Junior Greco-Roman Nationals – Final Results

Bret Peterson | IAwrestle

2018 USMC CADET AND JUNIOR NATIONALS
at Fargo, N.D.

Team standings
1. Illinois – 110
2. Washington – 45
3. California – 42
4. Iowa – 36
5. Minnesota – 31
6. Wisconsin – 26
7. Michigan – 25
8. Oklahoma – 21
9. South Dakota – 17
10. Florida – 16

Finals results
100

1st  – Eli Griffin (Oklahoma) dec. Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota), 3-1

3rd  – Ricky Bell (Oregon) pin Ronan Schuelke (Illinois), 0:28

5th – Guillermo Juarez (Illinois) tech. fall Kael Brisker (Iowa), 12-0 1:19

7th – Sage Mortimer (Utah) dec. Rhett Koppes (Kansas), 14-10

 

106

1st – Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) dec. Anthony King (Illinois), 6-2

3rd – Elijah Cyr (Connecticut) tech. fall Bryce Cockrell (Oklahoma), 11-0 2:26

5th – Devin Garcia (California) dec.  Austin Kegley (Iowa), 17-10

7th – Jrake Burford (Pennsylvania) tech. fall Wyatt Maturin (Texas), 16-5 3:35

 

113

1st – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) dec. Ryan Rowland (Florida), 13-4

3rd – Brendon Garcia (Colorado) dec. Billy Sullivan (South Dakota), 13-8

5th – Andrew Chambal (Michigan) dec. Nick Onea (Pennsylvania), 8-4

7th – Steele Dias (Nevada) tech. fall Jason Henschel (Kansas), 10-0 0:33

 

120

1st –  Chayse La joie (Michigan) dec. Cevion Severado (Missouri), 7-6

3rd – Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) tech. fall  Anthony Molton (Illinois), 18-5 3:28

5th -Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) dec. Brandon Kaylor (Washington), 12-11

7th – Noah Surtin (Illinois) tech. fall Gregory Coapstick (Texas), 10-0 1:51

 

126

1st –  Austin Almaguer (Washington) pin King Sandoval (Virginia),  5:12

3rd – Jordan Hamdan (Michigan) dec. Hunter Sparks (Oregon), 9-3

5th – Austin Macias (Illinois) dec. Caden Mccrary (Georgia), 6-1

7th – Chase Tebbets (Washington) tech. fall Jack Huffman (Nebraska), 10-0 1:03

 

132

1st – Ridge Lovett (Idaho) dec. Delon Kanari (Illinois), 10-2

3rd – Luis Hernandez (Florida) tech. fall Michael Gunther (Illinois), 15-2 4:59

5th – Riley Gurr (Montana) inj. dft Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma)

7th – Jason Shaner (Oregon) dec. Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin), 10-6

 

138

1st – Kyle Parco (California) dec. Dawson Sihavong (California), 11-6

3rd – Ryan Wheeler (Washington) tech. fall Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin), 14-4 4:08

5th – Job Greenwood (Colorado) dec. Frankie Tal-shahar (Florida), 10-7

7th – Spencer Schickram (Oklahoma) pin Marcus Peterson (Washington),1:33

 

145

1st – Cael Carlson (Minnesota) pin We Rachal (Illinois), 3:33

3rd – Caden Moore (South Dakota) dec. Chandler Mooney (Minnesota), 7-1

5th – Michael Weber (Montana) dec. Jake Drexler (Wisconsin), 10-3

7th – Cade Devos (Iowa) dec. Ezekial Williamson (Idaho), 6-0

 

152

1st – Peyton Omania (California) dec.Tyler Eischens (Minnesota), 8-7

3rd – James Burks (Nebraska) pin Aaron Gandara (Arizona), 0:16

5th – Nathan Moore (Washington) inj dft. Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota)

7th – Jace Luchau (California) pin Gabe Kjeldgaard (Iowa), 0:28

 

160

1st – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) dec. Donnell Washington (Illinois), 16-11

3rd – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (California) dec. Terrance Parks (New York), 3-3

5th –  Danny Braunagel (Illinois) tech. fall Adrian St.germain (Washington), 19-8 5:27

7th – Jack Ervien (Washington) inj. dft Zachary Tolver (Alaska)

 

170

1st – Alex Cramer (Illinois) dec. Christopher Foca (New Jersey), 9-4

3rd – Vincent Baker (Georgia) dec. John Knight (Washington), 6-4

5th – Tate Battani (Iowa) dec. Jacob Stefanowicz (Pennsylvania), 13-12

7th – Damen Pape (Nebraska) tech. fall Allen Swanson (Illinois), 12-1 2:48

 

182

1st –Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) dec. Jack Jessen (Illinois), 5-4

3rd – Tommy Brackett (Tennessee) dec. Lennox Wolak (Ohio), 4-0

5th – Tate Samuelson (Colorado) dec. Evan Bockman (Alaska), 9-2

7th – Julien Broderson (Iowa) pin Dane Harter (Louisiana), 1:31

 

195

1st – Lucas Davison (Indiana) tech. fall Guillermo Escobedo (California), 12-0 2:25

3rd – Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) dec. Matthew Kaylor (North Dakota), 7-3

5th – Wyatt Hendrickson (Kansas) pin Jackson Mckinney (Washington), 5:48

7th – Peter Christensen (Illinois) tech. fall Dillyn Miller (Nebraska), 11-0 2:00

 

220

1st – Jace Punke (Illinois) dec. Luke Luffman (Illinois), 5-3

3rd – Boone Mcdermott (Iowa) tech. fall Jayson Gomez (New York), 18-7 2:32

5th – Leo Rabinovich (New York) pin Aidan Conner (Texas),  2:49

7th – Joshua Heindselman (Oklahoma) inj. dft. Garrett Kappes (Maryland)

 

285

1st – Anthony Cassioppi (Illinois) tech. fall Austin Emerson (Michigan), 11-0 1:46

3rd – Nash Hutmacher (South Dakota) tech. fall Spencer Trenary (Iowa), 13-3 3:48

5th – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) tech. fall Daniel Ausloos (Wisconsin), 10-0 0:25

7th – Joey Slackman (New York) pin Montana Phillips (Oklahoma), 2:26

Advertisements