Super Pee Wee State – Day Two Results

Second Grade – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Owen Junginger of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Kremer of Cascade Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of North Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Lucas Whitinger of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Blake Ross of Postville wrestling club
  • 8th Place – Nolan Hart of Carroll Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Owen Junginger (Young Guns) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaac Kremer (Cascade Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (North Wildcats) won by fall over Lucas Whitinger (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Ross (Postville wrestling club) won by major decision over Nolan Hart (Carroll Cardinals) (Maj 13-0)

Second Grade – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaze Sorensen of Davis County Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Brody Peters of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Levi Charles of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lane Henley of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 6th Place – Colten Van Pelt of Earlham Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Asher Pearson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tucker Bumgardner of Knoxville Panthers

1st Place Match

  • Blaze Sorensen (Davis County Elite) won by decision over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Peters (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Levi Charles (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Henley (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Colten Van Pelt (Earlham Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

7th Place Match

  • Asher Pearson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Bumgardner (Knoxville Panthers) (Fall 1:23)

Second Grade – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennen Kloser of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jerrell Angerman of Morningside Raiders
  • 3rd Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Ben Stoner of Wrath
  • 5th Place – Breckin Falb of Mahaska Elite
  • 6th Place – Maximus Ferguson of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cael Heathman of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Deegan Parker of Silverback Matpack

1st Place Match

  • Brennen Kloser (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerrell Angerman (Morningside Raiders) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Ben Stoner (Wrath) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Breckin Falb (Mahaska Elite) won by fall over Maximus Ferguson (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Heathman (Hammerin Hawks) won in tie breaker – 1 over Deegan Parker (Silverback Matpack) (TB-1 8-6)

Second Grade – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esai Koethe of MWC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Asher Yeager of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Macson McCormick of Team Porcelli
  • 4th Place – Quinten Clegg of WBNDD
  • 5th Place – Ryder Key of CCA Clippers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bentley Beenken of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Henry Kimmel of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jayden Baker of Liberty Lighting

1st Place Match

  • Esai Koethe (MWC Elite) won by major decision over Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Macson McCormick (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Quinten Clegg (WBNDD) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Key (CCA Clippers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bentley Beenken (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Henry Kimmel (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jayden Baker (Liberty Lighting) (Maj 11-1)

Second Grade – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Declan Trueg of Team Bosco
  • 4th Place – Henry Duncan of Ames Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Gass of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 6th Place – Dylan Hutt of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Cade Stutzman of Cox Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Colt Jedlicka of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Declan Trueg (Team Bosco) won by fall over Henry Duncan (Ames Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Gass (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Dylan Hutt (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cade Stutzman (Cox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colt Jedlicka (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)

Second Grade – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Grimm of Wrath
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Busch of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Bachman of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – River Valentine of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kipton Ries of East Buchanan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Brock Cooling of Wrath
  • 7th Place – Bo Rooney of MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling
  • 8th Place – William Cassidy of Beckman Little Blazers

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Grimm (Wrath) won by decision over Bryson Busch (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Bachman (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over River Valentine (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kipton Ries (East Buchanan Mat Club) won by decision over Brock Cooling (Wrath) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Bo Rooney (MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling) won by decision over William Cassidy (Beckman Little Blazers) (Dec 8-2)

Second Grade – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai McDonald of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Krouch of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brooks Dolmage of Wrath
  • 5th Place – Lewis Martens of Johnston wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Jase Heinrichs of Ironhawk
  • 7th Place – Jackson Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Owen Clauson of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kai McDonald (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Krouch (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooks Dolmage (Wrath) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Lewis Martens (Johnston wrestling club) won by major decision over Jase Heinrichs (Ironhawk) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jackson Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Clauson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Second Grade – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashur Whitmer of CCA Clippers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brecken Bral of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tanner George of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Alexander Keyes of Mayhem on 5
  • 6th Place – Wesley Burmester of Hampton-Dumont
  • 7th Place – Levi Hogan of East Buchanan Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Carlos Lerma Iii of MWC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashur Whitmer (CCA Clippers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brecken Bral (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner George (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Keyes (Mayhem on 5) won by fall over Wesley Burmester (Hampton-Dumont) (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Levi Hogan (East Buchanan Mat Club) won by decision over Carlos Lerma Iii (MWC Elite) (Dec 5-1)

Second Grade – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tracen Frain of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Case Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryker Calkins of Wrath
  • 5th Place – Tyson Stanley of Liberty Lighting
  • 6th Place – Jase Lenox of East Buchanan Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Bode Leonhart of NEIWC
  • 8th Place – Carmello Fondren of Doomsday Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tracen Frain (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ryker Calkins (Wrath) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Stanley (Liberty Lighting) won by injury default over Jase Lenox (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Bode Leonhart (NEIWC) won by major decision over Carmello Fondren (Doomsday Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

Second Grade – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – William Van Bruggen of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gage Heying of Spencer
  • 4th Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Tatum Humphrey of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hunter Bennett of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – John Irlbeck of Carroll Cardinals
  • 8th Place – Gradyn Wiseman of Mount Pleasant Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over William Van Bruggen (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Heying (Spencer) won by decision over Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tatum Humphrey (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Bennett (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:20)

7th Place Match

  • John Irlbeck (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Gradyn Wiseman (Mount Pleasant Wrestling club) (Dec 8-6)

Second Grade – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Price of Forest City Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Hoefling of Hinton Mathawks
  • 3rd Place – Boe Davis of Southeast valley
  • 4th Place – Braxx Zimmerman of Titan Youth
  • 5th Place – Cash Lyon of Western Iowa Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Riley Engnell of Boone Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cael Rust of Central Lyon- Lyons Den
  • 8th Place – Cameron Eickelberg of Waukon Indian Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Luke Hoefling (Hinton Mathawks) (SV-1 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Boe Davis (Southeast valley) won by major decision over Braxx Zimmerman (Titan Youth) (Maj 16-5)

5th Place Match

  • Cash Lyon (Western Iowa Grapplers) won by decision over Riley Engnell (Boone Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Rust (Central Lyon- Lyons Den) won by decision over Cameron Eickelberg (Waukon Indian Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Second Grade – 68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Miller of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jensen Weaver of Pack732
  • 3rd Place – Easton Buhr of Eagle grove
  • 4th Place – Austin Welch of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Logan Kuennen of NEIWC
  • 6th Place – Gavin Gogel of MWC Elite
  • 7th Place – Lucas Kinner of Xavier X-Men
  • 8th Place – Branz Manning of Silverback Matpack

1st Place Match

  • Liam Miller (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jensen Weaver (Pack732) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Buhr (Eagle grove) won by fall over Austin Welch (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Kuennen (NEIWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Gogel (MWC Elite) (SV-1 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Kinner (Xavier X-Men) won by fall over Branz Manning (Silverback Matpack) (Fall 2:37)

Second Grade – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Arik Honnold of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dagin Mondia of Stars & Stripes
  • 4th Place – Kellan Chaffee of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Schreiber of Eagle grove
  • 6th Place – Weston Morrison of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 7th Place – Camden Sanford of Urbandale Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mason Stone of Waukon Orange Crush

1st Place Match

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dagin Mondia (Stars & Stripes) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kellan Chaffee (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Schreiber (Eagle grove) won by decision over Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Camden Sanford (Urbandale Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Stone (Waukon Orange Crush) (Fall 1:18)

Second Grade – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Batten of Carlisle Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Schoneman of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Dracyn Morgan of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Jaden Nolting of Humboldt Wildcat
  • 5th Place – Zander Berning of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Elliss Fleshman of West Lyon
  • 7th Place – Sage Steele of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Brody Bruck of Western Iowa Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Batten (Carlisle Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Conner Schoneman (IAWC) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Dracyn Morgan (Team Valley) won by major decision over Jaden Nolting (Humboldt Wildcat) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zander Berning (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliss Fleshman (West Lyon) (Fall 0:43)

7th Place Match

  • Sage Steele (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Bruck (Western Iowa Grapplers) (Fall 1:52)

Second Grade – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pedersen of West Branch Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Wells of SBL Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Peta of Ironhawk
  • 4th Place – Bryce Spears of Mediapolis
  • 5th Place – Torrin Schmidt of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tasker Timmerman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jace Klendworth of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Booker Lingenfelter of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pedersen (West Branch Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lincoln Wells (SBL Warriors) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Peta (Ironhawk) won by decision over Bryce Spears (Mediapolis) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Torrin Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tasker Timmerman (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jace Klendworth (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Booker Lingenfelter (Team Valley) (Fall 2:23)

Second Grade – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Herrold of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drew Griffith of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
  • 3rd Place – Brock Aeschliman of Tigerhawk wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Kyler Schippers of Mayhem on 5
  • 5th Place – Hunter Bickford of Maquoketa Little Cards
  • 6th Place – Emmet Lovrien of Back 2 Basics
  • 7th Place – Ryker Van Der Vliet of Shenandoah elks
  • 8th Place – Lane Ruden of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Herrold (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drew Griffith (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Aeschliman (Tigerhawk wrestling club) won by fall over Kyler Schippers (Mayhem on 5) (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Bickford (Maquoketa Little Cards) won by decision over Emmet Lovrien (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Ryker Van Der Vliet (Shenandoah elks) won by fall over Lane Ruden (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Fall 2:24)

Second Grade – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristen White of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bohdan Tomash of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kohen Church of SBL Warriors
  • 4th Place – Aiden Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 5th Place – Hudson Arkema of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 6th Place – Luke Winter of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Sawer Brenneman of Mid prairie golden hawks
  • 8th Place – Ryker Rood of West Branch Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tristen White (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bohdan Tomash (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Aiden Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Arkema (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won by fall over Luke Winter (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match

  • Sawer Brenneman (Mid prairie golden hawks) won by decision over Ryker Rood (West Branch Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Second Grade – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Van Briesen of Mini Mustangs
  • 2nd Place – Ty Berns of Little Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Plank of Muscatine Muskies
  • 4th Place – Kolten Dooley of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carver King of East Buchanan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carver King (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Logan Van Briesen (Mini Mustangs) won by fall over Austin Plank (Muscatine Muskies) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Logan Van Briesen (Mini Mustangs) won by fall over Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Austin Plank (Muscatine Muskies) won by decision over Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Plank (Muscatine Muskies) (Fall 2:44)
  • Logan Van Briesen (Mini Mustangs) won by fall over Carver King (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 4

  • Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carver King (East Buchanan Mat Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Logan Van Briesen (Mini Mustangs) won by decision over Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5

  • Kolten Dooley (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Berns (Little Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Austin Plank (Muscatine Muskies) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carver King (East Buchanan Mat Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Second Grade – LT HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Adams of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cayden Adams (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cayden Adams (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Second Grade – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Baxter of Perry Jr Jays
  • 2nd Place – Nash Schneckloth of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Preston Busch of MMCRU Royals

Round 1

  • Preston Busch (MMCRU Royals) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) won by fall over Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Busch (MMCRU Royals) (Fall 2:54)
  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Cash Baxter (Perry Jr Jays) won by fall over Preston Busch (MMCRU Royals) (Fall 0:59)
  • Nash Schneckloth (North Scott Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls K-2 – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Cowger of Clinton jr. Kings
  • 2nd Place – Kylah Wignall of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lyla Henley of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Sophia Clarke of Future Trojan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Shelby Cowger (Clinton jr. Kings) won by fall over Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Lyla Henley (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Sophia Clarke (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Lyla Henley (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Shelby Cowger (Clinton jr. Kings) (Dec 7-3)
  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Clarke (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Shelby Cowger (Clinton jr. Kings) won by fall over Sophia Clarke (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Kylah Wignall (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lyla Henley (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Maj 20-7)

Girls K-2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Haidenn Poage of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taryn Osterberg of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maci Brendlinger of Mahaska Elite
  • 5th Place – Morgan Schmitz of CCA Clippers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lydia Schadt of Davenport West
  • 7th Place – Olivia Grimm of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Gabriella Coleman of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Haidenn Poage (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Taryn Osterberg (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maci Brendlinger (Mahaska Elite) (Fall 0:15)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Schmitz (CCA Clippers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lydia Schadt (Davenport West) (Maj 9-1)

7th Place Match

  • Olivia Grimm (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriella Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-3)

Girls K-2 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Breklyn Schutte of MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Keener of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Sydney Caven of Doc`s Dudes
  • 5th Place – Audreyann Griffith of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Chloe VanZuuk of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Tynleigh Sterna of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 8th Place – Audrie Bowes of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Breklyn Schutte (MFL MARC MAC Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Genevieve Keener (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Sydney Caven (Doc`s Dudes) (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Chloe VanZuuk (Team Porcelli) (Maj 13-1)

7th Place Match

  • Tynleigh Sterna (Fighting Goldfinch) won by fall over Audrie Bowes (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Girls K-2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Anderson of HardDrive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ellery Evans of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Lange of Spencer Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Everlee Whitcome of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ellie Ayers of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Aubrey Gilpin of Keokuk Kids Club
  • 7th Place – Emmalyn Copp of USA Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Margaret Bell of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Anderson (HardDrive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ellery Evans (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria Lange (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everlee Whitcome (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Ellie Ayers (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aubrey Gilpin (Keokuk Kids Club) (Fall 2:51)

7th Place Match

  • Emmalyn Copp (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Margaret Bell (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Girls K-2 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gjoa Rowe of Beaver Creek Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Addison Neal of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ludim Ferrusca of Junkyard Dogs
  • 4th Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paytyn Brenner of Junkyard Dogs
  • 6th Place – Adalynn Elliott of Glenwood Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tyler Peyton of Hammerin Hawks
  • 8th Place – Lucy Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gjoa Rowe (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Neal (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ludim Ferrusca (Junkyard Dogs) won by fall over Emma Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Paytyn Brenner (Junkyard Dogs) won by fall over Adalynn Elliott (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Peyton (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Lucy Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls K-2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Tenborg of Saydel Lil Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tenley Hemmingsen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Piper Greene of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Anita Gant of Hinton Mathawks
  • 5th Place – Makyia Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aroura Entsminger of Fighting Goldfinch
  • 7th Place – Addyson Corbett of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Rylee Augustine of Starmont Shooting Stars

1st Place Match

  • Alex Tenborg (Saydel Lil Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by decision over Anita Gant (Hinton Mathawks) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Makyia Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aroura Entsminger (Fighting Goldfinch) (Fall 0:20)

7th Place Match

  • Addyson Corbett (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rylee Augustine (Starmont Shooting Stars) (Dec 11-8)

Girls K-2 – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tierney Thompson of Wild Raptor Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gabby Livingston of dubuque junior mustangs
  • 4th Place – Victoria Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maeve Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emmie Sudol of Nashua Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by fall over Tierney Thompson (Wild Raptor Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabby Livingston (dubuque junior mustangs) won by fall over Victoria Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Maeve Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmie Sudol (Nashua Plainfield) (Fall 0:46)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls K-2 – Over 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tariah Grant of Meskwaki Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mila Hammons of Columbus/WMU

Round 1

  • Tariah Grant (Meskwaki Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mila Hammons (Columbus/WMU) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Tariah Grant (Meskwaki Wrestling) won by decision over Mila Hammons (Columbus/WMU) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply