2020 Twin Lakes Conference – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavon Hanson of West Bend-Mallard
  • 2nd Place – Tyce Ruffridge of Pocahontas Area
  • 3rd Place – Keagan Riley of Sioux Central
  • 4th Place – Nic Lowe of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Ethan Egli of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 6th Place – Evan Boger of East Sac County

1st Place Match

  • Donavon Hanson (West Bend-Mallard) 16-2, Jr. over Tyce Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) 26-8, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Keagan Riley (Sioux Central) 14-6, Fr. over Nic Lowe (Emmetsburg) 21-13, So. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Egli (Manson Northwest Webster) 21-11, Fr. over Evan Boger (East Sac County) 14-20, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin King of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Caelan Oakes of Southeast Valley
  • 3rd Place – Ryerson Boevers of Emmetsburg
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Powers of Alta-Aurelia
  • 5th Place – Lucas Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
  • 6th Place – Landon Olson of Sioux Central

1st Place Match

  • Kevin King (South Central Calhoun) 26-3, So. over Caelan Oakes (Southeast Valley) 22-15, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryerson Boevers (Emmetsburg) 18-11, So. over Isaiah Powers (Alta-Aurelia) 16-16, Fr. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 17-13, Fr. over Landon Olson (Sioux Central) 9-7, So. (Dec 6-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Toms of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Thoma of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Cade Stearns of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
  • 4th Place – Lucas Carter of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Peyton Wunschel of East Sac County
  • 6th Place – Tytan Kolpin of Alta-Aurelia

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Toms (South Central Calhoun) 28-0, Jr. over Nathan Thoma (Manson Northwest Webster) 21-9, Jr. (MD 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Stearns (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 29-9, Jr. over Lucas Carter (Emmetsburg) 17-12, So. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Wunschel (East Sac County) 13-14, Sr. over Tytan Kolpin (Alta-Aurelia) 13-14, So. (Fall 0:27)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Collins of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Kelly Griffin of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Lenz of Pocahontas Area
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Sprecher of Southeast Valley
  • 5th Place – Aaron Massner of West Bend-Mallard
  • 6th Place – Tyler Peterson of Alta-Aurelia

1st Place Match

  • Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 23-4, Sr. over Kelly Griffin (Emmetsburg) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Lenz (Pocahontas Area) 20-19, So. over Wyatt Sprecher (Southeast Valley) 14-9, So. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Massner (West Bend-Mallard) 11-12, Jr. over Tyler Peterson (Alta-Aurelia) 21-11, Jr. (Inj. 5:52)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Thomsen of East Sac County
  • 2nd Place – Sean Brennan of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Thoma of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 4th Place – Mason Goodwin of Southeast Valley
  • 5th Place – Bryant Garberding of Sioux Central
  • 6th Place – Tyler Banwart of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Nate Thomsen (East Sac County) 28-2, Sr. over Sean Brennan (Emmetsburg) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Thoma (Manson Northwest Webster) 22-10, Jr. over Mason Goodwin (Southeast Valley) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Garberding (Sioux Central) 4-16, So. over Tyler Banwart (West Bend-Mallard) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Khommanyvong of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Ian Kohnen of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Blair of West Bend-Mallard
  • 4th Place – Ryan Brennan of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Schade Larson of Alta-Aurelia
  • 6th Place – Max Miller of Southeast Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Khommanyvong (South Central Calhoun) 21-2, Jr. over Ian Kohnen (Manson Northwest Webster) 22-9, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Blair (West Bend-Mallard) 6-7, Sr. over Ryan Brennan (Emmetsburg) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Schade Larson (Alta-Aurelia) 20-12, Sr. over Max Miller (Southeast Valley) 22-17, So. (Dec 11-9)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brad Wirtz of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Mack of East Sac County
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Siebert of Southeast Valley
  • 4th Place – Jaydon Maschke of South Central Calhoun
  • 5th Place – Logan Crouse of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 6th Place – Damon Fehr of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Brad Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 24-6, Sr. over Dawson Mack (East Sac County) 23-7, Sr. (Inj. 5:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Siebert (Southeast Valley) 19-18, Jr. over Jaydon Maschke (South Central Calhoun) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Crouse (Manson Northwest Webster) 10-17, Jr. over Damon Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:25)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Krueger of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Lathe Muench of Southeast Valley
  • 4th Place – Maxwel Jessen of East Sac County
  • 5th Place – Mike Auten of West Bend-Mallard
  • 6th Place – Cormick Currans of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

1st Place Match

  • Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg) 27-4, Sr. over Christopher Krueger (Manson Northwest Webster) 24-4, So. (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Lathe Muench (Southeast Valley) 28-10, So. over Maxwel Jessen (East Sac County) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Mike Auten (West Bend-Mallard) 9-13, Sr. over Cormick Currans (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 11-21, So. (Dec 7-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake McAlister of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Roth of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
  • 3rd Place – Creytan Grimm of West Bend-Mallard
  • 4th Place – Nathan Pobanz of East Sac County
  • 5th Place – Thomas Melohn of Pocahontas Area
  • 6th Place – Colton Andersen of Emmetsburg

1st Place Match

  • Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 29-1, So. over Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 31-2, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Creytan Grimm (West Bend-Mallard) 18-8, Jr. over Nathan Pobanz (East Sac County) 22-11, So. (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Thomas Melohn (Pocahontas Area) 28-12, Sr. over Colton Andersen (Emmetsburg) 14-14, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Connor Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Rodman of East Sac County
  • 4th Place – Dave Williams of Sioux Central
  • 5th Place – Zack Miller of Southeast Valley
  • 6th Place – Landon Schleisman of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 13-0, Sr. over Connor Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Rodman (East Sac County) 21-9, So. over Dave Williams (Sioux Central) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

5th Place Match

  • Zack Miller (Southeast Valley) 14-21, So. over Landon Schleisman (South Central Calhoun) 10-7, Sr. (M. For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treyton Cacek of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Anderson of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Wirtz of Emmetsburg
  • 4th Place – Harley Bryson of Southeast Valley
  • 5th Place – Alex Welander of Pocahontas Area
  • 6th Place – Ethan Zaugg of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Treyton Cacek (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 34-0, Sr. over Brodie Anderson (Manson Northwest Webster) 25-4, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 24-8, So. over Harley Bryson (Southeast Valley) 20-17, So. (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Welander (Pocahontas Area) 8-14, Fr. over Ethan Zaugg (West Bend-Mallard) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 3:33)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Schuttler of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Alex DeRoos of Alta-Aurelia
  • 3rd Place – Jon Lace II of Emmetsburg
  • 4th Place – Jayden Soard of South Central Calhoun
  • 5th Place – Dakota Deuschle of Sioux Central
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Carlson of Southeast Valley

1st Place Match

  • John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-0, Sr. over Alex DeRoos (Alta-Aurelia) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Lace II (Emmetsburg) 21-10, Sr. over Jayden Soard (South Central Calhoun) 23-5, So. (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Deuschle (Sioux Central) 20-13, So. over Jaxon Carlson (Southeast Valley) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian King of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Carson Perterson of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Mier of Alta-Aurelia
  • 4th Place – Kyle Kogel of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Trey Sandvig of Pocahontas Area
  • 6th Place – Matteo Castiglione of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

1st Place Match

  • Brian King (South Central Calhoun) 24-4, Sr. over Carson Perterson (Manson Northwest Webster) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Mier (Alta-Aurelia) 22-10, Jr. over Kyle Kogel (Emmetsburg) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Trey Sandvig (Pocahontas Area) 9-17, So. over Matteo Castiglione (Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dane Johnson of Pocahontas Area
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Anderson of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Kipp Corbin of East Sac County
  • 4th Place – Logan Studer of West Bend-Mallard
  • 5th Place – Nate Weflen of Alta-Aurelia
  • 6th Place – Trevor Condon of Manson Northwest Webster

1st Place Match

  • Dane Johnson (Pocahontas Area) 28-4, Jr. over Jordan Anderson (Emmetsburg) 26-6, Jr. (Fall 5:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 13-3, Sr. over Logan Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Weflen (Alta-Aurelia) 19-11, Sr. over Trevor Condon (Manson Northwest Webster) 9-22, So. (Fall 1:06)