College – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Arroyo of UW-Parkside
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Kreith of Maryville University
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Rotondo of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Tommy Russell of Triton College
  • 5th Place – Lucas Schevikhoven of UW-Parkside
  • 6th Place – Zachary Collins of Findlay

1st Place Match

  • Joe Arroyo (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Tyler Kreith (Maryville University) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Tommy Russell (Triton College) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Schevikhoven (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Zachary Collins (Findlay) (Dec 1-0)

College – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Airk Furseth of UW-Parkside
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Teasdale of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Charles McNeal of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Jack Huffman of Augustana University
  • 5th Place – Alex Waggoner of Maryville University
  • 6th Place – Brandon Carroll of Augustana University

1st Place Match

  • Airk Furseth (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Gavin Teasdale (Iowa) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles McNeal (McKendree University ) won by decision over Jack Huffman (Augustana University ) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Waggoner (Maryville University) won by medical forfeit over Brandon Carroll (Augustana University ) (MFF)

College – 141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Stickley of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Meyer of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Branson Proudlock of Findlay
  • 4th Place – Robby Mutimer of UW-Parkside
  • 5th Place – Hunter Burnett of Augustana University
  • 6th Place – Brady Moesenthin of UW Eau Claire

1st Place Match

  • Justin Stickley (Iowa) won by decision over Aaron Meyer (Iowa) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Branson Proudlock (Findlay) won by fall over Robby Mutimer (UW-Parkside) (Fall 5:18)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Burnett (Augustana University ) won by tech fall over Brady Moesenthin (UW Eau Claire) (TF 17-2)

College – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeren Glosser of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Smith of UW-Parkside
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Keaten Schorr of Augustana University
  • 4th Place – Tyler Stegall of Maryville University
  • 5th Place – Devin Rogers of Findlay
  • 6th Place – Anthony Cheloni of Northern Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Jeren Glosser (Iowa) won by fall over Nathan Smith (UW-Parkside) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Stegall (Maryville University) and Keaten Schorr (Augustana University ) (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Rogers (Findlay) won by forfeit over Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) (FF)

College – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Wimer of Findlay
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Augustana University
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Hensley of UW-Parkside
  • 4th Place – Subhan Umar of UW-Parkside
  • 5th Place – Tanner Sparks of Maryville University
  • 6th Place – Nate Smalling of McKendree University

1st Place Match

  • James Wimer (Findlay) won by decision over Jacob Tvinnereim (Augustana University ) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Hensley (UW-Parkside) won by decision over Subhan Umar (UW-Parkside) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Sparks (Maryville University) won by medical forfeit over Nate Smalling (McKendree University ) (MFF)

College – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Otto of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Cory Peterson of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Qiante Wagner of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Tyler Harrington of Maryville University
  • 5th Place – Devin Trevino of Findlay
  • 6th Place – Bailey Neises of Augustana University

1st Place Match

  • Josh Otto (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cory Peterson (McKendree University ) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

  • Devin Trevino (Findlay) won by forfeit over Bailey Neises (Augustana University ) (FF)

College – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Vandermeer of Findlay
  • 2nd Place – Bret Heil of Maryville University
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kolby Kost of Augustana University
  • 4th Place – Cade Mueller of Augustana University
  • 6th Place – Matt Pratt of Maryville University
  • 6th Place – James Anding of Maryville University

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Vandermeer (Findlay) won by major decision over Bret Heil (Maryville University) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Mueller (Augustana University ) and Kolby Kost (Augustana University ) (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • James Anding (Maryville University) and Matt Pratt (Maryville University) (DFF)

College – 184

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Assad of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Montrail Johnson of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Bailey Kelly of Maryville University
  • 4th Place – Jacob Anderson of McKendree University
  • 5th Place – Ryan Herman of Maryville University
  • 6th Place – Mark Trifelos of Findlay

1st Place Match

  • Abe Assad (Iowa) won by decision over Montrail Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Herman (Maryville University) won by tech fall over Mark Trifelos (Findlay) (TF 17-2)

College – 197

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Glazier of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Beau Yineman of Unattached
  • 4th Place – John Anderson of Maryville University
  • 4th Place – Rodsean Graham of UW-Parkside
  • 6th Place – Daniel Bishop of Augustana University
  • 6th Place – Evan Brooks of Maryville University

1st Place Match

  • Zach Glazier (Iowa) won by major decision over Beau Yineman (Unattached) (Maj 17-4)

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

College – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Costello of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Logan Radik of Maryville University
  • 4th Place – Caleb Gossett of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Caleb Carpenter of Findlay
  • 5th Place – Andrew Salemme of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Max Darrah of Maryville University

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Costello (Iowa) won by fall over Logan Radik (Maryville University) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Salemme (Wisconsin) won by medical forfeit over Max Darrah (Maryville University) (MFF)

By Ross Bartachek (@rossbchek)

Lead Editor of IA Wrestle