2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Grant ODell of Iowa City West
  • 3rd Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 5th Place – Max Bishop of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
  • 7th Place – Eddie Hughart of Mill Valley HS
  • 8th Place – Tanner Barrett of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 9th Place – Hayden Schalk of Nebraska City
  • 10th Place – Cael Alderman of Olathe North
  • 11th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
  • 12th Place – Easton O`Brien of Atlantic-CAM
  • 13th Place – Ein Obermiller of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Dominic Martinez of Papillion-La Vista
  • 15th Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
  • 16th Place – Jesse Loges of Blair
  • 17th Place – Elijah Hofbauer of Waukee
  • 18th Place – Mio Cregan of Saint James Academy
  • 19th Place – Tanner Clanton of Millard North
  • 20th Place – Abel Perez of Olathe South
  • 21st Place – Ryder Koele of Woodbury Central
  • 22nd Place – Alex Mendoza of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 23rd Place – Zachary Williams of St. Albert
  • 24th Place – Gino Retelle of Millard South
  • 25th Place – Mason Younghans of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 26th Place – Drew Metcalf of North Scott
  • 27th Place – Haydon Arrants of Kearney
  • 28th Place – Conner Peterson of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Thaine Williamson of Glenwood
  • 30th Place – Max Collier of Missouri Valley
  • 31st Place – Juan Reyes of South Sioux City

1st Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Underwood) 9-0, Fr. over Grant ODell (Iowa City West) 11-3, So. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 5-1, So. over Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 10-3, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 10-4, Fr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 9-2, Fr. (MD 15-2)

7th Place Match

  • Eddie Hughart (Mill Valley HS) 9-4, Fr. over Tanner Barrett (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

9th Place Match

  • Hayden Schalk (Nebraska City) 10-4, So. over Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 7-6, Fr. (UTB 1-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 7-5, 8th. over Easton O`Brien (Atlantic-CAM) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

13th Place Match

  • Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 8-4, So. over Dominic Martinez (Papillion-La Vista) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

15th Place Match

  • Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 8-6, Jr. over Jesse Loges (Blair) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Elijah Hofbauer (Waukee) 9-5, Jr. over Mio Cregan (Saint James Academy) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:29)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Clanton (Millard North) 8-5, Jr. over Abel Perez (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Ryder Koele (Woodbury Central) 11-4, Fr. over Alex Mendoza (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 5:08)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Zachary Williams (St. Albert) 8-6, Fr. over Gino Retelle (Millard South) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Mason Younghans (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-6, Jr. over Drew Metcalf (North Scott) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 13-11)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Haydon Arrants (Kearney) 3-9, Fr. over Conner Peterson (LeMars) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Thaine Williamson (Glenwood) 2-5, Fr. over Max Collier (Missouri Valley) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 4:46)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Juan Reyes (South Sioux City) 0-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Jonathon Burnette of Spirit Lake Park
  • 5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Easton Hilton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Hayden Mills of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 8th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
  • 9th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
  • 10th Place – Rameses Peterson of Totino-Grace
  • 11th Place – Carlos Prados of Nebraska City
  • 12th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Trace Gephart of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Sam Imes of Mill Valley HS
  • 15th Place – Jacob Williams of Papillion-La Vista
  • 16th Place – Aidan Lambertsen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 17th Place – Zak Kalafut of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 18th Place – Max Schemmel of Saint James Academy
  • 19th Place – Casin Lawrence of Olathe North
  • 20th Place – Andrew Bowman of Missouri Valley
  • 21st Place – Niles Sollazzo of Underwood
  • 22nd Place – Tanner Smith of Waukee
  • 23rd Place – Kameron Robbins of Millard North
  • 24th Place – Kade Nolan of Grand Island
  • 25th Place – Isaac Liao of Iowa City West
  • 26th Place – Jackson Edwards of Lewis Central
  • 27th Place – Gunnar Vohs of Woodbury Central
  • 28th Place – Luke Frost of Blair
  • 29th Place – Hayden Kramer of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 30th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
  • 31st Place – Alex Colwell of Glenwood

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 10-1, So. over Archer Heelen (Kearney) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 10-1, Jr. over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 9-3, So. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Jr. over Easton Hilton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-2, So. (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Hayden Mills (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-2, So. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

9th Place Match

  • Nate Hartman (Millard West) 7-3, Sr. over Rameses Peterson (Totino-Grace) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

11th Place Match

  • Carlos Prados (Nebraska City) 9-5, Fr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley ) 6-5, 8th. (Dec 10-6)

13th Place Match

  • Trace Gephart (North Scott) 9-5, So. over Sam Imes (Mill Valley HS) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:55)

15th Place Match

  • Jacob Williams (Papillion-La Vista) 8-5, . over Aidan Lambertsen (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-7, Jr. (MD 11-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Zak Kalafut (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Max Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Casin Lawrence (Olathe North) 5-7, Fr. over Andrew Bowman (Missouri Valley) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Niles Sollazzo (Underwood) 7-5, So. over Tanner Smith (Waukee) 4-12, So. (Fall 2:52)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Kameron Robbins (Millard North) 7-6, So. over Kade Nolan (Grand Island) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Isaac Liao (Iowa City West) 4-9, Sr. over Jackson Edwards (Lewis Central) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Gunnar Vohs (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Fr. over Luke Frost (Blair) 3-10, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Hayden Kramer (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-5, Fr. over Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 2-10, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Alex Colwell (Glenwood) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Totino-Grace
  • 3rd Place – Stevie Barnes of Underwood
  • 4th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 5th Place – Juan Pedro of Grand Island
  • 6th Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott
  • 7th Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
  • 8th Place – Noah Parmelee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 9th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
  • 10th Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
  • 11th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
  • 12th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
  • 13th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-La Vista
  • 14th Place – Joseph Triscornia of Olathe North
  • 15th Place – Cole Toline of Lincoln East
  • 16th Place – Collin Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – Cole Moberly of Mill Valley HS
  • 18th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
  • 19th Place – Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 20th Place – Cole Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 21st Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
  • 22nd Place – Noah Rodick of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 23rd Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
  • 24th Place – Ethan Follmann of Atlantic-CAM
  • 25th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
  • 26th Place – Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
  • 27th Place – Bryce Neuin of Plattsmouth
  • 28th Place – Tyler Curtis of Blair
  • 29th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
  • 30th Place – Seth Frush of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 31st Place – Matt Wood of Saint James Academy
  • 32nd Place – Ethan Bose of CB Thomas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 15-0, Jr. over Joey Thompson (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 15-1, So. over Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Pedro (Grand Island) 12-1, Jr. over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 11-4, So. (Fall 1:31)

7th Place Match

  • Joel Adams (Millard South) 9-4, Fr. over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-6, So. (MD 13-1)

9th Place Match

  • Wyatt May (Millard West) 10-3, Sr. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

11th Place Match

  • Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 10-4, Sr. over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 10-4, Jr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jordan Bobier (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Jr. over Joseph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

15th Place Match

  • Cole Toline (Lincoln East) 5-6, Fr. over Collin Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, So. (Dec 3-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Cole Moberly (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Sr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 7-6, Fr. over Cole Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 4:28)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 8-5, Jr. over Noah Rodick (Liberty (Liberty)) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 10-7, Jr. over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:44)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 9-7, Jr. over Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:36)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Bryce Neuin (Plattsmouth) 3-6, Fr. over Tyler Curtis (Blair) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley ) 3-5, 7th. over Seth Frush (CB Abraham Lincoln) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matt Wood (Saint James Academy) 1-11, Jr. over Ethan Bose (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
  • 2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
  • 4th Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
  • 5th Place – Ayden Dolt of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
  • 7th Place – Brett Umentum of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 8th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
  • 9th Place – Connor Kelley of Waukee
  • 10th Place – Landon Templar of Blair
  • 11th Place – Ty Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 12th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
  • 14th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
  • 15th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
  • 16th Place – Carson Richards of Spirit Lake Park
  • 17th Place – Alonzo Borjas of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Aiden Keller of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 19th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
  • 20th Place – Alex Wright of Nebraska City
  • 21st Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
  • 22nd Place – Zavier Trovato of Missouri Valley
  • 23rd Place – Case Jurgens of Lincoln East
  • 24th Place – Angel Miranda of Saint James Academy
  • 25th Place – Nick Stephens of Underwood
  • 26th Place – Daniel Hinds of LeMars
  • 27th Place – Caleb Berg of South Sioux City
  • 28th Place – Braeden Harris of Millard North
  • 29th Place – Noah Carroll of Mill Valley HS
  • 30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 31st Place – Poe Hsee of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Trevor Woosley of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 32nd Place – Landan McManus of Ames

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 12-1, Sr. over Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 12-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 15-1, Jr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 11-4, . (Fall 2:37)

7th Place Match

  • Brett Umentum (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-2, So. over Rylie Steele (Kearney) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

9th Place Match

  • Connor Kelley (Waukee) 12-3, Jr. over Landon Templar (Blair) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-5, Fr. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley ) 4-7, Fr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 13-4, Jr. over Cael Bredar (North Scott) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 5:30)

15th Place Match

  • Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 6-6, Sr. over Carson Richards (Spirit Lake Park) 3-6, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alonzo Borjas (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-5, Fr. over Aiden Keller (CB Abraham Lincoln) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 7-4, Sr. over Alex Wright (Nebraska City) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:25)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mateo Palma (Olathe South) 8-6, Sr. over Zavier Trovato (Missouri Valley) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 4-10, Jr. over Angel Miranda (Saint James Academy) 4-9, So. (Dec 6-4)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Nick Stephens (Underwood) 11-6, Jr. over Daniel Hinds (LeMars) 6-9, Jr. (MD 10-1)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Caleb Berg (South Sioux City) 2-9, Fr. over Braeden Harris (Millard North) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-5)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Noah Carroll (Mill Valley HS) 2-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Poe Hsee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley HS
  • 5th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace
  • 7th Place – Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 8th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott
  • 9th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 10th Place – Jude Ryan of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 11th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
  • 12th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
  • 13th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Zane Ziegler of Underwood
  • 15th Place – Tristen Jessen of Woodbury Central
  • 16th Place – Jaxson Bell of Atlantic-CAM
  • 17th Place – Weston Becker of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 18th Place – Carter Smith of Waukee
  • 19th Place – Josh Richardson of Papillion-La Vista
  • 20th Place – Danny Feist of Saint James Academy
  • 21st Place – Zach Ghale of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 22nd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
  • 23rd Place – Alec Samuelson of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Cisco Rivas of Kearney
  • 25th Place – Jordan Corrieri of Ames
  • 26th Place – Cael Kreifel of Nebraska City
  • 27th Place – Vince Eleuterio of South Sioux City
  • 28th Place – Jack Wajda of Spirit Lake Park
  • 29th Place – Christian Graser of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Gavin Connell of Glenwood
  • 31st Place – Matthew Vondrak of LeMars
  • 32nd Place – Andrew Crawley of St. Albert

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Dutton (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-0, So. over Conor Knopick (Millard South) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 12-2, So. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley HS) 10-3, Sr. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 12-3, Sr. over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 9-6, So. over Josh Connor (North Scott) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

9th Place Match

  • Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-3, Sr. over Jude Ryan (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

11th Place Match

  • Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 9-6, Jr. over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

13th Place Match

  • Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. over Zane Ziegler (Underwood) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

15th Place Match

  • Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central) 10-7, So. over Jaxson Bell (Atlantic-CAM) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Weston Becker (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-3, So. over Carter Smith (Waukee) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Josh Richardson (Papillion-La Vista) 4-6, . over Danny Feist (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Jr. (MD 9-0)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Zach Ghale (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Sr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley ) 4-6, 8th. (Dec 5-1)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Alec Samuelson (Olathe North) 4-9, Fr. over Cisco Rivas (Kearney) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:32)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Jordan Corrieri (Ames) 6-4, Jr. over Cael Kreifel (Nebraska City) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Vince Eleuterio (South Sioux City) 2-6, Jr. over Jack Wajda (Spirit Lake Park) 5-9, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Christian Graser (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. over Gavin Connell (Glenwood) 1-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Matthew Vondrak (LeMars) 3-11, Fr. over Andrew Crawley (St. Albert) 2-12, Fr. (MD 9-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 4th Place – Logan James of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
  • 6th Place – Issac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 8th Place – Hank Frost of Blair
  • 9th Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
  • 10th Place – Ethan Cronk of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 11th Place – Max McGill of Woodbury Central
  • 12th Place – Trenten Doty of North Scott
  • 13th Place – Johnny Akin of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 14th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley
  • 15th Place – Carson Dulitz of Mill Valley HS
  • 16th Place – Brian Paul of Lewis Central
  • 17th Place – Zaine Mayfield of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Tate Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 19th Place – Jaden Overman of Creighton Prep
  • 20th Place – Hunter Smith of Plattsmouth
  • 21st Place – Maxwell Patton of Millard North
  • 22nd Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
  • 23rd Place – Jack Steinlage of Saint James Academy
  • 24th Place – Logan Hobbs of Nebraska City
  • 25th Place – Mohamed Siidow of South Sioux City
  • 26th Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
  • 27th Place – Heath Jensen of Lincoln East
  • 28th Place – Ashton Lander of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 29th Place – Lucas Gardner of Waukee
  • 30th Place – Zane Vance of Atlantic-CAM
  • 31st Place – Aaron Burney of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Payton Ryan of Papillion-La Vista

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 13-0, So. over Brayden Smith (Kearney) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kage Lenger (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, Jr. over Logan James (Underwood) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 13-1, Sr. over Issac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 13-4, Jr. over Hank Frost (Blair) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

9th Place Match

  • Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Ethan Cronk (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-4, So. (Dec 3-0)

11th Place Match

  • Max McGill (Woodbury Central) 7-4, Fr. over Trenten Doty (North Scott) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

13th Place Match

  • Johnny Akin (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Jr. over Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley ) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

15th Place Match

  • Carson Dulitz (Mill Valley HS) 6-6, Jr. over Brian Paul (Lewis Central) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Zaine Mayfield (Gardner-Edgerton) 7-6, Fr. over Tate Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Overman (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Sr. over Hunter Smith (Plattsmouth) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Patton (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. over Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jack Steinlage (Saint James Academy) 5-8, Jr. over Logan Hobbs (Nebraska City) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:20)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Mohamed Siidow (South Sioux City) 5-6, Jr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Heath Jensen (Lincoln East) 5-8, Jr. over Ashton Lander (CB Abraham Lincoln) 1-7, So. (Fall 3:02)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Lucas Gardner (Waukee) 6-8, Jr. over Zane Vance (Atlantic-CAM) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Aaron Burney (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, So. over Payton Ryan (Papillion-La Vista) 0-7, . (M. For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Madden of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley HS
  • 5th Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Logan Rathjen of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 7th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 8th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North
  • 9th Place – Brandon Mills of Fort Dodge
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
  • 12th Place – Peyton Martinez of South Sioux City
  • 12th Place – Joseph Orsi of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 13th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 14th Place – Ethan Steinfeldt of Grand Island
  • 15th Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
  • 16th Place – Brian South of Atlantic-CAM
  • 17th Place – Andrew Hembry of Waukee
  • 18th Place – Cash Thomas of Olathe South
  • 19th Place – Coleton Haggin of Papillion-La Vista
  • 20th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
  • 21st Place – Duncan Loges of Blair
  • 22nd Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
  • 23rd Place – Jackson Medina of Saint James Academy
  • 24th Place – Deven Bovee of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 25th Place – David Helton of St. Albert
  • 26th Place – Lucas Anderson of Plattsmouth
  • 27th Place – Aidan Grantham of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 28th Place – Luis Paez of LeMars
  • 29th Place – Jaden Moodaley of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 30th Place – Cameron Taylor of CB Abraham Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Underwood) 13-0, So. over Brandon Madden (Blue Valley Southwest) 11-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. over Austin Keal (Mill Valley HS) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:57)

5th Place Match

  • Scott Robertson (Millard South) 10-2, Jr. over Logan Rathjen (Liberty (Liberty)) 11-3, So. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Deven Strief (North Scott) 11-3, Jr. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

9th Place Match

  • Brandon Mills (Fort Dodge) 10-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

11th Place Match

  • Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 10-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 9-2, Jr. over Ethan Steinfeldt (Grand Island) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

15th Place Match

  • Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 11-6, Jr. over Brian South (Atlantic-CAM) 8-8, Fr. (MD 10-2)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Andrew Hembry (Waukee) 6-4, Jr. over Cash Thomas (Olathe South) 4-3, So. (Dec 9-8)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Coleton Haggin (Papillion-La Vista) 4-3, . over Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Duncan Loges (Blair) 10-4, Sr. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jackson Medina (Saint James Academy) 3-5, Sr. over Deven Bovee (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • David Helton (St. Albert) 7-6, Fr. over Lucas Anderson (Plattsmouth) 3-5, Fr. (MD 12-4)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Aidan Grantham (St. Thomas Aquinas) 2-8, Jr. over Luis Paez (LeMars) 6-9, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jaden Moodaley (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Sr. over Cameron Taylor (CB Abraham Lincoln) 0-6, Jr. (MD 14-2)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
  • 5th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
  • 6th Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
  • 7th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
  • 8th Place – Jacob Lynn of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 9th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 10th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
  • 11th Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
  • 12th Place – Tony Rinn of Millard North
  • 13th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic-CAM
  • 14th Place – Nate Link of North Scott
  • 15th Place – Camden Erickson of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
  • 17th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
  • 18th Place – Dylan Carlson of LeMars
  • 19th Place – Dylan Berg of Blair
  • 20th Place – Brady Burkheimer of Ames
  • 21st Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
  • 22nd Place – Travis Power of Papillion-La Vista
  • 23rd Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
  • 24th Place – Parker Elliot of Apple Valley
  • 25th Place – Charles Vath of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 26th Place – Andrew Guinan of Creighton Prep
  • 27th Place – Brek Boruff of Missouri Valley
  • 28th Place – John Foley of Saint James Academy
  • 29th Place – Braylon Kammrad of Lewis Central
  • 30th Place – Tyler Boldra of Glenwood
  • 31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – Keaton Barnes of St. Albert
  • 32nd Place – Jacob Foster of Gardner-Edgerton

1st Place Match

  • Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 12-0, Sr. over Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-1, Jr. over Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-2, Sr. over Cody Anderson (Waukee) 13-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Gauge McBride (Kearney) 10-2, Sr. over Jacob Lynn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

9th Place Match

  • Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Blake Smith (Millard South) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 5:09)

11th Place Match

  • Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 7-6, So. over Tony Rinn (Millard North) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:04)

13th Place Match

  • Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, So. over Nate Link (North Scott) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

15th Place Match

  • Camden Erickson (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, Jr. over Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 2-5, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. over Dylan Carlson (LeMars) 8-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Berg (Blair) 7-5, Jr. over Brady Burkheimer (Ames) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. over Travis Power (Papillion-La Vista) 7-7, . (Fall 0:35)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 11-7, Sr. over Parker Elliot (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Charles Vath (Blue Valley Southwest) 9-5, Sr. over Andrew Guinan (Creighton Prep) 4-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:44 (15-0))

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brek Boruff (Missouri Valley) 2-7, So. over John Foley (Saint James Academy) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 3-4, Fr. over Tyler Boldra (Glenwood) 1-6, So. (Dec 4-0)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Jacob Foster (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-10, Jr. over Keaton Barnes (St. Albert) 2-11, So. (DFF)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Smith of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Jared Simma of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 3rd Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
  • 4th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
  • 5th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
  • 6th Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
  • 7th Place – AJ Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 8th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
  • 9th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
  • 10th Place – Jake Lear of Lewis Central
  • 11th Place – Connor Drahota of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 12th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
  • 13th Place – Chase Kammerer of Lincoln East
  • 14th Place – Alex White of Millard South
  • 15th Place – Treyton Jones of Blair
  • 16th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
  • 17th Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 18th Place – Chance Sjulin of Nebraska City
  • 19th Place – Aidan Quinn of Saint James Academy
  • 20th Place – Drake Anderson of Missouri Valley
  • 21st Place – Jacob Nicolas of Ames
  • 22nd Place – Blake Hauck of Waukee
  • 23rd Place – Caleb Kriens of South Sioux City
  • 24th Place – Lucas Gunderson of Spirit Lake Park
  • 25th Place – Collin Leavy of Iowa City West
  • 26th Place – Zander Hayes of Glenwood
  • 27th Place – Jack Fahrenkrug of North Scott
  • 28th Place – Payton Douglas of Mill Valley HS
  • 29th Place – Jackson Bespalec of Kearney
  • 30th Place – Sebastin Duran-Garcia of Olathe North
  • 31st Place – Asa Neville of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 32nd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South

1st Place Match

  • Drake Smith (Liberty (Liberty)) 14-0, Sr. over Jared Simma (St. Thomas Aquinas) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Jr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 11-2, Jr. over Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • AJ Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 11-3, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

9th Place Match

  • Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 10-3, Jr. over Jake Lear (Lewis Central) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

11th Place Match

  • Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 8-6, Sr. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 7-8, Jr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Chase Kammerer (Lincoln East) 9-4, Jr. over Alex White (Millard South) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

15th Place Match

  • Treyton Jones (Blair) 5-7, Sr. over Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-4, Sr. over Chance Sjulin (Nebraska City) 9-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Quinn (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Sr. over Drake Anderson (Missouri Valley) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 12-8)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jacob Nicolas (Ames) 4-4, Sr. over Blake Hauck (Waukee) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Caleb Kriens (South Sioux City) 8-5, Jr. over Lucas Gunderson (Spirit Lake Park) 3-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Collin Leavy (Iowa City West) 9-7, Sr. over Zander Hayes (Glenwood) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Jack Fahrenkrug (North Scott) 5-9, Jr. over Payton Douglas (Mill Valley HS) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:03)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jackson Bespalec (Kearney) 2-9, Sr. over Sebastin Duran-Garcia (Olathe North) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Asa Neville (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. over Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 3-9, Sr. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Nitzel of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 2nd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Barker of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
  • 5th Place – Wentric Williams III of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 6th Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 7th Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley HS
  • 8th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott
  • 9th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
  • 10th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee
  • 11th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
  • 12th Place – Payton Fewson of Atlantic-CAM
  • 13th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
  • 14th Place – Phillips Townsend of Ames
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Trey Lewis of Blair
  • 16th Place – Caden Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 17th Place – CJ Carter of Glenwood
  • 18th Place – Zack Leskovac of Olathe South
  • 19th Place – JJ Latenser of Millard South
  • 20th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley
  • 21st Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
  • 22nd Place – Pavle Petrovic of Papillion-La Vista
  • 23rd Place – Stevan Vrban of Olathe North
  • 24th Place – Brian Petry of Millard North
  • 25th Place – Cayden Rowell of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 26th Place – Carter Davis of Underwood
  • 27th Place – Brayden Sanford of Woodbury Central
  • 28th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
  • 29th Place – Jalen Vaughn of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of Plattsmouth
  • 31st Place – Drayden De Boer of LeMars

1st Place Match

  • Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-0, Sr. over Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Barker (Iowa City West) 12-3, Jr. over Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wentric Williams III (Liberty (Liberty)) 12-1, So. over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

7th Place Match

  • Brodie Scott (Mill Valley HS) 6-2, Jr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

9th Place Match

  • Carter Abels (Kearney) 7-3, Jr. over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee) 8-6, So. (Dec 11-5)

11th Place Match

  • Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 9-5, Jr. over Payton Fewson (Atlantic-CAM) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

13th Place Match

  • Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 11-5, Sr. over Phillips Townsend (Ames) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:59)

15th Place Match

  • Caden Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-5, Jr. over Trey Lewis (Blair) 6-5, Sr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • CJ Carter (Glenwood) 5-2, Fr. over Zack Leskovac (Olathe South) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • JJ Latenser (Millard South) 7-5, Jr. over Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley ) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Pavle Petrovic (Papillion-La Vista) 7-6, . (Fall 1:16)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Stevan Vrban (Olathe North) 3-10, Sr. over Brian Petry (Millard North) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Cayden Rowell (CB Thomas Jefferson) 4-4, Sr. over Carter Davis (Underwood) 4-10, So. (MD 15-5)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brayden Sanford (Woodbury Central) 2-6, Jr. over Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 2-8, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Jalen Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 2-9, So. over Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Drayden De Boer (LeMars) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jouret of Olathe South
  • 4th Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
  • 5th Place – Ian Byington of Millard South
  • 6th Place – Jackson McCall of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 7th Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
  • 8th Place – Braden Hanson of Blair
  • 9th Place – Mitch Mayberry of Glenwood
  • 10th Place – Lucas Nigh of Millard North
  • 11th Place – Joshua Pierson of Kearney
  • 12th Place – Wade Spencer of Saint James Academy
  • 13th Place – AJ Petersen of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Dalton Harvey of Mill Valley HS
  • 15th Place – Austin Eledge of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Riley Sadoski of LeMars
  • 17th Place – Aidan Ingwersen of Lincoln East
  • 18th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 19th Place – Kevin Fierro of Grand Island
  • 20th Place – Dillion Woods of Lewis Central
  • 21st Place – Parker Cortner of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 22nd Place – Javon George of Apple Valley
  • 23rd Place – Charles Baker of Totino-Grace
  • 24th Place – Miguel Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 25th Place – Miguel Cortez of CB Thomas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Greyden Penner (Liberty (Liberty)) 13-0, Sr. over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 12-1, So. (MD 21-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jouret (Olathe South) 10-2, So. over Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Byington (Millard South) 12-2, Sr. over Jackson McCall (Blue Valley Southwest) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep) 10-4, Jr. over Braden Hanson (Blair) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

9th Place Match

  • Mitch Mayberry (Glenwood) 4-3, So. over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

11th Place Match

  • Joshua Pierson (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. over Wade Spencer (Saint James Academy) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

13th Place Match

  • AJ Petersen (North Scott) 4-7, Fr. over Dalton Harvey (Mill Valley HS) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

15th Place Match

  • Austin Eledge (CB Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, Sr. over Riley Sadoski (LeMars) 5-8, So. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 7-2, Jr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 4:54)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Fierro (Grand Island) 3-7, Sr. over Dillion Woods (Lewis Central) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:42)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Parker Cortner (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-3, Sr. over Javon George (Apple Valley ) 1-4, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Charles Baker (Totino-Grace) 2-5, So. over Miguel Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 0-6, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Miguel Cortez (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Carroll of St. Thomas Aquinas
  • 3rd Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Gus Davis of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 5th Place – Colton Hoag of LeMars
  • 6th Place – Alex Hunt of Kearney
  • 7th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
  • 8th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
  • 9th Place – Jack Horn of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Ty Dennison of Woodbury Central
  • 12th Place – Jon Keller of Millard North
  • 12th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
  • 13th Place – Dexter Larsen of Blair
  • 14th Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
  • 15th Place – Joey Petersen of North Scott
  • 16th Place – Jaden Hall of Olathe South
  • 17th Place – Alek Abels of Papillion-La Vista
  • 18th Place – Mikah Ruiz of Nebraska City
  • 19th Place – Cole Spyksma of Waukee
  • 20th Place – River Petry of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 21st Place – Awni Alazzeh of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 22nd Place – Tim Spiker of Underwood
  • 23rd Place – Anu Dokun of Iowa City West

1st Place Match

  • Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 13-0, Jr. over Tommy Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 11-3, Sr. over Gus Davis (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Hoag (LeMars) 11-2, Jr. over Alex Hunt (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (MD 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 9-3, Sr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

9th Place Match

  • Jack Horn (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

11th Place Match

  • Ty Dennison (Woodbury Central) 8-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Dexter Larsen (Blair) 7-4, Jr. over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley ) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-2)

15th Place Match

  • Joey Petersen (North Scott) 8-5, Jr. over Jaden Hall (Olathe South) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Alek Abels (Papillion-La Vista) 6-4, . over Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:56)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Cole Spyksma (Waukee) 6-5, Sr. over River Petry (CB Abraham Lincoln) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Awni Alazzeh (Blue Valley Southwest) 5-4, Jr. over Tim Spiker (Underwood) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Anu Dokun (Iowa City West) 3-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael Thorson of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Callum Trester of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 5th Place – John Hubbel of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 6th Place – Alec Younggren of Olathe South
  • 7th Place – Brenick Hoppe of LeMars
  • 8th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
  • 9th Place – Joe Hinkle of Totino-Grace
  • 10th Place – Lance Hume of Blair
  • 11th Place – Jay Jensen of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 12th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 13th Place – Kade Tippet of North Scott
  • 14th Place – Ryan Kocovsky of Millard West
  • 15th Place – Max Miller of Spirit Lake Park
  • 16th Place – Kyler Hall of Ames
  • 17th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
  • 18th Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
  • 19th Place – Alex Rodriquez of Grand Island
  • 20th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 21st Place – Chris Shiney of Millard North
  • 22nd Place – Gavin Bailey of Nebraska City
  • 23rd Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-CAM
  • 24th Place – Brendan McGlothlin of Lincoln East
  • 25th Place – Trey Hansen of Glenwood
  • 26th Place – Gage Sommerville of St. Albert
  • 27th Place – Keven Ortiz of South Sioux City

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 11-0, Sr. over Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Thorson (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. over Callum Trester (Liberty (Liberty)) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • John Hubbel (Blue Valley Southwest) 12-1, Jr. over Alec Younggren (Olathe South) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • Brenick Hoppe (LeMars) 13-2, Sr. over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 6-7, So. (Dec 16-9)

9th Place Match

  • Joe Hinkle (Totino-Grace) 5-3, Sr. over Lance Hume (Blair) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

11th Place Match

  • Jay Jensen (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-4, So. over Joey Anderson (Apple Valley ) 3-5, So. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Kade Tippet (North Scott) 7-4, Jr. over Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 5:20)

15th Place Match

  • Max Miller (Spirit Lake Park) 2-8, Sr. over Kyler Hall (Ames) 7-5, Fr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Chris Gardner (Underwood) 4-4, Jr. over Sawyer Springer (Fort Dodge) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Alex Rodriquez (Grand Island) 5-6, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:37)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Chris Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, So. over Gavin Bailey (Nebraska City) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Devin McKay (Atlantic-CAM) 8-9, Jr. over Brendan McGlothlin (Lincoln East) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:47)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Trey Hansen (Glenwood) 2-5, Jr. over Gage Sommerville (St. Albert) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:11)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Keven Ortiz (South Sioux City) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Ames
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley HS
  • 3rd Place – Conner Arndt of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
  • 5th Place – Alfredo Valquier of Nebraska City
  • 6th Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
  • 7th Place – Nick Biesemeyer of Liberty (Liberty)
  • 8th Place – Noah Clark of Glenwood
  • 9th Place – Keelan Bailey of CB Abraham Lincoln
  • 10th Place – Harry Spencer of Saint James Academy
  • 11th Place – Carson McCaughey of North Scott
  • 12th Place – Peter Kreutzer of Kearney
  • 13th Place – Michael Isele of Grand Island
  • 14th Place – Jace Shiney of Millard North
  • 15th Place – Brady Soukup of Blair
  • 16th Place – Ben Yoder of Plattsmouth
  • 17th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
  • 18th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
  • 19th Place – Colten Munter of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Warren Smith of Woodbury Central
  • 21st Place – Dylan Koch of Lewis Central
  • 22nd Place – Blake Brummer of Omaha Skutt Catholic
  • 23rd Place – Easton Eledge of Underwood
  • 24th Place – Ben Alden of Iowa City West
  • 25th Place – Andrew Farrell of Blue Valley Southwest
  • 26th Place – Mwamba Ngeleka of South Sioux City
  • 27th Place – CJ Ziemba of Millard West
  • 28th Place – Sawyer Thompson of Spirit Lake Park
  • 29th Place – Joe Krawczyk of Creighton Prep
  • 30th Place – Raymond Simmons of CB Thomas Jefferson
  • 31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 32nd Place – Tashaud Nelson of Apple Valley
  • 32nd Place – Keaton Hopkins of Lincoln East

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) 13-0, Jr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley HS) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Arndt (Waukee) 13-1, Sr. over Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Alfredo Valquier (Nebraska City) 12-2, Sr. over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Biesemeyer (Liberty (Liberty)) 10-5, Sr. over Noah Clark (Glenwood) 5-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:20 (16-0))

9th Place Match

  • Keelan Bailey (CB Abraham Lincoln) 8-5, Jr. over Harry Spencer (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

11th Place Match

  • Carson McCaughey (North Scott) 7-6, Jr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

13th Place Match

  • Michael Isele (Grand Island) 9-2, Jr. over Jace Shiney (Millard North) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

15th Place Match

  • Brady Soukup (Blair) 8-5, Sr. over Ben Yoder (Plattsmouth) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:59)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-4, Sr. over Justin Otto (LeMars) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Colten Munter (Fort Dodge) 5-9, Sr. over Warren Smith (Woodbury Central) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Koch (Lewis Central) 7-5, Jr. over Blake Brummer (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Easton Eledge (Underwood) 7-9, So. over Ben Alden (Iowa City West) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Andrew Farrell (Blue Valley Southwest) 7-6, So. over Mwamba Ngeleka (South Sioux City) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 3:17)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • CJ Ziemba (Millard West) 6-7, Jr. over Sawyer Thompson (Spirit Lake Park) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Joe Krawczyk (Creighton Prep) 4-9, Jr. over Raymond Simmons (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Keaton Hopkins (Lincoln East) 1-8, Sr. over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley ) 1-7, Jr. (DFF)