Freestyle/Greco Wrestling Schedule

Photo by Ben Strandberg | IAwrestle.com

For more information check out Iowa/USAwrestling 

Wednesday, March 22
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Thursday, March 23
USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals
RTC-Underwood
Friday, March 24
USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Saturday, March 25
USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Ankeny FS/GR Tournament
Charles City North South All Star Meet
Sunday, March 26
USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals
RTC-Southeast Polk – 4:00 PM
RTC-Waverly – 5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 29
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Friday, March 31-April 2
Folkstyle Nationals at the UNI-Dome
Saturday, April 1
Folkstyle Nationals at the UNI-Dome
 
Sunday, April 2
Folkstyle Nationals at the UNI-Dome
RTC-Southeast Polk – 4:00 PM
RTC-Waverly – 5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 5
RTC-Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – 6:30 PM
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Saturday, April 8
DSM Lincoln
West Delaware
Zappas/Orange City
Sunday, April 9
Bettendorf
South Tama
RTC-Southeast Polk – 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 12
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Thursday, April 13
RTC-Underwood – 6:30 PM
RTC-Buena Vista – 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 15
Belle Plaine
Creston
Wednesday, April 19
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Saturday, April 22
Ballard
Benton Community
Lady Lincoln Freestyle Duals
Sunday, April 23
Iowa City High
Northwest Iowa Freestyle
RTC-Southeast Polk – 4:00 PM
RTC-Waverly – 5:30 PM
Thursday, April 27
RTC-Buena Vista – 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 29
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Independence
Sunday, April 30
Lisbon
Waukee
RTC-Southeast Polk – 4:00 PM
RTC-Waverly – 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 3
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30 PM
Thursday, May 4
RTC-Underwood – 6:30 PM
Saturday, May 6
Kids Cadet State @ Iowa City West
Sunday, May 7
Kids Cadet State @ Iowa City West
Wednesday, May 10
RTC-Iowa City West – 6:30pm
Thursday, May 10
RTC-Buena Vista – 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 13
Jr State @ SouthEast Polk
Sunday, May 14
Jr State @ SouthEast Polk
Thursday, May 18
RTC-Underwood – 6:30pm
Friday, May 19
Northern Plains Regional @ Rochester, MN
Women’s National Championships (formerly Bodybar)
Saturday, May 20
Northern Plains Regional @ Rochester, MN
Women’s National Championships (formerly Bodybar)
Sunday, May 21
Northern Plains Regional @ Rochester, MN
Women’s National Championships (formerly Bodybar)
Friday, July 14, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Monday, July 17, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Friday, July 21, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Cadet and Junior National Championships
Advertisements