2018 AAU Scholastic Duals – Developmental and All-Star Final Results

All-Star 

Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st
  • 2nd Place – 3. Indiana Mat
  • 3rd Place – 6. Team SC Relentless
  • 4th Place – 4. Doughboy Black
  • 5th Place – 2. ATP Darkside
  • 6th Place – 8. Nebraska Hightide
  • 7th Place – 5. Potomac Valley Black

Round 1

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 2. ATP Darkside 65–1.
  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated 4. Doughboy Black 33-22.
  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 67-6.
  • 8. Nebraska Hightide defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated null 0-0.
  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated 2. ATP Darkside 34-33.
  • 8. Nebraska Hightide defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 52-13.
  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 6. Team SC Relentless 33-28.

Round 3

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 4. Doughboy Black 67-0.
  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 57-15.
  • 2. ATP Darkside defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 39-28.
  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated null 0-0.

Round 4

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 6. Team SC Relentless 61–1.
  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated null 0-0.
  • 2. ATP Darkside defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 62-14.
  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 48-19.

Round 5

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 82-0.
  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 46-12.
  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated null 0-0.
  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated 2. ATP Darkside 42-11.

Round 6

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 73-6.
  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated 3. Indiana Mat 28-26.
  • 5. Potomac Valley Black defeated null 0-0.
  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 2. ATP Darkside 47-18.

Round 7

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 3. Indiana Mat 57-12.
  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 71-6.
  • 2. ATP Darkside defeated null 0-0.
  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 48-11.

Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3
  • 2nd Place – 10. Ohio Titan
  • 3rd Place – 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls
  • 4th Place – 14. Combat Athletics
  • 5th Place – 12. Contender Elite Gladiator
  • 6th Place – 15. Potomac Valley Blue
  • 7th Place – 7. Virginia Psycho`s

Round 1

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 10. Ohio Titan 45-16.
  • 12. Contender Elite Gladiator defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 69-4.
  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated 14. Combat Athletics 30-29.
  • 15. Potomac Valley Blue defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 60-3.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 74-6.
  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated null 0-0.
  • 14. Combat Athletics defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 35-22.

Round 3

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 57-6.
  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 78-6.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated null 0-0.
  • 14. Combat Athletics defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 43-15.

Round 4

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 14. Combat Athletics 51-12.
  • 15. Potomac Valley Blue defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 69-6.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls 34-23.
  • 12. Contender Elite Gladiator defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls 84-0.
  • 7. Virginia Psycho`s defeated null 0-0.
  • 12. Contender Elite Gladiator defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 38-21.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 14. Combat Athletics 39-22.

Round 6

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated null 0-0.
  • 14. Combat Athletics defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 84-0.
  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 50-14.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 48-22.

Round 7

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 82-0.
  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 34-30.
  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 55-18.
  • 14. Combat Athletics defeated null 0-0.

Pool C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 20. Team Michigan Blue
  • 2nd Place – 17. Spec Ops
  • 3rd Place – 22. US Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – 16. Team Iowa Black #7
  • 5th Place – 19. Contender Elite Legend
  • 6th Place – 18. Rough House Boys
  • 7th Place – 21. South Dakota Blue

Round 1

  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 16. Team Iowa Black #7 36-25.
  • 19. Contender Elite Legend defeated 18. Rough House Boys 59-3.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 67-6.
  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated 16. Team Iowa Black #7 55-6.
  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 18. Rough House Boys 68-3.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated null 0-0.
  • 19. Contender Elite Legend defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 57-12.

Round 3

  • 16. Team Iowa Black #7 defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 29-25.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 18. Rough House Boys 74-3.
  • 17. Spec Ops defeated null 0-0.
  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 65-6.

Round 4

  • 16. Team Iowa Black #7 defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 53-18.
  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated 18. Rough House Boys 65-15.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 17. Spec Ops 24-22.
  • 19. Contender Elite Legend defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 16. Team Iowa Black #7 30-21.
  • 18. Rough House Boys defeated null 0-0.
  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 47-12.
  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 69-9.

Round 6

  • 16. Team Iowa Black #7 defeated null 0-0.
  • 18. Rough House Boys defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 56-16.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 22. US Wrestling Academy 30-22.
  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 41-17.

Round 7

  • 16. Team Iowa Black #7 defeated 18. Rough House Boys 57-18.
  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 36-23.
  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 22. US Wrestling Academy 37-22.
  • 21. South Dakota Blue defeated null 0-0.

Pool D Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 25. MAWA Knight Point Red
  • 2nd Place – 29. Team Nauman Red
  • 3rd Place – 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8
  • 4th Place – 28. Great Lakes Elite
  • 5th Place – 26. Team STL Black Panthers
  • 6th Place – 27. Nebraska Lightning
  • 7th Place – 24. Virginia Chaos

Round 1

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 58-3.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 27-23.
  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 48-19.
  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 31-30.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 56-10.
  • 27. Nebraska Lightning defeated null 0-0.
  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 34-20.

Round 3

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 42-21.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 40-25.
  • 24. Virginia Chaos defeated null 0-0.
  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 28. Great Lakes Elite 33-19.

Round 4

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 28. Great Lakes Elite 30-21.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 29. Team Nauman Red 41-24.
  • 27. Nebraska Lightning defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 54-10.
  • 26. Team STL Black Panthers defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 47-19.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated null 0-0.
  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 45-19.
  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 56-9.

Round 6

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated null 0-0.
  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 28. Great Lakes Elite 28-25.
  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 64-6.
  • 26. Team STL Black Panthers defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 65-6.

Round 7

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 25. MAWA Knight Point Red 40-16.
  • 26. Team STL Black Panthers defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 29-28.
  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 74-0.
  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated null 0-0.

Seeding 1 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st
  • 2nd Place – 24. Virginia Chaos

1st Place Match

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 76-6.

Seeding 2 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls
  • 2nd Place – 2. ATP Darkside

1st Place Match

  • 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls defeated 2. ATP Darkside 42-16.

Seeding 3 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 17. Spec Ops
  • 2nd Place – 8. Nebraska Hightide

1st Place Match

  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 8. Nebraska Hightide 52-12.

Seeding 4 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 10. Ohio Titan
  • 2nd Place – 27. Nebraska Lightning

1st Place Match

  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 27. Nebraska Lightning 51-15.

Seeding 5 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 22. US Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – 26. Team STL Black Panthers

1st Place Match

  • 22. US Wrestling Academy defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 33-24.

Seeding 6 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 16. Team Iowa Black #7
  • 2nd Place – 14. Combat Athletics

1st Place Match

  • 16. Team Iowa Black #7 defeated 14. Combat Athletics 32-28.

Seeding 7 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 25. MAWA Knight Point Red
  • 2nd Place – 5. Potomac Valley Black

1st Place Match

  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 5. Potomac Valley Black 60-0.

Seeding 8 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 20. Team Michigan Blue
  • 2nd Place – 7. Virginia Psycho`s

1st Place Match

  • 20. Team Michigan Blue defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 81-0.

Seeding 9 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 28. Great Lakes Elite
  • 2nd Place – 6. Team SC Relentless

1st Place Match

  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated 6. Team SC Relentless 48-18.

Seeding 10 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8
  • 2nd Place – 19. Contender Elite Legend

1st Place Match

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 36-18.

Seeding 11 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 3. Indiana Mat
  • 2nd Place – 18. Rough House Boys

1st Place Match

  • 3. Indiana Mat defeated 18. Rough House Boys 59-16.

Seeding 12 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 29. Team Nauman Red
  • 2nd Place – 15. Potomac Valley Blue

1st Place Match

  • 29. Team Nauman Red defeated 15. Potomac Valley Blue 84-0.

Seeding 13 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 4. Doughboy Black
  • 2nd Place – 12. Contender Elite Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 42-22.

Seeding 14 Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3
  • 2nd Place – 21. South Dakota Blue

1st Place Match

  • 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 81-0.

Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st
  • 2nd Place – 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3
  • 3rd Place – 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8
  • 4th Place – 29. Team Nauman Red
  • 5th Place – 25. MAWA Knight Point Red
  • 6th Place – 22. US Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – 4. Doughboy Black
  • 8th Place – 20. Team Michigan Blue
  • 9th Place – 17. Spec Ops
  • 10th Place – 16. Team Iowa Black #7
  • 11th Place – 28. Great Lakes Elite
  • 12th Place – 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls
  • 13th Place – 10. Ohio Titan
  • 14th Place – 3. Indiana Mat

1st Place Match

  • 1. MAWA Knight Point Blue 1st defeated 9. CFWA South FL Lightning #3 44-3.

3rd Place Match

  • 23. AYWO Team Yellowhammer #8 defeated 29. Team Nauman Red 43-25.

5th Place Match

  • 25. MAWA Knight Point Red defeated 22. US Wrestling Academy 84-0.

7th Place Match

  • 4. Doughboy Black defeated 20. Team Michigan Blue 33-30.

9th Place Match

  • 17. Spec Ops defeated 16. Team Iowa Black #7 40-18.

11th Place Match

  • 28. Great Lakes Elite defeated 13. Michigan Gold Pittbulls 6-0.

13th Place Match

  • 10. Ohio Titan defeated 3. Indiana Mat 30-28.

15th Place Match

  • null defeated null 0-0.

Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 14. Combat Athletics
  • 2nd Place – 19. Contender Elite Legend
  • 3rd Place – 6. Team SC Relentless
  • 4th Place – 26. Team STL Black Panthers
  • 5th Place – 27. Nebraska Lightning
  • 6th Place – 21. South Dakota Blue
  • 7th Place – 2. ATP Darkside
  • 8th Place – 12. Contender Elite Gladiator
  • 9th Place – 15. Potomac Valley Blue
  • 10th Place – 18. Rough House Boys
  • 11th Place – 8. Nebraska Hightide
  • 12th Place – 24. Virginia Chaos
  • 13th Place – 5. Potomac Valley Black
  • 14th Place – 7. Virginia Psycho`s

1st Place Match

  • 14. Combat Athletics defeated 19. Contender Elite Legend 35-19.

3rd Place Match

  • 6. Team SC Relentless defeated 26. Team STL Black Panthers 31-30.

5th Place Match

  • 27. Nebraska Lightning defeated 21. South Dakota Blue 60-12.

7th Place Match

  • 2. ATP Darkside defeated 12. Contender Elite Gladiator 48-18.

9th Place Match

  • 15. Potomac Valley Blue defeated 18. Rough House Boys 46-30.

11th Place Match

  • 8. Nebraska Hightide defeated 24. Virginia Chaos 33-27.

13th Place Match

  • 5. Potomac Valley Black defeated 7. Virginia Psycho`s 45-17.

15th Place Match

  • null defeated null 0-0.

Developmental 

Pool E Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 33. Brawlers Bird Gang
  • 2nd Place – 30. Ohio Titan Red #2
  • 3rd Place – 31. Team STL Captain America
  • 4th Place – 36. Oakleaf Sparatans
  • 5th Place – 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things
  • 6th Place – 34. AYWO Rockets
  • 7th Place – 32. Bulldog Wrestling
  • 8th Place – 37. Westerville North Cardinal

Round 1

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 31. Team STL Captain America 60-6.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 61-9.
  • 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things defeated 34. AYWO Rockets 42-32.
  • 36. Oakleaf Sparatans defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 54-16.

Round 2

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 36. Oakleaf Sparatans 52-17.
  • 31. Team STL Captain America defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 51-28.
  • 34. AYWO Rockets defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 55-24.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things 44-24.

Round 3

  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 38-27.
  • 34. AYWO Rockets defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 40-39.
  • 31. Team STL Captain America defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 60-13.
  • 36. Oakleaf Sparatans defeated 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things 44-33.

Round 4

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things 50-24.
  • 36. Oakleaf Sparatans defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 46-30.
  • 31. Team STL Captain America defeated 34. AYWO Rockets 41-23.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 53-15.

Round 5

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 34. AYWO Rockets 54-12.
  • 32. Bulldog Wrestling defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 48-27.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 36. Oakleaf Sparatans 63-9.
  • 31. Team STL Captain America defeated 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things 38-37.

Round 6

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 70-9.
  • 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 42-39.
  • 36. Oakleaf Sparatans defeated 34. AYWO Rockets 48-30.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 31. Team STL Captain America 60-15.

Round 7

  • 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 60-15.
  • 33. Brawlers Bird Gang defeated 34. AYWO Rockets 67-12.
  • 31. Team STL Captain America defeated 36. Oakleaf Sparatans 42-33.
  • 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things defeated 37. Westerville North Cardinal 60-12.

Pool F Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 45. Brawlers Elite
  • 2nd Place – 39. Team STL Hulk
  • 3rd Place – 40. CFWA Stars
  • 4th Place – 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6
  • 5th Place – 42. Ohio Titan Blue
  • 6th Place – 41. Combat Athletics
  • 7th Place – 44. Pasco Predators
  • 8th Place – 43. Metro Wrestling Federation

Round 1

  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 50-16.
  • 40. CFWA Stars defeated 41. Combat Athletics 42-12.
  • 42. Ohio Titan Blue defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 49-12.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 44. Pasco Predators 68-0.

Round 2

  • 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 defeated 44. Pasco Predators 47-24.
  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 40. CFWA Stars 47-19.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 42. Ohio Titan Blue 48-18.
  • 41. Combat Athletics defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 60-15.

Round 3

  • 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 defeated 41. Combat Athletics 42-23.
  • 40. CFWA Stars defeated 42. Ohio Titan Blue 47-21.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 39. Team STL Hulk 35-22.
  • 44. Pasco Predators defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 49-23.

Round 4

  • 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 59-13.
  • 40. CFWA Stars defeated 44. Pasco Predators 59-18.
  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 42. Ohio Titan Blue 53-16.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 41. Combat Athletics 56-9.

Round 5

  • 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 defeated 42. Ohio Titan Blue 44-33.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 40. CFWA Stars 41-16.
  • 41. Combat Athletics defeated 44. Pasco Predators 56-18.
  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 81-0.

Round 6

  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 59-10.
  • 40. CFWA Stars defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 64-6.
  • 42. Ohio Titan Blue defeated 44. Pasco Predators 49-21.
  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 41. Combat Athletics 53-9.

Round 7

  • 40. CFWA Stars defeated 38. S.E.O. Wrestling #6 33-30.
  • 42. Ohio Titan Blue defeated 41. Combat Athletics 36-34.
  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 44. Pasco Predators 63-15.
  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 75-5.

Pool G Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7
  • 2nd Place – 48. FL Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – 50. Vikings
  • 4th Place – 47. Dynamic Elite
  • 5th Place – 51. Mustangs
  • 6th Place – 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls
  • 7th Place – 53. Brawlers Gang Green
  • 8th Place – 52. South Dakota White

Round 1

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 47. Dynamic Elite 45-30.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls 52-24.
  • 50. Vikings defeated 51. Mustangs 38-24.
  • 53. Brawlers Gang Green defeated 52. South Dakota White 43-31.

Round 2

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 52. South Dakota White 45-24.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 47. Dynamic Elite 50-21.
  • 50. Vikings defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 52-18.
  • 51. Mustangs defeated 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls 32-24.

Round 3

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls 35-27.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 50. Vikings 42-24.
  • 47. Dynamic Elite defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 59-15.
  • 52. South Dakota White defeated 51. Mustangs 39-26.

Round 4

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 51. Mustangs 55-18.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 52. South Dakota White 58-24.
  • 50. Vikings defeated 47. Dynamic Elite 37-36.
  • 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 37-33.

Round 5

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 50. Vikings 40-24.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 51-24.
  • 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls defeated 52. South Dakota White 39-30.
  • 47. Dynamic Elite defeated 51. Mustangs 47-27.

Round 6

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 54-9.
  • 48. FL Young Guns defeated 51. Mustangs 53-25.
  • 50. Vikings defeated 52. South Dakota White 46-21.
  • 47. Dynamic Elite defeated 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls 51-29.

Round 7

  • 46. Contender Elite Spartan #7 defeated 48. FL Young Guns 35-24.
  • 50. Vikings defeated 49. Michigan Gold Pitbulls 47-20.
  • 47. Dynamic Elite defeated 52. South Dakota White 43-36.
  • 51. Mustangs defeated 53. Brawlers Gang Green 39-34.

Pool H Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 57. Brawlers Mean Green
  • 2nd Place – 60. FC Boom Squad
  • 3rd Place – 59. Potomac Valley Yellow
  • 4th Place – 54. Gator Bite
  • 5th Place – 56. NFWA White
  • 6th Place – 55. DC Elite
  • 7th Place – 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • 54. Gator Bite defeated 55. DC Elite 52-18.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 56. NFWA White 49-24.
  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 54-10.
  • 60. FC Boom Squad defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 60. FC Boom Squad defeated 54. Gator Bite 29-28.
  • 56. NFWA White defeated 55. DC Elite 45-31.
  • 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club defeated null 0-0.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 59. Potomac Valley Yellow 41-29.

Round 3

  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 54. Gator Bite 49-27.
  • 56. NFWA White defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 57-24.
  • 55. DC Elite defeated null 0-0.
  • 60. FC Boom Squad defeated 59. Potomac Valley Yellow 40-38.

Round 4

  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated 54. Gator Bite 40-36.
  • 56. NFWA White defeated 60. FC Boom Squad 35-31.
  • 55. DC Elite defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 54-22.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 54. Gator Bite defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 72-6.
  • 56. NFWA White defeated null 0-0.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 60. FC Boom Squad 46-24.
  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated 55. DC Elite 48-29.

Round 6

  • 54. Gator Bite defeated null 0-0.
  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated 56. NFWA White 36-36.
  • 60. FC Boom Squad defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 66-15.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 55. DC Elite 53-21.

Round 7

  • 54. Gator Bite defeated 56. NFWA White 43-21.
  • 57. Brawlers Mean Green defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 71-11.
  • 60. FC Boom Squad defeated 55. DC Elite 51-20.
  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated null 0-0.

Pool I Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 67. Team Nauman Silver
  • 2nd Place – 62. Green Machine
  • 3rd Place – 66. South Dakota Red
  • 4th Place – 65. Tropical Storm
  • 5th Place – 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad
  • 6th Place – 63. The Guardians
  • 7th Place – 64. MXW Black

Round 1

  • 62. Green Machine defeated 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad 54-15.
  • 63. The Guardians defeated 64. MXW Black 51-27.
  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated 65. Tropical Storm 48-23.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad 76-0.
  • 62. Green Machine defeated 63. The Guardians 64-6.
  • 65. Tropical Storm defeated null 0-0.
  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated 64. MXW Black 78-0.

Round 3

  • 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad defeated 64. MXW Black 69-12.
  • 65. Tropical Storm defeated 63. The Guardians 47-24.
  • 62. Green Machine defeated null 0-0.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 66. South Dakota Red 62-9.

Round 4

  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad 36-26.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 63. The Guardians 57-9.
  • 62. Green Machine defeated 65. Tropical Storm 57-21.
  • 64. MXW Black defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 65. Tropical Storm defeated 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad 39-27.
  • 63. The Guardians defeated null 0-0.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 64. MXW Black 80-0.
  • 62. Green Machine defeated 66. South Dakota Red 46-24.

Round 6

  • 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad defeated null 0-0.
  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated 63. The Guardians 52-17.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 65. Tropical Storm 70-3.
  • 62. Green Machine defeated 64. MXW Black 78-4.

Round 7

  • 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad defeated 63. The Guardians 46-19.
  • 65. Tropical Storm defeated 64. MXW Black 55-12.
  • 67. Team Nauman Silver defeated 62. Green Machine 57-15.
  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated null 0-0.

Pool J Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 73. Team STL Ironman
  • 2nd Place – 74. Turks Head
  • 3rd Place – 71. Nebraska War
  • 4th Place – 69. Team Iowa Gold
  • 5th Place – 70. Team Skeletor
  • 6th Place – 72. North Florida Yuligans
  • 7th Place – 68. Beach Rats

Round 1

  • 69. Team Iowa Gold defeated 68. Beach Rats 55-21.
  • 71. Nebraska War defeated 70. Team Skeletor 42-28.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 72. North Florida Yuligans 58-15.
  • 74. Turks Head defeated null 0-0.

Round 2

  • 74. Turks Head defeated 68. Beach Rats 54-27.
  • 69. Team Iowa Gold defeated 70. Team Skeletor 35-32.
  • 72. North Florida Yuligans defeated null 0-0.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 71. Nebraska War 51-18.

Round 3

  • 71. Nebraska War defeated 68. Beach Rats 54-15.
  • 70. Team Skeletor defeated 72. North Florida Yuligans 37-34.
  • 69. Team Iowa Gold defeated null 0-0.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 74. Turks Head 46-24.

Round 4

  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 68. Beach Rats 63-9.
  • 74. Turks Head defeated 70. Team Skeletor 35-30.
  • 69. Team Iowa Gold defeated 72. North Florida Yuligans 60-14.
  • 71. Nebraska War defeated null 0-0.

Round 5

  • 72. North Florida Yuligans defeated 68. Beach Rats 47-31.
  • 70. Team Skeletor defeated null 0-0.
  • 74. Turks Head defeated 71. Nebraska War 36-33.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 69. Team Iowa Gold 46-18.

Round 6

  • 68. Beach Rats defeated null 0-0.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 70. Team Skeletor 38-28.
  • 74. Turks Head defeated 72. North Florida Yuligans 49-29.
  • 71. Nebraska War defeated 69. Team Iowa Gold 43-25.

Round 7

  • 70. Team Skeletor defeated 68. Beach Rats 63-16.
  • 71. Nebraska War defeated 72. North Florida Yuligans 63-14.
  • 74. Turks Head defeated 69. Team Iowa Gold 36-32.
  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated null 0-0.

Gold Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 45. Brawlers Elite
  • 2nd Place – 67. Team Nauman Silver
  • 3rd Place – 39. Team STL Hulk
  • 4th Place – 30. Ohio Titan Red #2
  • 5th Place – 73. Team STL Ironman
  • 6th Place – 74. Turks Head
  • 7th Place – 62. Green Machine
  • 8th Place – 33. Brawlers Bird Gang

1st Place Match

  • 45. Brawlers Elite defeated 67. Team Nauman Silver 31-28.

3rd Place Match

  • 39. Team STL Hulk defeated 30. Ohio Titan Red #2 43-19.

5th Place Match

  • 73. Team STL Ironman defeated 74. Turks Head 39-29.

7th Place Match

  • 62. Green Machine defeated 33. Brawlers Bird Gang 41-27.

Silver Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 69. Team Iowa Gold
  • 2nd Place – 40. CFWA Stars
  • 3rd Place – 71. Nebraska War
  • 4th Place – 50. Vikings
  • 5th Place – 66. South Dakota Red
  • 6th Place – 54. Gator Bite
  • 7th Place – 59. Potomac Valley Yellow
  • 8th Place – 47. Dynamic Elite

1st Place Match

  • 69. Team Iowa Gold defeated 40. CFWA Stars 36-33.

3rd Place Match

  • 71. Nebraska War defeated 50. Vikings 48-29.

5th Place Match

  • 66. South Dakota Red defeated 54. Gator Bite 43-22.

7th Place Match

  • 59. Potomac Valley Yellow defeated 47. Dynamic Elite 51-24.

Bronze Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 70. Team Skeletor
  • 2nd Place – 41. Combat Athletics
  • 3rd Place – 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad
  • 4th Place – 42. Ohio Titan Blue
  • 5th Place – 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things
  • 6th Place – 56. NFWA White
  • 7th Place – 72. North Florida Yuligans
  • 8th Place – 55. DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • 70. Team Skeletor defeated 41. Combat Athletics 39-29.

3rd Place Match

  • 61. JAX Elite Wrestling Acad defeated 42. Ohio Titan Blue 41-35.

5th Place Match

  • 35. Land o` Lakes Wild Things defeated 56. NFWA White 57-18.

7th Place Match

  • 72. North Florida Yuligans defeated 55. DC Elite 39-38.

Copper Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – 44. Pasco Predators
  • 2nd Place – 43. Metro Wrestling Federation
  • 3rd Place – 52. South Dakota White
  • 4th Place – 68. Beach Rats
  • 5th Place – 53. Brawlers Gang Green
  • 6th Place – 32. Bulldog Wrestling
  • 7th Place – 37. Westerville North Cardinal
  • 8th Place – 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • 44. Pasco Predators defeated 43. Metro Wrestling Federation 56-21.

3rd Place Match

  • 52. South Dakota White defeated 68. Beach Rats 36-33.

5th Place Match

  • 53. Brawlers Gang Green defeated 32. Bulldog Wrestling 40-39.

7th Place Match

  • 37. Westerville North Cardinal defeated 58. The Eagles Wrestling Club 48-27.
Advertisements