IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (12/19/17)

Tournament Team Rankings
1 Don Bosco (7)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Missouri Valley (7)
4 Denver (7)
5 Underwood (3)
6 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (3)
7 West Sioux (3)
8 Interstate 35 (5)
9 Woodbury Central (5)
10 Wapsie Valley (2)
106 Wrestler School Class
1 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Jr
2 Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central Fr
3 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center So
4 Mason Dye Sigourney-Keota So
5 Jose Flores Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
6 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Sr
7 Aiden Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Fr
8 Damon Huston Midland Fr
9 Brooks Meyer Denver Fr
10 Felicity Taylor South Winneshiek Sr
113
1 Adam Allard West Sioux So
2 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Jr
3 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Jr
4 Daniel Meeker Wapello So
5 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Marys So
6 Michael McClelland Don Bosco Fr
7 Remington Hanson Belmond-Klemme Fr
8 Bryce Trees North Butler Jr
9 Wyatt Dale Central Decatur Sr
10 Briar Reisz Logan-Magnolia Fr
120
1 Cael Happel Lisbon So
2 Blake Thomsen Underwood So
3 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Jr
4 Derek Graham Eagle Grove Sr
5 Bryce Kafton Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Jr
6 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills So
7 Trey Lashbrook AGWSR Fr
8 Carter Pals Central Springs Jr
9 Christian Nichols Emmetsburg Sr
10 Cauy Fitch Colfax-Mingo Jr
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Sr
2 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
3 Easton Larson Don Bosco So
4 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Sr
5 Sam Loyd New London Sr
6 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Jr
7 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Jr
8 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Jr
9 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan So
10 Wyatt Crocker Logan-Magnolia Sr
132
1 Joshua Tibbits Martensdale-St. Marys Jr
2 Logan James Underwood So
3 Gabe Lewis Denver So
4 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Jr
5 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Jr
6 Brady Henderson North Linn Jr
7 Nate Monahan Woodbury Central So
8 Koby Hanson Manson Northwest Webster Sr
9 Logan Heaberlin Belmond-Klemme Jr
10 Mark Dawson Eagle Grove So
138
1 Gable Fox Don Bosco Sr
2 Riley Wright Denver Jr
3 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Sr
4 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire Sr
5 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Jr
6 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda Sr
7 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
8 Cory Anderson Wilton Jr
9 Marvin Hildreth West Monona Sr
10 Javis Krieger New London Sr
145
1 Chance Throndson Riceville Sr
2 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Jr
3 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
4 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central So
5 Chance Downs Maquoketa Valley So
6 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Sr
7 Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Sr
8 Ethan Elliott Interstate 35 Jr
9 Nicholas Martin Moravia Sr
10 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Jr
152
1 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Jr
2 Trey Brisker Wilton Sr
3 Braydon Nunemaker East Buchanan Sr
4 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson Sr
5 Kaden Kilburg Lisbon Sr
6 Skeeter Bostwick Missouri Valley Sr
7 Caleb Wilson Denver Sr
8 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg So
9 Brayden Egli Interstate 35 Sr
10 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Jr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Jr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Sr
3 Austin Hellman Don Bosco Sr
4 Jacob Steinlage Interstate 35 Sr
5 Nathan Johaningmeier MFL MarMac Jr
6 Chance Rice Colfax-Mingo Sr
7 John Ebaugh Denver So
8 Marcus Daughton Mount Ayr Sr
9 Ethan Fulcher Hudson So
10 Tate Hagen West Hancock So
170
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Jr
2 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Sr
3 Cael Krueger Denver Jr
4 Gunnar Grunsted Panorama Sr
5 Bryce Werderman Lisbon Sr
6 TJ Dierking Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas Sr
7 Brandon Trees North Butler Sr
8 Ryan Schott Regina, Iowa City Sr
9 Neddy Montes West Sioux Jr
10 Jake Dennison Woodbury Central Sr
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
2 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Jr
3 Zach Ryg Central Springs Jr
4 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley So
5 Hunter Connor Louisa-Muscatine Sr
6 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Jr
7 Derek Venteicher Bedford/Lenox So
8 Dayton Smith Saint Ansgar Sr
9 Jake Jennett Lisbon Sr
10 Tucker Kroeze Belmond-Klemme Jr
195
1 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Sr
2 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Sr
3 Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
4 Gabe Irons Lake Mills Sr
5 Wes Geisler Hudson Sr
6 Manning Kuboushek South Winneshiek Sr
7 Joey Wolf Woodbine Sr
8 Blake Haub Ogden So
9 Garret Keehner MFL MarMac Jr
10 Cameron Reddick Wilton Sr
220
1 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Sr
2 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Sr
3 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Sr
4 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Jr
5 Brett Schoenherr Midland Jr
6 Logan O’Connor Lisbon Sr
7 Korby Keehner MFL MarMac Jr
8 Chance Strough Bedford/Lenox Jr
9 Zack Santee Central Springs Sr
10 Cam Fulcher Hudson Sr
285
1 Brian Sadler Jesup Sr
2 Chase Ahrends Dike-New Hartford Sr
3 Cameron Beminio Belmond-Klemme Sr
4 Cody Crawford WACO Sr
5 Enrique Maravilla Manson, NW Webster Sr
6 Jake Hutton Interstate 35 Sr
7 Brock Farley Denver Jr
8 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Jr
9 Dan Jensen Panorama Sr
10 Brennan Breuer Mediapolis Jr
Advertisements