Final Results from 2017 Conflict at Carver

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 50
1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
2nd Place – Nickolus McCrea of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Shane Rochon of Midwest Strong
4th Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling
5th Place – Urijah Courter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin` Hawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by decision over Nickolus McCrea (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shane Rochon (Midwest Strong) won by fall over Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Urijah Courter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin` Hawks) (Dec 4-2)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 57
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cole Welte of mwc
4th Place – Trenton Richwine of South Central Punishers
5th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by decision over Brock Morris (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole Welte (mwc) won by fall over Trenton Richwine (South Central Punishers) (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 64
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – TJ Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague Trojans
4th Place – James Hemmila of The Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carmelo Palumbo of Mean Green Machine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caley Graber (Minnesota Storm) won in tie breaker – 1 over TJ Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lawson Eller (New Prague Trojans) won by fall over James Hemmila (The Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carmelo Palumbo (Mean Green Machine) (Fall 0:30)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 71
1st Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
2nd Place – Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling
4th Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brody Pitner of Nebraska Titans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Pitner (Nebraska Titans) (Dec 7-2)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 78
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
3rd Place – Gavin Nolan of Team Vanquish
4th Place – Wes Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Haakon Peterson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) (Maj 13-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Nolan (Team Vanquish) won by decision over Wes Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo) (Maj 10-0)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 85
1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Cardinals
3rd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota WC
4th Place – Brock Swenson of Crass Trained
5th Place – William Schmitt of Revolution School of Wrestling
6th Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) (Maj 16-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jimmy Mastny (Dakota WC) won by decision over Brock Swenson (Crass Trained) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – William Schmitt (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 92
1st Place – Anthony Rinehart of Contenders WA
2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – C.j. Torres of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
4th Place – Joel Guzman of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carlin Pfeiffer of Revolution School of Wrestling
6th Place – Armon Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Rinehart (Contenders WA) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – C.j. Torres (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Joel Guzman (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carlin Pfeiffer (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by fall over Armon Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Bowden Delaney of TJ Trained
2nd Place – Thomas Fata of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
Round 1
Round 1 – Bowden Delaney (TJ Trained) won by decision over Tyson Martin (LAW) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Thomas Fata (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Tyson Martin (LAW) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bowden Delaney (TJ Trained) won by decision over Thomas Fata (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 115
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
3rd Place – Charlie Donehue of Carmel Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Dothager of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by fall over Charlie Donehue (Carmel Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
Round 1 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Dothager (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by fall over Wyatt Dothager (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlie Donehue (Carmel Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ella Pagel (Northfield) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3 – Charlie Donehue (Carmel Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Dothager (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 130
1st Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Moritz of GHV Cardinals
3rd Place – Peyton Johnson of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 70
1st Place – Reid Spurley of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN
3rd Place – Josh Vazquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dominic Schiavone of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Brodie Christmas of IronClad
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Spurley (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Davino (SCN) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Vazquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dominic Schiavone (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brodie Christmas (IronClad) (Dec 5-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 77
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Logan Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Vinnie D`Alessandro of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evan Carel of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vinnie D`Alessandro (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Carel (DC Elite) (Fall 0:49)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 84
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Sheen of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
4th Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brandon Krier of NWO
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Sheen (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brandon Krier (NWO) (Maj 9-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 91
1st Place – Jace Rhodes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Samuel Cartella of 216 Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cory Land of IronClad
4th Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
6th Place – Brac Hooper of Carmel Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Rhodes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Samuel Cartella (216 Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cory Land (IronClad) won by fall over Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Brac Hooper (Carmel Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 98
1st Place – Ethan Stiles of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Damari Reed of Harvey Twisters
5th Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Stiles (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hagen Heistand (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Damari Reed (Harvey Twisters) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Shelton (Centralia Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
3rd Place – Tom Crook of Caveman
4th Place – Anthony Montez of Junior Pioneer Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cory Hoyle of Morton Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kael Scranton of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) (Maj 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tom Crook (Caveman) won by decision over Anthony Montez (Junior Pioneer Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cory Hoyle (Morton Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Scranton (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Jack Crook of Caveman
2nd Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
3rd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Brendon Abdon of Lake Gibson Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Crook (Caveman) won by decision over Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Cooper Wettig of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling
4th Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
5th Place – Dylan Whitt of Usa mat club
6th Place – Ethan Muir of Victory Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cooper Wettig (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Whitt (Usa mat club) won by decision over Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Kole Brower of Moline WC
2nd Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite
3rd Place – Donnie Hidden of Morton Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Hirschkorn of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Ethan Martinez of Evolution Wrestling Institute
6th Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kole Brower (Moline WC) won by major decision over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Donnie Hidden (Morton Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Hirschkorn (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Martinez (Evolution Wrestling Institute) won by forfeit over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Michael (Mickey) Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central WC
3rd Place – Joseph Forsberg of FMT MCW RedBulls
4th Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place – Steven Menke of Bridgeport Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wendy Washington of east st. Louis
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael (Mickey) Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Austin Marrah (Team Central WC) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Forsberg (FMT MCW RedBulls) won by decision over Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Steven Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wendy Washington (east st. Louis) (Fall 0:28)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Kennedy Blades of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Owen Jacobson of Epic
4th Place – Steven Menke of Bridgeport Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
6th Place – Max Zaiser of Simley
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kennedy Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Owen Jacobson (Epic) won by injury default over Steven Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by fall over Max Zaiser (Simley) (Fall 0:23)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Brandon Navarro of NWO
2nd Place – Kevin Zimmer of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Bronx Wood of South Central Punishers
4th Place – Dylan Grage of Young Guns Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kevin Zimmer (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
Round 1 – Brandon Navarro (NWO) won by major decision over Bronx Wood (South Central Punishers) (Maj 15-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kevin Zimmer (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Bronx Wood (South Central Punishers) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2 – Brandon Navarro (NWO) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Navarro (NWO) won by decision over Kevin Zimmer (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3 – Bronx Wood (South Central Punishers) won by decision over Dylan Grage (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 190
1st Place – Carson Hall of IronClad
Round 1
Round 1 – Carson Hall (IronClad) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carson Hall (IronClad) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Charlie Farmer of Young Guns Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Keaton Zeimet of Young Guns Wrestling Club
6th Place – Robert Howard of Young Guns Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jacob Mann (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charlie Farmer (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keaton Zeimet (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Howard (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Nain Vazquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Koltin Grzybowski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jimmy Ruston of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jake Penzato of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nain Vazquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koltin Grzybowski (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Jimmy Ruston (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Penzato (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Nicholas Oldham of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Matthew Ramos of Colt Wrestling
3rd Place – Trey Crawford of Greater Heights Wrestling
4th Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central WC
5th Place – Dylan Ragusin of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
6th Place – Connor Williams of Lake Gibson Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Oldham (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Matthew Ramos (Colt Wrestling) (TB-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trey Crawford (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Khyler Brewer (Team Central WC) (Fall 0:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Williams (Lake Gibson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Tommy Russell of Relentless pursuit
3rd Place – Anthony Molton of Colt Wrestling
4th Place – Jake Harrier of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Cody Niemiec of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Rylie Steele of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joey Melendez (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Tommy Russell (Relentless pursuit) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Molton (Colt Wrestling ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Harrier (Golden Eagles) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cody Niemiec (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rylie Steele (Golden Eagles) (Dec 6-3)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Lucas Van Poucke of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Macias of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
4th Place – Shea Ruffridge of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dylan Burnoski of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Tommaso Frezza of Team Poeta
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Lucas Van Poucke (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Fall 3:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Macias (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Shea Ruffridge (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Burnoski (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Tommaso Frezza (Team Poeta) (Dec 6-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Savion Haywood of Iguana WC
2nd Place – Stone Engle of Young Guns Wrestling Club
3rd Place – James Pierandozzi of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Joey Bianchini of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
5th Place – Zeb Gnida of DC Elite
6th Place – Cameron Lee of Litchfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Savion Haywood (Iguana WC) won by decision over Stone Engle (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Pierandozzi (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Joey Bianchini (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zeb Gnida (DC Elite) won by decision over Cameron Lee (Litchfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Zac Willey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matt Robertson of Spohn Trained
4th Place – Zachary Spencer of GGT
5th Place – Phillip Sims of DAWC
6th Place – Eleazar Ibarra of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Fidel Mayora (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Zac Willey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matt Robertson (Spohn Trained) won by decision over Zachary Spencer (GGT) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Phillip Sims (DAWC) won by decision over Eleazar Ibarra (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Jake Stiles of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Gannon Hughes of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – John Ridle of Jacobs High School
6th Place – Adam Kinnaman of mwc
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Stiles (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Gannon Hughes (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – John Ridle (Jacobs High School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adam Kinnaman (mwc) (SV-1 5-3)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Kolbi Caffey of Carbondale WC
2nd Place – Chance Fry of mwc
3rd Place – Blake Pomajzl of Missouri United
4th Place – Trevor Anderson of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Killyan Green of viking wrestling club
6th Place – Nicolas Patch of Oswego East
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolbi Caffey (Carbondale WC) won by decision over Chance Fry (mwc) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Pomajzl (Missouri United) won by decision over Trevor Anderson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Killyan Green (viking wrestling club) won by decision over Nicolas Patch (Oswego East) (Dec 7-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 160
1st Place – David Ferrante of Huntley
2nd Place – Matthew Ortiz of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Greyden Penner of Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Angel Hernandez of Lake Gibson
5th Place – Kole Kreinbring of Young Guns Wrestling Club
6th Place – William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Ferrante (Huntley) won by fall over Matthew Ortiz (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Angel Hernandez (Lake Gibson) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kole Kreinbring (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Waugh (Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Abe Assad of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Glaser of IAWC
3rd Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central WC
4th Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lucas Roland of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zane Mulder of viking wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abe Assad (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Glaser (IAWC) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rocky Elam (Team Central WC) won by decision over Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lucas Roland (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zane Mulder (viking wrestling club) (Fall 1:27)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 182
1st Place – Christian Knop of IronClad
2nd Place – Jackson Punzel of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Julien Broderson of DC Elite
4th Place – Mason Carpenter of Team Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gavin Eason of CES Training Center
6th Place – Mekhi White of DAWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Christian Knop (IronClad) won by decision over Jackson Punzel (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Julien Broderson (DC Elite) won by decision over Mason Carpenter (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Eason (CES Training Center) won by decision over Mekhi White (DAWC) (Dec 7-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Peter Christensen of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Hunter Pyle of Team Central WC
3rd Place – De`Yaveyun Joseph of Lake Gibson
4th Place – Mike Hoyle of Advance School of Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Pyle (Team Central WC) won by decision over De`Yaveyun Joseph (Lake Gibson) (Dec 3-1)
Round 1 – Peter Christensen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Mike Hoyle (Advance School of Wrestling) (Maj 17-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Peter Christensen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Pyle (Team Central WC) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 – De`Yaveyun Joseph (Lake Gibson) won by decision over Mike Hoyle (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Pyle (Team Central WC) won by decision over Mike Hoyle (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 – Peter Christensen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over De`Yaveyun Joseph (Lake Gibson) (Dec 11-4)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Victor Vargas of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Quintin Terry of Hanover Park
3rd Place – Nikolas Wise of Huntley
4th Place – William Linko of Izzy Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over William Linko (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:04)
Round 1 – Quintin Terry (Hanover Park) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nikolas Wise (Huntley) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Quintin Terry (Hanover Park) won by fall over William Linko (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Quintin Terry (Hanover Park) won by decision over Nikolas Wise (Huntley) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Round 4 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Nikolas Wise (Huntley) (Fall 4:52)
Round 4 – William Linko (Izzy Style Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nikolas Wise (Huntley) won by fall over William Linko (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
Round 5 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Quintin Terry (Hanover Park) (Dec 4-3)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 285
1st Place – Ronald Tucker of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Zaiser of Minnesota
3rd Place – Manuel McGowan of Davenport central
4th Place – Nick Newell of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Henry Hartl of Izzy Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ronald Tucker (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Henry Hartl (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
Round 1 – Manuel McGowan (Davenport central) won by decision over Nick Newell (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Zaiser (Minnesota) won by fall over Nick Newell (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2 – Ronald Tucker (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Manuel McGowan (Davenport central) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Luke Zaiser (Minnesota) won by decision over Manuel McGowan (Davenport central) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3 – Nick Newell (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Henry Hartl (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
Round 4
Round 4 – Luke Zaiser (Minnesota) won by fall over Henry Hartl (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 4 – Ronald Tucker (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Nick Newell (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:14)
Round 5
Round 5 – Ronald Tucker (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Zaiser (Minnesota) (Fall 5:51)
Round 5 – Manuel McGowan (Davenport central) won by fall over Henry Hartl (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Girls K-2 Elementary – 40
1st Place – Faith Cook of Team Nebraska Girls
Round 1
Round 1 – Faith Cook (Team Nebraska Girls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Faith Cook (Team Nebraska Girls) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls K-2 Elementary – 47
1st Place – Kenzie Wignall of ECS
2nd Place – Avayah Lewis of Fairbury Matmen
3rd Place – Jordyn Seely-Manuel of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Mckinlie Lewis of Fairbury Matmen
5th Place – Harper Shook of Pleasant Valley
Round 1
Round 1 – Kenzie Wignall (ECS) won by major decision over Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) (Maj 14-1)
Round 1 – Avayah Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) won by fall over Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Avayah Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) won by decision over Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2 – Kenzie Wignall (ECS) won by fall over Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 2:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) (Dec 10-8)
Round 3 – Avayah Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) won by decision over Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) (Dec 10-7)
Round 4 – Kenzie Wignall (ECS) won by fall over Avayah Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) (Fall 1:52)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kenzie Wignall (ECS) won by decision over Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 4-3)
Round 5 – Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury Matmen) won by decision over Harper Shook (Pleasant Valley) (Dec 6-5)

Girls K-2 Elementary – 55
1st Place – Elizabeth Menke of Bridgeport Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Sisters on the Mat
3rd Place – Khloe Landis of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by tech fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (TF 16-1)
Round 1 – Elizabeth Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khloe Landis (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elizabeth Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) (Maj 16-5)
Round 2 – Khloe Landis (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Khloe Landis (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 2:47)
Round 3 – Elizabeth Menke (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 1:40)

Girls K-2 Elementary – 60
1st Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alajah Campell of east st. Louis
3rd Place – Miley Turdo of Sisters on the Mat
4th Place – Kaylee Bartoszek of N.E.W. Girls Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 2:31)
Round 1 – Alajah Campell (east st. Louis) won by fall over Kaylee Bartoszek (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaylee Bartoszek (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2 – Alajah Campell (east st. Louis) won by tech fall over Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alajah Campell (east st. Louis) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Kaylee Bartoszek (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 46
1st Place – Mariah Malinowski of Izzy Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Mariah Malinowski (Izzy Style Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mariah Malinowski (Izzy Style Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 53
1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Olivia Hernandez of DAWC
3rd Place – Angelina Gochis of Yorkville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Round 1 – Olivia Hernandez (DAWC) won by decision over Angelina Gochis (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Angelina Gochis (Yorkville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2 – Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by major decision over Olivia Hernandez (DAWC) (Maj 18-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Olivia Hernandez (DAWC) won by fall over Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3 – Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Angelina Gochis (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 60
1st Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kaylyn Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Abigail Meyrer of Young Guns Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaylyn Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Abigail Meyrer (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 67
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of PINnacle
3rd Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Minnesota Storm
5th Place – Jayci Shelton of Missouri Women`s National Team
6th Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota Storm
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by fall over Gigi Bragg (PINnacle) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jayci Shelton (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:56)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 73
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Midwest Black Mambas
2nd Place – Ava Ward of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Team Nebraska Girls
4th Place – Matilda Burns of Ashland
5th Place – Reina Starks of team Wisconsin
6th Place – Selena McCrery of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Ava Ward (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maycee Peacher (Team Nebraska Girls) won by tech fall over Matilda Burns (Ashland) (TF 17-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reina Starks (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Selena McCrery (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 80.5
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Savanna Franklin of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Madeline Haynes of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Riley Rayome of Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ava Roe of Sisters on the Mat
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Savanna Franklin (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Madeline Haynes (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:19)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 88
1st Place – Bella Williams of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
2nd Place – Eve Hedtke of team Wisconsin
3rd Place – Emma Bechel of Revolution School of Wrestling
4th Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Bella Williams (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by decision over Emma Bechel (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 – Eve Hedtke (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bella Williams (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by major decision over Eve Hedtke (team Wisconsin) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2 – Emma Bechel (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bella Williams (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by fall over Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3 – Eve Hedtke (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Emma Bechel (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 95
1st Place – Madalyn Sokolski of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Carley Ceshker of AWA
3rd Place – Karina Raney of Team Nebraska Girls
4th Place – Dealya Collins of Combat WC
Round 1
Round 1 – Madalyn Sokolski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Dealya Collins (Combat WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 1 – Carley Ceshker (AWA) won by decision over Karina Raney (Team Nebraska Girls) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Karina Raney (Team Nebraska Girls) won by decision over Dealya Collins (Combat WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Madalyn Sokolski (Wisconsin) won by fall over Carley Ceshker (AWA) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carley Ceshker (AWA) won by major decision over Dealya Collins (Combat WC) (Maj 16-2)
Round 3 – Madalyn Sokolski (Wisconsin) won by fall over Karina Raney (Team Nebraska Girls) (Fall 0:19)

Girls 3-5 Elementary – 118
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
2nd Place – Madison Burns of Ashland
3rd Place – Lainey Houts of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Round 1 – Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by major decision over Lainey Houts (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by major decision over Madison Burns (Ashland) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Madison Burns (Ashland) won by major decision over Lainey Houts (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 11-0)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 65
1st Place – Allison Hunter of Merril
2nd Place – Shayna Hruska of Wisconsin Girls National Wrest
3rd Place – Alexandria Meek of Advance School of Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Shayna Hruska (Wisconsin Girls National Wrest) won by fall over Alexandria Meek (Advance School of Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Allison Hunter (Merril) won by injury default over Alexandria Meek (Advance School of Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Allison Hunter (Merril) won by fall over Shayna Hruska (Wisconsin Girls National Wrest) (Fall 2:29)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 80
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Midwest Black Mambas
2nd Place – Brenya Crahan of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Destiney Lofton of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Round 1 – Brenya Crahan (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by tech fall over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota Storm) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by decision over Brenya Crahan (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 4-0)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 88
1st Place – Lilly Brower of Missouri Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Alexis Winecke of Midwest Strong
4th Place – Karina Torres of Kenosha Wrestling Acadamy
5th Place – Alexis Segura of SOT Academy
6th Place – Shaina Hyre of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lilly Brower (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Jasmine Luedtke (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexis Winecke (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Karina Torres (Kenosha Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alexis Segura (SOT Academy) won by fall over Shaina Hyre (Unattached) (Fall 0:22)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 96
1st Place – Ella Schmit of Midwest Black Mambas
2nd Place – Anna Valleroy of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Kaylee McFadden of Wisconsin
4th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
5th Place – Kailey Rees of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Arianna Hernandez of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ella Schmit (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Anna Valleroy (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin) won by decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kailey Rees (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Arianna Hernandez (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 105
1st Place – Maya Davis of Midwest Black Mambas
2nd Place – Faith Cole of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Morgan Strandberg of ND Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Koressa Allgeyer of N.E.W. Girls Wrestling
5th Place – Faith Bartoszek of N.E.W. Girls Wrestling
6th Place – Alitza Dennard of Atlanta National Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maya Davis (Midwest Black Mambas) won by decision over Faith Cole (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Morgan Strandberg (ND Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Faith Bartoszek (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Alitza Dennard (Atlanta National Team) (Dec 3-2)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Maddie Kubicki of Missouri Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Haley Ward of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Brooke Cox of Missouri Women`s National Team
5th Place – Marisa Roth of team Wisconsin
6th Place – Eliana Martinez of NWO
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maddie Kubicki (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Haley Ward (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 3:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Brooke Cox (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marisa Roth (team Wisconsin) won by decision over Eliana Martinez (NWO) (Dec 6-0)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 135
1st Place – Sevreign Aumua of Missouri Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Wendy Washington of east st. Louis
3rd Place – Alexis Ross of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Laylla Liles of Sisters on the Mat
Round 1
Round 1 – Sevreign Aumua (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 – Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wendy Washington (east st. Louis) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2 – Sevreign Aumua (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wendy Washington (east st. Louis) won by decision over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:17)
Round 4
Round 4 – Wendy Washington (east st. Louis) won by fall over Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
Round 4 – Sevreign Aumua (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:30)
Round 5
Round 5 – Sevreign Aumua (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Wendy Washington (east st. Louis) (Dec 6-3)
Round 5 – Alexis Ross (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 142
1st Place – Kaylie Upson of Phillips
2nd Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Team Nebraska Girls
4th Place – Da`rashiana Moore of East St. Louis Wrestling
5th Place – Elicia Leonard of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaylie Upson (Phillips) won by fall over Da`rashiana Moore (East St. Louis Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
Round 1 – Kaylee Ricketts (Team Nebraska Girls) won by fall over Elicia Leonard (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Team Nebraska Girls) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2 – Kaylie Upson (Phillips) won by tech fall over Elicia Leonard (Wisconsin) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elicia Leonard (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3 – Da`rashiana Moore (East St. Louis Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Team Nebraska Girls) (Fall 0:21)
Round 4
Round 4 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Da`rashiana Moore (East St. Louis Wrestling) (TB-1 12-0)
Round 4 – Kaylie Upson (Phillips) won by fall over Kaylee Ricketts (Team Nebraska Girls) (Fall 1:58)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kaylie Upson (Phillips) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5 – Elicia Leonard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Da`rashiana Moore (East St. Louis Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 156
1st Place – Ava Miller of Missouri Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Darby Neely of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Catherine Dutton of Missouri Women`s National Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Ava Miller (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Catherine Dutton (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ava Miller (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Darby Neely (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Round 3 – Darby Neely (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Catherine Dutton (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 5-4)

Girls Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 168
1st Place – Abigail Bushinger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Allana Watts of east st. Louis
Round 1
Round 1 – Abigail Bushinger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Allana Watts (east st. Louis) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Abigail Bushinger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Allana Watts (east st. Louis) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 101
1st Place – Morgan Dothager of Vandalia Community High School
2nd Place – Ivy Gomez of Sisters on the Mat
3rd Place – Maura Benson of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Hannah Michael of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Morgan Dothager (Vandalia Community High School) won by fall over Ivy Gomez (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 4:00)
Round 1 – Maura Benson (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Hannah Michael (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ivy Gomez (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Maura Benson (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2 – Morgan Dothager (Vandalia Community High School) won by fall over Hannah Michael (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ivy Gomez (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Hannah Michael (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3 – Morgan Dothager (Vandalia Community High School) won by fall over Maura Benson (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 0:39)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 109
1st Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Emalie Olson of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Mateah Roehl of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Atlanta National Team
5th Place – Elizabeth Massine of ND Girls Wrestling
6th Place – Jasmine Howard of Sisters on the Mat
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) won by fall over Emalie Olson (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 3:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mateah Roehl (Wisconsin) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kennedy Shropshire (Atlanta National Team) (SV-1 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Elizabeth Massine (ND Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Howard (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 1:39)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 118
1st Place – Korina Blades of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Camille Fournier of Sisters on the Mat
3rd Place – Autumn Flanigan of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Olivia Mottley of Sisters on the Mat
5th Place – Tateum Park of Female Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Jordyn Knecht of Team Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Korina Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Camille Fournier (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Autumn Flanigan (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by decision over Olivia Mottley (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by injury default over Jordyn Knecht (Team Kansas) (Inj. 0:00)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 127
1st Place – Mya Kretzer of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Gabrielle Skidmore of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nonnie Justice of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Missouri Women`s National Team
5th Place – Alexis Hanna of Sisters on the Mat
6th Place – Colleen Weber of Sisters on the Mat
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mya Kretzer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Gabrielle Skidmore (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nonnie Justice (Missouri Women`s National Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brooke-Lynn Rush (Missouri Women`s National Team) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alexis Hanna (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Colleen Weber (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 6-1)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 136
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Sisters on the Mat
2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Sisters on the Mat
3rd Place – Breanna Douglas of Team Kansas
4th Place – Jade Herzer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Megan Struble of team Wisconsin
6th Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Sisters on the Mat
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexandria Liles (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Jordan Suarez (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Breanna Douglas (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Megan Struble (team Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Jacqueline Ghent (Sisters on the Mat) (FF)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 148
1st Place – Kennedy Blades of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Kiana Pugh of team Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hunter Robinson of Sisters on the Mat
4th Place – Lexie Basham of Sisters on the Mat
5th Place – Nia Miranda of Sisters on the Mat
6th Place – Jazzmine Seely of Missouri Women`s National Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kennedy Blades (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by tech fall over Kiana Pugh (team Wisconsin) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Robinson (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Lexie Basham (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nia Miranda (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Jazzmine Seely (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 3:51)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Sarah Engedal of team Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jewel Lively of Sisters on the Mat
3rd Place – Kaylee Gross of Missouri Women`s National Team
4th Place – Marta Jasperson of Mid-County Wrestling Club
5th Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Sisters on the Mat
6th Place – Emma Gomez of Team Nebraska Girls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sarah Engedal (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Jewel Lively (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaylee Gross (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Marta Jasperson (Mid-County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Emma Gomez (Team Nebraska Girls) (Fall 1:37)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 185
1st Place – Elisa Robinson of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Jaycee Foeller of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Brianna Staebler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bianca Rosales of Sisters on the Mat
5th Place – Tabitha Breitrick of Wisconsin
6th Place – Daniella Seely of Sisters on the Mat
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elisa Robinson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jaycee Foeller (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bianca Rosales (Sisters on the Mat) (TB-1 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tabitha Breitrick (Wisconsin) won by decision over Daniella Seely (Sisters on the Mat) (Dec 7-0)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 191
1st Place – Isabeau Shalack of Evergreen Park
2nd Place – Ryan Schlereth of Missouri Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Olivia Ricci of Sisters on the Mat
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Schlereth (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Olivia Ricci (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isabeau Shalack (Evergreen Park) won by fall over Olivia Ricci (Sisters on the Mat) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabeau Shalack (Evergreen Park) won by fall over Ryan Schlereth (Missouri Women`s National Team) (Fall 2:45)

Girls High School (9th-12th Grade) – 232
1st Place – Samantha Apple of Missouri Women`s National Team
2nd Place – Julia Smith of Griswold
Round 1
Round 1 – Samantha Apple (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Julia Smith (Griswold) (Fall 2:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Samantha Apple (Missouri Women`s National Team) won by fall over Julia Smith (Griswold) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3

Advertisements

One thought on “Final Results from 2017 Conflict at Carver

  1. Pingback: Zane Mulder commits to Grand View |

Comments are closed.