Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Grand View
  • 3rd Place – Missouri Gold
  • 4th Place – NW Iowa Angry Alpacas
  • 5th Place – Grit and Grace

Round 1

  • Wisconsin defeated null 0-0.
  • Missouri Gold defeated NW Iowa Angry Alpacas 46-30.
  • Grand View defeated Grit and Grace 66-6.

Round 2

  • Wisconsin defeated Grand View 48-28.
  • NW Iowa Angry Alpacas defeated Grit and Grace 54-21.
  • Missouri Gold defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Wisconsin defeated Grit and Grace 65-6.
  • NW Iowa Angry Alpacas defeated null 0-0.
  • Grand View defeated Missouri Gold 43-27.

Round 4

  • Wisconsin defeated Missouri Gold 38-36.
  • Grand View defeated NW Iowa Angry Alpacas 44-30.
  • Grit and Grace defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Wisconsin defeated NW Iowa Angry Alpacas 59-18.
  • Missouri Gold defeated Grit and Grace 54-24.
  • Grand View defeated null 0-0.

Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Texas Black
  • 2nd Place – FEWTeamIowa
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Vipers Red
  • 4th Place – TigerHawk Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Western Iowa Alpacas

Round 1

  • Texas Black defeated null 0-0.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Western Iowa Alpacas 47-16.
  • Nebraska Vipers Red defeated TigerHawk Wrestling 45-24.

Round 2

  • Texas Black defeated Nebraska Vipers Red 54-15.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated TigerHawk Wrestling 54-12.
  • Western Iowa Alpacas defeated null 0-0.

Round 3

  • Texas Black defeated TigerHawk Wrestling 47-21.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated null 0-0.
  • Nebraska Vipers Red defeated Western Iowa Alpacas 48-24.

Round 4

  • Texas Black defeated Western Iowa Alpacas 54-9.
  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Nebraska Vipers Red 39-34.
  • TigerHawk Wrestling defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • Texas Black defeated FEWTeamIowa 36-33.
  • TigerHawk Wrestling defeated Western Iowa Alpacas 48-18.
  • Nebraska Vipers Red defeated null 0-0.

Pool C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Potentially Dangerous
  • 2nd Place – Chasing Titles
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Vipers Green
  • 4th Place – Iowa Angry Alpacas

Round 1

  • Potentially Dangerous defeated Iowa Angry Alpacas 66-12.
  • Chasing Titles defeated Nebraska Vipers Green 66-12.

Round 2

  • Potentially Dangerous defeated Chasing Titles 42-33.
  • Nebraska Vipers Green defeated Iowa Angry Alpacas 48-30.

Round 3

  • Potentially Dangerous defeated Nebraska Vipers Green 72-6.
  • Chasing Titles defeated Iowa Angry Alpacas 65-0.

Last Dual Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Western Iowa Alpacas
  • 2nd Place – Grit and Grace

1st Place Match

  • Western Iowa Alpacas defeated Grit and Grace 39-22.

Copper Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – NW Iowa Angry Alpacas
  • 2nd Place – TigerHawk Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Iowa Angry Alpacas

Round 1

  • TigerHawk Wrestling defeated Iowa Angry Alpacas 42-30.

Round 2

  • NW Iowa Angry Alpacas defeated Iowa Angry Alpacas 78-0.

Round 3

  • NW Iowa Angry Alpacas defeated TigerHawk Wrestling 39-36.

Bronze Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Missouri Gold
  • 2nd Place – Nebraska Vipers Red
  • 3rd Place – Nebraska Vipers Green

Round 1

  • Nebraska Vipers Red defeated Nebraska Vipers Green 60-12.

Round 2

  • Missouri Gold defeated Nebraska Vipers Green 60-18.

Round 3

  • Missouri Gold defeated Nebraska Vipers Red 48-28.

Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grand View
  • 2nd Place – Chasing Titles
  • 3rd Place – FEWTeamIowa

Round 1

  • Chasing Titles defeated FEWTeamIowa 46-30.

Round 2

  • Grand View defeated Chasing Titles 55-16.

Round 3

  • Grand View defeated FEWTeamIowa 52-19.

Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Potentially Dangerous
  • 2nd Place – Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Texas Black

Round 1

  • Potentially Dangerous defeated Texas Black 44-27.

Round 2

  • Potentially Dangerous defeated Wisconsin 54-24.

Round 3

  • Wisconsin defeated Texas Black 48-30.

Youth Tournament Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Missouri Gold
  • 2nd Place – Badger Girls
  • 3rd Place – Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – FEWTeamIowa
  • 6th Place – Missouri Black
  • 7th Place – Grand View
  • 8th Place – Chasing Titles
  • 9th Place – Grit and Grace
  • 10th Place – Missouri Blue
  • 11th Place – Texas SOTM

1st Place Match

  • Missouri Gold defeated Badger Girls 42-27.

3rd Place Match

  • Summit Wrestling Academy defeated Nebraska Wrestling Academy 45-36.

5th Place Match

  • FEWTeamIowa defeated Missouri Black 52-18.

7th Place Match

  • Grand View defeated Chasing Titles 48-12.

9th Place Match

  • Grit and Grace defeated Missouri Blue 48-12.

11th Place Match

  • Texas SOTM defeated null 0-0.

Youth 2 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tapanga Thompson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 3rd Place – Onnika Sullivan of Ankeny
  • 4th Place – Madilyn McHawes of Mahaska Elite

Round 1

  • Onnika Sullivan (Ankeny) won by decision over Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (Dec 4-0)
  • Tapanga Thompson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madilyn McHawes (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by decision over Tapanga Thompson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
  • Onnika Sullivan (Ankeny) won by major decision over Madilyn McHawes (Mahaska Elite) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Quincy Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by fall over Madilyn McHawes (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:13)
  • Tapanga Thompson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Onnika Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 2:48)

Youth 2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nyla Rhodes of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shataya McNack of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ellie Schmadeke of Waverly Area Wrestling Club –

Round 1

  • Ellie Schmadeke (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Nyla Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Shataya McNack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Round 2

  • Shataya McNack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Nyla Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Nyla Rhodes (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Shataya McNack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) (Fall 0:46)

Youth 3 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Nedelsky of Contenders Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kona Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maci Brendlinger of Mahaska Elite
  • 4th Place – Elsa Sullivan of Ankeny
  • 5th Place – Saydie Freese of Mahaska Elite

Round 1

  • Elsa Sullivan (Ankeny) won by fall over Saydie Freese (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:56)
  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 3:50)
  • Grace Nedelsky (Contenders Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Grace Nedelsky (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 0:32)
  • Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Saydie Freese (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Elsa Sullivan (Ankeny) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Saydie Freese (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 1:44)
  • Grace Nedelsky (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 1:31)
  • Grace Nedelsky (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:21)
  • Saydie Freese (Mahaska Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 2:46)
  • Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Grace Nedelsky (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Saydie Freese (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:20)

Youth 3 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kinsley Rife of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 2nd Place – Julianna LaSavage of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Macie Czapla of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 4th Place – Steyr Hardison of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Leah Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kinsley Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:51)
  • Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Macie Czapla (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Steyr Hardison (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Kinsley Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Macie Czapla (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 1:27)
  • Steyr Hardison (Ringers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Kinsley Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by tech fall over Steyr Hardison (Ringers Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Macie Czapla (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 4

  • Kinsley Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Macie Czapla (Missouri Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steyr Hardison (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 5

  • Kinsley Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Steyr Hardison (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macie Czapla (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 0:30)

Youth 3 – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Rife of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 2nd Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Anderson of Hard Drive
  • 4th Place – Harper Fogle of Carlisle
  • 5th Place – Ellyana Brewer of Missouri Girls National Team

Round 1

  • Harper Fogle (Carlisle) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive) (Dec 3-1)
  • Ava Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Ellyana Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Ellyana Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive) won by decision over Ava Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) (Dec 8-2)
  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Harper Fogle (Carlisle) (Dec 11-5)

Round 3

  • Ava Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive) won by decision over Harper Fogle (Carlisle) (Dec 8-4)
  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ellyana Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 1:45)

Round 4

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive) won by fall over Ellyana Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 0:38)
  • Ava Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by major decision over Harper Fogle (Carlisle) (Maj 12-4)

Round 5

  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ava Rife (Missouri Girls National Team) won by decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Harper Fogle (Carlisle) won by major decision over Ellyana Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Maj 10-2)

Youth 3 – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adriana Kunz of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Whitney Franklin of Missouri Girls National Team

Round 1

  • Adriana Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Whitney Franklin (Missouri Girls National Team) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Adriana Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Whitney Franklin (Missouri Girls National Team) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

Youth 4 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Peterson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maribelle Geist-Rochau of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 3rd Place – Kylee Ooton of Sisters on the Mat
  • 4th Place – Charleigh Little of Capital Compound
  • 5th Place – Emmeline Barry of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Victoria Lange of Spencer

Round 1

  • Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Missouri Girls National Team) won by decision over Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
  • Charleigh Little (Capital Compound) won by decision over Victoria Lange (Spencer) (Dec 8-4)
  • Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kylee Ooton (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Kylee Ooton (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
  • Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Charleigh Little (Capital Compound) (Fall 0:54)
  • Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Victoria Lange (Spencer) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
  • Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Missouri Girls National Team) won by decision over Charleigh Little (Capital Compound) (Dec 5-0)
  • Kylee Ooton (Sisters on the Mat) won by tech fall over Victoria Lange (Spencer) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Victoria Lange (Spencer) (Maj 10-0)
  • Kylee Ooton (Sisters on the Mat) won by major decision over Charleigh Little (Capital Compound) (Maj 11-2)
  • Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Missouri Girls National Team) (Dec 7-2)

Round 5

  • Charleigh Little (Capital Compound) won by decision over Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
  • Abigail Peterson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Victoria Lange (Spencer) (Fall 0:34)
  • Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Missouri Girls National Team) won by decision over Kylee Ooton (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 8-2)

Youth 4 – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexa Thomas of Badger Girls Elite
  • 2nd Place – Madyn Overman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zoe Sullivan of Ankeny

Round 1

  • Madyn Overman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alexa Thomas (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Zoe Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Alexa Thomas (Badger Girls Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Madyn Overman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zoe Sullivan (Ankeny) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Zoe Sullivan (Ankeny) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alexa Thomas (Badger Girls Elite) won by major decision over Madyn Overman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-0)

Youth 4 – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Sisters on the Mat
  • 2nd Place – Alexia Wolk of Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Riley Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ivy Grant of Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aubrey Hoveland of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexia Wolk (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ivy Grant (Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Riley Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Riley Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Ivy Grant (Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Alexia Wolk (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alexia Wolk (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ivy Grant (Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Riley Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 4

  • Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Riley Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ivy Grant (Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Alexia Wolk (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 5

  • Ivy Grant (Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Aubrey Hoveland (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Alexia Wolk (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)

Middle School 6-8 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brynn Engel of Badger Girls Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Pastika of Owatonna

Round 1

  • Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Kayla Pastika (Owatonna) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Kayla Pastika (Owatonna) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

Middle School 6-8 – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Erica Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Mackinzie Brewer of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 4th Place – Dilynn Albrecht of Badger Girls Elite
  • 5th Place – Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Poppy Malone of Unattached

Round 1

  • Mackinzie Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Poppy Malone (Unattached) (Fall 1:26)
  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Dilynn Albrecht (Badger Girls Elite) (Dec 6-3)
  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)

Round 2

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Poppy Malone (Unattached) (Fall 2:56)
  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 4:07)
  • Mackinzie Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) won by decision over Dilynn Albrecht (Badger Girls Elite) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Poppy Malone (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Mackinzie Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Maj 8-0)
  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dilynn Albrecht (Badger Girls Elite) (Fall 0:48)

Round 4

  • Dilynn Albrecht (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Poppy Malone (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)
  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 3:52)
  • Mackinzie Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)

Round 5

  • Erica Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Poppy Malone (Unattached) (Fall 1:07)
  • Dilynn Albrecht (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 3:49)
  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mackinzie Brewer (Missouri Girls National Team) (Fall 4:07)

Middle School 6-8 – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilli Cooper of Waverly Area Wrestling Club –
  • 2nd Place – Kristi Raue of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) won by fall over Kristi Raue (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Lilli Cooper (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) won by fall over Kristi Raue (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

Middle School 6-8 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Hanrahan of Badger Girls Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Carritt of The Best Wrestler
  • 4th Place – Madelynn Bohnet of South Sioux Cardinal Wrestling

Round 1

  • Teagan Carritt (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Madelynn Bohnet (South Sioux Cardinal Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
  • Riley Hanrahan (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:21)

Round 2

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Teagan Carritt (The Best Wrestler) (Maj 11-0)
  • Riley Hanrahan (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Madelynn Bohnet (South Sioux Cardinal Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Riley Hanrahan (Badger Girls Elite) won by decision over Teagan Carritt (The Best Wrestler) (Dec 10-9)
  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Madelynn Bohnet (South Sioux Cardinal Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Middle School 6-8 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylyn Harrill of The Best Wrestler
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Adeline Taylor of Sisters on the Mat
  • 5th Place – Keely Fallert of Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mariah Kinzenbaw of Mahaska Elite
  • 7th Place – Drea Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Ester Miranda of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaylyn Harrill (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) (Fall 2:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adeline Taylor (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Keely Fallert (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mariah Kinzenbaw (Mahaska Elite) (TF 17-2)

7th Place Match

  • Drea Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ester Miranda (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

Middle School 6-8 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Summit Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lyni Gusick of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Campbell of Gretna Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Devlynn Albrecht of Mukwonago wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Tegan Cavanaugh of Mat Monkey Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling) won by fall over Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Tegan Cavanaugh (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by decision over Devlynn Albrecht (Mukwonago wrestling club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Devlynn Albrecht (Mukwonago wrestling club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Tegan Cavanaugh (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
  • Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling) won by fall over Tegan Cavanaugh (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Devlynn Albrecht (Mukwonago wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 4

  • Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Devlynn Albrecht (Mukwonago wrestling club) won by fall over Tegan Cavanaugh (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling) won by decision over Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Jordyn Campbell (Gretna Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tegan Cavanaugh (Mat Monkey Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)
  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling) won by fall over Devlynn Albrecht (Mukwonago wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)

Middle School 6-8 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dealya Collins of Women In Singlets
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Alcorta of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lilliana Banks of Badger Girls Elite
  • 5th Place – Carli Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lauren Wemhoff of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Aira Hamilton of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 8th Place – Anna Vasey of Unity

1st Place Match

  • Dealya Collins (Women In Singlets) won by fall over Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lilliana Banks (Badger Girls Elite) (Maj 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Carli Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Lauren Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

7th Place Match

  • Aira Hamilton (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Anna Vasey (Unity) (Fall 3:47)

Middle School 6-8 – 146

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macie Tomlinson of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Summit Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matilda Burns of Badger Girls Elite

Round 1

  • Alyzabeth Hiler (Summit Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Macie Tomlinson (Missouri Girls National Team) won by major decision over Matilda Burns (Badger Girls Elite) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Macie Tomlinson (Missouri Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alyzabeth Hiler (Summit Wrestling) won by major decision over Matilda Burns (Badger Girls Elite) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Matilda Burns (Badger Girls Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Macie Tomlinson (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (Summit Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)

Middle School 6-8 – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Huffman of Badger Girls Elite
  • 3rd Place – Macy Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Breanna Peach of Unattached

Round 1

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooke Huffman (Badger Girls Elite) (Fall 0:54)
  • Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Breanna Peach (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Breanna Peach (Unattached) won by fall over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)
  • Brooke Huffman (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Macy Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)
  • Brooke Huffman (Badger Girls Elite) won by fall over Breanna Peach (Unattached) (Fall 1:11)

Middle School 6-8 – 170+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alexis McCullough of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis McCullough (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexis McCullough (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

HS – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Macie Taylor of Sisters on the Mat
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Richey of Lawrence County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maribel Gonzalez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Macie Taylor (Sisters on the Mat) won by medical forfeit over Brianna Richey (Lawrence County Wrestling Club) (MFF)
  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by medical forfeit over Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 2

  • Macie Taylor (Sisters on the Mat) won by medical forfeit over Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (MFF)
  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by forfeit over Brianna Richey (Lawrence County Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Macie Taylor (Sisters on the Mat) (Maj 17-4)
  • Brianna Richey (Lawrence County Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Maribel Gonzalez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (MFF)

HS – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Martinez of Sisters on the Mat
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Baldivia of caprock high school
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Scherer of Purler Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mileena Notaro of Nebraska Vipers
  • 5th Place – Victoria Macias of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hasley Salgado of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Alexis Alexander of Chariton Chargers

1st Place Match

  • Avery Martinez (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Victoria Baldivia (caprock high school) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Audrey Scherer (Purler Wrestling) won by fall over Mileena Notaro (Nebraska Vipers) (Fall 5:10)

5th Place Match

  • Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hasley Salgado (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

7th Place Match

  • Alexis Alexander (Chariton Chargers) received a bye () (Bye)

HS – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Ceshker of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Neelie Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Aj Pennington of Columbus
  • 5th Place – Jadalynn Daily of Davenport
  • 6th Place – Eliana Perez of Spencer
  • 7th Place – Kennedy Pahl of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Carley Ceshker (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Neelie Parker (Spartan Mat Club ) won by fall over Aj Pennington (Columbus) (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Jadalynn Daily (Davenport) won by fall over Eliana Perez (Spencer) (Fall 3:37)

7th Place Match

  • Kennedy Pahl (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

HS – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Sisters on the Mat
  • 3rd Place – Caitlyn Kelley of Florence
  • 4th Place – Jolynn Tiefenthaler of Ridge View
  • 5th Place – Delanie Westcott of South Central Calhoun
  • 6th Place – Brinley Meier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club –
  • 7th Place – Tiearra Pollard of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Ryley Hartman of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Jocelyn Lass (Sisters on the Mat) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caitlyn Kelley (Florence) won by fall over Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Ridge View) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Delanie Westcott (South Central Calhoun) won by fall over Brinley Meier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) (Fall 1:01)

7th Place Match

  • Tiearra Pollard (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryley Hartman (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 3:47)

HS – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larissa Kaz of Victory School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Koressa Allgeyer of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – Shayla Doran of Spencer
  • 4th Place – Danica Linn of Colfax-Mingo
  • 5th Place – Leah Chandler of Chariton Chargers
  • 6th Place – Laura Romero of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Sisters on the Mat
  • 8th Place – Athena Solis of caprock high school

1st Place Match

  • Larissa Kaz (Victory School of Wrestling) won by fall over Koressa Allgeyer (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Shayla Doran (Spencer) won by fall over Danica Linn (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 3:15)

5th Place Match

  • Leah Chandler (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Laura Romero (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

7th Place Match

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Athena Solis (caprock high school) (Fall 3:17)

HS – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mariah Webster of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anna Sondall of Boone
  • 3rd Place – Emma Gruenhagen of Victory
  • 4th Place – Regan Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cadence Bushong of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Natasha Markoutsis of SPAR Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Lilly Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club –
  • 8th Place – Myleigh Hammarbeck of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mariah Webster (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Anna Sondall (Boone) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Gruenhagen (Victory) won by fall over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Cadence Bushong (Female Elite Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Natasha Markoutsis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

7th Place Match

  • Lilly Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) won by fall over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)

HS – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Roth of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aniyah Kelly of Missouri Girls National Team
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Griffin of Spencer
  • 4th Place – Carly Wemhoff of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ava Vasey of Unity
  • 6th Place – Ella Higgins of caprock high school

Round 1

  • Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Ella Higgins (caprock high school) (Fall 0:21)
  • Aniyah Kelly (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Ava Vasey (Unity) (Fall 4:41)
  • Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ella Higgins (caprock high school) (Fall 0:18)
  • Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Vasey (Unity) (Fall 1:00)
  • Aniyah Kelly (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Morgan Griffin (Spencer) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ella Higgins (caprock high school) (Fall 0:30)
  • Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Ava Vasey (Unity) (Fall 0:42)
  • Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aniyah Kelly (Missouri Girls National Team) (Dec 5-1)

Round 4

  • Aniyah Kelly (Missouri Girls National Team) won by fall over Ella Higgins (caprock high school) (Fall 0:25)
  • Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Vasey (Unity) (Fall 1:09)
  • Morgan Griffin (Spencer) won by fall over Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Ava Vasey (Unity) won by fall over Ella Higgins (caprock high school) (Fall 0:14)
  • Aniyah Kelly (Missouri Girls National Team) won by tech fall over Carly Wemhoff (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)
  • Marisa Roth (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Griffin (Spencer) (Fall 1:54)

HS – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amitria Mcnack of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emma Peach of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keira Dafnis of SPAR Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Byrne of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Laylla Liles of Sisters on the Mat
  • 6th Place – Emily Vasquez of Unattached

Round 1

  • Amitria Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Emma Peach (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)
  • Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) won by fall over Emily Vasquez (Unattached) (Fall 1:32)
  • Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) won by major decision over Keira Dafnis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Emma Peach (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Dafnis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)
  • Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) won by major decision over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Maj 9-0)
  • Amitria Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Vasquez (Unattached) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Emma Peach (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:24)
  • Amitria Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) (Fall 2:20)
  • Keira Dafnis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emily Vasquez (Unattached) (Fall 2:57)

Round 4

  • Emma Peach (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Vasquez (Unattached) (Fall 1:38)
  • Keira Dafnis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) (Fall 4:55)
  • Amitria Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:57)

Round 5

  • Emma Peach (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) (Fall 3:33)
  • Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) won by major decision over Emily Vasquez (Unattached) (Maj 11-0)
  • Amitria Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Dafnis (SPAR Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

HS – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aine Moffit of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Haidyn Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club –
  • 4th Place – Karen Gomez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Stephanie Rodriguez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Aine Moffit (Pleasant Valley) (Fall 1:00)
  • Stephanie Rodriguez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) won by fall over Karen Gomez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

  • Aine Moffit (Pleasant Valley) won by fall over Karen Gomez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Stephanie Rodriguez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Aine Moffit (Pleasant Valley) won by decision over Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) (Dec 9-2)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Karen Gomez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stephanie Rodriguez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Aine Moffit (Pleasant Valley) won by fall over Stephanie Rodriguez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Karen Gomez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

  • Aine Moffit (Pleasant Valley) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Haidyn Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club -) won by fall over Stephanie Rodriguez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Karen Gomez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

HS – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ritchie of Patton Trained
  • 2nd Place – Yohaly Quinones of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Vos of Sisters on the Mat
  • 4th Place – Emma Barker of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexis Ritchie (Patton Trained) won by fall over Hannah Vos (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:54)
  • Yohaly Quinones (Unattached) won by fall over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)

Round 2

  • Yohaly Quinones (Unattached) won by fall over Hannah Vos (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 4:29)
  • Alexis Ritchie (Patton Trained) won by fall over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:01)

Round 3

  • Hannah Vos (Sisters on the Mat) won by forfeit over Emma Barker (Big Game Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Alexis Ritchie (Patton Trained) won by fall over Yohaly Quinones (Unattached) (Fall 1:20)

HS – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Stean of Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Allie Burke of Clarks
  • 3rd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Sisters on the Mat
  • 5th Place – Daynia Werner of Ridge View
  • 6th Place – Hope Good of Baxter Bolts
  • 7th Place – Carolina Carvajal of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allie Burke (Clarks) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylee Ricketts (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trinity Soria (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Daynia Werner (Ridge View) won by fall over Hope Good (Baxter Bolts) (Fall 2:43)

7th Place Match

  • Carolina Carvajal (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

HS – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Niyasia McCampbell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abigale Swanson of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Kynnedy Gunderson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Anayeli Ramirez of Warrior Girls Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kynnedy Gunderson (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Unattached) won by fall over Abigale Swanson (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:17)
  • Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anayeli Ramirez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:19)

Round 2

  • Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Unattached) won by fall over Anayeli Ramirez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)
  • Abigale Swanson (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Kynnedy Gunderson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

  • Anayeli Ramirez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Unattached) won by tech fall over Kynnedy Gunderson (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abigale Swanson (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:31)

Round 4

  • Abigale Swanson (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Niyasia McCampbell (Unattached) won by decision over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Kynnedy Gunderson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anayeli Ramirez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)

Round 5

  • Niyasia McCampbell (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Abigale Swanson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anayeli Ramirez (Warrior Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kynnedy Gunderson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:21)

HS – 235

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Huckfelt of Spencer
  • 2nd Place – Savannah Sistad of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Bralyyn Wagler of Unattached

Round 1

  • Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) won by fall over Bralyyn Wagler (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)
  • Savannah Sistad (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Bralyyn Wagler (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) won by fall over Savannah Sistad (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Savannah Sistad (Unattached) won by fall over Bralyyn Wagler (Unattached) (Fall 1:31)
  • Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) received a bye () (Bye)

Leave a Reply