwin Centerville Senior
5 Stuart Schafer Davenport Assumption Junior
6 Nathan Macki Ballard Senior
7 Chase Lienhard Crestwood, Cresco Junior
8 Abe Yoder Greene County Senior
9 Colton Vest South Tama Freshman
10 Cody McNeil Mediapolis Junior
138
1 Brady Jennings Osage Senior
2 Colby McIntire Central Lyon GLR Senior
3 Mason Buster Mediapolis Junior
4 Trevor Harsh ADM Adel Senior
5 Jordan Challen Greene County Senior
6 Preston Dunn Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Freshman
7 Nick Hyland Vinton-Shellsburg Junior
8 Austin Moen Saydel Senior
9 Keaton Sherwood Benton Community Senior
10 Ryan Muller Mount Vernon Senior
145
1 Max Thomsen Union, LaPorte City Senior
2 Caleb Coleman Bondurant-Farrar Senior
3 Tyler Thomas Crestwood, Cresco Senior
4 Ryan Faught Clear Lake Junior
5 Thatcher Goodale Osage Senior
6 Tommy Bradshaw Greene County Junior
7 Kale Baird Davis County, Bloomfield Junior
8 Zach Konz Boyden Hull/Rock Valley Soph
9 Kade Steuhm Solon Senior
10 Tanner Mertz Red Oak Senior
152
1 Chase Straw Independence Senior
2 Bryce Leshen Albia Junior
3 Tristen Finch Davenport Assumption Senior
4 Brad Conley Mediapolis Senior
5 Grant Sherman Saydel Senior
6 Hunter Morrow Cherokee Senior
7 Tristan Johnson Osage Junior
8 Luke Strong Clarinda Senior
9 Garret Jay Grinnell Senior
10 Luke Bahr Iowa Falls Senior
160
1 Chase Shiltz Creston Soph
2 Cole Erickson Mediapolis Senior
3 Zach Johnston ADM Adel Junior
4 Andrew Turner Dubuque Wahlert Senior
5 Jake Juhl Independence Junior
6 Bailey Chyma South Tama County Junior
7 Trevor McLaughlin Union, LaPorte City Senior
8 Michael Neal Vinton-Shellsburg Senior
9 Zach Bruns North Fayette Senior
10 Blake Pruisner Aplington-Parkersburg Senior
170
1 Jacob Holschlag Union, LaPorte City Senior
2 Nick Baumler North Fayette Junior
3 JJ Clark Clarinda Junior
4 Cade Baker Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Junior
5 Derek Hooyer Sioux Center Senior
6 Beau Sorenson Forest City Senior
7 Tucker Morrison Columbus Junction Soph
8 Nick Holt Independence Junior
9 Tyler Strong Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Senior
10 Vic Malloy Williamsburg Junior
182
1 Joe Teague Algona Senior
2 Brent Lammers West Delaware Senior
3 Riley Hasken Dubuque Wahlert Senior
4 Julio Sanchez Grinnell Senior
5 Zach DeJager Western Christian/Unity Christian Senior
6 Trenton Wells Central Decatur Senior
7 Mitchell Sandbulte Sioux Center Senior
8 Tanner Shirk Union, Laporte City Senior
9 Adam Mickelson Humboldt Senior
10 Dylan Meister Denver Tripoli Senior
195
1 Steven Holloway Mediapolis Senior
2 Brad Skubal Washington Senior
3 Zach Lamphere Oelwein Senior
4 Darin Greenfield Sheldon/South O’Brien Senior
5 Christian Lauritsen Clarinda Senior
6 Izaak Shedenhelm Denver Tripoli Junior
7 Matt McMillan Independence Junior
8 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Freshman
9 Seth Maitlen Creston Junior
10 Travis Poffenbarger Knoxville Junior
220
1 Carter Isley Albia Junior
2 Travis Vander Streek Central Lyon GLR Senior
3 Kendrick Suntken Hampton Dumont Senior
4 Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption Soph
5 Travis McMillan Oelwein Junior
6 Tyler Johansen North Fayette Senior
7 Anthony Clayton Grinnell Senior
8 Caleb Ring Osage Soph
9 Levi Duwa Mid Prairie Soph
10 AJ Maloy Charles City Soph
Hwt
1 Mario Pena Hampton Dumont Senior
2 Gabriel Rangel Davenport Assumption Senior
3 Logan Linderbaum Solon Senior
4 Alex Silberstein Ballard Senior
5 Kyle Davis Columbus Junction Senior
6 Dylan Van Dusen West Liberty Senior
7 Gavin Dinsdale Webster City Junior
8 Brady Heusinkvelt Denver Tripoli Senior
9 Nathan Heath ADM Adel Junior
10 Austin Larkin Independence Soph
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Class 2A Rankings – 1-15-15

Comments are closed.