AAU Quaterfinalists – C Division

C 70

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Long (Monticello Wrestling Elite) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Colin Cassady (West Liberty Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Connor Hytrek (SWIFT) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Cole (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Stewart (Young Bucks) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Bowen Downey (Indianola) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Derrick Bass (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Jensen (Wrath) won by fall over Dreylen Schweitzer (Carroll Cardinals) Fall 1:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brody Augspurger (East Marshall) received a bye () Bye

C 75

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryan Wilson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keagen Riley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trever Freiburger (DC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Vaudt (Humboldt Wildcats) Fall 3:37
  • Champ. Round 2 – Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Matthew German (Warhawk Mat Club) Fall 4:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ayden Golden (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Gaul (Ed-Co) Fall 3:18
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley-Pierson) Fall 3:44
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jayden Gargano (Humboldt Wildcats) won by decision over Jeffery West (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Justin Parsons (Creston express wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabe Cauthron (Spencer Wrestling Club) TF 20-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaden Peyton (east buchanan mat club) won by fall over Dawson Tipps (Tomahawk Wrestling Club) Fall 3:40

C 80

  • Champ. Round 2 – Michael Baker (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Caden Senters (Linn-Mar Lions) Fall 0:21
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Drew Ehlen (Mt. Ayr) Maj 18-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – Caleb Coffin (Team Bosco) won by fall over Jacob Maes (Assumption Rising Knights) Fall 4:08
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Belt (Indianola) won by fall over Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) Fall 2:41
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tate Oshea (Keokuk) won by fall over Landon Reisen (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – Khyler Carstarphen (VWC) won by major decision over Cade Korsmo (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Maj 15-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by fall over Rylee Curry (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jakob Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Hay (Bondurant Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0

C 85

  • Champ. Round 2 – Garret Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Pritchard (Eagle Grove) Fall 0:36
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Anderson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Cooper Hanson (SE Polk) Dec 4-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mckinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Schmauss (IAWC) Fall 2:37
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Scorpil (DC Elite) Fall 0:13
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brenner Gallagher (Greene County Rams) TF 20-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Fiser (Ice Performance) won by decision over Nicholas Schmidt (Beckman Little Blazers) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by fall over Ryan Strong (Evansdale Wolves Club) Fall 1:16
  • Champ. Round 2 – Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Chase Sandholm (Red Oak Tigers) TF 19-4

C 90

  • Champ. Round 2 – Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) won by decision over Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) Dec 11-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Niles Sollazzo (Underwood Eagles) Fall 0:45
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jace Rhodes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cade Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Helgeson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wiatt Mcgachey (Eddyville-Blakesburg Jun high) Fall 2:09
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaiden Moore (Team Bosco) won by decision over Brayden Parke (DC Elite) Dec 7-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – David Grimes (CIWC Team Intensity) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jayden Ball (Davis county elite) SV-1 8-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cole Butikofer (IAWC) Maj 12-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dawson Bond (Red Oak Tigers) won by decision over Kellen Moore (Team Valley) Dec 2-1

C 95

  • Champ. Round 2 – Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central Wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Downey (Indianola) Dec 6-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won by decision over Joseph Ebaugh (IAWC) Dec 7-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Isaiah Weber (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karter Decker (MFL Mar Mac) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) TF 15-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Easton Obrien (Atlantic Trojans) Fall 0:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jonathon Burnette (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Peyton Westlin (North Scott Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jace Rose (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Myles Mcmahon (Team Bosco) Maj 14-0

C 100

  • Champ. Round 2 – Clayton Mcdonough (IAWC) won by fall over Ty Koedam (SBL Warriors) Fall 3:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Odell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Dominic Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) MFF
  • Champ. Round 2 – Quinten Aney (DC Elite) won by decision over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) Dec 4-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by decision over Jacob Fistler (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Quincy Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
  • Champ. Round 2 – Justus Williams (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aidan Pennock (fort madison wrestling club) Dec 9-8
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Arp (Trojan Warrior Elite) won by decision over Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0

C 105

  • Champ. Round 2 – Braden Graff (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Noah Elcock (Indianola) Fall 4:04
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Ike Swanson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hagen Heistand (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Klostermmann (Alburnett Matt Pack) Fall 2:27
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) won by major decision over Dylan Marti (North Scott Wrestling Club) Maj 9-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cullen Koedam (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ethan Mahoney (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Connor Golston (Young Bucks) won by major decision over Josiah Schaetzle (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Maj 13-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Stevie ray Barnes (SWIFT) won by fall over Kael Scranton (Clipper Wrestling Club) Fall 3:19
  • Champ. Round 2 – Taylor Huggins (DC Elite) won by fall over Jack Showalter (IAWC) Fall 3:53

C 110

  • Champ. Round 2 – Josh Ferguson (Sioux Central Wrestling) won by decision over Kasey Ross (Team J-Hawk) Dec 6-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Tate Mayberry (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) TF 16-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies) won by decision over Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters) Dec 6-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Musich (Harlan Community Wrestling Clu) TF 20-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brock Mathers (IAWC) won by major decision over Hunter Steffans (SBL Warriors) Maj 8-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Bradan Gabrielson (Team Valley) won by major decision over Lincoln Holub (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Coleman (Unattached) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brady Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blake Engel (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Fall 3:10

C 115

  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Wiseman (fort madison wrestling club) won by decision over Brock Mitchell (Lawton-Bronson) Dec 10-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Carter Drake (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 14-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Josh Pelzer (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashtin Falck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) won by decision over Korbin Barck (Perry) Dec 7-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Corbin Grace (Alpha Dogs) won by fall over Ty Herpst (Falcon Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jaydon Knight (Mt. Ayr) won by decision over Brady Jessen (Webster City) Dec 4-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Christian Stanek (X-Men) won by major decision over Joseph Simon (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Maj 15-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Westin Allen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cadin Herrmann (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) Maj 13-4

C 120

  • Champ. Round 2 – Keenan Tyler (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zander Ernst (pirate wrestling) Dec 5-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eric Kinkaid (Young Guns) won by decision over Austin Chally (Saydel Eagles) Dec 9-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kane Zuehl (Team Valley) won by fall over Aden Hanson (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Maguire (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Crabtree (Little Muskie Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Tristen Jessen (WC Takedown) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Michael Macias (Unattached) won by fall over Colin Driscoll (VWC) Fall 2:10
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) Maj 13-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Logan Frazer (Black and Gold Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jireh Gallegos (Carroll Cardinals) Maj 10-2

C 125

  • Champ. Round 2 – Carson Lynott (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Logan Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Zachariah Shoemaker (Ottumwa Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Garrett Seaba (Team Valley) Dec 8-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) won by major decision over Karter Krapfl (Hudson) Maj 12-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carson Martinson (SE Polk) won by tech fall over Kitt Lundy (High Altitude Wrestling Club) TF 19-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Naughton (Team Bosco) Maj 13-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – C.j. Walrath (DC Elite) won by fall over Boden Koehler (Trojan Warrior Elite) Fall 1:55
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Donovan (Sabertooth Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Kenny (Akron-Westfield) Fall 2:09
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nolan Moore (Riverside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cj Hisler (Webster City) Dec 8-3

C 130

  • Champ. Round 2 – Brayden Broderick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Max Mcgill (Woodbury Central) SV-1 4-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hayden Hoffmeyer (Forest City) won by decision over Elijah Zanoni (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Dec 9-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – Robert Avila jr (Lisbon lions) won by tech fall over Cauy Masters (Central Decatur) TF 21-6
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eli Thorson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Denver Pauley (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) Fall 0:55
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Martinson (SE Polk) won by decision over Foxe Youngblut (Jesup Ironhawks) Dec 7-4
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gabe Mcgeough (MFL Mar Mac) won by fall over Aidan Pollock (Young Bucks) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson) won by decision over Anthony Petersen (North Scott Wrestling Club) Dec 10-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malcolm Hay (Little hawks) Fall 1:30

C 135

  • Champ. Round 2 – Aidan Anderson (Spencer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brecken Freeberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Evan Estlund (Webster City) Fall 2:31
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mccrae Hagarty (Charles City Mat Club) won by major decision over Dustin Harney (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jake Cox (Lenox Mat Cats) won by major decision over Mitchell Johnson (Indee Mat Club) Maj 12-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by fall over Zachary Jensen (Spirit lake) Fall 3:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Skyler Schmidt (Tipton Tigers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mason Collins (Clipper Wrestling Club) Maj 16-7
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trevor Summers (Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Caden Nunez (Norwalk) Dec 6-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Blake Mcalister (South Central Calhoun Titans) won by decision over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic Trojans) Dec 4-2

C 140

  • Champ. Round 2 – Cade Bennethum (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rhett Bentley (Riverside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Christensen (West Marshall) TF 20-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gage Clausen (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Bylund (Indianola) Dec 7-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aiden Zook (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Cael Garvey (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 7-5
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Schuyler Warren (SBL Warriors) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Eli Sallis (FUTURE TROJANS WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Marcus Walker (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) Maj 11-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Schwery (xtreme wrestling) Fall 0:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jayden Angle (Team Valley) won by major decision over Joshua Osborne (Grinnell) Maj 12-0

C 145

  • Champ. Round 2 – Max Vandever (Van Meter Bulldogs) won by major decision over Ty Hulshof (Sioux Center Riptide) Maj 14-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jacob Waller (Bellevue Shooting Stars) won by decision over Kaleb Reed (Clarinda Elite) Dec 3-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyler Mills (NK Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chayse Irving (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 1:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Kyle Cole (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Fall 0:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cade Tenold (Team Bosco) won by fall over Dawson Ripperda (West Lyon) Fall 2:32
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nate Westhoff (Alburnett Matt Pack) won by major decision over Austin Kremkoski (Riverside Wrestling Club) Maj 12-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Porter Smith (Bondurant Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Gunderson (Sioux Central Wrestling) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchell Mayberry (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12

C 152

  • Champ. Round 2 – Brenden Fisch (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jaden Shannon (Big Game Hunters) Maj 16-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carson Tenold (Team Bosco) won by fall over Brady Barringer (Winterset Huskies) Fall 2:30
  • Champ. Round 2 – Diego Cortes (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Marty (Spartan Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Reese Moore (Team Valley) won by major decision over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Youth Wrestling) Maj 18-8
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyrone Haynes (Black and Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Larson (HMS Mathawks) Dec 8-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Carter Cahill (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Pestotnik (Boone) Fall 3:00
  • Champ. Round 2 – Max Kohl (Lisbon lions) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:56
  • Champ. Round 2 – Noah O`malley (buttolph) (Osage) won by fall over Carter Davis (Underwood Eagles) Fall 3:58

C 160

  • Champ. Round 2 – Jackson Dewald (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Colton Schupbach (NFV) Maj 12-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jerry Havill (Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Ian Shepherd (Wild Raptor Wrestling Club) Fall 3:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) won by fall over Cale Fenton (Williamsburg School) Fall 1:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Gavin Cornelison (Unattached) won by fall over Donovan Nickelson (PCM Elite) Fall 3:21
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryley Barnett (Cedar Falls Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Wirtz (Little E-Hawks) Maj 10-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Little Blazers) won by decision over Kolby Scott (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Bundt (MOC/Floyd Valley) Fall 0:47
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cooper Andersen (Panorama Panthers) won by fall over Blake Juhl (Pekin EMAP) Fall 0:59

C 171

  • Champ. Round 2 – Zavion Mcmurran (ELC) won by fall over Tyler Bell (Black and Gold Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57
  • Champ. Round 2 – Mathew Francis (West Hancock) won by fall over Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) Fall 2:55
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jacob Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Clark Younggreen (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Maj 13-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Griffin Gammell (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Brady (Big Game Hunters) Fall 0:50
  • Champ. Round 2 – Luke Gaffney (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Celestino Tamayo-baez (Charles City Mat Club) Dec 9-3
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brodie Anderson (MNW Cougars) won by fall over Conner Reed (Southern Iowa Outlaws) Fall 2:23
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Thompson (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Herold (TVNH) Dec 3-2
  • Champ. Round 2 – Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over Timothy Darr (Indianola) Dec 5-4

C 189

  • Champ. Round 2 – Keaton Graves (HMS Mathawks) won by fall over Nicholas Eaton (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 1:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kyler Hall (Ames Area Wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Brody Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tegan Carson (Central Decatur) Fall 3:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – Rex Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Gunderson (South Hardin Storm) Fall 2:51
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dugan Tolley (Winterset Huskies) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zechariah Keokhamthong (Sioux Center Riptide) SV-1 3-1
  • Champ. Round 2 – Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won by fall over Miles Mintle (Lynnville Sully) Fall 2:48
  • Champ. Round 2 – Keagan Davis (JRC Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Huckfelt (Spencer Wrestling Club) Fall 2:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Joe Larimore (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Caleb Vercande (Ubasa) Fall 2:46

C 215

  • Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center Riptide) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (IAWC) Fall 3:49
  • Champ. Round 2 – Dalton Calkins (Swv scramblers) won by fall over Casey Lamoreux (Little Eagles) Fall 0:22
  • Champ. Round 2 – Maddux Borcherding-johnson (Norwalk) won by decision over Jett Nehls (Osage) Dec 2-0
  • Champ. Round 2 – Warren Feudner (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Alex Koch (Hampton-Dumont) Fall 1:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Chet Buss (North Butler) won by fall over Lyle Moore (Lyon`s Den-Central Lyon) Fall 3:20
  • Champ. Round 2 – James Hein (Panorama Panthers) won by fall over Caleb Cooper (Forest City) Fall 0:23
  • Champ. Round 2 – Tyson Elliott (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Colin Kakacek (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09
  • Champ. Round 2 – Nick Weber (Team Bosco) won by decision over Jack Mendoza ortiz (Eagle Grove) Dec 2-0

C 260

  • Champ. Round 2 – Marvin Harrington (Northern Strom Wrestling) won by forfeit over Trebor Carman (Cobra) FF
  • Champ. Round 2 – Chase Crooks (Charles City Mat Club) received a bye () Bye
  • Champ. Round 2 – Devin Whipple (Bedford/lenox) won by fall over Trystin Lashley (Mount Vernon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
  • Champ. Round 2 – Hector Garcia (Boone) won by fall over Brayden Hartman (Washington Matbackers) Fall 3:42
  • Champ. Round 2 – Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) won by fall over Connor Murray (Missouri Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 2:15
  • Champ. Round 2 – Sabian Mesinas (North Cedar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Neal (Golden Hawks Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
  • Champ. Round 2 – Colton Fender (Cobra) won by fall over Caden Shetler (Iowa City Regina) Fall 0:33
  • Champ. Round 2 – Daniel Chavez (Team Valley) won by fall over Brice Taylor (BGM Cub Club) Fall 2:02
Advertisements