2019 NCAA Division III results

125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jay Albis of JWU (Providence)
  • 2nd Place – Mike Tortorice of Wis.-Whitewater
  • 3rd Place – Peter Del Gallo of Southern Me.
  • 4th Place – Ferdinand Mase of Ithaca
  • 5th Place – Victor Gliva of Augsburg
  • 6th Place – Cameron Timok of Central (IA)
  • 7th Place – Carlos Champagne of Wabash
  • 8th Place – Eron Haynes of Neb. Wesleyan

1st Place Match

  • Jay Albis (JWU (Providence)) 42-4, Sr. over Mike Tortorice (Wis.-Whitewater) 35-4, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Peter Del Gallo (Southern Me.) 26-3, Jr. over Ferdinand Mase (Ithaca) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Gliva (Augsburg) 28-7, Jr. over Cameron Timok (Central (IA)) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 4:03)

7th Place Match

  • Carlos Champagne (Wabash) 12-5, Fr. over Eron Haynes (Neb. Wesleyan) 33-12, RS Fr. (Dec 9-6)

133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordin James of Mount Union
  • 2nd Place – Ben Vosters of Wis.-Stevens Point
  • 3rd Place – Bobby Jordan of JWU (Providence)
  • 4th Place – Charles Nash of Baldwin Wallace
  • 5th Place – Jake Giordano of TCNJ
  • 6th Place – Yoseph Borai of Stevens Institute Of Technology
  • 7th Place – Levi Englman of Ferrum
  • 8th Place – Taylor `Kimo` Dial of Merchant Marine

1st Place Match

  • Jordin James (Mount Union) 41-1, So. over Ben Vosters (Wis.-Stevens Point) 32-4, RS Sr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobby Jordan (JWU (Providence)) 22-7, Sr. over Charles Nash (Baldwin Wallace) 29-11, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Giordano (TCNJ) 29-5, So. over Yoseph Borai (Stevens Institute Of Technology) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Levi Englman (Ferrum) 35-7, Fr. over Taylor `Kimo` Dial (Merchant Marine) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Flynn of Augsburg
  • 2nd Place – Chris Williams of Millikin
  • 3rd Place – Clint Lembeck of Loras
  • 4th Place – Ben Brisman of Ithaca
  • 5th Place – Evan Drill of NYU
  • 6th Place – Brady Fritz of Wartburg
  • 7th Place – Brendan Ladd of Alma
  • 8th Place – Mario Vasquez of Ferrum

1st Place Match

  • David Flynn (Augsburg) 31-5, RS Jr. over Chris Williams (Millikin) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Clint Lembeck (Loras) 13-5, Jr. over Ben Brisman (Ithaca) 24-3, Jr. (Inj. 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Drill (NYU) 32-9, Jr. over Brady Fritz (Wartburg) 25-13, Fr. (MD 13-3)

7th Place Match

  • Brendan Ladd (Alma) 32-3, Jr. over Mario Vasquez (Ferrum) 21-13, Jr. (MD 14-0)

149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Budzek of TCNJ
  • 2nd Place – Gregory Warner of York (PA)
  • 3rd Place – Brett Kaliner of Stevens Institute Of Technology
  • 4th Place – Alex Wilson of Augsburg
  • 5th Place – Zachary Cooper of Alma
  • 6th Place – Jarrad Lasko of John Carroll
  • 7th Place – Ryan Snow of Brockport
  • 8th Place – Luke Hernandez of Mount Union

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Budzek (TCNJ) 30-2, Sr. over Gregory Warner (York (PA)) 37-7, RS Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Kaliner (Stevens Institute Of Technology) 42-6, So. over Alex Wilson (Augsburg) 37-7, Sr. (MD 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Cooper (Alma) 36-3, Jr. over Jarrad Lasko (John Carroll) 34-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Snow (Brockport) 27-10, Sr. over Luke Hernandez (Mount Union) 31-12, So. (SV-1 8-6)

157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Epps of Augsburg
  • 2nd Place – Antwon Pugh of Mount Union
  • 3rd Place – Cross Cannone of Wartburg
  • 4th Place – Brandon Murray of Loras
  • 5th Place – Kaidon Winters of Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 6th Place – Bradan Birt of Millikin
  • 7th Place – Keone Derain of Elmhurst
  • 8th Place – Grant Zamin of Wis.-La Crosse

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Epps (Augsburg) 40-3, Jr. over Antwon Pugh (Mount Union) 37-1, So. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Cross Cannone (Wartburg) 31-1, Sr. over Brandon Murray (Loras) 26-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaidon Winters (Rochester Institute of Technology) 35-2, So. over Bradan Birt (Millikin) 29-8, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Keone Derain (Elmhurst) 33-10, Sr. over Grant Zamin (Wis.-La Crosse) 28-8, So. (Dec 6-4)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Jeske of Augsburg
  • 2nd Place – Dempsey King of Rochester Institute of Technology
  • 3rd Place – Mark Choinski of Wis.-Oshkosh
  • 4th Place – Eddie Smith of Loras
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bonomo of Wis.-Whitewater
  • 6th Place – Kyle Hatch of Wabash
  • 7th Place – Taylor Shay of Roger Williams
  • 8th Place – Austin Whitney of Ithaca

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Jeske (Augsburg) 24-0, Jr. over Dempsey King (Rochester Institute of Technology) 30-6, RS Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Choinski (Wis.-Oshkosh) 38-4, Sr. over Eddie Smith (Loras) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bonomo (Wis.-Whitewater) 15-7, RS Sr. over Kyle Hatch (Wabash) 32-6, So. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Shay (Roger Williams) 42-3, Jr. over Austin Whitney (Ithaca) 22-9, RS Jr. (Dec 10-5)

174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darden Schurg of Wabash
  • 2nd Place – Jairod James of Mount Union
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Briggs of Wartburg
  • 4th Place – Daniel Kilroy of TCNJ
  • 5th Place – Tanner Vassar of Augsburg
  • 6th Place – Arthur (A.J.) Aeberli of Coast Guard
  • 7th Place – Ben Sarasin of Chicago
  • 8th Place – Jacob Krakow of Loras

1st Place Match

  • Darden Schurg (Wabash) 29-2, RS Jr. over Jairod James (Mount Union) 39-5, RS Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Briggs (Wartburg) 28-3, So. over Daniel Kilroy (TCNJ) 32-3, Jr. (MD 13-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Vassar (Augsburg) 26-9, Jr. over Arthur (A.J.) Aeberli (Coast Guard) 25-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 7:00 (19-4))

7th Place Match

  • Ben Sarasin (Chicago) 32-7, Fr. over Jacob Krakow (Loras) 14-6, So. (Dec 9-5)

184

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Boyle of Western New Eng.
  • 2nd Place – Jake Ashcraft of Ithaca
  • 3rd Place – Khamri Thomas of JWU (Providence)
  • 4th Place – Joshua Glantzman of Merchant Marine
  • 5th Place – Kyle Peisker of Chicago
  • 6th Place – Dylan Roth of Heidelberg
  • 7th Place – Nick Stencel of Wis.-Whitewater
  • 8th Place – Josh Edel of Coe

1st Place Match

  • John Boyle (Western New Eng.) 36-6, RS So. over Jake Ashcraft (Ithaca) 27-3, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Khamri Thomas (JWU (Providence)) 34-6, Sr. over Joshua Glantzman (Merchant Marine) 24-6, . (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Peisker (Chicago) 36-7, Jr. over Dylan Roth (Heidelberg) 40-3, Jr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Stencel (Wis.-Whitewater) 19-4, Sr. over Josh Edel (Coe) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

197

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Benick of Augsburg
  • 2nd Place – Keajion Jennings of Millikin
  • 3rd Place – Riley Kauzlaric of Wis.-Whitewater
  • 4th Place – Etiini Udott of Centenary (NJ)
  • 5th Place – Taylor Mehmen of Coe
  • 6th Place – Guy Patron of Loras
  • 7th Place – Zeckary Lehman of Baldwin Wallace
  • 8th Place – Antonio McCloud of Mt. St. Joseph

1st Place Match

  • Lance Benick (Augsburg) 32-3, RS So. over Keajion Jennings (Millikin) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Kauzlaric (Wis.-Whitewater) 31-6, Jr. over Etiini Udott (Centenary (NJ)) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Mehmen (Coe) 25-8, Jr. over Guy Patron (Loras) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

7th Place Match

  • Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) 28-5, RS Jr. over Antonio McCloud (Mt. St. Joseph) 36-5, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Wesneski of Lycoming
  • 2nd Place – Adarios Jones of Augustana (IL)
  • 3rd Place – James Bethel of SUNY Oneonta
  • 4th Place – Jake O`Brien of Ithaca
  • 5th Place – Drew Kasper of Otterbein
  • 6th Place – Bowen Wileman of Wartburg
  • 7th Place – Konrad Ernst of Wis.-La Crosse
  • 8th Place – Connor Calkins of Rochester Institute of Technology

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Wesneski (Lycoming) 31-1, RS Sr. over Adarios Jones (Augustana (IL)) 29-1, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • James Bethel (SUNY Oneonta) 50-2, Sr. over Jake O`Brien (Ithaca) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Kasper (Otterbein) 32-2, Jr. over Bowen Wileman (Wartburg) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Konrad Ernst (Wis.-La Crosse) 29-2, Jr. over Connor Calkins (Rochester Institute of Technology) 26-10, RS Sr. (Fall 6:59)
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 NCAA Division III results

Comments are closed.