Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 1/22/20

Gammell

Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on their ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

Team Tournament Rankings
1 Waverly-Shell Rock (10)
2 SE Polk (9)
3 Fort Dodge (9)
4 Bettendorf (7)
5 IC West (5)
6 Linn-Mar (5)
7 Waukee (5)
8 Johnston (5)
9 Ankeny (5)
10 Indianola (5)
106
1 Ryder Block Waverly- Shell Rock Fr
2 Brandon O’Brien Linn-Mar Jr
3 Nate Jesuroga SE Polk Fr
4 Dustin Bohren Bettendorf So
5 Grant O’Dell IC West So
6 Nathan Canfield Davenport Central Jr
7 Owen Helgeson Johnston Fr
8 Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Fr
9 Khyler Carstarphen Dowling Catholic So
10 Niyo Gady Marion Sr
113
1 Bailey Roybal Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
2 Trever Anderson Ankeny So
3 Blaine Frazier Notre Dame So
4 Ryder Downey Indianola So
5 Jace Rhodes Mason City So
6 Ethan Wood-Finley IC High Sr
7 Lane Cowell Fort Dodge Jr
8 Ethan Mahoney Dowling Catholic So
9 Rheiner Stahlbaum Johnston Jr
10 Travis Hodges Davenport West Jr
120
1 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Jr
2 Austin Kegley CR Prairie Sr
3 Thurman Christensen Waukee Jr
4 Kaden Karns Waterloo West Jr
5 Adler Kramer Dubuque Hempstead Jr
6 Garrett Bormann IC High Sr
7 Peyton Westlin North Scott So
8 Logan Stotts WDM Valley Fr
9 Donovan Card Norwalk Fr
10 Cael Cox Ankeny Jr
126
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City Sr
2 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge Sr
3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf Sr
4 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar Jr
5 Thomas Edwards Johnston Sr
6 Grant Harbour Norwalk Jr
7 Nick Walters SC North Jr
8 Cael Bredar North Scott Sr
9 Jace Anderson Ankeny Fr
10 Ayden Kingery SE Polk Jr
132
1 Hunter Garvin IC West So
2 Aiden Riggins Waverly-Shell Rock So
3 Brock Espalin DM East Sr
4 Joel Jesuroga SE Polk So
5 Duncan Delzell Burlington Sr
6 Cadin Herrmann Waterloo East So
7 Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge Sr
8 Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
9 Keaton Moret Norwalk Sr
10 Connor Wiemann Mason City Sr
138
1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Jr
2 James Edwards Johnston Sr
3 Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge Jr
4 Grifen Molle Notre Dame Jr
5 Christian Stanek CR Xavier So
6 Carter Martinson SE Polk So
7 Leo Blawou DM Lincoln Sr
8 Bennett Hageman Marshalltown Sr
9 Jared Cordes Western Dubuque Sr
10 Dylan Whitt Cedar Falls So
145
1 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial Sr
2 Deven Strief North Scott Jr
3 Colby Schriever Mason City Sr
4 Graham Gambrall IC West Jr
5 Sam Kallem Ankeny Sr
6 Tanner Higgins Lewis Central Sr
7 Brandon Mills Fort Dodge Sr
8 CJ Walrath Notre Dame Fr
9 Ben Faber Dubuque Hempstead Sr
10 Dylan Falck CR Kennedy Sr
152
1 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley Sr
2 Caleb Corbin WDM Valley Jr
3 Cody Anderson Waukee Sr
4 Camden Baarda SE Polk Sr
5 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
6 Abbas Kemokai Linn-Mar Jr
7 Brennan Meacham Indianola Sr
8 Kody Cook Fort Dodge Jr
9 Damian Petersen Bettendorf Jr
10 Jireh Gallegos Carroll Fr
160
1 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Jr
2 Nick Bonanno Indianola Sr
3 Tate Naaktgeboren Linn-Mar Fr
4 Jake Matthiadess North Scott Sr
5 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
6 Ethan Vetterick Norwalk Sr
7 Carter Proffitt Waverly-Shell ROck Sr
8 Isaiah Spencer Spencer Sr
9 Jake Frankschen-Small LeMars Sr
10 Ben Kueter IC High Fr
170
1 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial Sr
2 Mickey Griffith DM Lincoln So
3 McCrae Hagarty Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
4 Ryan Plummer Linn-Mar Sr
5 Ashton Barker IC West Jr
6 Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
7 Bradley Hill Bettendorf So
8 Zach Campbell North Scott Sr
9 Tim Nimley Muscatine Jr
10 Carter Kluesner Western Dubuque Sr
182
1 Will Hoeft IC West Sr
2 Griffin Gammell Waukee So
3 Blake Underwood WDM Valley Sr
4 Jake Hosch Western Dubuque Sr
5 Justin Brindley SE Polk Sr
6 Destin Schroder Newton Sr
7 Taner Harvey Boone Jr
8 Jay Oostendorp CR Kennedy Sr
9 Gavin Wedemeier Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
10 Austin Lee Fort Dodge Sr
195
1 Gabe Christenson SE Polk Sr
2 Levi Egli Fort Dodge Sr
3 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot CR Prairie Sr
4 Miles Berg Indianola Sr
5 Kane Schmidt Bettendorf Jr
6 Jake Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Fr
7 Tyreese Johnson Davenport West Sr
8 Colton Dreith Storm Lake Sr
9 Brogan Seier Spencer Jr
10 Diego Lozano Fort Madison Sr
220
1 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
2 Gage Linahon Newton Sr
3 Kalob Runyon SE Polk Jr
4 Ethan Barry Bettendorf Sr
5 Collin Bohnenkamp Cedar Falls Sr
6 CJ Stillman WDM Valley Sr
7 Cael Thorson Waukee Sr
8 Carson Williams Marshalltown Jr
9 Jaylin Smith Indianola Jr
10 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello DM Lincoln Sr
285
1 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf Jr
2 Josh Vis CR Kennedy Sr
3 Gabe Greenlee Ames Jr
4 Jordan Anderson Marshalltown Sr
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson Norwalk Fr
6 Dawson Sweet CR Jefferson Sr
7 Luke Walker Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
8 Connor Arndt Waukee Sr
9 Danen Settles Fort Madison Sr
10 Connor Brown SE Polk Sr

3 thoughts on “Class 3A Individual and Tournament Team Rankings 1/22/20

Comments are closed.