2A Meets/Tournaments Ranked Teams (Dec 11 – Dec 15)

Matthew Lewis

#1 PCM, Monroe

Thursday (Dec 13th) – host (quad) Colfax-Mingo, Gilbert & Roland-Story – 6:00PM

Saturday (Dec 15th) – @ Red Owens Holiday Classic 2018 (Southeast Polk) – 10:00AM – direct link

 

#2 Centerville

Tuesday (Dec 11th) – @ Southeast Warren (quad) Bedford-Lenox, Southeast Warren-MD & Wayne – 5:30PM

Thursday – @ Chariton (double dual) Albia & Chariton – 5:30PM

Friday (Dec 14th) – @ Lees Summit Holiday Tournament (Greenwood, MO) – 5:00PM – direct link

Saturday – @ Lees Summit Holiday Tournament (Greenwood, MO) – 10:00AM

 

#3 West Delaware

Thursday – @ Beckman Catholic (double dual) Beckman Catholic & Mount Vernon – 6:00PM

Friday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – 4:00PM, 6:00PM & 8:00PM – direct link

Saturday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – TBD

 

#4 Monticello

Thursday – @ West Liberty (double dual) North Cedar & West Liberty – 6:00PM

Saturday – @ Starmont ‘Doug Guilford’ Tournament (Arlington) – 10:00AM – direct link

 

#5 Red Oak

Tuesday – @ Riverside (quad) Clarinda Academy, Logan-Magnolia & Riverside – 5:30PM

Thursday – host (double dual) Denison-Schleswig & St. Albert Catholic – 5:30PM

Saturday – @ Mustang Wrestling Tournament (Shenandoah) – 9:00AM – direct link

 

#6 New Hampton/Turkey Valley

Tuesday – @ North Fayette Valley (double dual) Maquoketa Valley & North Fayette Valley – 5:30PM

Friday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – 9:00AM, 11:00AM & 1:00PM – direct link

Saturday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – TBD

 

#7 Clear Lake

Thursday – host (double dual) Algona & Webster City – 6:00PM

Friday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – 4:00PM, 6:00PM & 8:00PM – direct link

Saturday – @ Battle of Waterloo (Young Arena) – TBD

 

#8 Spirit Lake Park

Thursday – @ Cherokee (double dual) Cherokee & LeMars – 6:00PM

Saturday – @ Don Miller Invitational (Fort Dodge) – 10:00AM – direct link

 

#9 Solon

Thursday – host (double dual) Central DeWitt & Maquoketa – 6:00PM

Saturday – @ Regina Invitational (Iowa City) – 9:00AM – direct link

 

#10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Thursday – host (double dual) Sioux City North & Sioux City West – 5:30PM

Saturday – @ Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament (Spencer) – 10:00AM – direct link

Advertisements