2019 Iowa/USA Folkstyle State Championship Results

Cover photo by Jackie Frisk

Top Five Team Finishes:

Sebolt Wrestling Academy – 278.5

DC Elite – 229.5

IAWC – 228.5

Bettendorf Wrestling Club – 222

High Altitude Wrestling Club – 189

True Beginners – 37

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Reighard of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Mykha McCrea of Team Porcelli Wrestling

Round 1

  • Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Mykha McCrea (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Reighard (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Jack Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mykha McCrea (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

True Beginners – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

True Beginners – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Yoder of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Nartker of Unattached

Round 1

  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Ashton Yoder (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Isaac Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Bryson Nartker (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Ashton Yoder (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Bryson Nartker (Unattached) (Fall 0:53)

True Beginners – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Mason of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kole Goodell of Team Valley WC

Round 1

  • Carter Mason (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by major decision over Kole Goodell (Team Valley WC) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Carter Mason (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by decision over Kole Goodell (Team Valley WC) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

True Beginners – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Lovell of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 2nd Place – carter krause of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gannon steapp of Big Game Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • carter krause (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gannon steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over carter krause (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 3

  • Logan Lovell (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Gannon steapp (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

True Beginners – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Thomas of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Sutton of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Stone Helmrichs of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • John Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by tech fall over Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Paxton Sutton (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Stone Helmrichs (Back 2 Basics) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • John Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Paxton Sutton (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:34)

True Beginners – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Smith of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Maeve Peach of Unattached

Round 1

  • Amari Smith (Unattached) won by major decision over Maeve Peach (Unattached) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Amari Smith (Unattached) won by decision over Maeve Peach (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – rylan runyan of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Blake Munson of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kendrick Phetxoumphone of Team Valley WC
  • 5th Place – Kayden Shaver of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Shaver (Unattached) (Fall 0:37)
  • Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 2

  • rylan runyan (Unattached) won by decision over Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Dec 7-4)
  • Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • rylan runyan (Unattached) won by decision over Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) (Dec 4-1)
  • Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Kayden Shaver (Unattached) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • rylan runyan (Unattached) won by fall over Kayden Shaver (Unattached) (Fall 0:11)
  • Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by decision over Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)

Round 5

  • rylan runyan (Unattached) won by major decision over Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
  • Kendrick Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) won by fall over Kayden Shaver (Unattached) (Fall 1:26)

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brennen Kloser of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Yeager of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maximus Matthew Ferguson of Power House WC
  • 5th Place – Thomas Rohner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hunter Coleman of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maximus Matthew Ferguson (Power House WC) (Fall 1:12)
  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
  • Maximus Matthew Ferguson (Power House WC) won by fall over Hunter Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli Wrestling) (Maj 14-3)
  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maximus Matthew Ferguson (Power House WC) (Fall 1:12)
  • Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Round 4

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)
  • Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Maximus Matthew Ferguson (Power House WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brennen Kloser (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)
  • Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Coleman (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
  • Maximus Matthew Ferguson (Power House WC) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Esaias Koethe of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Taeven Lust of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Mark Crimmins of Team Valley WC
  • 6th Place – Payton Clemen of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Esaias Koethe (Falcon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Taeven Lust (Unattached) (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • Mark Crimmins (Team Valley WC) won by decision over Payton Clemen (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 9-8)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashur Whitmer of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Wild of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Breezy Garner of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cade McGowan of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashur Whitmer (Big Game Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zion Uhlenhopp (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Jaxon Wild (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

  • Breezy Garner (Unattached) won by fall over Cade McGowan (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:00)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Hanford of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Hirsch of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – William Van Bruggen of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gradyn Wiseman of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Preston Rothzen of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Zachariah Griffith of Hammerin Hawks WC

1st Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Hirsch (Unattached) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • William Van Bruggen (Falcon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gradyn Wiseman (Unattached) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Preston Rothzen (Unattached) won by fall over Zachariah Griffith (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 2:46)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Jennett of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Owen Fletcher of Power House WC
  • 3rd Place – Owen Thomas of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Luke Hoefling of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Arik Honnold of Power House WC
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Whitcome of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match

  • Liam Jennett (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Owen Fletcher (Power House WC) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Thomas (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Luke Hoefling (Legends of Gold) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Arik Honnold (Power House WC) won by decision over Lincoln Whitcome (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 3-1)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooxton Lundgren of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Isiah Tobin of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cayden Christensen of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Brady Eastman of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Karter Knaack of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Brooxton Lundgren (Unattached) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Isiah Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Christensen (Unattached) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Eastman (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Karter Knaack (IAWC) (Fall 2:55)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sully Thompson of WRATH WC
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Lovrien of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Sully Thompson (WRATH WC) won by fall over Emmett Lovrien (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Sully Thompson (WRATH WC) won by fall over Emmett Lovrien (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – amari odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 3rd Place – Aven Beauchamp of Panther Wrestling Club RTC
  • 4th Place – Knox Ayala of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Griffith of Hammerin Hawks WC

Round 1

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 2:38)
  • Aven Beauchamp (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by fall over Knox Ayala (Unattached) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • amari odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Knox Ayala (Unattached) (Maj 14-2)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Aven Beauchamp (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • amari odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aven Beauchamp (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) (Fall 0:47)
  • Knox Ayala (Unattached) won by decision over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • amari odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 0:34)
  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Knox Ayala (Unattached) (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • amari odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks WC) (SV-1 2-0)
  • Aven Beauchamp (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) won by major decision over Nathaniel Griffith (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Maj 11-0)

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bo Hake of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Owen Smock of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Martin (Wapsie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bo Hake (Unattached) won by decision over Owen Smock (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston porter of Power House WC
  • 2nd Place – Drake Pelton of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden McComb of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 4th Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Xavier Tobin of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hugo Hughes of Big Game Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Weston porter (Power House WC) won by decision over Drake Pelton (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden McComb (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by decision over Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hugo Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – AUSTIN RIES of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hoyt Washburn of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Breitsprecher of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gracen Lust of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over AUSTIN RIES (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hoyt Washburn (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gracen Lust (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 2nd Place – Josh Bergkamp of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kellen McKenna of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by decision over Josh Bergkamp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kellen McKenna (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Rathjen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Zachary of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ryan Fletcher of Power House WC
  • 6th Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaiden Finger (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Zachary (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Fletcher (Power House WC) won by injury default over Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley WC
  • 2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Dax Koedam of Ballard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Wainwright of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) won by major decision over Cale Johnson (Unattached) (Maj 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dax Koedam (Ballard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Roberson (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Landon Wainwright (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Colton Shaffer of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Schoer of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kinnick Campbell of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Schoer (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kinnick Campbell (Unattached) (SV-1 14-12)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brett Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Dao of Iowa City MatPac
  • 4th Place – Marshall Sheldon of Iowa City MatPac
  • 5th Place – Meric Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 6th Place – Liam Weber of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Dao (Iowa City MatPac) won by major decision over Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City MatPac) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Meric Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by injury default over Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:29)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rechkemmer of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Corbyn Brodersen of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kaidyn Genzen of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Ramon Flores of Unattached

Round 1

  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by decision over Corbyn Brodersen (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
  • Kaidyn Genzen (Unattached) won by fall over Ramon Flores (Unattached) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:50)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Ramon Flores (Unattached) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by forfeit over Ramon Flores (Unattached) (FF)
  • Corbyn Brodersen (Unattached) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (Unattached) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Corbyn Brodersen (Unattached) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Fall 2:15)
  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Kaidyn Genzen (Unattached) (Fall 1:57)

Round 5

  • Landon Rechkemmer (IAWC) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) (Fall 1:53)
  • Corbyn Brodersen (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ramon Flores (Unattached) (FF)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Harley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kasen Gilroy of Hammerin Hawks WC

Round 1

  • Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 0:42)

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby peyton of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tate Sherwood of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Grant Goodell of Team Valley WC

Round 1

  • Jacoby peyton (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Goodell (Team Valley WC) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) won by fall over Grant Goodell (Team Valley WC) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Jacoby peyton (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) (Fall 0:26)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carew Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley WC
  • 4th Place – Kaliber Fry of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Dakota Aney of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Zander Manz of SWIFT

1st Place Match

  • Carew Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Peters (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley WC) won by fall over Kaliber Fry (Unattached) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Aney (DC Elite) won by decision over Zander Manz (SWIFT) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan HUmphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley WC
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Ajay Braddock of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Cael McCabe of Hammerin Hawks WC
  • 6th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ethan HUmphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley WC) (SV-1 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by decision over Ajay Braddock (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Hammerin Hawks WC) won by fall over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Kurtz of Iowa City MatPac
  • 2nd Place – Mason Shirk of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moody of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alexander Pierce of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Walsh of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Kurtz (Iowa City MatPac) won by major decision over Mason Shirk (Unattached) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Jaiden Moody (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Pierce (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Walsh (Unattached) (Dec 13-8)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – TJ Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cadyn Wild of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jayce Curry of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Hudson Turner of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over TJ Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cadyn Wild (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Curry (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Hudson Turner (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 4th Place – JUSTIS JESUROGA of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Kameron Kremer of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over JUSTIS JESUROGA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) (Dec 9-3)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Airic Conn of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Brock Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Brayden Fish of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Tysen Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Brock Mulder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Fish (Unattached) won by major decision over Tysen Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Power House WC
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brayden Scheffers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Caleb Peters of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Corbin Reisz (Power House WC) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Scheffers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Peters (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC/Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Blake Johnson of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Moeller (IAWC) won by decision over Jabari Hinson (CIWC/Team Intensity) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Johnson (Unattached) (TF 15-0)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reanah Utterback of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Tayten Coufal of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Will McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dustin VanOort of Falcon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Boden White of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tayten Coufal (DC Elite) won by fall over Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Dustin VanOort (Falcon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boden White (IAWC) (Fall 0:39)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Scranton of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Edgington-Crow of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Christoffel of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hudson Scranton of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Scranton (Unattached) won by fall over Kyler Edgington-Crow (DC Elite) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Scranton (Unattached) won by decision over Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kanen Decker of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Antonelli of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Mekyver Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 4th Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Camden Smith of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jake Hiland of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kanen Decker (Unattached) won by fall over Ayden Antonelli (Unattached) (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Mekyver Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Smith (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Hiland (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Grier of WRATH WC
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Miller of Team Porcelli Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Egeland of Iowa City MatPac
  • 5th Place – Clay Ledger of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Caleb Hogan of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Grier (WRATH WC) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Miller (Team Porcelli Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Egeland (Iowa City MatPac) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Ledger (Unattached) won by decision over Caleb Hogan (Unattached) (Dec 3-1)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Power House WC
  • 2nd Place – Logan Lashbrook of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Ashton Honnold (Power House WC) won by fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Power House WC) won by fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JACKSON kounkel of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Matthias of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Clemons of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Colton Harken of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • JACKSON kounkel (Unattached) won by fall over Colton Harken (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 4:07)
  • Andrew Matthias (Unattached) won by fall over Jagger Clemons (DC Elite) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • JACKSON kounkel (Unattached) won by fall over Jagger Clemons (DC Elite) (Fall 0:38)
  • Andrew Matthias (Unattached) won by fall over Colton Harken (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • JACKSON kounkel (Unattached) won by fall over Andrew Matthias (Unattached) (Fall 4:05)
  • Jagger Clemons (DC Elite) won by fall over Colton Harken (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:17)

Schoolboy – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shane Hanford of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dallas Canoyer of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Dylan Heater of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Brock Morris of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shane Hanford (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dallas Canoyer (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Heater (Unattached) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brock Morris (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Schoolboy – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tyler Wieland of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nate Fish of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by decision over Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew McCrea Jr. (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Fish (Unattached) (Fall 3:00)

Schoolboy – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – kade blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Koufax Christensen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Kurtz of Iowa City MatPac
  • 5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Bowen Downey of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • kade blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Koufax Christensen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Kurtz (Iowa City MatPac) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bowen Downey (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Cale Seaton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaden Kremer of DC Elite
  • 6th Place – Brayden Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by decision over Cale Seaton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) won by medical forfeit over Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Schmit of Wapsie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gavin Reed of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Reed (IAWC) won by decision over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bo Koedam of SWIFT
  • 5th Place – Maddox Nelson of SWIFT
  • 6th Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Garret Rinken (IAWC) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bo Koedam (SWIFT) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Nelson (SWIFT) won by medical forfeit over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gable porter of Power House WC
  • 3rd Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Lucas Bruhl of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gable porter (Power House WC) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Power House WC
  • 4th Place – Cael Bridgewater of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Preston Prazak of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jase Goodell of Team Valley WC

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by decision over Brayden Parke (DC Elite) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Reisz (Power House WC) won by fall over Cael Bridgewater (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jase Goodell (Team Valley WC) (Dec 5-3)

Schoolboy – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Karter Decker of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Ty Koedam of SWIFT
  • 4th Place – max currier of Team Valley WC
  • 5th Place – Hunter Steffans of Power House WC
  • 6th Place – Cooper Ludwig of SWIFT

1st Place Match

  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Decker (Unattached) (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Koedam (SWIFT) won by major decision over max currier (Team Valley WC) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Steffans (Power House WC) won by medical forfeit over Cooper Ludwig (SWIFT) (MFF)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jace Anderson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Jordan Vankham of Team Valley WC
  • 5th Place – Dylan Marti of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Carson Klostermann of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jace Anderson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jordan Vankham (Team Valley WC) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Marti (Unattached) won by decision over Carson Klostermann (DC Elite) (Dec 6-2)

Schoolboy – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley WC
  • 2nd Place – Logan Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Colin Driscoll of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Andon Trout of Unattached
  • 6th Place – drake collins of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Pederson (Team Valley WC) won by fall over Logan Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Colin Driscoll (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andon Trout (Unattached) won by decision over drake collins (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Schoolboy – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Gibson of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Michael Macias of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Nick Reinicke of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Brock Ruzicka of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) (Fall 4:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Gibson (Unattached) won by injury default over Michael Macias (Unattached) (Inj. 2:34)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Reinicke (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett McHugh of SWIFT
  • 3rd Place – Blake Hauck of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Gable Dayton of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Carson Hartz of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Mason Knipp of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett McHugh (SWIFT) (TF 19-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Hauck (Unattached) won by decision over Gable Dayton (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Hartz (IAWC) won by fall over Mason Knipp (IAWC) (Fall 0:56)

Schoolboy – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McCrae Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Cade Bennethum of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Will Ward of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Ackerman of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Brenden Fisch of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mitchell Johnson of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • McCrae Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Cade Bennethum (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Ward (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Ackerman (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Fisch (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mitchell Johnson (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:12)

Schoolboy – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Dewald of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Barett Miller of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cael Scott of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Korver Hupke of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Landon Rausch of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Barett Miller (Unattached) won by decision over Korver Hupke (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Cael Scott (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Rausch (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Rausch (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)
  • Cael Scott (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Korver Hupke (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cael Scott (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)
  • Barett Miller (Unattached) won by fall over Landon Rausch (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 4

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Barett Miller (Unattached) (TF 20-5)
  • Korver Hupke (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Landon Rausch (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

  • Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Korver Hupke (Indee Mat Club) (TF 20-5)
  • Barett Miller (Unattached) won by fall over Cael Scott (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Schoolboy – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Clark Younggreen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachry Adelmund of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Julian Perez-Hall of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Connor Knudtson of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Unattached

Round 1

  • Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)
  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Knudtson (Unattached) (Fall 1:17)
  • Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Perez-Hall (Unattached) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Julian Perez-Hall (Unattached) won by fall over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (Fall 0:59)
  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)
  • Connor Knudtson (Unattached) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Julian Perez-Hall (Unattached) won by fall over Connor Knudtson (Unattached) (Fall 2:21)

Round 4

  • Connor Knudtson (Unattached) won by injury default over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Perez-Hall (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)
  • Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 5

  • Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Clark Younggreen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Knudtson (Unattached) (Fall 3:40)
  • Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Julian Perez-Hall (Unattached) (Fall 2:01)

Schoolboy – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Trace Goemaat of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Smith of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Mac Muller of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by fall over Mac Muller (Unattached) (Fall 1:30)
  • Wyatt Smith (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 3:35)

Round 2

  • Trace Goemaat (Unattached) won by fall over Wyatt Smith (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by major decision over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

  • Trace Goemaat (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:30)
  • Mac Muller (Unattached) won by decision over Wyatt Smith (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Trace Goemaat (Unattached) won by fall over Mac Muller (Unattached) (Fall 0:39)
  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by fall over Wyatt Smith (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 5

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by decision over Trace Goemaat (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
  • Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Mac Muller (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolboy – 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddux Borcherding-Johnson of NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Simon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Geuther of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Simon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Geuther (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Geuther (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (NorthWest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Simon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Girls 2010-2012 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ellery Evans of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elsa Sullivan of Unattached

Round 1

  • Ellery Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Unattached) (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ellery Evans (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elsa Sullivan (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

Girls 2010-2012 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Peterson of Back 2 Basics
  • 3rd Place – Emma Driver of Power House WC

Round 1

  • Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Abigail Peterson (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Abigail Peterson (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Emma Driver (Power House WC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Emma Driver (Power House WC) (Fall 1:48)

Girls 2010-2012 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiersten TeBockhorst of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Sullivan of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Madelyn Jacobson of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kiersten TeBockhorst (Unattached) won by fall over Madelyn Jacobson (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Kiersten TeBockhorst (Unattached) won by fall over Zoe Sullivan (Unattached) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Zoe Sullivan (Unattached) won by fall over Madelyn Jacobson (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

Girls 2010-2012 – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josslyn Holladay of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aileen Aragon of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – CHARLEE Kounkel of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Lauren Adams of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Faith Sommerlot of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Josslyn Holladay (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Aileen Aragon (Female Elite Wrestling) (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by decision over CHARLEE Kounkel (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Adams (Unattached) won by fall over Faith Sommerlot (Unattached) (Fall 0:34)

Girls 2010-2012 – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 2010-2012 – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josie Dean of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Genzen of Unattached

Round 1

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lilly Genzen (Unattached) (Fall 0:29)

Girls 2007-2009 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaylin Kibbee of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kaylin Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaylin Kibbee (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

Girls 2007-2009 – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Hedlund of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Erica Irvine of IAWC

Round 1

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Erica Irvine (IAWC) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Erica Irvine (IAWC) won by fall over Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

  • Natalie Hedlund (DC Elite) won by fall over Erica Irvine (IAWC) (Fall 3:57)

Girls 2007-2009 – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macie Vetter of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Macie Vetter (SWIFT) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 2007-2009 – 68-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Macie Vetter of SWIFT

Round 1

  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) won by fall over Macie Vetter (SWIFT) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) won by major decision over Macie Vetter (SWIFT) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

Girls 2007-2009 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Unattached

Round 1

  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Abigail Meyrer (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 2007-2009 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella `Bella` Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – libby stocks of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Carritt of Power House WC
  • 4th Place – Addison Miller of Unattached

Round 1

  • Teagan Carritt (Power House WC) won by fall over Addison Miller (Unattached) (Fall 3:47)
  • Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over libby stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • libby stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Power House WC) (Fall 1:07)
  • Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Miller (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Carritt (Power House WC) (Fall 1:58)
  • libby stocks (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Addison Miller (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)

Girls 2007-2009 – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyniann Gusick of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Lilli Cooper of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Lilli Cooper (Back 2 Basics) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Lyniann Gusick (DC Elite) won by fall over Lilli Cooper (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 2007-2009 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzie Childers of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Reanah Utterback (Unattached) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Reanah Utterback (Unattached) won by fall over Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Childers (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Reanah Utterback (Unattached) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

Girls 2007-2009 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Peach of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Haley Glade of Unattached

Round 1

  • Breanna Peach (Unattached) won by fall over Haley Glade (Unattached) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Breanna Peach (Unattached) won by fall over Haley Glade (Unattached) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

Girls 2007-2009 – 148+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Peach of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emma Peach (Unattached) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Emma Peach (Unattached) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian `Monster` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bralie Chettinger of Delaware County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Jillian `Monster` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Peterson of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Luedtke (Unattached) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeira Hatcher of Hammerin Hawks WC

Round 1

  • Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madalyn Sokolski of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Tatum Shepherd of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Simone Standifer of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Valeira Hatcher of Hammerin Hawks WC

Round 1

  • Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) won by fall over Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
  • Simone Standifer (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Madalyn Sokolski (Unattached) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 2:39)
  • Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Simone Standifer (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Madalyn Sokolski (Unattached) won by fall over Simone Standifer (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) won by major decision over Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Maj 16-3)

Round 4

  • Madalyn Sokolski (Unattached) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) (Fall 1:03)
  • Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (Hammerin Hawks WC) (Fall 1:53)

Round 5

  • Madalyn Sokolski (Unattached) won by fall over Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Tatum Shepherd (Unattached) won by fall over Simone Standifer (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee McFadden of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Stough of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Kaylee McFadden (Unattached) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Kaylee McFadden (Unattached) won by fall over Lilly Stough (Charles City Comets) (Fall 3:17)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Rule of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kylie Rule (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kylie Rule (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Kadence Pape of Unattached

Round 1

  • Alyssa Sternhagen (Unattached) won by fall over Kadence Pape (Unattached) (Fall 3:55)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kadence Pape (Unattached) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Alexis Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (Unattached) (Fall 2:58)

Girls MS 2004-2006 – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jannell Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Burden of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jannell Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Burden (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Jannell Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Teegan Sulentich (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

Round 3

  • Teegan Sulentich (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Burden (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)

 

Advertisements