Class 3A State Quarter-Final Match-ups

Eli Loyd - Pleasant Valley

3A-106

  • #3 Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City, City High) vs#7 Jace Rhodes (Mason City)
  • #10 Brandon O`Brien (Linn-Mar) vs #6 Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf)
  • #2 Trever Anderson (Ankeny) vs #4 Ryder Downey (Indianola)
  • #9 Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) vs #1 Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-113

  • #1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) vs #8 Dawson Biermann (Epworth, Western Dubuque)
  • #4 Thurman Christensen (Waukee) vs #3 Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  • #2 Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs #6 Grant Harbour (Norwalk)
  • Josh Connor (North Scott) vs #5 Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk)

3A-120

  • #1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs Nick Walters (Sioux City, North)
  • #4 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) vs #7 Aiden Evans (Bettendorf)
  • #2 Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) vs #8 Nick Miller (Waukee)
  • #10 Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Thomas Edwards (Johnston)

3A-126

  • #1 Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) vs Noah Blubaugh (Ankeny Centennial)
  • #4 Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) vs #7 Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East)
  • #3 Caleb McCabe (North Scott) vs #9 Carson Murray (Dowling Catholic)
  • #8 Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) vs #2 Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines)

3A-132

  • #1 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) vs Rylan Hughbanks (Bettendorf)
  • #2 Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs #5 Caleb Helgeson (Johnston)
  • #4 Brock Espalin (Des Moines East) vs #6 Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  • #8 Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) vs #3 Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead)

3A-138

  • #5 Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk) vs #7 Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  • #1 Colby Schriever (Mason City) vs #2 Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge)
  • #3 Cody Anderson (Waukee) vs #6 Deven Strief (North Scott)
  • #8 James Edwards (Johnston) vs #4 Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley)

3A-145

  • #2 Deville Dentis (Des Moines East) vs #7 Noah Cunningham (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
  • #9 Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) vs #4 Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial)
  • #1 Collin Lewis (North Scott) vs #10 Nick Bonanno (Indianola)
  • Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) vs #3 Caleb Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines)

3A-152

  • #1 Lance Runyon (Southeast Polk) vs Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars)
  • #6 Cade Moss (Johnston) vs #3 Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  • #7 Kyle Hefley (Iowa City, City High) vs #8 Jake Matthaidess (North Scott)
  • Justis Kruse (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs #2 Carter Schmidt (Norwalk)

3A-160

  • #1 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) vs Preston Terry (Burlington)
  • Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) vs #8 Parker Klocke (Carroll)
  • #3 Ryker Kurimski (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs #5 Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale)
  • Zachary Campbell (North Scott) vs #2 Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-170

  • #1 Anthony Zach (Waukee) vs Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly-Shell Rock)
  • #5 Jake Hosch (Epworth, Western Dubuque) vs #3 Blake Underwood (Valley, West Des Moines)
  • #4 Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) vs #8 Ashton Barker (Iowa City, Liberty)
  • Deveyon Montgomery (Southeast Polk) vs #2 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial)

3A-182

  • #1 Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) vs #3 Taner Harvey (Boone)
  • #7 Will Hoeft (Iowa City, West) vs #4 Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial)
  • #5 Brett Mower (Glenwood) vs #6 Matthew Scott (Des Moines East)
  • #8 Destin Schroder (Newton) vs #2 Devin Ludwig (Epworth, Western Dubuque)

3A-195

  • #1 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) vsĀ #9 Javian Rolley (Johnston)
  • Jaise Gulling (Newton) vs #5 Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
  • #4 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) vs Aaron Ungs (Storm Lake)
  • Noah Carter (Glenwood) vs #2 Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock)

3A-220

  • #6 (285) Beau Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Zach Beason (Mount Pleasant)
  • Gabriel Greenlee (Ames) vs #7 Landon Green (Iowa City, West)
  • #2 Cam Jones (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) vs Travis Theisen (LeMars)
  • Shane Mathias (Muscatine) vs #1 Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson)

3A-285

  • #3 Josh Vis (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) vs #7 Manuel Mcgowan-serrano (Davenport Central)
  • #5 Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) vs #4 Jacob Murry (Iowa City, City High)
  • #1 Troy Monahan (Mason City) vs Conner Arndt (Waukee)
  • #9 Romello Gray (Ankeny) vs #2 Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock)
Advertisements

One thought on “Class 3A State Quarter-Final Match-ups

  1. Pingback: 2019 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.