2020 Iowa/USA State Championship – Final Results

6u – 37

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crew Mohler of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hancock of USA Mat Club

Round 1

  • Crew Mohler (Unattached) won by fall over Hunter Hancock (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Crew Mohler (Unattached) won by fall over Hunter Hancock (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

6u – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Chesnutt of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Reighard of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Liam Doty of Back 2 Basics
  • 4th Place – Cambridge Wilcox of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ellie Schmadeke of WAWC
  • 6th Place – Easton Uhlenhake of Unattached

Round 1

  • Brock Chesnutt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (WAWC) (Fall 0:13)
  • Liam Doty (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Easton Uhlenhake (Unattached) (TF 16-0)
  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by major decision over Cambridge Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Brock Chesnutt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 7-2)
  • Cambridge Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Uhlenhake (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)
  • Liam Doty (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (WAWC) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Brock Chesnutt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cambridge Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Ellie Schmadeke (WAWC) won by tech fall over Easton Uhlenhake (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Liam Doty (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:58)

Round 4

  • Brock Chesnutt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Doty (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:40)
  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Easton Uhlenhake (Unattached) (Fall 0:31)
  • Cambridge Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (WAWC) (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Brock Chesnutt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Uhlenhake (Unattached) (Fall 0:37)
  • Liam Doty (Back 2 Basics) won by major decision over Cambridge Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Ellie Schmadeke (WAWC) (Fall 0:15)

6u – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Irvine of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Tye Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayton Engelhardt of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Tye Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayton Engelhardt (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Brayton Engelhardt (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Braxton Irvine (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Tye Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

6u – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Vance of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ziyon Coffer of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Vance (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ziyon Coffer (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Jacob Vance (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ziyon Coffer (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

8u – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Simmons of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Van Dyke of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Issac Hernandez of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Issac Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-5)
  • Camden Simmons (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Camden Simmons (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) (Dec 4-0)
  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Camden Simmons (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Issac Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 4

  • Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Issac Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Camden Simmons (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

Round 5

  • Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)
  • Issac Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

8u – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Myles McGinnis-Lard of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Owen Westrem of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Audreyann Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Owen Westrem (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:43)
  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Westrem (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Owen Westrem (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
  • Myles McGinnis-Lard (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:53)

8u – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Peters of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mac Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Rohner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Malcolm Harris of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maxamillion Earsa of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brody Peters (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

  • Malcolm Harris (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxamillion Earsa (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

8u – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Yeager of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miles Noska of Hammerin Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Landon Zinser of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Emerick Wilcox of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Seidl of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Titus Rohner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asher Yeager (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miles Noska (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Zinser (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Emerick Wilcox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Seidl (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

8u – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Heath Devers of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Mark Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Payton Clemen of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Dekker Junge of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Heath Devers (Unattached) (Maj 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Clemen (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Dekker Junge (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

8u – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner George of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Preston Rothzen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Amari Smith of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Gradyn Wiseman of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Maddox Lennox of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Zachariah Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Tanner George (Unattached) won by major decision over Preston Rothzen (DC Elite) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Amari Smith (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gradyn Wiseman (Unattached) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Lennox (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachariah Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 8-2)

8u – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dagin Mondia of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gunnar Atherton of Carroll Cardinals
  • 3rd Place – Emerson Long of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Beckett Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Kinnick Vance of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Declyn Junkins of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dagin Mondia (DC Elite) won by fall over Declyn Junkins (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Emerson Long (Unattached) (Fall 1:49)
  • Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Kinnick Vance (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Dagin Mondia (DC Elite) won by fall over Kinnick Vance (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:21)
  • Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 4-3)
  • Emerson Long (Unattached) won by fall over Declyn Junkins (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Dagin Mondia (DC Elite) won by fall over Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:22)
  • Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Declyn Junkins (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Emerson Long (Unattached) won by fall over Kinnick Vance (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:25)

Round 4

  • Dagin Mondia (DC Elite) won by fall over Emerson Long (Unattached) (Fall 1:19)
  • Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Kinnick Vance (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:18)
  • Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Declyn Junkins (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Dagin Mondia (DC Elite) won by fall over Gunnar Atherton (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 0:26)
  • Emerson Long (Unattached) won by fall over Beckett Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:57)
  • Kinnick Vance (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Declyn Junkins (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

8u – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Walsworth of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Cian Hansen of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cian Hansen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victoria Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Jacob Walsworth (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Victoria Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Jacob Walsworth (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Cian Hansen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

10u – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Brennen Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Knox Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alec Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Rylan Runyan of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kameron Cushman of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alec Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Runyan (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kameron Cushman (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 5-0)

10u – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Esaias Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kellen Johnson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Cade McGowan of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Aven Beauchamp of Panther Wrestling Club RTC

1st Place Match

  • Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Esaias Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kellen Johnson (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Aven Beauchamp (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Maj 10-2)

10u – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Hake of PACK732
  • 2nd Place – Kai McDonald of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tytus Steapp of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Allen of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 14-0)
  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Bo Hake (PACK732) won by fall over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:09)
  • Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Bo Hake (PACK732) won by tech fall over Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Bo Hake (PACK732) won by fall over Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:44)

Round 5

  • Bo Hake (PACK732) won by decision over Kai McDonald (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Tytus Steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Allen (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

10u – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Liam Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Riley Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Gordon of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Braxton Brink of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) won in tie breaker – 1 over Liam Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaleb Gordon (Unattached) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Braxton Brink (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 10-4)

10u – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Layton Campbell of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Breckin Wittenburg of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Riker Dewitt of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Aiden Doty of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Layton Campbell (DC Elite) won by fall over Breckin Wittenburg (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:17)

5th Place Match

  • Riker Dewitt (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Aiden Doty (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:42)

10u – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Edfors of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jett Kramer of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Parks of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Kolin Klaver of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Stryker Stocks of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Schultz of Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Edfors (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jett Kramer (Unattached) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Parks (SWIFT) won by decision over Kolin Klaver (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Stryker Stocks (Unattached) won by decision over Jaxon Schultz (Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

10u – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylon Peters of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zakari Willems of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Austin Welch of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cashen Hansen of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braylon Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zakari Willems (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Welch (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cashen Hansen (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

10u – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiden Finger of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Brooxton Lundgren of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Watson of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owin Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Hudson Popham of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Jaiden Finger (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Brooxton Lundgren (Unattached) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by disqualification over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hudson Popham (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 5-2)

10u – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deshawn Parrow of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jameson Johnson of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Brock Aeschliman of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Grayson Byers-Sund of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Keegan Borwig of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Karson Evans of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Deshawn Parrow (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) (SV-1 12-10)
  • Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Brock Aeschliman (Unattached) (Fall 1:47)
  • Keegan Borwig (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Karson Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Deshawn Parrow (Unattached) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Karson Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Brock Aeschliman (Unattached) won by decision over Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Deshawn Parrow (Unattached) won by fall over Karson Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 7-2)
  • Brock Aeschliman (Unattached) won by major decision over Keegan Borwig (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Deshawn Parrow (Unattached) won by fall over Brock Aeschliman (Unattached) (Fall 1:44)
  • Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Keegan Borwig (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Karson Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 5

  • Deshawn Parrow (Unattached) won by decision over Jameson Johnson (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 11-9)
  • Brock Aeschliman (Unattached) won by major decision over Karson Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
  • Grayson Byers-Sund (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Keegan Borwig (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

10u – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyde Nelsen of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brady Grier of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Sully Thompson of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Travis Becker of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paxton Behrends of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tayshawn Luckett of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Tyde Nelsen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brady Grier (Unattached) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Sully Thompson (DC Elite) won by fall over Travis Becker (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tayshawn Luckett (DC Elite) (FF)

10u – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Dao of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Meric Hagarty of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Shanno of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – Bohdan Tomash of Unattached

Round 1

  • Nolan Dao (DC Elite) won by fall over Max Shanno (SWIFT) (Fall 2:29)
  • Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bohdan Tomash (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Nolan Dao (DC Elite) won by decision over Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Max Shanno (SWIFT) won by fall over Bohdan Tomash (Unattached) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Nolan Dao (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Bohdan Tomash (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
  • Meric Hagarty (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Shanno (SWIFT) (Fall 0:38)

10u – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Berinobis of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Madison Clark of Unattached

Round 1

  • Brayden Berinobis (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Madison Clark (Unattached) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny) won by tech fall over Madison Clark (Unattached) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Ryne Dobson (Ankeny) won by fall over Brayden Berinobis (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:59)

12u – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Ian Maize of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Dawson Kaska of PACK732
  • 6th Place – Justin Knipfer of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Ian Maize (DC Elite) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Kaska (PACK732) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin Knipfer (DC Elite) (SV-1 6-4)

12u – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Wallukait of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kylan Walsh of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Wallukait (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kylan Walsh (DC Elite) (SV-1 4-2)

12u – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kellen McKenna of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carew Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Connor McGonegle of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aiden Hellman of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellen McKenna (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carew Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Connor McGonegle (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aiden Hellman (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 12-0)

12u – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Pierce of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mat Prine of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mat Prine (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:42)

12u – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dax Koedam of The Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colt Boyles of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hudson Welton of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Kimball Elliott of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dax Koedam (The Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Colt Boyles (DC Elite) won by decision over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Welton (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Kimball Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) (Maj 12-4)

12u – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Curry of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Bryce Naber of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Cale Johnson of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aiden Winkie of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (Unattached) won by fall over Bryce Naber (DC Elite) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Cale Johnson (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Winkie (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:08)

12u – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gage Spurgeon of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Lucas Runyon of SEP Wrestling Rams
  • 6th Place – Slade Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Roberson (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won in double overtime over Gage Spurgeon (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (2-OT 2-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Runyon (SEP Wrestling Rams) won by fall over Slade Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

12u – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Blewitt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Briggs Collins of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Bormann of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gage Miller of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cash Hatfield of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Briggs Collins (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Bormann (Unattached) won by decision over Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Miller (Unattached) won by decision over Cash Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

12u – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Kirk of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – James Richard of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Cole Hemmingsen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Coy Steenhoek of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Kirk (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over James Richard (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Hemmingsen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Coy Steenhoek (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

12u – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Whitinger of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grady Joens of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Landon Rechkemmer of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Brody Warrick of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Gavin Gerbracht of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Gable Underbakke of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Whitinger (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grady Joens (SWIFT) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Rechkemmer (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Brody Warrick (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Gerbracht (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Gable Underbakke (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

12u – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Heick of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Josh Ringler of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Luke Argo of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaden Wiele of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Wright of The Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ty Voigt of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Heick (Unattached) won by decision over Josh Ringler (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Argo (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Wiele (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Wright (The Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ty Voigt (Unattached) (Fall 2:29)

12u – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Sallis of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Miller of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ayden Antonelli of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Antonelli (DC Elite) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

12u – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Muller of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Hogan of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Day of Unattached
  • 4th Place – McCabe Gansen of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Cael Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over McCabe Gansen (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
  • Jesse Day (Unattached) won by fall over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Gavin Muller (Unattached) won by fall over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Day (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Gavin Muller (Unattached) won by fall over Jesse Day (Unattached) (Fall 1:59)
  • McCabe Gansen (Unattached) won by fall over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 4

  • Gavin Muller (Unattached) won by fall over McCabe Gansen (Unattached) (Fall 0:47)
  • Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 5

  • Gavin Muller (Unattached) won by decision over Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Jesse Day (Unattached) won by fall over McCabe Gansen (Unattached) (Fall 3:00)

12u – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terrin Lawrenson of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jacoby Peyton of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Joe Constable of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaylen Wheeler of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jacoby Peyton (Unattached) won by fall over Jaylen Wheeler (Unattached) (Fall 1:25)
  • Terrin Lawrenson (Unattached) won by fall over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:06)

Round 2

  • Terrin Lawrenson (Unattached) won by fall over Jacoby Peyton (Unattached) (Fall 0:39)
  • Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylen Wheeler (Unattached) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Jacoby Peyton (Unattached) won by decision over Joe Constable (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Terrin Lawrenson (Unattached) won by fall over Jaylen Wheeler (Unattached) (Fall 1:01)

Schoolboy – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Kurtz of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dylan Munson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 5th Place – Nathan Hansen of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Adrian Roman of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Munson (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Hansen (Unattached) won by forfeit over Adrian Roman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shandrel Thompson of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Mason Shirk of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaiden Moody of SEP Rams

1st Place Match

  • Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shandrel Thompson (Team Porcelli) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Shirk (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaiden Moody (SEP Rams) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tj Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Hedeman of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jayden Rinken of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Landon Baffa of Agoge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Tj Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Hedeman (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Rinken (Immortal Athletics WC) won by major decision over Landon Baffa (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Blake Fox of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Schropp of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) won by decision over Blake Fox (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by major decision over Lincoln Schropp (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koufax Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Schoolboy – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Seaton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Reanah Utterback of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaden Kremer of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Maximus Riggins of Moen Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cale Seaton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Bumba (DC Elite) won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kael Kurtz of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keaton Moeller of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dirk Boyles of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by decision over Kyler Knaack (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keaton Moeller (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dirk Boyles (DC Elite) (Fall 1:54)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Bruhl of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Olson of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Tanner Arjes of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 6th Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Bruhl (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Luna (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Olson (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Arjes (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tycho Carmichael of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Wilson of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Holden Mathis of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Falck (DC Elite) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tycho Carmichael (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Wilson (DC Elite) (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Holden Mathis (Unattached) won by decision over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Dec 3-0)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Grant Kress of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Brent Yonkovic of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Lewis of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Erich Rinderknecht of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Kress (DC Elite) won by fall over Brent Yonkovic (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Lewis (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Erich Rinderknecht (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)

Schoolboy – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Mintle of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Scheuermann of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Landon Fernandez of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Cole Halupnick of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Grant Boddicker of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Scheuermann (Unattached) won by decision over Landon Fernandez (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Halupnick (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Boddicker (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)

Schoolboy – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cal Hartman of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tristen Koehn of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Brown of Emmetsburg
  • 6th Place – Paxton McCaslen of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cal Hartman (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Brown (Emmetsburg) won by fall over Paxton McCaslen (Unattached) (Fall 1:58)

Schoolboy – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casey Tath of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Teague Smith of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brock Ruzicka of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carson Bruns of Unattached
  • 6th Place – MaKade Bloker of Immortal Athletics WC

1st Place Match

  • Casey Tath (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Teague Smith (Unattached) won by fall over Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Bruns (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over MaKade Bloker (Immortal Athletics WC) (MFF)

Schoolboy – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel Magayna of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Blake Jager of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Chase Ackerman of Back 2 Basics
  • 4th Place – Braden McShane of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Landen Paul of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Oliver Buls of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Max Daniel Magayna (Immortal Athletics WC) won by tech fall over Blake Jager (Unattached) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Ackerman (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Braden McShane (Unattached) (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Paul (Unattached) won by fall over Oliver Buls (Unattached) (Fall 1:35)

Schoolboy – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Mason Knipp of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cash Hauser of West Delaware
  • 4th Place – Thaden Abbas of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Diego Naranjo of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Ayden Hoag of Unattached

Round 1

  • Mason Knipp (Unattached) won by decision over Cash Hauser (West Delaware) (Dec 4-2)
  • Ayden Hoag (Unattached) won by decision over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 9-3)
  • Thaden Abbas (Unattached) won by fall over Diego Naranjo (Unattached) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Mason Knipp (Unattached) won by decision over Diego Naranjo (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
  • Thaden Abbas (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ayden Hoag (Unattached) (FF)
  • Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Cash Hauser (West Delaware) (Fall 2:06)

Round 3

  • Mason Knipp (Unattached) won by major decision over Thaden Abbas (Unattached) (Maj 11-3)
  • Cash Hauser (West Delaware) won by forfeit over Ayden Hoag (Unattached) (FF)
  • Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Diego Naranjo (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)

Round 4

  • Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Mason Knipp (Unattached) (Fall 0:27)
  • Diego Naranjo (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ayden Hoag (Unattached) (FF)
  • Cash Hauser (West Delaware) won by decision over Thaden Abbas (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

Round 5

  • Mason Knipp (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ayden Hoag (Unattached) (FF)
  • Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Thaden Abbas (Unattached) (Fall 1:13)
  • Cash Hauser (West Delaware) won by fall over Diego Naranjo (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)

Schoolboy – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Walling of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ty Shekleton of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Brady McDonald of Indee Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Martinson of SEP Wrestling Rams
  • 5th Place – Jack Hiland of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cooper Martinson (SEP Wrestling Rams) won by decision over Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Ty Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Garrett Walling (Unattached) won by fall over Ty Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:43)
  • Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Garrett Walling (Unattached) won by fall over Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Ty Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Cooper Martinson (SEP Wrestling Rams) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Garrett Walling (Unattached) won by fall over Cooper Martinson (SEP Wrestling Rams) (Fall 2:03)
  • Ty Shekleton (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 5

  • Garrett Walling (Unattached) won by fall over Jack Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Brady McDonald (Indee Mat Club) won by major decision over Cooper Martinson (SEP Wrestling Rams) (Maj 13-4)

Schoolboy – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Davis of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zachry Adelmund of USA Mat Club

Round 1

  • Brady Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Brady Davis (DC Elite) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mac Muller of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Carl Barker of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Brennen Blegen of Unattached

Round 1

  • Carl Barker (Unattached) won by fall over Brennen Blegen (Unattached) (Fall 2:04)

Round 2

  • Mac Muller (Unattached) won by fall over Brennen Blegen (Unattached) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Mac Muller (Unattached) won by decision over Carl Barker (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)

Girls 6u – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Audreyann Griffith of Hammerin Hawks

Round 1

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audreyann Griffith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

Girls 8U – 51-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Anderson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ellery Evans of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Niley Hoeck of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Raelynn Peters of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Niley Hoeck (Unattached) (Fall 0:32)
  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raelynn Peters (Unattached) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ellery Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
  • Niley Hoeck (Unattached) won by fall over Raelynn Peters (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Jasmine Anderson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raelynn Peters (Unattached) (Fall 0:11)
  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Niley Hoeck (Unattached) (Fall 1:31)

Girls 8U – 67-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Piper Greene of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Makyia Djoumessi of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by decision over Makyia Djoumessi (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Piper Greene (DC Elite) won by fall over Victoria Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Victoria Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makyia Djoumessi (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 8-2)

Girls 10u – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Peterson of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Klara Shelby of Panther Wrestling Club RTC

Round 1

  • Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Klara Shelby (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Abigail Peterson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Klara Shelby (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Abigail Peterson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Giavonna `G-Money` Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)

Girls 10u – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Ali Seidl of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Ali Seidl (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Ali Seidl (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Girls 10u – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10u – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruby Roof of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Aileen Aragon of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kiersten TeBockhorst of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Alex Tenborg of Grand View Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kiersten TeBockhorst (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ruby Roof (Unattached) won by fall over Alex Tenborg (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Tenborg (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ruby Roof (Unattached) won by major decision over Kiersten TeBockhorst (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3

  • Ruby Roof (Unattached) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
  • Kiersten TeBockhorst (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Alex Tenborg (Grand View Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Girls 10u – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kannan Antonelli of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Adams of Osage
  • 4th Place – Harper Humpal of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Emilia Aleman of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Kannan Antonelli (Unattached) won by fall over Harper Humpal (Unattached) (Fall 0:42)
  • Lauren Adams (Osage) won by tech fall over Emilia Aleman (DC Elite) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by fall over Emilia Aleman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:25)
  • Kannan Antonelli (Unattached) won by fall over Lauren Adams (Osage) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by major decision over Lauren Adams (Osage) (Maj 9-0)
  • Harper Humpal (Unattached) won by fall over Emilia Aleman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by fall over Harper Humpal (Unattached) (Fall 1:26)
  • Kannan Antonelli (Unattached) won by fall over Emilia Aleman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by fall over Kannan Antonelli (Unattached) (Fall 2:30)
  • Lauren Adams (Osage) won by fall over Harper Humpal (Unattached) (Fall 1:53)

Girls 10u – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Madelyn Jacobson of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madelyn Jacobson (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madelyn Jacobson (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

Girls 10u – 95+

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 12u – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Hernandez of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

Girls 12u – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexi Fritz of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Lexi Fritz (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lexi Fritz (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 12u – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Macie Vetter of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Saphira Olsen of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Lilli Cooper of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:18)
  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Unattached) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Saphira Olsen (Unattached) (Fall 0:29)
  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Macie Vetter (SWIFT) (Fall 2:19)
  • Saphira Olsen (Unattached) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 3:20)

Girls 12u – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avaeh Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Julia Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)

Round 2

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avaeh Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Girls 12u – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colbie Tenborg of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kiah Schultz of Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Liska of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Kiah Schultz (Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makayla Liska (DC Elite) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Colbie Tenborg (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiah Schultz (Tiger Hawk Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Colbie Tenborg (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makayla Liska (DC Elite) (Fall 1:07)

Girls 12u – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyni Gusick of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Carritt of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Lyni Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

Girls 12u – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rose Niewoehner of Unattached

Round 1

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Niewoehner (Unattached) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rose Niewoehner (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

Girls 12u – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raelen Manderfield of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Mary Bowman of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Karlee Henry of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Annika Krebsbach of Osage

Round 1

  • Raelen Manderfield (Unattached) won by major decision over Karlee Henry (Unattached) (Maj 14-3)
  • Mary Bowman (Unattached) won by major decision over Annika Krebsbach (Osage) (Maj 12-1)

Round 2

  • Karlee Henry (Unattached) won by major decision over Annika Krebsbach (Osage) (Maj 14-6)
  • Raelen Manderfield (Unattached) won by fall over Mary Bowman (Unattached) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Mary Bowman (Unattached) won by fall over Karlee Henry (Unattached) (Fall 1:13)
  • Raelen Manderfield (Unattached) won by fall over Annika Krebsbach (Osage) (Fall 0:51)

Girls 14u – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 14u – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 2nd Place – Libby Stocks of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Reese Berns of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Gable Hemann of Osage

Round 1

  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Libby Stocks (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
  • Reese Berns (Unattached) won by fall over Gable Hemann (Osage) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Libby Stocks (Unattached) won by fall over Gable Hemann (Osage) (Fall 1:18)
  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Reese Berns (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Libby Stocks (Unattached) won by fall over Reese Berns (Unattached) (Fall 0:14)
  • Jillian Worthen (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Gable Hemann (Osage) (Fall 0:51)

Girls 14u – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Madalynn Johnson of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madalynn Johnson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Reanah Utterback (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Madalynn Johnson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:09)

Round 3

Girls 14u – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexys Petersen of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Childers of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Calista Rodish of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Hailee Pesek of Unattached

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calista Rodish (Unattached) (Fall 2:40)
  • Alexys Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailee Pesek (Unattached) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Alexys Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Calista Rodish (Unattached) won by fall over Hailee Pesek (Unattached) (Fall 3:48)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailee Pesek (Unattached) (Fall 0:34)
  • Alexys Petersen (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calista Rodish (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)

Girls 14u – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tatum Shepherd of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kimberly Suhr of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Valeira Hatcher of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by major decision over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Maj 15-2)
  • Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kimberly Suhr (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)
  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by fall over Kimberly Suhr (Unattached) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kimberly Suhr (Unattached) (Fall 0:45)
  • Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Fall 2:44)
  • Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) won by decision over Tatum Shepherd (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
  • Kimberly Suhr (Unattached) won by decision over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Dec 5-4)

Girls 14u – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izzy Deeds of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Tatum Wolford of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Stough of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Haley Glade of Moen Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Izzy Deeds (Unattached) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)
  • Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by major decision over Haley Glade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-1)

Round 2

  • Izzy Deeds (Unattached) won by fall over Haley Glade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:48)
  • Tatum Wolford (Unattached) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Izzy Deeds (Unattached) won by decision over Tatum Wolford (Unattached) (Dec 5-4)
  • Lilly Stough (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Glade (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:04)

Girls 14u – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Arends of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Arends (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Arends (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

Girls 14u – 165+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)