106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Brisker of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Easton Schlabaugh of Highland, Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Konner Murray of North Cedar
  • 4th Place – Mavy Pope of New London
  • 5th Place – Tyson Wheeler of Solon
  • 6th Place – Ethan Melloy of Solon

1st Place Match

  • Brody Brisker (Wilton) 11-1, Fr. over Easton Schlabaugh (Highland, Riverside) 4-1, So. (Fall 5:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Konner Murray (North Cedar) 6-5, Fr. over Mavy Pope (New London) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Wheeler (Solon) 2-4, Fr. over Ethan Melloy (Solon) 0-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Burkle of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Kole Murray of North Cedar
  • 3rd Place – Dayton Behounek of Belle Plaine
  • 4th Place – Carlie Jo Fusco of Durant

Round 1

  • Garrett Burkle (Wilton) 11-2, Fr. over Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Kole Murray (North Cedar) 8-3, Sr. over Carlie Jo Fusco (Durant) 1-10, So. (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Garrett Burkle (Wilton) 11-2, Fr. over Carlie Jo Fusco (Durant) 1-10, So. (Fall 0:47)
  • Kole Murray (North Cedar) 8-3, Sr. over Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Garrett Burkle (Wilton) 11-2, Fr. over Kole Murray (North Cedar) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
  • Dayton Behounek (Belle Plaine) 1-2, Jr. over Carlie Jo Fusco (Durant) 1-10, So. (Fall 1:07)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Cook of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Thompson of Highland, Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Nate Wood of North Cedar
  • 4th Place – Gage Oien of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Lawson Sinnwell of Solon
  • 6th Place – Ashlynn Miller of North Cedar

1st Place Match

  • Cade Cook (North Linn) 8-1, Sr. over Bryce Thompson (Highland, Riverside) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Wood (North Cedar) 10-2, Fr. over Gage Oien (Wilton) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Lawson Sinnwell (Solon) 4-5, Fr. over Ashlynn Miller (North Cedar) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcel Lopez of New London
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Gast of Durant
  • 3rd Place – Trae Hagen of Wilton
  • 4th Place – Milo Ashbacker of Solon
  • 5th Place – Jack Peiffer of Highland, Riverside
  • 6th Place – Patrick Slaymaker of North Linn

1st Place Match

  • Marcel Lopez (New London) 11-0, Jr. over Ethan Gast (Durant) 11-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:13 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Trae Hagen (Wilton) 8-3, So. over Milo Ashbacker (Solon) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Peiffer (Highland, Riverside) 1-2, Fr. over Patrick Slaymaker (North Linn) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 2:27)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Brisker of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Argo of Belle Plaine
  • 4th Place – Noah Grage of Durant
  • 5th Place – Paul Stoffer of North Cedar
  • 6th Place – Lexi Hennick of Central City

1st Place Match

  • Kael Brisker (Wilton) 10-1, Sr. over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 8-1, So. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine) 3-1, So. over Noah Grage (Durant) 6-3, . (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Stoffer (North Cedar) 2-6, Fr. over Lexi Hennick (Central City) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Baumgartner of North Linn
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Lamm of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Luke Burd of Central City
  • 4th Place – Chase Miller of North Cedar
  • 5th Place – Peyton Clark of North Cedar
  • 6th Place – Austin Schwake of Solon

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) 8-1, Jr. over Kaden Lamm (Solon) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Burd (Central City) 3-1, So. over Chase Miller (North Cedar) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 4:51)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Clark (North Cedar) 7-3, Fr. over Austin Schwake (Solon) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Lopez of New London
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Nate Arens of Belle Plaine
  • 4th Place – David Karam of Solon

Round 1

  • Dominic Lopez (New London) 11-1, So. over Nate Arens (Belle Plaine) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:37)
  • Caleb Ebert (Solon) 7-3, Sr. over David Karam (Solon) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Dominic Lopez (New London) 11-1, So. over David Karam (Solon) 1-5, So. (Fall 2:26)
  • Caleb Ebert (Solon) 7-3, Sr. over Nate Arens (Belle Plaine) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Dominic Lopez (New London) 11-1, So. over Caleb Ebert (Solon) 7-3, Sr. (MD 10-2)
  • Nate Arens (Belle Plaine) 1-2, So. over David Karam (Solon) 1-5, So. (Dec 4-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Glendening of New London
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Schott of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Colton Cruse of Wilton
  • 4th Place – Jakobe Lahr of Solon
  • 5th Place – Cole Silver of Central City
  • 6th Place – Ben Kampman of Solon

1st Place Match

  • Josh Glendening (New London) 11-1, So. over Curtis Schott (North Linn) 7-2, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Cruse (Wilton) 9-3, Sr. over Jakobe Lahr (Solon) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Silver (Central City) 2-2, Sr. over Ben Kampman (Solon) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:35)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Connor Timm of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Jarin Peyton of North Linn
  • 4th Place – Michael Raines of New London
  • 5th Place – Gavin Schnepper of Wilton
  • 6th Place – Alyas Krieger of New London

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Taylor (Solon) 8-0, Jr. over Connor Timm (Belle Plaine) 2-1, So. (TF-1.5 2:25 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Jarin Peyton (North Linn) 8-1, So. over Michael Raines (New London) 8-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:33 (17-1))

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Schnepper (Wilton) 5-7, Jr. over Alyas Krieger (New London) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:15)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Schwenn of Belle Plaine
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Kampman of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Boden Pickle of New London
  • 4th Place – Kaden Shirk of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Cade Chapman of Solon
  • 6th Place – Cameron Ruggiero of Durant

1st Place Match

  • Jack Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 3-0, So. over Lucas Kampman (Solon) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Boden Pickle (New London) 8-4, So. over Kaden Shirk (Wilton) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Chapman (Solon) 2-5, Sr. over Cameron Ruggiero (Durant) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 5:40)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Grage of Durant
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wickwire of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Lucas TePoel of Solon
  • 4th Place – Karson Willey of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Cole Rauch of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Seth Lyter of North Cedar

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Grage (Durant) 8-3, Jr. over Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas TePoel (Solon) 6-4, Sr. over Karson Willey (Wilton) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Rauch (North Linn) 1-2, So. over Seth Lyter (North Cedar) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 3:43)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Currey Jacobs of New London
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Lilly of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Hancox of Solon
  • 4th Place – Seth Proctor of North Linn
  • 5th Place – Dade Altman of Solon
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Poston of Durant

1st Place Match

  • Currey Jacobs (New London) 10-1, Sr. over Johnathan Lilly (Wilton) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Hancox (Solon) 4-4, Jr. over Seth Proctor (North Linn) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Dade Altman (Solon) 1-2, Jr. over Nicholas Poston (Durant) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Marty of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Rechkemmer of North Linn
  • 3rd Place – Tyrrell Hughes of Wilton
  • 4th Place – Carter Allen of New London

Round 1

  • Gage Marty (Solon) 6-3, Jr. over Carter Allen (New London) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Nathan Rechkemmer (North Linn) 7-2, Sr. over Tyrrell Hughes (Wilton) 11-2, So. (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Gage Marty (Solon) 6-3, Jr. over Tyrrell Hughes (Wilton) 11-2, So. (Fall 0:27)
  • Nathan Rechkemmer (North Linn) 7-2, Sr. over Carter Allen (New London) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Gage Marty (Solon) 6-3, Jr. over Nathan Rechkemmer (North Linn) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Tyrrell Hughes (Wilton) 11-2, So. over Carter Allen (New London) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nash Altman of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Kennen Roadcap of Montezuma
  • 3rd Place – Brody Butterbaugh of New London
  • 4th Place – Eli Slaymaker of Highland, Riverside
  • 5th Place – Matt Moyer of North Linn
  • 6th Place – Aiden Borton of New London

1st Place Match

  • Nash Altman (Solon) 4-4, Sr. over Kennen Roadcap (Montezuma) 5-1, So. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Butterbaugh (New London) 4-2, Sr. over Eli Slaymaker (Highland, Riverside) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Moyer (North Linn) 2-6, Jr. over Aiden Borton (New London) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle