2017-18 IIAC Wrestling Schedule

Saturday 11.4.17 Wrestling
Central Super 8 Invitational 9 a.m. Platteville, Wis.
Loras Super 8 Invitational 10:00 AM Platteville, Wis.
Wartburg College Nebraska Wesleyan 5:00 PM Lincoln, NE
Buena Vista Super 8 Invite 9:00 a.m Platteville, Wisconsin
Dubuque MacMurray Open 9:00 a.m Jacksonville, Illinois
Friday11.10.17Wrestling
UW-Platteville Loras 7:00 PM Dubuque, Iowa Live Video
Saturday11.11.17Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan Luther College Open 9:00 AM Decorah, IA
Central Millikin Open 9:30 a.m. Decatur, Ill.
Buena Vista Luther Open 9:00 a.m Decorah, Iowa
Dubuque Luther College Open 9:00 a.m Decorah, Iowa
Luther Open Luther 9:00 a.m Decorah, Iowa
Coe Luther Open 9:00 a.m Decorah, Iowa
Wartburg Luther Open Decorah, IA
Wednesday11.15.17Wrestling
Simpson College Wartburg 7 p.m. Waverly, IA
Thursday11.16.17Wrestling
Central College Coe 7:00 p.m Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Saturday11.18.17Wrestling
Central Augsburg Adidas Open 9 a.m. Minneapolis, Minn.
Nebraska Wesleyan University of Nebraska at Kearney Open 9:00 AM Kearney, NE
Loras CUW Open 9:00 AM Mequon, Wis.
Wartburg Concordia Wisconsin Open Mequon, WI
Buena Vista Auggie Open 9:00 a.m Minneapolis, Minnesota
Coe College Invite Coe 9:00 a.m Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Wartburg Augsburg Open Minneapolis, MN
Luther Augsburg Open 9:00 a.m St. Paul, Minnesota
Dubuque Concrodia University Open 9:00 a.m Mequon, Wisconsin
Tuesday11.21.17Wrestling
Luther University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7:00 p.m Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Buena Vista Northwestern College (Iowa) 7:00 p.m Orange City, Iowa
Thursday11.30.17Wrestling
Augustana (Ill.) Central 8 p.m. Pella, Iowa
Saturday12.2.17Wrestling
Central M.S.O.E. Invitational 9 a.m. Milwaukee, Wis.
Central Buena Vista Open 9 a.m. Storm Lake, Iowa
Loras Candlelight Suites Duals 9:00 AM La Crosse, Wis.
Nebraska Wesleyan Buena Vista University Open 9:00 AM Storm Lake, IA
TBD Wartburg LaCrosse, WI
BVU Open Buena Vista 9:00 a.m Storm Lake, Iowa
Luther Wisconsin Open 9:00 a.m Kenosha, Wisconsin
Dubuque Buena Vista University Open 9:00 a.m Storm Lake, Iowa
Dubuque UNI Open 9:00 a.m Cedar Falls, Iowa
Coe Simpson Invite 9:00 a.m Indianola, Iowa
Wednesday12.6.17Wrestling
Buena Vista University Coe 7:00 p.m Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thursday12.7.17Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan Central 7 p.m. Pella, Iowa
Loras Augustana 7:30 PM Rock Island, Ill.
Friday12.8.17Wrestling
Wartburg Cornell College 7 p.m. Mount Vernon, IA
Luther University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 7:00 p.m La Crosse, Wisconsin
Saturday12.9.17Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan Doane College Open 9:00 AM Crete, NE
St. Olaf College Buena Vista 4:00 p.m Storm Lake, Iowa
Dubuque North Central Invite 9:00 a.m Naperville, Illinois
Saturday12.16.17Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan University of Dubuque 9:00 AM Dubuque, IA
University of Dubuque Duals Dubuque 11:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
Gator ‘Boots’ Dual Luther 8:00 a.m Nashville, Tennessee
Monday12.18.17Wrestling
TBA Coe TBA
TBD Wartburg TBA Las Vegas
Saturday12.30.17Wrestling
Dubuque Ozark Duals TBA Clarksville, Arkansas
Thursday1.4.18Wrestling
TBD Wartburg Fort Wayne, IN
Friday1.5.18Wrestling
Loras Buena Vista 7:00 PM Storm Lake, Iowa
TBA Coe TBA
TBA Coe TBA
Saturday1.6.18Wrestling
Flash Flanagan Open Loras 9:00 AM Dubuque, Iowa
Nebraska Wesleyan CUSATIS OPEN 9:00 AM Hastings, NE
Central Under Armour Invitational Central 10 a.m. Pella, Iowa
University of Dubuque Duals Dubuque 11:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
Luther University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12:00 p.m Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Cornell College Luther 12:00 p.m Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Tuesday1.9.18Wrestling
Dubuque Augustana College 7:00 p.m Rock Island, Illinois
Wednesday1.10.18Wrestling
Buena Vista University Nebraska Wesleyan 7:00 PM Lincoln, NE
Thursday1.11.18Wrestling
Wartburg College Luther 7:00 p.m Decorah, Iowa
Central St. Olaf (Minn.) 7 p.m. Northfield, Minn.
Stevens Loras 7:00 PM Dubuque, Iowa Live Video
Augustana College Coe 7:00 p.m Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Saturday1.13.18Wrestling
Loras Matman Invitational 9:00 AM Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Wartburg Cornell Mat Man Invite Mount Vernon, IA
Buena Vista Matman Invite 9:00 a.m Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Coe Matman Invite 9:00 a.m Mt. Veronon, Iowa
Luther Matman Invite 9:00 a.m Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Dubuque Elmhurst Invite 9:00 a.m Elmhurst, Illinois
Tuesday1.16.18Wrestling
Loras Central 7:00 PM Pella, Iowa
Loras Central 7 p.m. Pella, Iowa
Saturday1.20.18Wrestling
IIAC Duals Loras 9:00 AM Dubuque, Iowa
Luther College Nebraska Wesleyan TBA Dubuque, IA
Coe College Nebraska Wesleyan TBA Dubuque, IA
Simpson College Nebraska Wesleyan TBA Dubuque, IA
Wartburg TBD Storm Lake, IA
IIAC Duals (CEN, DBQ, WAR) Buena Vista TBA Storm Lake, Iowa
Central Buena Vista TBD Storm Lake, Iowa
Dubuque Central TBD Storm Lake, Iowa
Wartburg Central TBD Storm Lake, Iowa
IIAC Duals (BVU, CEN, WAR) Dubuque TBA Storm Lake, Iowa
IIAC Duals (COE, LOR, NWU, SIM) Luther 9:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
IIAC Duals (LOR, LUT, NWU, SIM) Coe TBA Dubuque, Iowa
Thursday1.25.18Wrestling
William Penn Central 7 p.m. Pella, Iowa
Friday1.26.18Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan PETE WILSON WHEATON INVITE – DAY 1 11:00 AM Wheaton, IL
Cornell Loras 7:00 PM Dubuque, Iowa Live Video
Wartburg College Coe 7:00 p.m Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Buena Vista Pete Wilson Invite 9:00 a.m Wheaton, Illinois
Luther College Dubuque 7:00 p.m Dubuque, Iowa
Saturday1.27.18Wrestling
Duhawk Open Loras 9:00 AM Dubuque, Iowa
Central Duhawk Open 9 a.m. Dubuque, Iowa
Nebraska Wesleyan PETE WILSON WHEATON INVITE – DAY 2 9:00 AM Wheaton, IL
Buena Vista Pete Wilson Invite 9:00 a.m Wheaton, Illinois
Coe Duhawk Open 9:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
Thursday2.1.18Wrestling
Central College Luther 6:00 p.m Decorah, Iowa
Augsburg College Wartburg 7 p.m. Waverly, IA
Friday2.2.18Wrestling
Dubuque Loras 7:00 PM Dubuque, Iowa Live Video
Nebraska Wesleyan University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7:00 PM Eau Claire, WI
Simpson College Buena Vista 7:00 p.m Storm Lake, Iowa
Coe Cornell College 7:00 p.m Mt. Veronon, Iowa
Saturday2.3.18Wrestling
Nebraska Wesleyan DON PARKER OPEN 9:00 AM Eau Claire, WI
Luther Don Parker Invite 9:00 a.m Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Thursday2.8.18Wrestling
Simpson Central 7 p.m. Pella, Iowa
Friday2.9.18Wrestling
Loras College Wartburg 7 p.m. Waverly, IA
Luther College Buena Vista 7:00 p.m Storm Lake, Iowa
Coe College Dubuque 7:00 p.m Dubuque, Iowa
Saturday2.10.18Wrestling
Central Last Chance Invitational Central 10 a.m. Pella, Iowa
Buena Vista Central Last Chance 10:00 a.m Pella, Iowa
Luther Winona State Invite 9:00 a.m Rochester, Minnesota
Tuesday2.13.18Wrestling
Dubuque Simpson 7:00 p.m Indianola, Iowa
Thursday2.15.18Wrestling
St. Olaf College Luther 7:00 p.m Decorah, Iowa
Saturday2.24.18Wrestling
NCAA Regionals Wartburg 9 a.m. Dubuque, IA
NCAA Division III Central Regional Central 9 a.m. Dubuque, Iowa
NCAA Central Regional Loras 9:00 AM Dubuque, Iowa
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONALS Nebraska Wesleyan 11:00 AM Dubuque, IA
NCAA Regionals Buena Vista 10:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
NCAA Regionals Luther 9:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
NCAA Regionals Dubuque 9:00 a.m Dubuque, Iowa
Sunday2.25.18Wrestling
NCAA Regionals Coe TBA Dubuque, Iowa
Friday3.9.18Wrestling
NCAA III Championships Nebraska Wesleyan 11:00 AM Cleveland,OH
NCAA Division III Championships Loras 11:00 AM Cleveland, Ohio
NCAA Division III Championships Central TBD Cleveland, Ohio
NCAA Championships Wartburg Cleveland, OH

 

Advertisements