2018 Northern Plains Regional Cadet & Grade School Freestyle Results

Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin

Round 1

  • Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Triplett of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Weston Charmoli of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Logan Grant of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
  • Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by decision over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) won by fall over Logan Grant (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Logan Grant (Wisconsin) won by fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:32)
  • Carson Triplett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Weston Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Lopez of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Benson of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Chase Brown of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Owen Willis of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:20)
  • Chase Brown (South Dakota) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

  • Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
  • Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)
  • Maddox Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by fall over Maddox Benson (Nebraska) (Fall 1:09)
  • Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) won by fall over Chase Brown (South Dakota) (Fall 0:35)

Round 5

  • Isaac Staggemeyer (Minnesota) won by decision over Jaxon Lopez (Nebraska) (Dec 21-12)
  • Maddox Benson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Willis (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of North Dakota
  • 3rd Place – Connor Peyton of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Tucker Dunlavy of South Dakota

Round 1

  • Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
  • Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Connor Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 1:18)
  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Michael Alexander (Minnesota) won by decision over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Dec 15-13)
  • Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Rhys Safratowich (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 12-2)
  • Connor Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Braylon Adams of Illinois

Round 1

  • Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Braylon Adams (Illinois) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blayne Kuschel of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Minno of Wisconsin

Round 1

  • Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dominic Minno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Myles Greenfield (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dominic Minno (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Blayne Kuschel (Minnesota) won by fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Fall 1:57)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska

Round 1

  • Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Michael Garman (Nebraska) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Rocco Mikolyzk (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Thorn of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Jackson Thorn (Minnesota) won by decision over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (Dec 14-14)

Round 2

  • Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jackson Thorn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Israel Garcia of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Domenek Williams of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Iowa) (Dec 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Iowa) won by tech fall over Domenek Williams (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Allen Krenik of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Matthew Deutch of Illinois

Round 1

  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
  • Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Allen Krenik (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
  • Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by forfeit over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (FF)
  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by forfeit over Matthew Deutch (Illinois) (FF)
  • Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Owen LaRose of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Jack Mulnix of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Nudi of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen LaRose (Minnesota) won by fall over Jack Mulnix (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Nudi (Wisconsin) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Iowa) (Fall 0:10)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Coy Mehlert (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Cade Aaberg of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Lucas Runyon of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Taylon Little Soldier (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Colin Peyton of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Colten Maves of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Brody Sendele of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Luis Flores of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colin Peyton (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over Colten Maves (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Luis Flores (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Rowe of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Colten Peyton of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Peyton Wolner of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 14-1)
  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Dec 14-6)

Round 3

  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:56)
  • Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Colten Peyton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

Round 5

  • Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by fall over Colten Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:32)
  • Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Peyton Wolner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:12)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Lake Walters of Illinois

Round 1

  • Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brayden Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Lake Walters (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota

Round 1

  • Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Joel Friederichs of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Marquez of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) (TF 17-7)

5th Place Match

  • Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jonathan Marquez (Illinois) (Dec 14-14)

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Connor Fiser of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Drew Davis of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Iowa) won by decision over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Fiser (Iowa) won by injury default over Drew Davis (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Brady Murphy of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Ryan Hawkins of Wisconsin

Round 1

  • Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
  • Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)
  • Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
  • Brady Murphy (Minnesota) won by fall over Ryan Hawkins (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:06)

Round 5

  • James Hemmila (Illinois) won by fall over Brady Murphy (Minnesota) (Fall 2:51)
  • Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Tegan Sherk of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Trevon Oehme of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Jayden Rinken of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Tanis Olson of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) won by decision over Tegan Sherk (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevon Oehme (South Dakota) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Iowa) (Dec 14-10)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tanis Olson (Wisconsin) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Calvin Singewald of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Broc Vaughan of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by decision over Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Dircks (Minnesota) won by decision over Calvin Singewald (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska) won by decision over Broc Vaughan (Minnesota) (Dec 12-8)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Boblits of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Anderson of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Raydon Bipes of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Chase Mills of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Evan Boblits (Maryland) won by tech fall over Declan Koch (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Anderson (Iowa) won by decision over Raydon Bipes (Minnesota) (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Mills (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Logan Glynn of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Ian Schultz of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Glynn (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ian Schultz (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Dominic Serio of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Ian Crapp of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by tech fall over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by fall over Dominic Serio (Illinois) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Crapp (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aidan Fartaczek (Minnesota) (TF 19-9)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by fall over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Fall 0:31)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Halopka of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Tanner Halopka (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Keller (South Dakota) won by decision over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (Dec 8-5)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Aydan Carlson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Andonis Bonar Ii of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Ray Pember of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aydan Carlson (Minnesota) won by decision over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) won by fall over Ray Pember (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:05)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Delao of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Brent Slade of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Josh Couch of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Damarion Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jayden Delao (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brent Slade (Iowa) won by fall over Kai Calcutt (Illinois) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Couch (Minnesota) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:12)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Petrancosta of Illinois
  • 1st Place – Kyle Peyton of Illinois

Round 1

  • Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) won by fall over Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Brian Petrancosta (Illinois) and Kyle Peyton (Illinois) (DFF)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Mason Mills of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Mason Mills (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Schiavone of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Ruzic of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Simon Kruse of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Iowa) (Dec 18-18)
  • Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by tech fall over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (TF 19-7)
  • Koufax Christensen (Iowa) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Dominic Schiavone (Illinois) won by decision over Simon Kruse (Minnesota) (Dec 16-9)
  • Koufax Christensen (Iowa) won by decision over Anthony Ruzic (Illinois) (Dec 15-9)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Wells of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Logan Smith of Nebraska
  • 5th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Chase Beckett of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Wells (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Smith (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Beckett (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Garret Rinken of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Colin Young of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Rinken (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (TF 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Colin Young (Illinois) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Gable Porter of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Quintin Wolbert of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gable Porter (Iowa) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Quintin Wolbert (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Dec 14-12)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – McKinley Robbins of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Parker Janssen of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Fernau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Parker Janssen (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Layne Brenden of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Chris Ferguson of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Howes of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Tanner Andersen of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Layne Brenden (Iowa) won by decision over Chris Ferguson (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Howes (Minnesota) won by decision over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-11)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Back (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Tanner Andersen (Wisconsin) (FF)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Stiles of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Bryce McDonough of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Alex Mentzer of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Davin Rose of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by decision over Ethan Stiles (Illinois) (Dec 10-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bryce McDonough (Iowa) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Mentzer (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Davin Rose (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Blake Hinrichsen of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hoyt Blaskowski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Hinrichsen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nikolas Petsinger (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Mayora of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Henry Amborn of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Josh Ferguson of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Enoch Madimba of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Dominik Mallinder of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Andrew Ryden of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • David Mayora (Illinois) won by fall over Henry Amborn (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Ferguson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Enoch Madimba (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominik Mallinder (Illinois) won by decision over Andrew Ryden (Illinois) (Dec 17-12)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Cael Erickson of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Olalde of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa

Round 1

  • Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Olalde (Illinois) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
  • Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
  • Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) won by decision over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (Dec 12-9)

Round 5

  • Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
  • Cael Erickson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Joseph Olalde (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) (TF 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Whitt (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam Kruse (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Willuweit of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Jude Link of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Seth Niday of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Brady Kasprick of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Ruben Saldivar of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Willuweit (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jude Link (Minnesota) (Dec 14-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Seth Niday (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Kasprick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ruben Saldivar (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Gaetano Console of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Gaetano Console (Illinois) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Jack Schweitzer of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
  • 6th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack Schweitzer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Cade Bickerdyke of South Dakota
  • 3rd Place – Shammond Nichols of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Fred Morris of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Dylan Meade of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – George Bird of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Antony Tuttle (Minnesota) won by fall over Cade Bickerdyke (South Dakota) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Shammond Nichols (Illinois) won by tech fall over Fred Morris (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Meade (South Dakota) won by fall over George Bird (Nebraska) (Fall 1:04)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Edwards of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Mekhi McDowell of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Kiara Ganey of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Malakai Robinson of North Dakota

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Wemstrom (Illinois) won by fall over Gabe Edwards (Nebraska) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Mekhi McDowell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kiara Ganey (Illinois) won by decision over Malakai Robinson (North Dakota) (Dec 3-2)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Empey of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Douglas Sabin of Minnesota

Round 1

  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
  • Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
  • Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)

Round 4

  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Ryan Boersma (Illinois) won by fall over Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:52)

Round 5

  • Griffin Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Douglas Sabin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
  • Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

Cadet Men – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
  • 3rd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Jesse Welter of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Jaymz Young of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Preston Spray (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Welter (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaymz Young (Illinois) (Fall 1:26)

Cadet Men – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Aranda of Illinois
  • 4th Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Jace Rhodes of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Sam Smith of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (TF 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Rhodes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Sam Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Blake West of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Caleb Meunier of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Richard Fedalen of Maryland
  • 6th Place – Jager Eisch of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake West (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Meunier (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Fedalen (Maryland) won by tech fall over Jager Eisch (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Gavin Drexler of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Chase Murphy of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Caden Arps of Nebraska

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tommy Curran (Illinois) (TF 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gavin Drexler (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Murphy (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caden Arps (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Danny Curran of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Dyson Kunz of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Hagen Heistand of Iowa
  • 5th Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Jake Penzato of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) won by fall over Danny Curran (Illinois) (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Dyson Kunz (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Hagen Heistand (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kanin Hable (Minnesota) won by fall over Jake Penzato (Illinois) (Fall 5:10)

Cadet Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
  • 4th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Hayden Taylor of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Ryan Scherber of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) won by decision over Jakason Burks (Nebraska) (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 27-16)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Taylor (Iowa) won by decision over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)

Cadet Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Rundell of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Braden Sehr of South Dakota
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Dolezal of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Zack Wells of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
  • 6th Place – Mason Campshure of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Rundell (Illinois) won by fall over Braden Sehr (South Dakota) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Dolezal (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zack Wells (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) won by fall over Mason Campshure (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)

Cadet Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Jack Thomsen of Iowa
  • 4th Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Jack Gaukel of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Bryce Hatten of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Thomsen (Iowa) won by forfeit over Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Bryce Hatten (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Nebraska
  • 3rd Place – Lucus Anglin of South Dakota
  • 4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Chad Bohrer of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucus Anglin (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Roman Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chad Bohrer (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brant Whitaker of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Minnesota
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Caden Ernd of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Camden Baarda of Iowa
  • 6th Place – Jacob Sollberger of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Brant Whitaker (Missouri) won by fall over Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) won by decision over Caden Ernd (Illinois) (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Baarda (Iowa) won by decision over Jacob Sollberger (Illinois) (Dec 17-10)

Cadet Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Cole Price of Nebraska
  • 5th Place – Peter Hansen of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Minnesota

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Dehn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cole Price (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peter Hansen (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brendan Dunagan (Minnesota) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Walker of Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
  • 3rd Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Gabe Nagel of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Joseph Jens of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Sage Walker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabe Nagel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) won by injury default over Joseph Jens (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Sam Skillings of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Carl Leuer of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Asa Terrell of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Shaeden Scheidt of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota) won by decision over Sam Skillings (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Carl Leuer (Minnesota) won by decision over Asa Terrell (Illinois) (Dec 12-9)

5th Place Match

  • Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) won by forfeit over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (FF)

Cadet Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Joey Johnson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Dj Smith of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Brady Eick of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Logan Shramek of Wisconsin

1st Place Match

  • Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Johnson (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Dj Smith (Minnesota) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Eick (Wisconsin) won by decision over Logan Shramek (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-8)

Cadet Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
  • 2nd Place – Micah Downs of Illinois
  • 3rd Place – Connor Searcy of Kansas
  • 4th Place – Bret Kostka of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Aaron Ragels of Wisconsin
  • 6th Place – Rex Johnsen of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by fall over Micah Downs (Illinois) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Searcy (Kansas) won by tech fall over Bret Kostka (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Ragels (Wisconsin) won by fall over Rex Johnsen (Iowa) (Fall 1:13)

Cadet Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Striggow of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Brenick Hoppe of Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Johnson of Minnesota
  • 4th Place – Jagger Schack of Minnesota
  • 5th Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brenick Hoppe (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Jagger Schack (Minnesota) (Fall 5:55)

5th Place Match

  • Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) won by decision over Kalob Runyon (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)

Cadet Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
  • 2nd Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Iowa

Round 1

  • Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (Inj. 3:33)

Round 3

  • Gavin Layton (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
Advertisements