2A District Qualifiers and matchups

Jack Thomsen

 

106

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Riley Harger (Van Meter-Earlham) vs Cole Nelson (Perry)

Cam Phetxoumphone (Webster City) vs Clayton Myers (Saydel)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Keaton Zeimet (Central Dewitt) vs Arnie Galvan (Mt. Vernon)

Blake Engel (West Delaware) vs Ethan Forker (Davenport Assumption)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Jacob Mielke (Pocahontas Area) vs Brock Moore (Forest City)

Jakyb Kapp (Hampton-Dumont) vs Cole Nelson (Humboldt)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) vs Braden Gallagher (Greene County)

Garrett McLaren (Atlantic) vs Jake Porter (Winterset)

 

District 5 – Independence

Carter Fousek (Cresco, Crestwood) vs Carter Kolthoff (SH-BCLUW)

Lincoln Mehlert (Union, Laporte City) vs Austin Wilkins (Decorah)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Riley Anderson (Bondurant-Farrar) vs Caydn Hall (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

Carter Anderson (Albia) vs Will Emmons (Carlisle)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Jon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) vs Jacob Pytleski (Central Lyon-G-LR)

Jacob McGowan (Bishop Heelan) vs Lucas Else (Ridge View)

 

District 8 – Washington

Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) vs Lane Scorpil (Columbus Community)

Alex Beaver (West Liberty) vs Dawson Townsend (Davis County)

 

113

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Zane Dodson (Van Meter/Earlham) vs Reece Sadler (Webster City)

Joe Hovick (Roland Story) vs Aidan Honkomp (Woodward Granger)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Robert Howard (Central Dewitt) vs Lincoln Holub (Mt. Vernon)

Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) vs Owen Ray (Monticello)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) vs Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley)

Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Joe Jacobs (Osage)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) vs Benjamin Schmitz (Kuemper Catholic)

Brayden Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs Kyle Kesterson (Southwest Iowa)

 

District 5 – Independence

Isaiah Weber (Independence) vs Jonathan Dreckman (NHTV, New Hampton)

Carsen Jeanes (Oelwein) vs Kolten Crawford (Union, LaPorte City)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) vs Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell)

Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) vs Landon Fenton (PCM Monroe)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Kage Lohman (Spencer) vs Johnny Hua (MOC Floyd Valley)

Jaxson Rozeboom (Boyden Hull-Rock Valley) vs Jesse Bockman (Okoboji)

 

District 8 – Washington

Matthew Lewis (Centerville) vs Kaleb Mesick (Tipton)

Jakobe Lahr (Solon) vs Taylor Huggins (Davis County)

 

120

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Drake Doolittle (Webster City) vs Reese Broer (Ballard)

Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) vs Jacob Vawter (West Marshall)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) vs Ben Vogel (Camanche)

TJ Fitzpatrick (Assumption) vs Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Joe Sullivan (Osage) vs Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

Cresten Craven (Humboldt) vs Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Kaden Bolton (Creston) vs Joe Weaver (Atlantic)

Nathan Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs Jensen Kaldenberg (Winterset)

 

District 5 – Independence

Kaden Anderlik (Cresco, Crestwood) vs Hunter Worthen (Union)

Taylor Kolthoff (SH-BCLUW) vs Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Brock Beck (Grinnell) vs Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar)

Payton Drake (PCM Monroe) vs Logan Arp (South Tama County)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) vs Cody Kramer (Central Lyon-G-LR)

Cason Johannes (Sheldon-S. O`Brien) vs Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central)

 

District 8 – Washington

Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville) vs Lucas Kampman (Solon)

Sam Gingerich (West Liberty) vs Walker Ikerd (Washington)

 

126

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Andrew Flora (ADM, Adel) vs Chase Rattenborg (Webster City)

Cael Ihle (Gilbert) vs Korbin Barck (Van Meter-Earlham)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Kain Luensman (Monticello) vs Staveley Maury (West Delaware)

Keegan Scheeler (Center Point, Urbana) vs Eric Kincaid (Camanche)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Averee Abben (Osage) vs Colby Clarken (Humboldt)

Mason Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) vs Alec Staudt (Charles City)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Bryce Hatten (Winterset) vs Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic)

Ethan Lemon (Harlan) vs Beau Thompson (Creston)

 

District 5 – Independence

Lake LeBahn (Union, LaPorte City) vs Matthew Slifka (Cresco, Crestwood)

Mason Cleveland (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Jordan Newton (Columbus Catholic)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Carter Logue (Carlisle) vs Sam Van Dee (Williamsburg)

Trestin Sales (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) vs Brian Nicholson (PCM, Monroe)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) vs Eli Broesder (Sheldon-S. O`Brien)

Dax De Groot (Central Lyon-G-LR) vs Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji)

 

District 8 – Washington

Hayden Taylor (Solon) vs Brandon Dickel (Washington)

Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) vs Austin Lenz (Tipton)

 

132

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Gage Long (Ballard) vs Jake Shedarowich (Gilbert)

Jacob Nelson (Perry) vs Tyler Haynes (Van Meter-Earlham)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) vs Brennan Kramer (Camanche)

Jacob Felderman (Davenport Assumption) vs Brock Radeke (Vinton Shellsburg)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Eric Faught (Clear Lake) vs Jordan Jensen (Humboldt)

Remington Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Bronson Forsyth (Charles City)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs Garon Wurster (Creston)

Kruise Kiburz (Winterset) vs Wyatt Obrecht (Harlan)

 

District 5 – Independence

Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) vs Stone Schmitz (Union, LaPorte City)

Colby Willett (SH-BCLUW) vs Brayden Anderson (NHTV, New Hampton)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) vs Aiden Lewis (Bondurant-Farrar)

Peter Comer (Carlisle) vs Tayton Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan Catholic) vs Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji)

Zander Ernst (Ridge View) vs Danny Pimentel (Sheldon-S. O`Brien)

 

District 8 – Washington

Zeb Gnida (Solon) vs Levi Boudewyn (Keokuk)

Gage Moorman (Centerville) vs Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine)

 

138

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) vs Alex Bangs (Ballard)

Nicholas Bockenstedt (North Polk) vs Grant Nason (West Marshall)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Luke Radeke (Vinton Shellsburg) vs Carter Donovan (Central DeWitt)

Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) vs Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Bryan Hillyer (Clear Lake) vs Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden)

Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Brody Roll (Osage)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) vs Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

Chase McLaren (Atlantic) vs Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa (Sidney))

 

District 5 – Independence

Jack Thomsen (Union, LaPorte City) vs Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley)

Carson Babcock (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Jace Petersen (Dike-New Hartford)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Troy Schnathorst (Carlisle) vs Eli Rose (Grinnell)

Carson Burchland (East Marshall) vs Riley Domina (Clarke, Osceola)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) vs Hunter Shaw (Cherokee)

Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) vs Avery Sandbulte (Sioux Center)

 

District 8 – Washington

Jarod Kadel (Columbus Community) vs Simon Ball (Davis County)

Garrett Ikerd (Washington) vs Aidan Dall (Solon)

 

145

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Koby Hassebrock (Roland Story) vs Parker Frey (North Polk)

Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter-Earlham) vs Kruz Pierce (Gilbert)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Chase Luensman (Monticello) vs Mitchell Louwagie (Mt. Vernon)

Cael Meyer (West Delaware) vs Adam Laubenthal (Davenport Assumption)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Joey Busse (Humboldt) vs Kristian Gunderson (Forest City)

David Cornejo (Hampton-Dumont) vs Keaton Wilson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Jack West (Winterset) vs Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic)

Oscar Olmos (Harlan) vs Mister McNaughton (Southwest Iowa (Sidney)) 

 

District 5 – Independence

Max Babcock (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Brier Uhlenhopp (AP-GC)

Brady Webb (Independence) vs Miles Hansmeier (Waukon)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Colby Tool (PCM, Monroe) vs Barrett Bonnett (Albia)

Garrett Jensen (Williamsburg) vs Darek Tingle (Carlisle)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) vs Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic)

Roberto Cardenas (Sioux Center) vs Tyler Wittrock (Okoboji)

 

District 8 – Washington

Will Esmoil (West Liberty) vs Peyton Cline (Fairfield)

Dillan Sanders (Washington) vs Colton Spillman (Solon)

 

152

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Bryce Cole (Van Meter-Earlham) vs Carson Johnson (Gilbert)

Justin Stammer (Perry) vs Austin Pyles (Saydel)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Scott Betterton (Vinton Shellsburg) vs Evan Forker (Assumption)

Cade Everson (Camanche) vs Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Carter Proffit (Charles City) vs Thomas Melohn (Pocahontas Area)

Cayden Howland (Iowa Falls-Alden) vs Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs Rylan Luther (Creston)

Tyler Brown (Winterset) vs Connor Pellett (Atlantic)

 

District 5 – Independence

Adam Ahrendsen (Union, LaPorte City) vs Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley)

Hunter Pesek (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Matthew Doyle (Independence)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Bryce Murray (Carlisle) vs Cole Nauman (East Marshall)

Wyatt Dillon (Grinnell) vs Cody Wallace (PCM, Monroe)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) vs Dakota Johannes (Sheldon-S. O`Brien)

Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon-G-LR) vs Cael Wood (Cherokee)

 

District 8 – Washington

Zack Bevans (Solon) vs Ayden Frazier (Washington)

Wilston Wuthrich (Davis County) vs Coy Ruess (West Liberty)

 

160

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Sean Godfredsen (Webster City) vs Skyler Noftsger (Ballard)

Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlha) vs Erick Funez (Perry)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Baylor Crigger (Camanche) vs Jared Voss (West Delaware)

Connor Dehn (Dubuque Wahlert) vs Nathan Keating (Anamosa)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Zach Williams (Osage) vs Levi Naeve (Humboldt)

Carson Devine (Algona) vs Thomas Gansen (Clear Lake)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Justin McCunn (Red Oak) vs Joel Ward (Greene County)

Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) vs Brady Barringer (Winterset)

 

District 5 – Independence

Cole Davis (Independence) vs Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley)

Cameron Rasing (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Kaleb Roach (Union, LaPorte City)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Wes Cummings (PCM Monroe) vs Conner Reed (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

Riley Holt (Williamsburg) vs Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) vs Carson Furhman (Cherokee)

Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) vs Noah Fleming (MOC-Floyd Valley)

 

District 8 – Washington

Austin Beaver (West Liberty) vs Corey Skinner (Keokuk)

David Hora (Washington) vs Andy Brokaw (Solon)

 

170

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Jim Chism (Ballard) vs Cael Kline (West Marshall)

Aiden Carr (Gilbert) vs Sam Miller (Van Meter-Earlham)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) vs Logan Schimanski (Assumption)

Eric Campie (Camanche) vs Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Carter Fluckiger (Southeast Valley (Gowrie))  vs Dylan Koresh (Charles City)

Spencer Mooberry (Osage) vs Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Jackson Kinsella (Creston) vs Brock Wuebker (Greene County)

Carter Bendorf (Harlan) vs Carter Maynes (Red Oak)

 

District 5 – Independence

Colter Bye (Cresco, Crestwood) vs Aidan Walters (Dike-New Hartford)

Joe Priebe (Independence) vs Bryan Graves (Oelwein)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) vs Jonathan Bair (Clarke, Osceola)

Jarron Trausch (PCM Monroe) vs Gage Hazen-Fabor (Williamsburg)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan) vs Brogan Seier (Spencer)

Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) vs Bryce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon-G-LR)

 

District 8 – Washington

Jax Flynn (Solon) vs Caden Hill (Davis County)

Tucker Moore (Notre Dame, Burlington) vs AJ Lenz (West Liberty)

 

182

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Nolan Harsh (ADM, Adel) vs Michael Gilbert (Webster City)

Cole Snyder (Perry) vs Kade Pollich (Woodward Granger)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) vs Kole Kreinbring (Davenport Assumption)

Abraham Michel (Maquoketa) vs Joe Hunter (Mt. Vernon)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley) vs Jack Sindlinger (Charles City)

Dylan Kruckenberg (Clear Lake) vs Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Jakob Childs (Clarinda) vs Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

Clint Dennhardt (Greene County) vs Beau Barncastle (Creston)

 

District 5 – Independence

Evan Rosonke (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Nathan Graves (Dike-New Hartford)

Owen Fuller (SH-BCLUW) vs Dawson Palmer (Decorah)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Lucas Roland (PCM Monroe) vs Aiden Waseskuk (South Tama County)

Connor Murty (East Marshall) vs Ethan Reed (Carlisle)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Luke Jenness (Sheldon/South O’Brien) vs Juan Diaz (Estherville-Lincoln Central)

Treighton Schubert (Cherokee) vs Colby Wilmesherr (Bishop Heelan)

 

District 8 – Washington

Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) vs Colton Allen (Mid-Prairie)

Seamus Poynton (Solon) vs Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk)

 

195

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Caleb Olson (Webster City) vs Justice Paulson (ADM, Adel)

Joseph Hofbauer (Ballard) vs Jacob Steenhoek (Gilbert)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) vs Keean Kamerling (Mt. Vernon)

Jordan Bries (West Delaware) vs Mitchell Michoski (Central DeWitt) 

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Dalton Chipp (Hampton Dumont) vs Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

Joel Osborn (Humboldt) vs Ryan Zuspan (Charles City)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) vs Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

Bryce Hoyle (Greene County) vs Crew Howard (Clarinda)

 

District 5 – Independence

Christian Kremer (Independence) vs Andy Murphy (Decorah)

Treyton Burnikel (Cresco, Crestwod) vs Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Noah Bandstra (East Marshall) vs Reid Walters (Chariton)

Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) vs Jer McAninch (Albia)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Kolton Bus (Central Lyon GLR) vs Preston Murray (Spirit Lake Park)

Kylan Fitzgerald (Estherville-Lincoln Central) vs Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center)

 

District 8 – Washington

Logan Escher (Washington) vs Adam Bock (Solon)

Isaac Boucher (Mid Prairie) vs Peyton Russell (Centerville)

 

220

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Cody Fisher (Woodward Granger) vs Gage Rossing (Webster City)

Cayden Meskan (Gilbert) vs Kaden Sutton (ADM, Adel)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Ben Petlon (West Delaware) vs Seth Adrian (Davenport Assumption)

Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) vs Zach Crawford (Benton Community)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Kade Hambly (Clear Lake) vs McKade Eisentrager (Iowa Falls-Alden)

Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley) vs Wyatt Folkerts (Hampton-Dumont)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Colton Kinnison (Red Oak) vs Joseph Arkfeld (Harlan)

Cale Roller (Atlantic) vs Trevor Kinyon (Creston)

 

District 5 – Independence

Lane Albertson (Union, LaPorte City) vs Wyatt Scheidel (Cresco, Crestwood)

Carter Reicks (NHTV, New Hampton) vs Daniel Graves (Dike-New Hartford)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Tommy Jones (Carlisle) vs Kamrin Steveson (Grinnell)

Billy Grout (Williamsburg) vs Seth Greiner (PCM, Monroe)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

Dakota Powell (Spirit Lake Park) vs Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center)

Jarret Meyer (Central Lyon GLR) vs Drew Thompson (Spencer)

 

District 8 – Washington

Mike Hoyle (Solon) vs Kolton Stremler (Davis County)

Tristan Allender (Washington) vs Kobe Simon (West Liberty)

 

285

District 1 – ADM, Adel

Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) vs Michael Schiermeister (Roland Story

Jacob Torresi (Gilbert) vs Tyler Lawrenson (Woodward Granger)

 

District 2 – Central Dewitt

Taven Rich (Maquoketa) vs Chris King (Vinton-Shellsburg)

Carson Petlon (West Delaware) vs Connor Andersen (Anamosa)

 

District 3 – Clear Lake

Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) vs Tyler Nielsen (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura)

Emilio Valenzuela (Hampton-Dumont) vs Justin Jones (Humboldt)

 

District 4 – Harlan

Storm Howard (Clarinda) vs AJ Ellington (Sergeant Bluff-Luton)

Derec Weyer (Harlan) vs Andy Weis (Creston)

 

District 5 – Independence

Drew Evans (Independence) vs Tom Clark (NHTV, New Hampton)

Stone Peckham (Cresco, Crestwood) vs Jacob Leohr (Dike-New Hartford)

 

District 6 – Knoxville

Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg) vs Lucas Henkelman (Carlisle)

Jace Smith (PCM, Monroe) vs Kalem Schrock (South Tama County)

 

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City) 

Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan Catholic) vs Patrick Bauer (Spirit Lake Park)

Xander Cheevers (Spencer) vs Jarrett Fastert (Central Lyon-G-LR)

 

District 8 – Washington

Drake Fox (Notre Dame, Burlington) vs Jesse Lieser (Tipton)

Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) vs Brady Clark (Centerville)

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2A District Qualifiers and matchups

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.