2018 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational

What: 2018 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
When: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Where: Benton Community School
600 First Street
Van Horne, IA 52346

Teams: 
1A #1 Don Bosco
2A #3 West Liberty
2A #8 Davenport Assumption
2A #10 Williamsburg

Benton Community, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Washington, Centerville, Dallas Center-Grimes, East Marshall, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Independence, Union (La Potre City), North Linn, Vinton-Shellsburg & West Delaware

Individuals:

106
#1 (1A) Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Jr
#2 (2A) Matthew Lewis Centerville Fr
113
#1 (2A) Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg Sr
#5 (2A) Nathaniel Genobana Centerville Fr
#6 (1A) Michael McClelland Don Bosco Fr
120
#6 (2A) Carter Weeks Vinton-Shellsburg Sr
#7 (2A) Jack Thomsen Union, Laporte City So
126
#3 (1A) Easton Larson Don Bosco So
#5 (2A) Jalen Schropp Williamsburg So
#6 (2A) Kayden Kauzlarich Centerville So
132
#1 (2A) Matt Robertson Davenport Assumption Sr
#2 (2A) Will Esmoil West Liberty So
#4 (1A) Max Wettengel Don Bosco Jr
#5 (3A) Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington Sr
#6 (1A) Brady Henderson North Linn Jr
#10 (2A) Luke Radeke Vinton-Shellsburg Jr
138
#1 (1A) Gable Fox Don Bosco Sr
#4 (2A) Alex Hanna Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
#5 (3A) Chris Karamitros Cedar Rapids Washington Sr
#6 (2A) Matthew Doyle Independence So
#7 (2A) Coy Ruess West Liberty Jr
145
#6 (2A) Sage Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont So
#7 (1A) Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Sr
152
#2 (2A) Joe Kelly West Liberty Sr
#4 (2A) Mitchel Mangold West Delaware Jr
#9 (2A) Dakota Boyer Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
#10 (2A) Scott Betterton Vinton-Shellsburg Jr
160
#2 (3A) Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
#3 (1A) Austin Hellman Don Bosco Sr
170
No ranked wrestlers
182
#1 (2A) Julien Broderson Davenport Assumption Jr
195
#1 (2A) Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Sr
#6 (2A) Harrison Goebel West Delaware Sr
#7 (2A) Josh Holub Williamsburg Sr
220
#6 (2A) Hunter Crawford Independence Sr
285
No ranked wrestlers

 

Advertisements