2020 Class 1A State Qualifier List

logan james

Cam Kramer photo

106 pounds

#1 Gable Porter of Underwood
#2 Garret Rinken of Nashua-Plainfield
#3 Mikey Baker of West Sioux – Hawarden
#4 Donavon Hanson of West Bend-Mallard
#5 Jaiden Moore of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#6 Quincy Happel of Lisbon
#7 John Schroder of Riverside – Oakland
#8 Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Valley – Fairbank
#9 Kale Petersen of West Fork – Sheffield
#10 Bryce Thompson of Highland – Riverside
Paul De Jong of North Mahaska – New Sharon
Ryder Koele of Woodbury Central – Moville
Wyatt Skuodas of Hinton
Drew Ehlen of Mount Ayr
Noah Strohmeyer of Colfax-Mingo
Brody Neighbor of Alburnett

113 pounds

#1 Marcel Lopez of New London
#2 Braden Graff of West Sioux – Hawarden
#3 Clayton McDonough of Central Springs
#5 Cael Bridgewater of North Linn – Troy Mills
#6 Jace Rose of Riverside – Oakland
#7 Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
#8 Joe Ebaugh of Denver
#9 Elliot Cooney of Nodaway Valley
#10 Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Ethan Argo of Belle Plaine
Sean Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
Kevin King of South Central Calhoun
Ryan Steinlage of Interstate 35 – Truro
Kale Munson of Ogden
Ethan Maldonado of South Winneshiek – Calmar
Noah Grage of Durant

120 pounds

#1 Hagen Heistand of Logan-Magnolia
#2 Stevie Barnes of Underwood
#3 Chris Ferguson of Sioux Central – Sioux Rapids
#4 Garrett Funk of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#5 Brandon Paez of Lisbon
#6 Damon Huston of Midland – Wyoming
#7 Josh Glendening of New London
#8 Bryce McDonough of Central Springs
#9 Trey Lashbrook of Agwsr – Ackley
#10 Bryce Shaha of Mount Ayr
Ethan Kupka of HLV – Victor
Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central – Moville
Jarryn Stephens of East Union – Afton
Drayven Kraft of West Sioux – Hawarden
Cade Cook of North Linn – Troy Mills
Hayden Fischer of AHSTW – Avoca

126 pounds

#1 Adam Allard of West Sioux – Hawarden
#2 Aidan Noonan of Cascade
#3 Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central – Moville
#4 Michael Mcclelland of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#5 Kael Brisker of Wilton
#6 Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
#7 Wyatt Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
#8 Karter Decker of MFL- MarMac
#9 Quinten Aney of Mediapolis
#10 Jacob Moore of Denver
Trey Nelson of Nashua-Plainfield
Cael Cassady of Martensdale – St. Mary`s
Jakson Cobb of Wayne – Corydon
Jonathan Krogman of Sibley-Ocheyedan
Seth Danker of ACGC
Justin Garcia of West Central Valley – Stuart

132 pounds

#1 Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
#2 Cole Cassady of Martensdale – St. Mary`s
#3 Easton Larson of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#4 Cullen Koedam of West Sioux – Hawarden
#5 Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
#6 Isaac Schimmels of Denver
#7 Randy Jimenez of SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D.
#9 Nate Thomsen of East Sac County
#10 Zane Ziegler of Underwood
Kyler Hackman of Nashua-Plainfield
Jalen Collins of Waco – Wayland
Bailey Frescoln of Pekin
Brady Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
Alex Jones of Edgewood-Colesburg
Gunnar Larsen of ACGC
Mitchell Moore of Wapello

138 pounds

#1 Cael Happel of Lisbon
#2 Logan James of Underwood
#4 Trae Ehlen of Mount Ayr
#5 Dominic Lopez of New London
#6 Jace Mulder of Western Christian – Hull
#7 Jordan Khommanyvong of South Central Calhoun
#8 Karter Krapfl of Hudson
#9 Heath Moyer of North Linn – Troy Mills
Dalton Thorson of Lake Mills
McKade Munn of Nashua-Plainfield
Blake Mann of BGM – Brooklyn
Hunter Hanner of Westwood – Sloan
Dominick Dicesare of Martensdale – St. Mary`s
Damon Schmid of Kingsley-Pierson
Nolan Moore of Riverside – Oakland
Christopher Ewart of Wapello

145 pounds

#1 Nick Hamilton of Underwood
#2 Cael Rahnavardi of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#3 Daniel Meeker of Wapello
#5 Lawson Losee of Riceville
#6 Gabe Mcgeough of MFL- MarMac
#7 Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
#8 Brody Hawtrey of North Cedar – Stanwood
#9 Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Owen Kime of Sumner-Fredericksburg
Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley – Marengo
Jonah Clark of Waco – Wayland
Max McGill of Woodbury Central – Moville
Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
Connor Golston of Moravia
Jaydon Knight of Mount Ayr
Cale Rowley of ACGC

152 pounds

#1 Briar Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
#2 Marshall Hauck of Lisbon
#3 Blake Thomsen of Underwood
#4 Cael Frost of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#5 Tate Entriken of Hudson
#6 Casey Hanson of Lake Mills
#7 Jaedan Rasmussen of AHSTW – Avoca
#8 Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central – Moville
#9 Garrett Seaba of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
#10 Seth Salker of West Sioux – Hawarden
Bryer Subject of West Hancock – Brittt
Jaden Williams of Waco – Wayland
Jack Clarahan of Sigourney-Keota
Devin Schall of Martensdale – St. Mary`s
Tanner Dierking of SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D.
Zach Roeder of Bellevue

160 pounds

#1 Cade Tenold of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#2 Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley – Marengo
#3 Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills
#4 Gabe Carter of New London
#5 John Ebaugh of Denver
#6 Blake McAlister of South Central Calhoun
#7 Spencer Roth of GT-RA
#8 Dahson DeJong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
#9 Austin Wilson of Nodaway Valley
#10 Denver Pauley of AHSTW – Avoca
Teegan Tschampel of Hinton
Trystin Ross of Colfax-Mingo
Bradley Metz of SE Warren – Lib. Ctr./M.D.
Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek – Calmar
Aidan Udell of Regina – Iowa City
Cayden Miller of Midland – Wyoming

170 pounds

#1 Ethan Fulcher of Hudson
#2 Carson Tenold of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#3 Tristan Mulder of Western Christian – Hull
#4 Drew Venteicher of Bedford-Lenox
#5 Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center – Neola
#6 Cael McLaren of St. Albert – C.b.
#7 Mathew Francis of West Hancock – Britt
#8 Max Kohl of Lisbon
Kolben Miller of North Butler-Clarksville
Currey Jacobs of New London
Cael Hester of English Valleys – North English
Kolby Scott of MVAOCOU
Lane Swenson of South Hamilton – Jewell
Brant Looney of East Union – Afton
Connor Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
Ty Schmidt of Northeast – Goose Lake

182 pounds

#1 Thomas Even of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#2 Treyton Cacek of GT-RA
#3 Carson Lynott of West Sioux – Hawarden
#4 Coy Baker of Wilton
#5 Evan Wulfekuhle of Beckman Catholic – Dyersville
#6 Jackson Dewald of Westwood – Sloan
#7 Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
#8 Cole Kelly of West Hancock – Brittt
#10 Evan Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
Chase Wickwire of Belle Plaine
Cael Yeggy of Highland – Riverside
Brady Langloss of Wayne – Corydon
Sean Miklus of Martensdale – St. Mary`s
Aaron McAlister of Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kaiden Hendricks of Riverside – Oakland
Luke Giesemann of Bellevue

195 pounds

#1 Cole Clark of Lisbon
#2 Tate Hagen of West Hancock – Britt
#3 Treyten Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
#4 Rowan Udell of Regina – Iowa City
#6 Zach Howe of MFL- MarMac
#7 Darius Gashe of West Monona – Onawa
#8 Gavyn Fischer of AHSTW – Avoca
#9 John Schuttler of Manson – NW Webster
Caden Fontinel of HLV – Victor
Jeramie Kane of BGM – Brooklyn
Derek Anderson of Hinton
Trevor Thompson of South Hamilton – Jewell
Brock Thompson of Interstate 35 – Truro
Eli Van Ginkel of Western Christian – Hull
Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek – Calmar
Corey Coleman of Treynor

220 pounds

#1 Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett
#2 Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
#3 Blake Haub of Ogden
#4 Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
#5 Jared Thiry of Don Bosco – Gilbertville
#7 Tyler Thurston of North Cedar – Stanwood
#8 Tanner Hagen of West Hancock – Britt
#9 Luke Recker of East Buchanan – Winthrop
#10 Luke Mosinski of Audubon
Jaxon Allen of New London
Brian King of South Central Calhoun
Logan Smith of Akron-Westfield
Sam Vonnahme of Interstate 35 – Truro
Alberto Ortiz of Sibley-Ocheyedan
Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley
Kolby Morris of Alburnett

285 pounds

#1 Chet Buss of North Butler-Clarksville
#2 Ryley Snell of Interstate 35 – Truro
#3 Chandler Redenius of West Hancock – Britt
#5 Barrett Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
#6 Gabe Hayes of Louisa Muscatine
#7 Dane Johnson of Pocahontas Area
#9 Brock Fox of Treynor
Keegan Akers of Mediapolis
Kody Timm of HLV – Victor
Connor Murray of Missouri Valley
Matthew Kauffman of Pleasantville
Jose Rodriguez of West Sioux – Hawarden
Isaac Steffans of Postville
Jacob Trudo of MFL- MarMac
Devin Whipple of Bedford-Lenox
Briggs Hartley of Wilton