IAwrestle 1A team and individual rankings (1/29/19)

Adam Allard

 

Team Tournament Rankings
1 Don Bosco (12)
2 Denver  (8)
3 Lisbon (6)
4 Underwood (5)
5 Woodbury Central (5)
6 West Sioux (5)
7 Logan-Magnolia (3)
8 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (2)
9 MFL, Mar Mac (3)
10 North Linn (3)
106
1 Stevie Barnes Underwood Fr
2 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Sr
3 Damon Huston Midland, Wyoming So
4 Marcel Lopez New London Fr
5 Chris Ferguson Sioux Central Fr
6 Garrett Funk Don Bosco Fr
7 Kael Brisker Wilton So
8 Clayton McDonough Central Springs Fr
9 Sean Thompson Logan-Magnolia Fr
10 Jace Rose Oakland, Riverside Fr
113
1 Hagen Heistand Logan-Magnolia Fr
2 Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central So
3 Jakob Whitinger Nashua-Plainfield Jr
4 Mason Dye Sigourney-Keota Jr
5 Aiden Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque So
6 Bryce Shaha Mount Ayr So
7 Colton Meeker Wapello Sr
8 Brooks Meyer Denver So
9 Quincy Happel Lisbon Fr
10 Bryce McDonough Central Springs Fr
120
1 Adam Allard West Sioux Jr
2 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Sr
3 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Sr
4 Jacob Moore Denver Jr
5 Trey Lashbrook AGWSR So
6 Cauy Fitch Colfax-Mingo Sr
7 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center Jr
8 Randy Jiminez SE Warren So
9 Weston Allen Underwood Fr
10 Jackson Cobb Wayne So
126
1 Robert Avila Lisbon Fr
2 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary Jr
3 Briar Reisz Logan-Magnolia So
4 Daniel Meeker Wapello Jr
5 Trae Ehlen Mount Ayr So
6 Isaac Schimmels Denver So
7 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
8 Bryce Trees North Butler Sr
9 Michael McClelland Don Bosco So
10 Carter Pals Central Springs Sr
132
1 Cael Happel Lisbon Jr
2 Gabe Lewis Denver Jr
3 Josh Tibbits Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
4 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Sr
5 Logan James Underwood So
6 Easton Larson Don Bosco Jr
7 Heath Moyer North Linn Jr
8 Dillon Lynott West Sioux Jr
9 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Sr
10 Caden Schrage Northwood-Kensett Jr
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
2 Nick Hamilton Underwood Fr
3 Cael Frost Don Bosco So
4 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Sr
5 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Sr
6 Grant Hoeger Beckman Catholic Sr
7 Bryce Kafton MVAO Sr
8 Nate Monahan Woodbury Central Jr
9 Carson Lynott West Sioux Fr
10 Sherman Hayes East Union Jr
145
1 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central Jr
2 Blake Thomsen Underwood Jr
3 Riley Wright Denver Sr
4 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Sr
5 Michael Egan MFL, MarMac Sr
6 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Sr
7 Mark Dawson Eagle Grove Jr
8 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama So
9 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Sr
10 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Sr
152
1 Brady Henderson North Linn Sr
2 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Sr
3 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Sr
4 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Sr
5 Ethan Elliot Interstate 35 Sr
6 Cade Tenold Don Bosco Fr
7 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Sr
8 Ben Smith Iowa Valley Jr
9 Chase McAlister South Central Calhoun Sr
10 Kameron Black Newman Catholic Sr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Sr
2 Carson Tenold Don Bosco Fr
3 Drew Venteicher Bedford/Lenox Jr
4 Caleb Lalonde Mediapolis Sr
5 John Ebaugh Denver Jr
6 Elijah Wagner Lake Mills So
7 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
8 Spencer Roth Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
9 Bryson Freeberg Tri-Center Jr
10 Hunter Cobb Wayne Sr
170
1 Cael Krueger Denver Sr
2 Ethan Fulcher Hudson Jr
3 Treyton Cacek Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
4 Cael Rahnavardi Don Bosco So
5 Tristan Mulder Western Christian So
6 Tate Hagen West Hancock Jr
7 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
8 Jim Moss Woodbury Central Sr
9 Alex Hanner Kingsley-Pierson Sr
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett Sr
182
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Sr
2 Thomas Even Don Bosco Jr
3 Tucker Kroeze Belmond-Klemme Sr
4 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Sr
5 Carter Murray Graettinger-Terril/RA Sr
6 Nathan Johanningmeier MFL, Mar Mac Sr
7 Colby Page SE Warren Sr
8 Quinton Rechkemmer North Linn Sr
9 Drake Harnish Lake Mills Jr
10 Cole Clark Lisbon So
195
1 Zach Ryg Central Springs Sr
2 Owen Grover Beckman Catholic Sr
3 Chase McCleisch Newman Catholic Sr
4 Bryce Schares Don Bosco Sr
5 Darius Gashe West Monona Jr
6 Ethan Allie Belle Plaine Jr
7 Logan Koedam West Sioux Sr
8 Kanan Morris Alburnett Sr
9 John Fisher English Valleys Sr
10 Tyler Thurston North Cedar Jr
220
1 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Sr
2 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Sr
3 Garrett Keehner MFL MarMac Sr
4 Brett Schoenherr Midland Sr
5 Dylan Obermeier Audubon Sr
6 Joel Mendoza Eagle Grove Jr
7 Gavyn Fischer AHSTW Jr
8 Alex Hommer SE Warren Sr
9 Chance Strough Bedford/Lenox Sr
10 Max Johnson Lake Mills Sr
285
1 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Sr
2 Josh Cox Mount Ayr Sr
3 Chet Buss North Butler-Clarksville Fr
4 Taylor Fox East Buchanan Sr
5 Brock Farley Denver Sr
6 Matthew Kaufman Pleasantville So
7 Trenton Dirks Westwood Sr
8 Caleb Koelling Hudson Sr
9 Brady Cananda AHSTW Jr
10 Noah Pittman Don Bosco Sr
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.