2018 Bill Farrell Memorial International – Men’s Freestyle

What: Bill Farrell Memorial International
When: Friday March 30th, 2018 & Saturday March 31st, 2018
Where: New York Athletic Club, New York City
Watch: Flowrestling.com (Subscription required $$)

Schedule of Events

Saturday, March 31
Men’s Freestyle Session I (Preliminaries)          9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Men’s Freestyle Medal Matches                        6:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Competitors – Men’s Freestyle 

57KG – Iowans

57KG – Others
Austin Miller (PA)
Buruian Anatolli (Moldova)
David White (PA)
Edward Kilmara (IL)
Guk Heon Kim (Republic of Korea)
Johnni DiJulius (OH)
Kuatbek Mukhamed (Kazkhstan)
Samat Nadyrbek Uulu (PA)
Samide Adeomo Tessilimi (Benin)
Tim Lambert (NE)
Zane Richards (IL)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

61KG – Iowans
Christopher Dardanes (MN) – Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Earl Hall (IA) – TMWC/Cyclone Wrestling Club
Jacob Colon (IA) – Viking Wrestling Club

61KG – Others 
AJ Schopp (IN)
Alan Waters (MO)
Amirtayev Kuat (Kazkhstan)
Chirtoac Alexandru (Moldova)
Ethan Aguigui (VA)
John Simmons (NYAC/MWC)
Jon Morrison (NYAC/MWC)
Seth Gross (MN)
Shelton Mack (VA)
Sultan Ziravov (Russia)
Tyler Graff (KY)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

65KG – Iowans
Joey Lazor (IA) – Panther Wrestling Club
Kanen Storr (IA) TMWC
Nicholas Dardanes (IA) TMWC/HWC

65KG – Others
Anthony Abidin (CA)
Anthony Jose Montero Chirinos (Venezula)
Ashirov Meirzhan (Kazkhstan)
Ben Freeman (MI)
Dave Habat (NYAC/MWC)
Evan Henderson (NC)
Jae Hoon Yang (Republic of Korea)
Jaydin Eierman (MO)
Joey Ward (NC)
Logan Smith (VA)
Nyamdavaa Sukhbaatar (Mongolia)
Okasov Sayatpek (Kazkhstan)
Robbie Mathers (AZ)
Seon Ho Yoo (Republic of Korea)
Zhumay IIyas (Kazkhstan)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

70KG – Iowans 

70KG – Others
Baki Tchani (Benin)
Elroy Perkin (WI)
Ganbayar Sanjaa (NYAC/MWC)
Gasanov Emrah (Israel)
Hunter Kelley (NMU/OTS)
Joshua Heil (OH)
Kyle Ruschell (NYAC/BWC)
Mario Mason (NYAC/LVWC)
Mike Depalma (CA)
Ty Lydic (PA)
Tyler Megonigal (VA)
Ulukam Mamatov (PA)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

74KG – Iowans 

74KG – Others
Dan Vallimont (NYAC/PWC)
Dauletbekov Azamat (Kazkhstan)
Kaisanov Daniyar (Kazkhstan
Kokteubayev Nurdaulet (Kazkhstan)
Layne Van Anrooy (OR)
Manuchehr Malaev (Tajikistan)
Maurice Fleming (MO)
Nogaibayev Nursultan (Kazkhstan)
Oleh Levchenko (Ukraine)
Quinton Godley (NC)
Rachamin Hanoc (Israel)
Thomas Gantt (NC)
Tomasz Bazel (NJ)
Trever Devestern (CA)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

79KG – Iowans 
Michael Evans (NC) – Buies Creek Regional Training Center

79KG – Others
Alex Dieringer (OK)
Almentay Bakdaulet (Kazkhstan)
Brandon Phillips (NYAC/NWC)
Ihor Dvornikov (Ukraine)
Joshua Asper (MO)
Kevin Dufresne (NJ)
Nisanov Elkhan (Israel)
Stacey Davis (NC)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

86KG – Iowans
Evan Hansen (IA) – VWC

86KG – Others
Aitzhanov Saken (Kazkhstan)
Anthony Mancini (PA)
Assadov Elkhan (Kazkhstan)
Bader Ali Ahmed Noor Alali (Uae)
Chilayev Iliskhan (Kazkhstan)
Dzhabrail Khizriev (Russia)
Issovale Boukari (Benin)
Jelani Embree (MI)
Nick Reenan (NC)
Pedro Franciso Ceballos Fuentes (Venezula)
Pool Edinzon Ambrocio Greifo (Peru)
Tastemirov Dias (Kazkhstan)
Temuujin Enkhtur (Mongolia)
Timothy Dudley (SC)
Usserbayev Galymzhan (Kazkhstan)
Victor Avery (KY)
Zhanabek Bakhtiyar (Kazkhstan)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

92KG – Iowans
Deron Winn (IA) – TMWC

92KG – Others 
Don McNeil (NYAC/BWC)
Enock Francois (NYAC/FLWC)
Furkat Rakhimov (Tajikistan)
Ismailov Zhandos (Kazkhstan)
Joshua Manu (MO)
Kadeem Samuels (NYAC/FLWC)
Kenneth Courts (PA)
Khaleifah Maktoum Ali Almaazrou (Uae)
Madjid Quenum (Benin)
Nikko Reyes (CA)
Sakap Yerlan (Kazkhstan)
Sakayev Bolat (Kazkhstan)
Suyunov Abay (Kazkhstan)
Timmy McCall (NC)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

97KG – Iowans
Blaize Cabell (CA) – Valley RTC

97KG – Others
Austin Schafer (NYAC/FLWC)
Braden Atwood (NY)
Ceban Nicolai (Moldova)
Ibragimov Mamed (Kazkhstan)
Primbayev Berdakh (Kazkhstan)
Sanayev Nurislam (Kazkhstan)
Serhii Mokhort (Ukraine)
Tolepbay Gabit (Kazkhstan)
Ty Walz (VA)

________________________________________________________________________________________________

125KG – Iowans 
Ben Durbin (IA) – TMWC

125KG – Others 
Abdurashid Gulyamov (Tajikistan)
Aitkulov Timur (Kazkhstan)
Burkhan Madiyar (Kazkhstan)
Ceron Francisco (NE)
Gable Steveson (MN)
Inkar Yermukambet (Kazkhstan)
Jon Gingrich (NYAC/PWC)
Michael Kosoy (NC)
Noe Tchelidze (NJ)
Oleg Shevchuk (Ukraine)
Sanford Meeks (FL)
Shabanbay Daulet (Kazkhstan)
Zachery Roseberry (MD)

Advertisements