Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational Ranked Wrestlers and Teams

Jack Thomsen - Union

What: Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Where: Benton Community Schools
600 First Street
Van Horne, IA 52346
When: Saturday, January 11th at 8:00

#1 (2A) West Delaware
#1 (1A) Don Bosco
#2 (2A) Union, LaPorte City
#3 (2A) Centerville
#6 (2A) Independence
#8 (2A) Davenport Assumption
Benton Community
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dallas Center-Grimes
East Marshall
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Linn
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Liberty
Williamsburg
106
#2 (2A) Derrick Bass Davenport Assumpion
#5 (1A) Jaiden Moore Don Bosco
#7 (3A) Jacob Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
113
#6 (2A) Lincoln Mehlert Union, LaPorte City
120
#1 (2A) Matthew Lewis Centerville
#3 (2A) Kolten Crawford Union, LaPorte City
#5 (2A) Dominik Ridout East Marshall
#5 (1A) Garrett Funk Don Bosco
#8 (2A) Kayden Gryp Williamsburg
126
#1 (2A) Nathaniel Genobana Centerville
#2 (2A) Isaiah Weber Independence
#4 (1A) Michael McLelland Don Bosco
#8 (2A) Hunter Worthen Union, LaPorte City
132
#3 (1A) Easton Larson Don Bosco
#4 (2A) Kayden Kauzlarich Centerville
#8 (3A) Trevon Wells Dallas Center-Grimes
#10 (2A) Wyatt Bieschke Benton Community
138
#1 (2A) Jalen Schropp Williamsburg
#3 (2A) Michael Macias Davenport Assumption
#7 (1A) Heath Moyer North Linn
#10 (2A) Gage Moorman Centerville
145
#2 (2A) Jack Thomsen Union, LaPorte City
#3 (1A) Cael Rahnavardi Don Bosco
#4 (2A) Jadyn Peyton West Delaware
#6 (2A) Trestin Sales Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
152
#2 (2A) Will Esmoil West Liberty
#3 (1A) Cael Frost Don Bosco
#7 (2A) Stone Schmitz Union, LaPorte City
#10 (2A) Hunter McFadden Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
160
#1 (2A) Adam Ahrendsen Union, LaPorte City
#1 (1A) Cade Tenold Don Bosco
#5 (3A) Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes
#5 (2A) Cael Meyer West Delaware
#7 (2A) Matthew Doyle Independence
170
#1 (2A) Cole Davis Independence
#1 (1A) Carson Tenold Don Bosco
#3 (2A) Jared Voss West Delaware
#10 (2A) Nick Marovets Williamsburg
182
#1 (2A) Sage Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
#2 (2A) Jack Neuhaus West Delaware
#2 (1A) Thomas Even Don Bosco
#5 (3A) Zach Needham Dallas Center-Grimes
#8 (2A) Austin Roos Benton Community
195
#1 (2A) Wyatt Voelker West Delaware
#7 (2A) Christian Kremer Independence
220
#2 (2A) Kobe Simon West Liberty
#3 (2A) Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption
#8 (1A) Jared Thiry Don Bosco
285
#3 (2A) Carson Petlon West Delaware
#5 (2A) Cole Cremeens Williamsburg
#6 (3A) Dawson Sweet Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Advertisements

Leave a Reply