Iron Elite Fall Nationals – Day Two Results

WATCH ARCHIVED MATCHES FROM IRON ELITE NATIONALS 

Youth K-2 Boys – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brayton Foster of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Oliver Wilke of Southern door
  • 5th Place – Ronnie Coppernoll of DWC
  • 6th Place – Hawke Mason of Hammerin Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayton Foster (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Oliver Wilke (Southern door) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ronnie Coppernoll (DWC) won by fall over Hawke Mason (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 1:33)

Youth K-2 Boys – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Hake of Louisa Muscatine
  • 2nd Place – Zander Hollis of Gladiator Elite
  • 3rd Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Logan Grant of LAW
  • 5th Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Bo Hake (Louisa Muscatine) won by major decision over Zander Hollis (Gladiator Elite) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Logan Grant (LAW) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) (Dec 7-5)

Youth K-2 Boys – 54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zander Hollis of Gladiator Elite
  • 2nd Place – Leighton McCrady of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Henry of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jed Dellinger of C4 Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Lessmann of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Easton Goering of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Zander Hollis (Gladiator Elite) won by fall over Leighton McCrady (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Henry (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jed Dellinger (C4 Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Lessmann (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Easton Goering (Unattached) (Fall 0:47)

Youth K-2 Boys – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Ubasa
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of No Nonsense
  • 3rd Place – Riley Hanford of Ice Performance
  • 4th Place – Chase Hoffmann of Pine island
  • 5th Place – Tayshaun Thompson of Team Porcelli
  • 6th Place – Kellan Spisok of SOT-C / The Compound

1st Place Match

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Ubasa) won by decision over Isaac Staggemeyer (No Nonsense) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Hanford (Ice Performance) won by decision over Chase Hoffmann (Pine island) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tayshaun Thompson (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Kellan Spisok (SOT-C / The Compound) (Maj 15-3)

Youth K-2 Boys – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Ubasa
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Hull of SE Iowa elite

Round 1

  • Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by major decision over Tanner Hull (SE Iowa elite) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Ubasa) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Ubasa) won by tech fall over Tanner Hull (SE Iowa elite) (TF 18-3)

Youth K-2 Boys – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deegan Grant of Hampton-Dumont
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Tobin of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC elite
  • 4th Place – Rico Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 5th Place – Jack Hemmila of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Wes Devine of Linn Mar/O.W.S.

1st Place Match

  • Deegan Grant (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Isiah Tobin (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC elite) won by decision over Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Wes Devine (Linn Mar/O.W.S.) (Fall 0:35)

Youth K-2 Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Ayshford of Mn elite
  • 2nd Place – Jay Hammarsten of East Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Conner Schoneman of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Ay`Den Parker of Burlington junior grayhounds

Round 1

  • Rex Ayshford (Mn elite) won by tech fall over Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) (TF 16-0)
  • Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Ay`Den Parker (Burlington junior grayhounds) (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Rex Ayshford (Mn elite) won by tech fall over Ay`Den Parker (Burlington junior grayhounds) (TF 16-1)
  • Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) won by major decision over Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Rex Ayshford (Mn elite) won by fall over Conner Schoneman (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:52)
  • Jay Hammarsten (East Ridge) won by fall over Ay`Den Parker (Burlington junior grayhounds) (Fall 0:28)

Youth K-2 Boys – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Edwards of Byron
  • 2nd Place – Tayshawn Luckett of Burlington junior grayhounds
  • 3rd Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club

Round 1

  • Gavin Edwards (Byron) won by decision over Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington junior grayhounds) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Gavin Edwards (Byron) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington junior grayhounds) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) (Fall 1:34)

Youth K-2 Boys – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club

Round 1

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

Youth K-2 Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Walsworth of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Hellyer of Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) won by decision over Lincoln Walsworth (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 10-9)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Walsworth (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by decision over Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Walsworth (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by decision over Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) (Dec 11-4)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC elite
  • 3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braeden Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 6th Place – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Pardilla (The Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Peters (DC elite) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Braeden Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Bergman of DC elite
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Wade of Gladiator Elite
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zach Held of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
  • 5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Bergman (DC elite) won by decision over Maxwell Wade (Gladiator Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Held (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (TF 17-0)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Neubert of Fox valley elite
  • 2nd Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
  • 3rd Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Ashbaugh of Hill City Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rush Jennett of Ubasa

1st Place Match

  • Carson Neubert (Fox valley elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Davis Parrow (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Ashbaugh (Hill City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rush Jennett (Ubasa) (Dec 7-0)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Waylon Hargrove of LAW
  • 5th Place – Rex Helms of Titletown Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sheard Martez `The Phenom` of Sheard Athletics

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Waylon Hargrove (LAW) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Rex Helms (Titletown Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sheard Martez `The Phenom` (Sheard Athletics) (Dec 4-1)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Colten Maves of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jase Jaspers of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan Peters of Fox valley elite
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Anderson of Heritage Outlaw WC
  • 6th Place – Noah Johnson of Greater Heights

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Colten Maves (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jase Jaspers (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aidan Peters (Fox valley elite) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sawyer Anderson (Heritage Outlaw WC) won by fall over Noah Johnson (Greater Heights) (Fall 0:47)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Swenson of Crass Trained
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Moeller of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jack Cantwell of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Reed Larson of Lemars
  • 5th Place – Ryder Anderson of Farmington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dalton Hellyer of Team Intensity

1st Place Match

  • Brock Swenson (Crass Trained) won by decision over Keaton Moeller (IAWC) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Cantwell (IAWC) won by decision over Reed Larson (Lemars) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ryder Anderson (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) (Fall 0:26)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Philip Jacobs of DC elite
  • 3rd Place – Riley Forbes of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Riley Forbes (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by fall over Philip Jacobs (DC elite) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Philip Jacobs (DC elite) won by decision over Riley Forbes (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Grulke of Mayville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by major decision over Ayden Grulke (Mayville Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by major decision over Ayden Grulke (Mayville Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

Youth 3-5 Boys – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Eli Plotz of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – River Freshour of No Nonsense
  • 4th Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange crush

Round 1

  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by fall over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 2:43)
  • Eli Plotz (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over River Freshour (No Nonsense) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • River Freshour (No Nonsense) won by fall over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 2:17)
  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by fall over Eli Plotz (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

  • Eli Plotz (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Dec 8-2)
  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by injury default over River Freshour (No Nonsense) (Inj. 1:35)

Youth 3-5 Boys – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
  • 2nd Place – Tryston Johnson of Orange crush
  • 3rd Place – River Freshour of No Nonsense

Round 1

  • Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) won by decision over River Freshour (No Nonsense) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over River Freshour (No Nonsense) (Fall 2:50)

Round 3

  • Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) won by fall over Tryston Johnson (Orange crush) (Fall 0:51)

MS 6-8 Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coji Campbell of Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – James Hemmila of The Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Huf of The Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Shane Hanford of Ice Performance
  • 6th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Coji Campbell (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over James Hemmila (The Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremy Huf (The Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Hanford (Ice Performance) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

MS 6-8 Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coji Campbell of Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Harman of ISI Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Jensen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Coji Campbell (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
  • Kaden Harman (ISI Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Harman (ISI Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
  • Coji Campbell (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Coji Campbell (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Harman (ISI Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

MS 6-8 Boys – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vance Barz of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Tony Keene of Gladiator Elite
  • 4th Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Elite
  • 5th Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense

Round 1

  • Vance Barz (Unattached) won by fall over Ryan Meek (Purler Elite) (Fall 2:49)
  • Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) won by major decision over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) (Maj 13-5)

Round 2

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) (Fall 2:13)
  • Ryan Meek (Purler Elite) won by decision over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) (Maj 17-5)
  • Vance Barz (Unattached) won by fall over Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) (Fall 3:54)

Round 4

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vance Barz (Unattached) (TF 20-4)
  • Tony Keene (Gladiator Elite) won by decision over Ryan Meek (Purler Elite) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ryan Meek (Purler Elite) (Maj 20-8)
  • Vance Barz (Unattached) won by major decision over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense) (Maj 9-1)

MS 6-8 Boys – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Parker Guge of Ottawa Mat Masters
  • 5th Place – Max Bishop of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Parker Guge (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Max Bishop (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

MS 6-8 Boys – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Elite
  • 2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 5th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Braxton Peacher of Nebraska Boyz

1st Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Elite) won by major decision over McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Braxton Peacher (Nebraska Boyz) (Maj 10-0)

MS 6-8 Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Elite
  • 2nd Place – Preston Prazak of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Richard Wade of Gladiator Elite
  • 4th Place – Grant Kress of LInn Mar

Round 1

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Elite) won by tech fall over Richard Wade (Gladiator Elite) (TF 16-0)
  • Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Kress (LInn Mar) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Richard Wade (Gladiator Elite) (Dec 9-8)
  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Elite) won by fall over Grant Kress (LInn Mar) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Richard Wade (Gladiator Elite) won by fall over Grant Kress (LInn Mar) (Fall 0:14)
  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Elite) won by fall over Preston Prazak (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

MS 6-8 Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Hargrove of LAW
  • 4th Place – Jed Wester of ANML

Round 1

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by major decision over Jed Wester (ANML) (Maj 10-1)
  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Calvin Hargrove (LAW) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Calvin Hargrove (LAW) won by decision over Jed Wester (ANML) (Dec 6-2)
  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (IAWC) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jed Wester (ANML) (Dec 7-2)
  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Calvin Hargrove (LAW) (Fall 4:50)

MS 6-8 Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tony Alvarado of DAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Jaspers of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tony Alvarado (DAWC) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Jaspers (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Tony Alvarado (DAWC) won by fall over Jackson Jaspers (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

MS 6-8 Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Wilson of Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Sam Wilson (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Sam Wilson (Toss EM Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

MS 6-8 Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Wood of Mt Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Wood (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Wood (Mt Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

MS 6-8 Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leo Meyer of Mattoon YWC
  • 4th Place – Brock Ruzicka of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) won by decision over Brock Ruzicka (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington Wrestling) won by injury default over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:59)

MS 6-8 Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zander Boltjes of Farmington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Leo Meyer of Mattoon YWC

Round 1

  • Zander Boltjes (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Zander Boltjes (Farmington Wrestling) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

MS 6-8 Boys – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald County Youth Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Larson of Lemars

Round 1

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Youth Wrestlin) won by fall over Luke Larson (Lemars) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Larson (Lemars) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Youth Wrestlin) won by decision over Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

MS 6-8 Boys – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lee Smith of DAWC
  • 2nd Place – Luke Larson of Lemars

Round 1

  • Lee Smith (DAWC) won by fall over Luke Larson (Lemars) (Fall 3:20)

Round 2

  • Lee Smith (DAWC) won by fall over Luke Larson (Lemars) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

 

Advertisements