District Power Rankings (12/20/17)

Photo by Cam Kramer | IAwrestle.com

Stacked Districts based off 12/19/17 rankings by Dan Roland

 

Class Weight Rank Wrestler School Grade District
2A 145 5 Colton Vest South Tama County, Tama Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 145 6 Sage Walker Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont So (6) Knoxville
2A 145 9 Klayton Keller Saydel Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 145 10 Joe Hollinrake Knoxville Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 285 2 Cooper Lawson Webster City Sr (8) Webster City
2A 285 4 Dominick Etherington Algona Sr (8) Webster City
2A 285 5 Spencer Trenary Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Jr (8) Webster City
2A 285 8 Justin Jones Humboldt Jr (8) Webster City
1A 106 1 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco, Gilbertville Jr (2) Jesup
1A 106 7 Aiden Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Fr (2) Jesup
1A 106 8 Damon Huston Midland, Wyoming Fr (2) Jesup
1A 106 6 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Sr (6) South Winn (Luther College-Decorah)
1A 106 9 Brooks Meyer Denver Fr (6) South Winn (Luther College-Decorah)
1A 106 10 Felicity Taylor South Winneshiek, Calmar Sr (6) South Winn (Luther College-Decorah)
1A 120 4 Derek Graham Eagle Grove Sr (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 120 6 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills So (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 120 9 Christian Nichols Emmetsburg Sr (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 126 2 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Jr (8) Wilton
1A 126 4 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Sr (8) Wilton
1A 126 5 Sam Loyd New London Sr (8) Wilton
1A 132 8 Koby Hanson Manson Northwest Webster Sr (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 132 9 Logan Heaberlin Belmond-Klemme Jr (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 132 10 Mark Dawson Eagle Grove So (3) Manson, NW Webster
1A 145 6 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Sr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
1A 145 8 Ethan Elliott Interstate 35, Truro Jr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
1A 145 10 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Jr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
1A 182 5 Hunter Connor Louisa-Muscatine Sr (8) Wilton
1A 182 6 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Jr (8) Wilton
1A 182 9 Jake Jennett Lisbon Sr (8) Wilton
1A 285 6 Jake Hutton Interstate 35, Truro Sr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
1A 285 8 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Jr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
1A 285 9 Dan Jensen Panorama, Panora Sr (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center
2A 113 1 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 113 3 Brock Beck Grinnell So (6) Knoxville
2A 113 4 Payton Drake PCM, Monroe So (6) Knoxville
2A 120 4 Caleb Fuessley Center Point-Urbana Jr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 120 5 Zeb Gnida Solon So (2) Central DeWitt
2A 120 10 Ben Emrich Tipton Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 120 3 Kaden Anderlik Crestwood, Cresco Jr (5) Independence
2A 120 6 Carter Weeks Vinton-Shellsburg Sr (5) Independence
2A 120 7 Jack Thomsen Union, La Porte City So (5) Independence
2A 138 3 Tanner Probasco South Tama County, Tama Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 138 4 Alex Hanna Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr (6) Knoxville
2A 138 9 Colby Tool PCM, Monroe Fr (6) Knoxville
2A 160 1 Josh Ramirez Wahlert, Dubuque Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 160 2 Luke Hageman Beckman Catholic, Dyersville Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 160 4 Paul Ryan Mount Vernon Jr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 195 5 Nick Smith Central Dewitt Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 195 9 Camron Woodley Mount Vernon Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 195 10 Declan Duffy Wahlert, Dubuque Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 220 2 Boone McDermott Wahlert, Dubuque Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 220 8 Kolby Snodgrass Camanche Sr (2) Central DeWitt
2A 220 10 Zach Wegmann Solon Sr (2) Central DeWitt
3A 106 4 Lucas Uliano Waukee Fr (8) Waukee
3A 106 8 Grant Harbour Norwalk Fr (8) Waukee
3A 106 10 Cael Cox Ankeny Fr (8) Waukee
3A 126 6 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry Jr (8) Waukee
3A 126 7 Cody Anderson Waukee So (8) Waukee
3A 126 10 Spencer Anderson Ankeny Jr (8) Waukee
3A 132 5 Will Foreman Cedar Rapids, Washington Sr (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 132 9 Colby Schriever Mason City So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 132 10 Ian Heise Waverly-Shell Rock Jr (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 138 1 Deville Dentis Des Moines, East Jr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 138 7 Nathan Marchand Southeast Polk Jr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 138 9 Eric Owens Ankeny Centennial Jr (1) Dallas Center-Grimes
3A 160 5 Jake Matthaidess North Scott, Eldridge So (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 160 7 Dermott Weldon Pleasant Valley Sr (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 160 10 Tanner Doyle Cedar Falls Sr (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque
3A 160 1 Nelson Brands Iowa City, West Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 160 4 Wilfred Kadohou Iowa City, City High Sr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 160 6 Preston Terry Burlington Jr (4) Mount Pleasant
3A 170 1 Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids, Kennedy Sr (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 170 7 Mike Jasa Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 170 8 Bryson Hervol Waverly-Shell Rock Jr (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 195 6 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 195 9 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot Prairie, Cedar Rapids So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
3A 195 10 Cade Parker Cedar Rapids, Kennedy So (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids

1A District Rankings ( Wilton 1st to 3rd; Jesup 4th to 1st)

Class District Power Points Ranked Wrestlers
1A (2) Jesup 137 22
1A (1) ACGC, Guthrie Center 121 24
1A (8) Wilton 117 21
1A (6) South Winn (Luther College-Decorah) 113 22
1A (3) Manson, NW Webster 90 19
1A (7) West Lyon, Inwood 84 15
1A (5) Riverside, Oakland 66 10
1A (4) Pleasantville 42 7

 

 

2A District Rankings (Webster City went from 1st to 3rd; Knoxville 2nd to 1st )

Class District Power Points Ranked Wrestlers
2A (6) Knoxville 137 25
2A (2) Central DeWitt 125 24
2A (8) Webster City 124 21
2A (3) Fairfield 102 13
2A (5) Independence 76 16
2A (7) Sioux Center 70 16
2A (1) Aplington-Parkersburg 70 12
2A (4) Harlan 66 13

 

 

3A District Rankings (Waukee went from 128 to 142 and DCG went from 134 to 123 to flip flop places)

Class District Power Points Ranked Wrestlers
3A (8) Waukee 142 22
3A (1) Dallas Center-Grimes 123 21
3A (7) Valley, West Des Moines 96 14
3A (4) Mount Pleasant 94 17
3A (5) Prairie, Cedar Rapids 92 24
3A (6) Sioux City North 89 14
3A (3) Epworth, Western Dubuque 81 16
3A (2) Dubuque Senior 53 12
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s