2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic – Final Results

 

Top 20 Team


106 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Lucas Uliano of Waukee
4th Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley High School
5th Place – Daniel McMullen of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
6th Place – Juan Pedro of Grand Island
7th Place – Tanner Wink of Lewis Central
8th Place – Maverick Whitethorn of Apple Valley
9th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
10th Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-CAM
11th Place – Tyler Johnson of Olathe South
12th Place – Nate Hartman of Millard West
13th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
14th Place – Dalton Bell of Glenwood
15th Place – Reid Stracke of Nebraska City
16th Place – Blayne Anderson of Pittsburg High
17th Place – Dyllan Ritchie of Kearney
18th Place – Joesph Triscornia of Olathe North
19th Place – Mason Allen of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
20th Place – Avery White of Millard North
21st Place – Dominic Cherek of Plattsmouth
22nd Place – Jackson Schemmel of Saint James Academy
23rd Place – Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
24th Place – Jherek Dillavou of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25th Place – Drew West of Missouri Valley
26th Place – Blake Dirksen of LeMars
27th Place – Dominick Arce-Matos of Ames
28th Place – Kole Nhingsavath of Gardner-Edgerton
29th Place – Seth Frush of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
30th Place – Mckenzie Gilreath of Maysville R2
1st Place Match
Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 13-0, Fr. over Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 13-1, Fr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Uliano (Waukee) 9-1, Fr. over Zach Keal (Mill Valley High School) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:01).
5th Place Match
Daniel McMullen (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 12-1, So. over Juan Pedro (Grand Island) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
7th Place Match
Tanner Wink (Lewis Central) 11-4, Fr. over Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley ) 7-5, 8th. (Dec 4-2).
9th Place Match
Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Fr. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic-CAM) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 3:19).
11th Place Match
Tyler Johnson (Olathe South) 6-6, So. over Nate Hartman (Millard West) 5-7, So. (Dec 3-0).
13th Place Match
Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 7-4, Fr. over Dalton Bell (Glenwood) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 2:58).
15th Place Match
Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 8-5, Fr. over Blayne Anderson (Pittsburg High) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:52).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Dyllan Ritchie (Kearney) 8-3, Sr. over Joesph Triscornia (Olathe North) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:47).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Mason Allen (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 4-3, So. over Avery White (Millard North) 6-9, So. (MD 10-2).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 5-3, Fr. over Jackson Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:36).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep) 3-5, Fr. over Jherek Dillavou (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-9, So. (Dec 10-7).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Drew West (Missouri Valley) 7-9, So. over Blake Dirksen (LeMars) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:43).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Dominick Arce-Matos (Ames) 4-9, Fr. over Kole Nhingsavath (Gardner-Edgerton) 2-11, Sr. (TB-1 5-2).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Seth Frush (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, Fr. over Mckenzie Gilreath (Maysville R2) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Justin Williams of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
4th Place – Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island
5th Place – Anthony Long of Plattsmouth
6th Place – Corbin Harrington of Lincoln East
7th Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
8th Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
9th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley High School
10th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11th Place – Casey Beaver of Woodbury Central
12th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-CAM
13th Place – Anthony Humpal of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
14th Place – Caleb Delp of Olathe North
15th Place – Ryker Case of Glenwood
16th Place – Taber Dominguez of Lewis Central
17th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
18th Place – Cody Douglass of Millard North
19th Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
20th Place – Jacob Williams of Papillion-La Vista
21st Place – Lee Hobbs of Nebraska City
22nd Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
23rd Place – Christian Seals of Apple Valley
24th Place – Tanner Potter of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
25th Place – Eric Spaeth of Totino-Grace
26th Place – Connor Olivera of Pittsburg High
27th Place – Abdimutalib Saedd of South Sioux City
28th Place – Donavon Daggett of LeMars
29th Place – Maggie Goodwin of Gardner-Edgerton
30th Place – Zoie Sears of Maysville R2
1st Place Match
Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 9-0, Fr. over Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 13-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Justin Williams (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-1, Sr. over Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 11-1, Sr. over Corbin Harrington (Lincoln East) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
7th Place Match
Thurman Christensen (Waukee) 11-3, Fr. over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 10-3, Jr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Austin Keal (Mill Valley High School) 7-4, So. over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-5, So. (Dec 8-2).
11th Place Match
Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central) 9-7, Jr. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic-CAM) 10-6, So. (Dec 14-9).
13th Place Match
Anthony Humpal (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 4-3, Sr. over Caleb Delp (Olathe North) 4-7, Jr. (MD 17-5).
15th Place Match
Ryker Case (Glenwood) 9-7, Fr. over Taber Dominguez (Lewis Central) 8-6, Fr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Wyatt May (Millard West) 8-3, So. over Cody Douglass (Millard North) 5-7, Sr. (MD 12-0).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 7-5, So. over Jacob Williams (Papillion-La Vista) 4-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Lee Hobbs (Nebraska City) 7-5, Fr. over Mateo Palma (Olathe South) 10-3, So. (Fall 2:53).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Christian Seals (Apple Valley ) 5-7, 7th. over Tanner Potter (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:15).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Eric Spaeth (Totino-Grace) 4-4, Fr. over Connor Olivera (Pittsburg High) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 5:10).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Abdimutalib Saedd (South Sioux City) 3-6, So. over Donavon Daggett (LeMars) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:27).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Maggie Goodwin (Gardner-Edgerton) 1-5, Jr. over Zoie Sears (Maysville R2) 2-8, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
2nd Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
3rd Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
5th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
6th Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
7th Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
8th Place – Brandon Madden of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
9th Place – Camden Russell of Millard West
10th Place – Steele McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
11th Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12th Place – Jason Hurd of Omaha North
13th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
14th Place – Justus Walters of Nebraska City
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
16th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
17th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
18th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
19th Place – Zayne Carrier of Missouri Valley
20th Place – Kaden Ostermyer of LeMars
21st Place – Devon Handy of Mill Valley High School
22nd Place – John Moulton of Creighton Prep
23rd Place – Jude Ryan of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
24th Place – Joey Volentine of Lewis Central
25th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
26th Place – Tyler Huey of Glenwood
27th Place – Lindsey Walsh of Maysville R2
28th Place – Bryan Leathers of Spirit Lake Park
29th Place – Alex Sotelo of South Sioux City
30th Place – Jordan Johnson of Pittsburg High
31st Place – Hunter Curbow of Gardner-Edgerton
32nd Place – Jacob Schemmel of Saint James Academy
1st Place Match
Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) 13-0, Sr. over Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 9-1, So. (Fall 2:34).
3rd Place Match
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 9-1, Jr. over Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 8-3, So. (MD 14-4).
5th Place Match
Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 15-2, So. over Zachary Thompson (Perry) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 3:43).
7th Place Match
Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 11-3, Sr. over Brandon Madden (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 10-4, So. (Fall 1:18).
9th Place Match
Camden Russell (Millard West) 6-2, Jr. over Steele McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 1:22).
11th Place Match
Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-6, Fr. over Jason Hurd (Omaha North) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Rylie Steele (Kearney) 4-3, So. over Justus Walters (Nebraska City) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 5:36).
15th Place Match
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley ) 5-5, So. over Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 8-5, Fr. (DFF).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 10-2, So. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 7-4, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 11-4, Sr. over Kaden Ostermyer (LeMars) 8-7, Jr. (MD 14-4).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Devon Handy (Mill Valley High School) 7-5, Sr. over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Jude Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 3-5, Fr. over Joey Volentine (Lewis Central) 2-6, So. (MD 9-1).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 10-7, Fr. over Tyler Huey (Glenwood) 8-10, Fr. (MD 15-2).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Lindsey Walsh (Maysville R2) 2-7, Sr. over Bryan Leathers (Spirit Lake Park) 3-8, Fr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Alex Sotelo (South Sioux City) 6-6, Jr. over Jordan Johnson (Pittsburg High) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:24).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Hunter Curbow (Gardner-Edgerton) 2-6, Fr. over Jacob Schemmel (Saint James Academy) 1-10, Sr. (Dec 10-7).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
3rd Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
4th Place – Jace Koelzer of Olathe South
5th Place – Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
6th Place – Dylan Wade of Maysville R2
7th Place – Drew Ernsdorff of Saint James Academy
8th Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
9th Place – Cody Anderson of Waukee
10th Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
11th Place – Joseph Dennison of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
12th Place – Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
13th Place – David Martinez of Olathe North
14th Place – Max Whisler of Mill Valley High School
15th Place – David Mendoza of Grand Island
16th Place – Carlos Gaeta of Gardner-Edgerton
17th Place – Reece Watson of Pittsburg High
18th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Isaac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
20th Place – Axel Hernandez of South Sioux City
21st Place – Clayton Williams of Norris
22nd Place – Nick Wolf of Lewis Central
23rd Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
24th Place – Jackson Sudtelgte of LeMars
25th Place – Quinten Vogel of Missouri Valley
26th Place – Aiden Keller of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
27th Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
28th Place – Andrew Kurtenbach of Millard North
29th Place – Colin Mullenix of Atlantic-CAM
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 13-0, Sr. over Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 11-9).
3rd Place Match
Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 9-1, Jr. over Jace Koelzer (Olathe South) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 16-2, Jr. over Dylan Wade (Maysville R2) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Drew Ernsdorff (Saint James Academy) 9-4, Sr. over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley ) 8-4, Jr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Cody Anderson (Waukee) 9-5, So. over Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
11th Place Match
Joseph Dennison (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Jr. over Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 5-6, Jr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
David Martinez (Olathe North) 4-6, Jr. over Max Whisler (Mill Valley High School) 4-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
15th Place Match
David Mendoza (Grand Island) 3-6, Jr. over Carlos Gaeta (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-7, . (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Reece Watson (Pittsburg High) 8-4, Jr. over Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-6).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-6, Fr. over Axel Hernandez (South Sioux City) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Clayton Williams (Norris) 9-4, Jr. over Nick Wolf (Lewis Central) 6-7, So. (Dec 8-1).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 9-7, Jr. over Jackson Sudtelgte (LeMars) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:26).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Quinten Vogel (Missouri Valley) 9-7, So. over Aiden Keller (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:42).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Dalton Book (Glenwood) 7-10, So. over Andrew Kurtenbach (Millard North) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 0:49).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Colin Mullenix (Atlantic-CAM) 7-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Jevon Parrish of Olathe North
3rd Place – Jack Huffman of Millard West
4th Place – Logan James of Underwood
5th Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-CAM
6th Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
7th Place – Bryson Markovich of Mill Valley High School
8th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
9th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
10th Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
11th Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
12th Place – Josh Clark of Totino-Grace
13th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
14th Place – Dalton Flibotte of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
15th Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
16th Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe South
17th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
18th Place – Jacob Boone of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
19th Place – Josh DeLunger of Nebraska City
20th Place – Jacob Nelson of Perry
21st Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
22nd Place – Izzy Miranda of South Sioux City
23rd Place – Gage Sorensen of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
24th Place – Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25th Place – Wil Jameson of Pittsburg High
26th Place – Koby Troia of Millard North
27th Place – Conner Berry of Maysville R2
28th Place – Nolan Niesen of St. Albert
29th Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood
30th Place – Noah Barker of Ames
31st Place – Bennett Janecek of Creighton Prep
32nd Place – Marcus Schneider of Waukee
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 15-0, Sr. over Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Jack Huffman (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. over Logan James (Underwood) 13-2, So. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Chase McLaren (Atlantic-CAM) 17-1, Jr. over Gauge McBride (Kearney) 10-3, So. (Dec 10-4).
7th Place Match
Bryson Markovich (Mill Valley High School) 9-3, Sr. over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley ) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
9th Place Match
Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 11-6, Fr. over Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 10-4, So. (Dec 7-5).
11th Place Match
Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 7-4, So. over Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
13th Place Match
Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 12-5, So. over Dalton Flibotte (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 3-4, So. (Fall 5:21).
15th Place Match
Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 7-6, Jr. over Ben Bluel (Olathe South) 7-5, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 12-2, So. over Jacob Boone (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Josh DeLunger (Nebraska City) 9-4, Jr. over Jacob Nelson (Perry) 10-7, So. (Fall 0:46).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 8-5, So. over Izzy Miranda (South Sioux City) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Gage Sorensen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-4, Sr. over Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Wil Jameson (Pittsburg High) 7-6, So. over Koby Troia (Millard North) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Conner Berry (Maysville R2) 4-8, So. over Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 3-10, So. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Michael Radford (Glenwood) 4-10, Jr. over Noah Barker (Ames) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Bennett Janecek (Creighton Prep) 1-6, Jr. over Marcus Schneider (Waukee) 0-13, So. (Fall 2:53).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Nick James of Kearney
3rd Place – Adam Kinnaman of Lincoln East
4th Place – Dillon Bailey of Omaha North
5th Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
7th Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
8th Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
9th Place – David Green of Pittsburg High
10th Place – Anthony Rodriguez of Gardner-Edgerton
11th Place – Cesar Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
12th Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic-CAM
13th Place – Seth Nitzel of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
14th Place – Ben Rogers of Ames
15th Place – Zachary Nielsen of Plattsmouth
16th Place – Jared Eads of Maysville R2
17th Place – Emerson Urbina of Grand Island
18th Place – Nash Sorensen of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
19th Place – Anthony Arens of Totino-Grace
20th Place – Ryan Choquette of Millard West
21st Place – Brodie Scott of Mill Valley High School
22nd Place – Gunner Murphy of Olathe North
23rd Place – Sam Maloley of Creighton Prep
24th Place – Adam Anneberg of Millard North
25th Place – Trevor Stanley of Glenwood
26th Place – Joe Wolf of Lewis Central
27th Place – Bobby Thomas of Olathe South
28th Place – Samuel Bloch of Waukee
29th Place – Riley Stafford of Underwood
30th Place – Jacob Singer of LeMars
31st Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central
32nd Place – Jack Vlahos of Nebraska City
1st Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley ) 11-0, Jr. over Nick James (Kearney) 10-1, Jr. (UTB 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln East) 9-2, Sr. over Dillon Bailey (Omaha North) 7-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:32 (17-2)).
5th Place Match
Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-2, Jr. over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
Zach Stewart (Perry) 17-2, Sr. over Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30).
9th Place Match
David Green (Pittsburg High) 8-5, Sr. over Anthony Rodriguez (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-8, So. (Dec 7-5).
11th Place Match
Cesar Salazar (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-3, Sr. over Kole Hansen (Atlantic-CAM) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
13th Place Match
Seth Nitzel (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-3, So. over Ben Rogers (Ames) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
15th Place Match
Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 4-6, Jr. over Jared Eads (Maysville R2) 2-9, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Emerson Urbina (Grand Island) 7-2, Sr. over Nash Sorensen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Anthony Arens (Totino-Grace) 5-6, Fr. over Ryan Choquette (Millard West) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 3:17).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Brodie Scott (Mill Valley High School) 7-6, Fr. over Gunner Murphy (Olathe North) 5-7, So. (Dec 8-1).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Sam Maloley (Creighton Prep) 4-4, So. over Adam Anneberg (Millard North) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Trevor Stanley (Glenwood) 7-6, Sr. over Joe Wolf (Lewis Central) 5-8, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Bobby Thomas (Olathe South) 4-6, Fr. over Samuel Bloch (Waukee) 4-10, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Riley Stafford (Underwood) 9-7, So. over Jacob Singer (LeMars) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central) 2-6, So. over Jack Vlahos (Nebraska City) 0-8, Jr. (Fall 1:58).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Fry of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Conner Ward of Mill Valley High School
3rd Place – Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
4th Place – Teontae Wilson of Kearney
5th Place – Levi May of Millard West
6th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
7th Place – Riley McCall of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
8th Place – Gabriel Kjeldgaard of Lewis Central
9th Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
11th Place – Brock Parker of Waukee
12th Place – Taven Ewbank of Gardner-Edgerton
13th Place – Chris Adams of Nebraska City
14th Place – Jordan Jensen of LeMars
15th Place – Nate Cornwall of Spirit Lake Park
16th Place – Ronniel Wells of Omaha North
17th Place – Robert Meza of South Sioux City
18th Place – Adam Sylvester of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Seneca Calhoun of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
20th Place – Collin Leavy of Iowa City West
21st Place – Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
22nd Place – Jacob Sheldon of Grand Island
23rd Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24th Place – Eric McIlnay of Missouri Valley
25th Place – Jose Cervantes of Olathe North
26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
27th Place – John Freed of Creighton Prep
28th Place – Kyler Rodenburg of Underwood
28th Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South
29th Place – Antonio Rinn of Millard North
30th Place – Colton Mudd of Atlantic-CAM
31st Place – Greg Crawley of St. Albert
32nd Place – Carson Wright of Ames
1st Place Match
Chance Fry (Lincoln East) 7-0, Jr. over Conner Ward (Mill Valley High School) 9-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) 14-1, Sr. over Teontae Wilson (Kearney) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Levi May (Millard West) 10-2, Jr. over Brady Gross (Apple Valley ) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Riley McCall (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-3, Sr. over Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
9th Place Match
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 14-3, Sr. over Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 12-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
11th Place Match
Brock Parker (Waukee) 10-5, Sr. over Taven Ewbank (Gardner-Edgerton) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
13th Place Match
Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 8-3, Jr. over Jordan Jensen (LeMars) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 4:09).
15th Place Match
Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 6-6, Jr. over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 3-5, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Robert Meza (South Sioux City) 6-8, Jr. over Adam Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 12-8).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Seneca Calhoun (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-3, Jr. over Collin Leavy (Iowa City West) 7-8, So. (Fall 1:29).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Cole Price (Papillion-La Vista) 4-5, Fr. over Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-6, So. over Eric McIlnay (Missouri Valley) 2-6, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Jose Cervantes (Olathe North) 4-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
Cons. 11th Place Match
John Freed (Creighton Prep) 4-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Antonio Rinn (Millard North) 5-9, So. over Colton Mudd (Atlantic-CAM) 6-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Greg Crawley (St. Albert) 3-10, Sr. over Carson Wright (Ames) 1-12, Jr. (Fall 5:37).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – DaShawn Dixon of Lincoln East
4th Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Kolton Sliva of Grand Island
6th Place – Matthew Harvey of Norris
7th Place – Jarrett Bendure of Mill Valley High School
8th Place – Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
9th Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
10th Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central
11th Place – Mason Seifried of Waukee
12th Place – Colten Cassida of Gardner-Edgerton
13th Place – Jud Kuchera of Kearney
14th Place – Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
15th Place – Matthew Stack of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
16th Place – Garrett Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
17th Place – Jordan Moyer of Nebraska City
18th Place – Connor Dehn of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
20th Place – Caleb Blansett of Pittsburg High
21st Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-CAM
22nd Place – Daimon Cloutier of Ames
23rd Place – Dalton Wade of Maysville R2
24th Place – Jered Narber of Perry
25th Place – Delijuan Perkins of LeMars
26th Place – Matthew Headid of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
27th Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
28th Place – Keaton Macaulay of Millard North
29th Place – Jonah Hall of Olathe South
30th Place – Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
31st Place – Seth Noel of St. Albert
32nd Place – Marques Sigle of Omaha North
1st Place Match
Nate Larson (Apple Valley ) 10-0, Sr. over Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
DaShawn Dixon (Lincoln East) 8-2, Sr. over Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Kolton Sliva (Grand Island) 11-2, Sr. over Matthew Harvey (Norris) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
7th Place Match
Jarrett Bendure (Mill Valley High School) 9-4, Sr. over Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) 13-3, Jr. (Inj. 4:24).
9th Place Match
Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 13-3, Sr. over Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
11th Place Match
Mason Seifried (Waukee) 8-6, Jr. over Colten Cassida (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-5, Jr. (MD 14-5).
13th Place Match
Jud Kuchera (Kearney) 7-3, Sr. over Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
15th Place Match
Matthew Stack (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 3-4, Sr. over Garrett Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 4-10, So. (MD 9-1).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 10-3, Jr. over Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) 7-3, So. (Fall 0:21).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 12-5, Jr. over Caleb Blansett (Pittsburg High) 4-8, Sr. (MD 13-2).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Connor Pellett (Atlantic-CAM) 11-6, Jr. over Daimon Cloutier (Ames) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Dalton Wade (Maysville R2) 6-6, Sr. over Jered Narber (Perry) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 3:58).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Delijuan Perkins (LeMars) 5-7, Fr. over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-6, So. (Dec 6-5).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 5-11, Jr. over Keaton Macaulay (Millard North) 2-7, So. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Jonah Hall (Olathe South) 4-9, So. over Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep) 1-7, Fr. (Dec 7-6).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Seth Noel (St. Albert) 1-6, Sr. over Marques Sigle (Omaha North) 4-8, So. (M. For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nelson Brands of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jayden Wooten of Plattsmouth
4th Place – Jensen McDermott of Gardner-Edgerton
5th Place – Cade Kammerer of Lincoln East
6th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
7th Place – Aidan Williams of Grand Island
8th Place – William Waugh of Lewis Central
9th Place – Zachary Serna of Norris
10th Place – Gus Franzen of Kearney
11th Place – Jack Smith of Waukee
12th Place – Rhett Trail of Nebraska City
13th Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central
14th Place – Jack Gaines of Millard West
15th Place – Matthew Pray of Creighton Prep
16th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17th Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
18th Place – Devin Stoker of Olathe North
19th Place – Cole Gripka of Maysville R2
20th Place – Hayden Still of Pittsburg High
21st Place – Cole Fuoss of Glenwood
22nd Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
23rd Place – Eli Midyett of Mill Valley High School
24th Place – Ian Brown of Omaha North
25th Place – Erick Funez of Perry
26th Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
27th Place – Aaron Turner of Ames
28th Place – Bryce Ketelsen of Papillion-La Vista
29th Place – Kameron Hinkel of LeMars
30th Place – Brandon Stowe of Olathe South
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 13-0, Sr. over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley ) 8-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (20-5)).
3rd Place Match
Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 10-2, Jr. over Jensen McDermott (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Cade Kammerer (Lincoln East) 8-3, Sr. over Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 2:48).
7th Place Match
Aidan Williams (Grand Island) 9-4, Jr. over William Waugh (Lewis Central) 11-4, Sr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Zachary Serna (Norris) 10-5, Jr. over Gus Franzen (Kearney) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:34).
11th Place Match
Jack Smith (Waukee) 8-6, Sr. over Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 10-4, Sr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 8-7, Sr. over Jack Gaines (Millard West) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
15th Place Match
Matthew Pray (Creighton Prep) 4-3, Sr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:53).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Connor Rinn (Millard North) 14-3, So. over Devin Stoker (Olathe North) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Cole Gripka (Maysville R2) 6-5, Fr. over Hayden Still (Pittsburg High) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 0:15).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Cole Fuoss (Glenwood) 6-10, So. over Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:01).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Eli Midyett (Mill Valley High School) 3-7, Jr. over Ian Brown (Omaha North) 3-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Erick Funez (Perry) 6-12, So. over Drake Adair (Underwood) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Aaron Turner (Ames) 3-9, Jr. over Bryce Ketelsen (Papillion-La Vista) 4-9, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Kameron Hinkel (LeMars) 3-10, So. over Brandon Stowe (Olathe South) 1-9, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Terrell Garraway of Olathe North
2nd Place – Anthony Zach of Waukee
3rd Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Matthew Sorich of Millard West
5th Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
6th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
7th Place – Ashton Stumpf of Iowa City West
8th Place – Michael Mattison of Apple Valley
9th Place – Nick Arend of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
10th Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central
11th Place – Brett Mower of Glenwood
12th Place – Nathan Kohler of Papillion-La Vista
13th Place – Tyler Pester of Norris
14th Place – Bronson Newburn of Plattsmouth
15th Place – Jon Keller of Millard North
16th Place – Cole Snyder of Perry
17th Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18th Place – Alexzaiah Deras of Grand Island
19th Place – Myles Kass of LeMars
20th Place – Max Knard of Olathe South
21st Place – Jerimiah Hagemann of Kearney
22nd Place – Ryan Higgins of Lewis Central
23rd Place – Brendan Oshel of Gardner-Edgerton
24th Place – Connor Weltmer of Saint James Academy
25th Place – Kenny Jimerson of Atlantic-CAM
26th Place – Sam Immenshuh of Mill Valley High School
27th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
28th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
29th Place – JaDen Smith of Omaha North
31st Place – Bear Bouwmann of Totino-Grace
32nd Place – Adan Curiel of South Sioux City
32nd Place – Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
1st Place Match
Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 11-0, Sr. over Anthony Zach (Waukee) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 14-1, Sr. over Matthew Sorich (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:09).
5th Place Match
Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 8-2, So. over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Ashton Stumpf (Iowa City West) 11-6, Sr. over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley ) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
9th Place Match
Nick Arend (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-4, Sr. over Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
11th Place Match
Brett Mower (Glenwood) 11-5, Jr. over Nathan Kohler (Papillion-La Vista) 8-7, Sr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Tyler Pester (Norris) 10-4, Sr. over Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 2:19).
15th Place Match
Jon Keller (Millard North) 10-4, So. over Cole Snyder (Perry) 9-10, So. (Fall 4:22).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 11-3, Sr. over Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 2:52).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Myles Kass (LeMars) 8-6, Sr. over Max Knard (Olathe South) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jerimiah Hagemann (Kearney) 3-4, Jr. over Ryan Higgins (Lewis Central) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Brendan Oshel (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-4, Fr. over Connor Weltmer (Saint James Academy) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-CAM) 7-10, Jr. over Sam Immenshuh (Mill Valley High School) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 2-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
JaDen Smith (Omaha North) 1-5, So. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Bear Bouwmann (Totino-Grace) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
2nd Place – Nick Jouret of Olathe South
3rd Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
4th Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
5th Place – Brandon Tessau of Waukee
6th Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
7th Place – Gavin Eason of Norris
8th Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
9th Place – Andrew Muthersbaugh of Lincoln East
10th Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
11th Place – Steven Berumen of Kearney
12th Place – Math Martin of Olathe North
13th Place – Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Prep
14th Place – Tristan Welborn of Millard North
15th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
16th Place – Tristan Navrkal of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17th Place – Jacob Byers of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
18th Place – Jacob Ranning of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Adnan Bayazid of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
20th Place – Branden Ballew of Omaha North
21st Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
22nd Place – Carson Maas of Papillion-La Vista
23rd Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-CAM
24th Place – Jessie Stover of Pittsburg High
25th Place – Tevin Statzer of Lewis Central
26th Place – Robert Sadoski JR of LeMars
27th Place – Jakob Bennett of Nebraska City
28th Place – Aaron Wandling of Ames
29th Place – Tate Ewbank of Gardner-Edgerton
30th Place – Dakota Chapman of Maysville R2
31st Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
1st Place Match
Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) 12-1, Sr. over Nick Jouret (Olathe South) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 11-1, So. over Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 11-4, So. (TF-1.5 3:51 (18-1)).
5th Place Match
Brandon Tessau (Waukee) 11-3, Sr. over Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 13-3, So. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Gavin Eason (Norris) 12-3, Sr. over Tony Watts (Apple Valley ) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
9th Place Match
Andrew Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 9-2, Jr. over Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 11-7, Jr. (MD 11-3).
11th Place Match
Steven Berumen (Kearney) 7-5, Sr. over Math Martin (Olathe North) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:23).
13th Place Match
Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 4-3, Jr. over Tristan Welborn (Millard North) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
15th Place Match
Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 4-8, Fr. over Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Jacob Byers (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-2, Jr. over Jacob Ranning (Totino-Grace) 5-4, Jr. (MD 12-4).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Adnan Bayazid (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 6-5, Sr. over Branden Ballew (Omaha North) 5-7, So. (M. For.).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 9-7, So. over Carson Maas (Papillion-La Vista) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:47).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Cale Roller (Atlantic-CAM) 8-8, So. over Jessie Stover (Pittsburg High) 5-7, So. (Fall 5:13).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Tevin Statzer (Lewis Central) 5-9, So. over Robert Sadoski JR (LeMars) 4-9, Jr. (MD 14-4).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Jakob Bennett (Nebraska City) 7-7, Jr. over Aaron Wandling (Ames) 2-11, Sr. (Fall 2:26).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Tate Ewbank (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-9, So. over Dakota Chapman (Maysville R2) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:27).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 4-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Huck of Olathe North
2nd Place – Ethan Kremer of Mill Valley High School
3rd Place – Sean Jackson of Kearney
4th Place – Oscar Richter of Grand Island
5th Place – Elliot Alexander of Lincoln East
6th Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
7th Place – Noah Carter of Glenwood
8th Place – Gabe Greenlee of Ames
9th Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
10th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
11th Place – Charles Lesser of Millard North
12th Place – Jaren Williams of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
13th Place – Kolby Murphy of Olathe South
14th Place – Nathan Lister of Woodbury Central
15th Place – Jack Winchester of Missouri Valley
16th Place – Dakota Cook of Nebraska City
17th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
18th Place – Darnell Bailey of Apple Valley
19th Place – Jared Johnson of Waukee
20th Place – Dylan Koch of Lewis Central
21st Place – Jason Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
22nd Place – Preston Murray of Spirit Lake Park
23rd Place – Noah Short of Gardner-Edgerton
24th Place – Trey Scoles of Maysville R2
1st Place Match
Ryan Huck (Olathe North) 7-2, Sr. over Ethan Kremer (Mill Valley High School) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 10-7).
3rd Place Match
Sean Jackson (Kearney) 5-1, Sr. over Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 6-4, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Elliot Alexander (Lincoln East) 6-1, Sr. over Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:11).
7th Place Match
Noah Carter (Glenwood) 11-4, Jr. over Gabe Greenlee (Ames) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
9th Place Match
Tony Pray (Creighton Prep) 4-3, Fr. over Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 4-6, So. (Fall 3:16).
11th Place Match
Charles Lesser (Millard North) 8-4, Jr. over Jaren Williams (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
13th Place Match
Kolby Murphy (Olathe South) 8-3, Jr. over Nathan Lister (Woodbury Central) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
15th Place Match
Jack Winchester (Missouri Valley) 7-7, Sr. over Dakota Cook (Nebraska City) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Justin Otto (LeMars) 9-3, So. over Darnell Bailey (Apple Valley ) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:08).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Jared Johnson (Waukee) 5-6, Sr. over Dylan Koch (Lewis Central) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 3:21).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jason Salazar (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 2-3, Jr. over Preston Murray (Spirit Lake Park) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:05).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Noah Short (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-7, So. over Trey Scoles (Maysville R2) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
Cons. 9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cordel Duhart of Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
2nd Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
3rd Place – Jackson Flowers of Gardner-Edgerton
4th Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
5th Place – Garett Rollag of Creighton Prep
6th Place – Nate Schutz of Totino-Grace
7th Place – Isaac Bales of Glenwood
8th Place – Tony Anger of Apple Valley
9th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Lewis Central
10th Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
11th Place – Enutifia Gamia of Iowa City West
12th Place – Luis Quezada of South Sioux City
13th Place – Casey Holsinger of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
14th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
15th Place – Gabe Gammell of Waukee
16th Place – Sage Sieperda of Mill Valley High School
17th Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
18th Place – Jakob Steiert of Ames
19th Place – Dominick Tavis of Kearney
20th Place – Sean Parks of Woodbury Central
21st Place – Jordan Baker of Olathe North
22nd Place – Alex Gomez of Grand Island
1st Place Match
Cordel Duhart (Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest) 11-0, Sr. over Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Flowers (Gardner-Edgerton) 9-2, Sr. over Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
5th Place Match
Garett Rollag (Creighton Prep) 5-1, Sr. over Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Isaac Bales (Glenwood) 13-2, Sr. over Tony Anger (Apple Valley ) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:41).
9th Place Match
Brock Bortolotti (Lewis Central) 10-3, Sr. over Travis Theisen (LeMars) 9-4, Jr. (M. For.).
11th Place Match
Enutifia Gamia (Iowa City West) 9-6, Sr. over Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 14-8).
13th Place Match
Casey Holsinger (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-4, Sr. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
15th Place Match
Gabe Gammell (Waukee) 4-5, Jr. over Sage Sieperda (Mill Valley High School) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 0:38).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 6-4, Jr. over Jakob Steiert (Ames) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:57).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Dominick Tavis (Kearney) 3-5, So. over Sean Parks (Woodbury Central) 5-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jordan Baker (Olathe North) 3-5, Jr. over Alex Gomez (Grand Island) 1-8, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
Cons. 7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
2nd Place – Lee Herrington of Kearney
3rd Place – John McConkey of Atlantic-CAM
4th Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
5th Place – Nathan McDonald of Waukee
6th Place – Guy Snow of Iowa City West
7th Place – Mitch Fox of Totino-Grace
8th Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
9th Place – Drake Reinke of Lincoln East
10th Place – Ethan McPhillips of Grand Island
11th Place – Jace Shiney of Millard North
12th Place – Mavrick Singer of South Sioux City
13th Place – Zach Vesper of Olathe South
14th Place – Garrett Schnoor of Olathe North
15th Place – Patrick Bauer of Spirit Lake Park
16th Place – Sam Stuve of Ames
17th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
18th Place – Zack Kunkler of Pittsburg High
19th Place – Jacob Sponder of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
20th Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
21st Place – Hunter Allen of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
22nd Place – Derek Wiedner of Mill Valley High School
23rd Place – Michael Saucedo of Maysville R2
24th Place – Zachary McColligan of Lewis Central
25th Place – Gerald Picado of Gardner-Edgerton
1st Place Match
Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) 14-0, Sr. over Lee Herrington (Kearney) 9-1, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
John McConkey (Atlantic-CAM) 14-1, Sr. over Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 4-2, Jr. (MD 15-4).
5th Place Match
Nathan McDonald (Waukee) 12-1, Sr. over Guy Snow (Iowa City West) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
7th Place Match
Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) 6-4, Sr. over Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 10-4, Jr. (TB-1 4-2).
9th Place Match
Drake Reinke (Lincoln East) 9-3, Sr. over Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
11th Place Match
Jace Shiney (Millard North) 7-9, So. over Mavrick Singer (South Sioux City) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:15).
13th Place Match
Zach Vesper (Olathe South) 3-3, . over Garrett Schnoor (Olathe North) 3-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
15th Place Match
Patrick Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 4-9, Jr. over Sam Stuve (Ames) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 5:57).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 9-5, Jr. over Zack Kunkler (Pittsburg High) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 3:24).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Jacob Sponder (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-3, Sr. over Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 8-5, So. (Fall 2:41).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Hunter Allen (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 2-3, Sr. over Derek Wiedner (Mill Valley High School) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 5:54).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Michael Saucedo (Maysville R2) 4-5, Sr. over Zachary McColligan (Lewis Central) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Gerald Picado (Gardner-Edgerton) 1-8, So. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 11th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Advertisements