Mt Vernon Invitational Final Results

Cael Happel

1. Lisbon 222.0
1. West Liberty 222.0
3. Mount Vernon 165.0
4. Davenport Assumption 153.0
5. Washington 150.5
6. Wapsie Valley 103.5
7. Beckman Catholic 87.0
8. East Buchanan 85.0
9. Wapello 84.5
10. Sigourney-Keota 66.5
11. Louisa Muscatine 64.5
12. Xavier 53.0
13. Cascade 52.0
14. Marion 31.0
15. Mid-Prairie 18.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Aidan Noonan of Cascade
3rd Place – trenton mcdonough of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Colton Meeker of Wapello
5th Place – Sam Gingerich of West Liberty
6th Place – Matt Collett of Washington
1st Place Match
Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 12-1, So. over Aidan Noonan (Cascade) 16-2, Fr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
trenton mcdonough (Davenport Assumption) 7-3, Sr. over Colton Meeker (Wapello) 7-5, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Sam Gingerich (West Liberty) 9-6, Fr. over Matt Collett (Washington) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 5:19).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
2nd Place – Ivan Thomas of Xavier
3rd Place – noah gonzalez of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Christopher Ewart of Wapello
5th Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
6th Place – Brian Collins of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon ) 10-2, Jr. over Ivan Thomas (Xavier) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
noah gonzalez (Davenport Assumption) 7-1, Fr. over Christopher Ewart (Wapello) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:28).
5th Place Match
Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 11-8, So. over Brian Collins (West Liberty) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 4:33).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Cody Calvelage of Louisa Muscatine
4th Place – Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
5th Place – Walker Ikerd of Washington
6th Place – TJ fitzpatrick of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 17-1, So. over Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 10-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:06 (22-7)).
3rd Place Match
Cody Calvelage (Louisa Muscatine) 7-3, Jr. over Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon ) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Walker Ikerd (Washington) 11-1, Jr. over TJ fitzpatrick (Davenport Assumption) 7-5, Fr. (MD 18-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Nolan Noonan of Cascade
3rd Place – Mitchell Moore of Wapello
4th Place – Talen Dengler of West Liberty
5th Place – Josh Haugse of Mount Vernon
6th Place – noah weiman of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 18-1, Jr. over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 16-2, Jr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Moore (Wapello) 9-4, So. over Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 4:31).
5th Place Match
Josh Haugse (Mount Vernon ) 4-3, So. over noah weiman (Davenport Assumption) 6-4, So. (Fall 5:35).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – matt robertson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
3rd Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
4th Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
5th Place – Dillan Sanders of Washington
6th Place – Patrick Chambers of Xavier
1st Place Match
matt robertson (Davenport Assumption) 11-0, Sr. over Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 15-1, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 16-4, Jr. over Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Dillan Sanders (Washington) 11-4, So. over Patrick Chambers (Xavier) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 5:14).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
3rd Place – Garrett Ikerd of Washington
4th Place – adam laubenthal of Davenport Assumption
5th Place – Braden Garringer of Marion
6th Place – Blair Noble of Wapello
1st Place Match
Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 10-1, Sr. over Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Ikerd (Washington) 13-2, Jr. over adam laubenthal (Davenport Assumption) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:43).
5th Place Match
Braden Garringer (Marion) 6-3, Jr. over Blair Noble (Wapello) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 3:27).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – Justis Dengler of West Liberty
4th Place – Mitchell Louwagie of Mount Vernon
5th Place – Maxwell McGraw of East Buchanan
6th Place – Zach Cochran of Marion
1st Place Match
Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 17-2, Sr. over Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 12-4, Sr. over Mitchell Louwagie (Mount Vernon ) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan) 12-2, Sr. over Zach Cochran (Marion) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:09).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
2nd Place – Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place – Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan
4th Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
5th Place – David Hora of Washington
6th Place – Andrew Louwagie of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 16-1, Sr. over Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley) 10-1, Jr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 13-1, Sr. over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
David Hora (Washington) 13-2, Jr. over Andrew Louwagie (Mount Vernon ) 6-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – kole kreinbring of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
5th Place – Colin Schrader of Wapsie Valley
6th Place – Garrett Ries of Xavier
1st Place Match
Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 12-0, Sr. over Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon ) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
kole kreinbring (Davenport Assumption) 9-1, Jr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) 7-4, Sr. over Garrett Ries (Xavier) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 2:29).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
2nd Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
3rd Place – Jason Even of Wapsie Valley
4th Place – James Mossman of East Buchanan
5th Place – Joe Hunter of Mount Vernon
6th Place – Kolton Army of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 15-0, . over Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Jason Even (Wapsie Valley) 4-1, Sr. over James Mossman (East Buchanan) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47).
5th Place Match
Joe Hunter (Mount Vernon ) 7-6, Jr. over Kolton Army (West Liberty) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:23).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa Muscatine
2nd Place – Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
4th Place – Logan Escher of Washington
5th Place – Jackson Gingerich of West Liberty
6th Place – Coy Martin of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
Hunter Connor (Louisa Muscatine) 11-0, Sr. over Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) 10-2, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Cole Clark (Lisbon) 16-3, Fr. over Logan Escher (Washington) 8-5, . (Fall 3:30).
5th Place Match
Jackson Gingerich (West Liberty) 13-3, Sr. over Coy Martin (Mount Vernon ) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 3:50).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Camron Woodley of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Jake Jennett of Lisbon
5th Place – Sam Kessel of Louisa Muscatine
6th Place – seth adrian of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 16-0, Sr. over Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 2:42).
3rd Place Match
Camron Woodley (Mount Vernon ) 7-1, Sr. over Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
Sam Kessel (Louisa Muscatine) 8-1, So. over seth adrian (Davenport Assumption) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:46).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
3rd Place – Tristan Allender of Washington
4th Place – henry martens of Davenport Assumption
5th Place – Isaac Boucher of Mid-Prairie
6th Place – Luke Recker of East Buchanan
1st Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 10-0, Sr. over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 1:46).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Allender (Washington) 9-2, . over henry martens (Davenport Assumption) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
5th Place Match
Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) 13-4, So. over Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 2:46).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Lopez of West Liberty
2nd Place – Mitchell Huisenga of Washington
3rd Place – Preston Shultz of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Isaac Ball of Xavier
5th Place – nate hempel of Davenport Assumption
6th Place – Braxton Kurtenbach of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Andy Lopez (West Liberty) 14-2, Sr. over Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 11-3, . (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Preston Shultz (Mount Vernon ) 9-4, Sr. over Isaac Ball (Xavier) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
nate hempel (Davenport Assumption) 8-5, Sr. over Braxton Kurtenbach (Lisbon) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 2:20).

 

Advertisements