Team Sebolt Wrestle-Offs this Sunday on IAwrestle

Cover photo by Cam Kramer | IAwrestle.com

Wrestling is back baby! Team Sebolt will be participating in an upcoming dual tournament at Legends of Gold July 19-21st. IAwrestle will have archived video throughout the dual tournament which will feature 16+ teams from across the country (Teams + Rosters will be released next week). For additional information on the event please contact: Terry Pack at tpack@lognationaltraining.com or phone at 530-305-3186.

To gear up for the event, Team Sebolt will be having wrestle-offs to determine teams and IAwrestle will be there to see some of the biggest names in the state wrestle once again.

All wrestle-offs will be LIVE on our Rokfin channel starting tentatively at 4PM on Sunday the 14th. Subscribe to our channel HERE to view the stream live + archived.

Team Sebolt has four nationally ranked wrestlers. Nate Jesuroga No. 23 at 106, Brandon O’Brien No. 22 at 106, Drake Ayala No. 2 at 120 and Caleb Rathjen No. 14 at 138)

This team also features 11 of the top 50 in the state pound for pound rankings.

Drake Ayala No. 1, Caleb Rathjen No. 2, Hayden Taylor No. 6, Carter Fousek No. 7, Brandon O’Brien No. 13, Trevor Anderson No. 16, Ben Kueter No. 19, Nathan Jesuroga No. 20, Hagen Heistand No. 37, Isaiah Weber No. 42, McKinley Robbins No. 46,

Round One Matchups

106 – Nate Jesuroga vs Kale Petersen

113 – Mckinley Robbins vs Mason Gehloff

120 – Jace Rhodes vs Brandon O’Brien

120 – Trevor Anderson vs Blake West

126 – Cael Cox vs Carter Fousek

126 – Lane Cowell vs Brayden Parke

132 – Hagen Heistand vs Bryce Parke

138 – Carson Taylor vs Carter Martinson

145 – Joel Jesuroga vs Carson Martinson

152 – Caleb Rathjen vs Dreyzon Phillips

160 – Hayden Taylor vs Trestin Sales

Round Two Matchups

106 – Nate Jesuroga vs Kale Petersen (Round 2)

113 – Mason Gehloff vs Mckinley Robbins (Round 2)

120 – Winners of Round 1

126 – Winners of Round 1

132 – Drake Ayala vs Winner between Hagen Heistand vs Bryce Parke

138 – Carson Taylor  vs Carter Martinson (Round 2)

145 – Joel Jesuroga vs Carson Martinson (Round 2)

152 – Caleb Rathjen vs Dreyzon Phillips (Round 2)

160 – Hayden Taylor vs Trestin Sales (Round 2)

Round Three Matchups

106 – Nate Jesuroga vs Kale Petersen (Round 3 if needed)

113 – Mason Gehloff vs Mckinley Robbins (Round 3 if needed)

120 – Round 2 Matchup

126 – Round 2 Matchup

132 – Drake Ayala vs Winner between Hagen Heistand vs Bryce Parke (Round 2)

138 – Carson Taylor  vs Carter Martinson (Round 3 if needed)

145 – Joel Jesuroga vs Carson Martinson (Round 3 if needed)

152 – Caleb Rathjen vs Dreyzon Phillips (Round 3 if needed)

160 – Hayden Taylor vs Trestin Sales (Round 3 if needed)

220 – Bradley Hill vs Grifin Gammel