Iowa Finishes Third with 13 Junior Freestyle All-Americans

Final Team Scores

1. Illinois 95 pts
2. Ohio 62 pts
3. Iowa 61 pts
4. Pennsylvania 35 pts
5. Wisconsin 34 pts

Finals Results

100
1st Joseph Fischer (Pennsylvania) VSU Ronan Schuelke (Illinois), 10-0 1:04
3rd Eli Griffin (Oklahoma) VSU1 Guillermo Juarez (Illinois), 12-1 2:59
5th Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota) VSU Colin Noel (Ohio), 10-0 3:11
7th Trent Thompson (Connecticut) VSU1 Kael Brisker (Iowa), 15-4 3:20

106
1st Wil Guida (New Jersey) VPO1 Anthony King (Illinois), 11-3
3rd Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) VPO1 Zachary Espalin (Arizona), 12-6
5th Riley Parker (Virginia) VSU Bryce Cockrell (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:42
7th Alexzander Cottey (Indiana) VFA Sawyer Nash (Illinois), 4-0 1:00

113
1st Cullan Schriever (Iowa) VPO1 Jonathan Prata (California), 10-10
3rd Brendon Garcia (Colorado) VSU1 Dustin Norris (Ohio), 14-4 4:47
5th Dominic Chavez (Texas) VSU1 Joseph Thompson (Minnesota), 12-1 1:59
7th Justin Cardani (Illinois) VSU1 Timothy Levine (California), 15-4 3:21

120
1st Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) VFA Aden Reeves (Iowa), 2-0 1:32
3rd Julian Tagg (Ohio) VPO1 Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa), 7-5
5th Corey Gamet (Michigan) VIN Trevor Mastrogiovanni (New Jersey)
7th Anthony Molton (Illinois) VSU1 Dylan Ragusin (Illinois), 18-7 5:59

126
1st Michael Colaiocco (New Jersey) VSU Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma), 10-0 2:10
3rd Patrick Mckee (Minnesota) VPO1 Kyle Burwick (North Dakota), 8-6
5th Kai Orine (Missouri) VSU1 Kellyn March (South Dakota), 12-1 2:54
7th Earl Blake (Maryland) VSU1 Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma), 12-2 1:52

132
1st Jordan Decatur (Ohio) VPO1 Ridge Lovett (Idaho), 13-8
3rd Beau Bartlett (Pennsylvania) VIN Connor Mcgonagle (Pennsylvania), 0-0 0:00
5th Jackson Henson (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Dylan D’emilio (Ohio), 9-6
7th Jacob Dado (Illinois) VIN Malyke Hines (Florida), 0-0 0:00

138
1st Keegan O’toole (Wisconsin) VPO1 Gabriel Tagg (Ohio), 11-6
3rd Jaden Abas (California) VSU Lucas Revano (New Jersey), 11-0 3:49
5th Edward Scott (Pennsylvania) VIN Jordan Crace (Ohio)
7th Beau Ohlson (Oregon) VSU1 Nicholas Termini (Illinois), 14-4 1:21

145
1st Bryce Andonian (Ohio) VSU1 Logan Meek (Oregon), 12-2 1:34
3rd Michael Blockhus (Iowa) VSU1 Daniel Manibog (Texas), 19-8 6:00
5th Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) VFA Colton Yapoujian (Colorado), 13-6 5:21
7th Cade Devos (Iowa) VSU1 Johnny Lovett (Florida), 12-1 5:06

152
1st Brayton Lee (Indiana) VPO1 Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota), 3-3
3rd Connor Brady (Ohio) VPO Kendall Coleman (Illinois), 4-0
5th Jace Luchau (California) VIN Cameron Amine (Michigan)
7th Daniel Mancini (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Tyler Eischens (Minnesota), 9-8

160
1st Danny Braunagel (Illinois) VSU1 Jared Franek (North Dakota), 13-2 5:53
3rd Nelson Brands (Iowa) VSU Robert Kanniard (New Jersey), 11-0 1:27
5th Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) VFA Nevan Snodgrass (Ohio), 12-4 2:50
7th Sean Harman (Oregon) VSU1 Jacob Stefanowicz (Pennsylvania), 12-1 4:12

170
1st Carson Kharchla (Ohio) VSU Dustin Plott (Oklahoma), 10-0 1:11
3rd Parker Keckeisen (Wisconsin) VPO1 Carter Starocci (Pennsylvania), 9-6
5th Travis Wittlake jr. (Oregon) VSU Ben Sarasin (Iowa), 10-0 0:53
7th Christopher Foca (New Jersey) VIN Luca Pontone (Massachusetts)

182
1st Jack Jessen (Illinois) VSU Joel Shapiro (Iowa), 11-0 2:57
3rd Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) VPO1 Tate Samuelson (Colorado), 10-8
5th Devin Winston (Missouri) VFA Jackson Turley (Virginia), 10-4 4:52
7th Talon Borror (Oklahoma) VFA Victor Marcelli (Ohio), 10-10 2:25

195
1st Lucas Davison (Indiana) VSU Peter Christensen (Illinois), 10-0 3:27
3rd Wyatt Hendrickson (Kansas) VSU1 Austin Cooley (Massachusetts), 12-2 2:04
5th Beau Yineman (Wisconsin) VPO Tyrell Gordon (Iowa), 5-0
7th Sergio Villalobos (Illinois) VPO1 Matthew Cover (Ohio), 8-1

220
1st Luke Luffman (Illinois) VPO1 Jace Punke (Illinois), 4-2
3rd Boone Mcdermott (Iowa) VSU Keaton Fogler (Illinois), 11-0 0:59
5th Joshua Heindselman (Oklahoma) VPO1 Cole Fibranz (Minnesota), 8-2
7th Garrett Kappes (Maryland) VSU1 Victor Jaquez jr. (California), 13-2 4:38

285
1st Anthony Cassioppi (Illinois) VFA Nash Hutmacher (South Dakota), 10-0 1:14
3rd Mason Parris (Indiana) VSU John Mcconkey (Iowa), 10-0 1:05
5th Joshua Heindselman (Oklahoma) VPO1 Cole Fibranz (Minnesota), 8-2
7th Spencer Trenary (Iowa) VPO1 Lee Herrington (Nebraska), 8-6

Advertisements